King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/10/2019 - 3:31 PM
              2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10              
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Conf: # 3:01.55  3/21/2015 Whitman College, Whitman
                          K Mering, S Terada, S Starr, C Sun
         Meet: ! 3:02.44  2/15/2015 Whitman College, Whitman
                          S Starr, C Sun, S Terada, K Mering
                 3:02.64  SEL LY selected time
                 3:03.29  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Whitworth                     3:09.66    3:06.74         40  
     1) Owen Lempert JR               2) Finn McClone FR              
     3) George Gonzalez SR            4) Eben Schumann SR             
                 22.44        47.06 (47.06)
        1:08.57 (21.51)     1:33.43 (46.37)
        1:55.45 (22.02)     2:20.64 (47.21)
        2:42.50 (21.86)     3:06.74 (46.10)
  2 Linfield                      3:12.54    3:06.79         34  
     1) Trevor Gourley SR             2) Noah Cutting JR              
     3) Mitchell Morrison FR          4) Tyler Cook FR                
                 22.46        46.29 (46.29)
        1:07.93 (21.64)     1:32.17 (45.88)
        1:54.37 (22.20)     2:18.96 (46.79)
        2:41.14 (22.18)     3:06.79 (47.83)
  3 PLU                           3:12.32    3:09.07         32  
     1) Bradley Jerome SR             2) Elijah Singstad SR           
     3) Jacob Goodman SR              4) Hayden Mortensen SO          
                 22.64        47.26 (47.26)
        1:09.19 (21.93)     1:33.82 (46.56)
        1:55.82 (22.00)     2:21.45 (47.63)
        2:43.35 (21.90)     3:09.07 (47.62)
  4 L&C                           3:15.06    3:09.33         30  
     1) Andrew Butcher SO             2) August Bergh SR              
     3) Kyle Monteleone SO            4) JP Greener FR                
                 22.36        46.58 (46.58)
        1:09.40 (22.82)     1:34.36 (47.78)
        1:56.88 (22.52)     2:22.10 (47.74)
        2:44.49 (22.39)     3:09.33 (47.23)
  5 Puget Sound                   3:15.07    3:11.59         28  
     1) Brett Kolb FR                 2) Dylan Reimers JR             
     3) Justin Sasano JR              4) Matthew Cole SO              
                 22.86        47.78 (47.78)
        1:10.16 (22.38)     1:34.74 (46.96)
        1:58.06 (23.32)     2:23.78 (49.04)
        2:46.41 (22.63)     3:11.59 (47.81)
  6 WU                            3:22.27    3:15.11         26  
     1) Ben Fritz SO                  2) Greg Wells FR                
     3) Daniel Fang SO                4) Derek Ludwig JR              
                 23.24        47.59 (47.59)
        1:10.75 (23.16)     1:37.40 (49.81)
        2:01.12 (23.72)     2:27.39 (49.99)
        2:50.06 (22.67)     3:15.11 (47.72)
  7 George Fox                    3:24.46    3:15.23         24  
     1) Noah Burlingame FR            2) Drew Johnson FR              
     3) Zach Johnson JR               4) Caleb Dean JR                
                 23.71        50.29 (50.29)
        1:13.09 (22.80)     1:38.79 (48.50)
        2:02.25 (23.46)     2:28.80 (50.01)
        2:50.77 (21.97)     3:15.23 (46.43)
  8 Pacific                       3:51.83    3:41.02         22  
     1) Rayce Houser SO               2) Aukai Kea SR                 
     3) Ethan Hunter FR               4) Reed Charron SO              
                 27.34    1:00.25 (1:00.25)
        1:23.58 (23.33)     1:48.58 (48.33)
        2:15.92 (27.34)     2:45.97 (57.39)
        3:12.15 (26.18)     3:41.02 (55.05)
 -- Whitman                       3:14.70         DQ        
     1) Fisher Munro JR               2) Easton Powell JR             
     3) Jonah Rodewald SR             4) Colin Aslett SO              
                 23.45        49.26 (49.26)
        1:11.98 (22.72)     1:37.24 (47.98)
        1:59.53 (22.29)     2:25.20 (47.96)
        2:46.82 (21.62)          DQ (46.14)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                      
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team  665.5   2. Linfield College                  481
  3. University of Puget Sound         405   4. Whitman College                   385
  5. Lewis & Clark College             338   6. Pacific Lutheran University       323
  7. Willamette University Swimming    260   8. George Fox University           241.5
  9. Pacific Unviersity                132