King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/10/2019 - 3:27 PM
              2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10              
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Conf: # 1:45.78  3/21/2014 Karl E Mering, Whitman
         Meet: ! 1:47.85  2/16/2014 Karl Mering, Whitman
                 1:45.59  A
                 1:49.30  SEL LY selected time
                 1:50.85  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Noah Cutting     JR Linfield          1:56.76    1:48.51 SEL     20  
                 23.70        50.99 (27.29)
        1:19.15 (28.16)     1:48.51 (29.36)
  2 Michael Chang    FR Whitman           1:55.39    1:53.55         17  
                 25.12        53.57 (28.45)
        1:22.83 (29.26)     1:53.55 (30.72)
  3 Eli Champagne    JR Puget Sound       1:58.58    1:54.51         16  
                 24.49        52.79 (28.30)
        1:23.02 (30.23)     1:54.51 (31.49)
  4 Justin Sasano    JR Puget Sound       2:04.87    1:55.29         15  
                 25.39        54.55 (29.16)
        1:24.57 (30.02)     1:55.29 (30.72)
  5 Logan Todd       FR Whitworth         1:54.93    1:55.82         14  
                 24.58        52.92 (28.34)
        1:23.36 (30.44)     1:55.82 (32.46)
  6 Derek Ludwig     JR WU                2:01.15    1:56.76         13  
                 25.93        55.50 (29.57)
        1:26.05 (30.55)     1:56.76 (30.71)
  7 Aaron Zevenberg  SR Puget Sound       1:59.94    1:56.89         12  
                 25.44        54.50 (29.06)
        1:24.57 (30.07)     1:56.89 (32.32)
  8 Hung Huynh       FR Pacific           2:02.02    1:58.20         11  
                 25.39        55.11 (29.72)
        1:26.11 (31.00)     1:58.20 (32.09)
  9 Fisher Munro     JR Whitman           2:01.23    1:58.66          9  
                 25.57        54.80 (29.23)
        1:25.86 (31.06)     1:58.66 (32.80)
 10 Charlie Cutter   FR PLU               2:05.79    1:59.31          7  
                 25.80        55.87 (30.07)
        1:27.20 (31.33)     1:59.31 (32.11)
 11 David Flores     SR Linfield          2:02.30    1:59.33          6  
                 26.51        56.44 (29.93)
        1:28.14 (31.70)     1:59.33 (31.19)
 12 Hugh Hammons     SO Linfield          2:06.08    1:59.53          5  
                 26.87        56.94 (30.07)
        1:28.09 (31.15)     1:59.53 (31.44)
 13 Matt Bress       JR L&C               2:04.04    2:00.41          4  
                 26.20        56.15 (29.95)
        1:27.93 (31.78)     2:00.41 (32.48)
 14 Cannon Coats     SO Whitworth         2:07.56    2:01.25          3  
                 26.48        56.91 (30.43)
        1:28.31 (31.40)     2:01.25 (32.94)
 15 Tyler Melsheime  JR Whitworth         2:14.24    2:02.83          2  
                 27.75        59.66 (31.91)
        1:31.35 (31.69)     2:02.83 (31.48)
 16 Daniel Fang      SO WU                2:07.10    2:03.62          1  
                 26.09        56.58 (30.49)
        1:29.10 (32.52)     2:03.62 (34.52)
 17 Phillip Hecksel  SO PLU               2:05.28    2:03.63        
                 26.47        57.02 (30.55)
        1:30.16 (33.14)     2:03.63 (33.47)
 18 Alex Spiecker    FR L&C               2:11.57    2:06.40        
                 26.58        57.65 (31.07)
        1:31.48 (33.83)     2:06.40 (34.92)
 19 Travis Bender    SO Puget Sound       2:12.38    2:06.60        
                 28.32      1:00.25 (31.93)
        1:33.01 (32.76)     2:06.60 (33.59)
 20 Patrick Wigger   SR Puget Sound       2:12.89    2:08.86        
                 28.29      1:00.60 (32.31)
        1:34.51 (33.91)     2:08.86 (34.35)
 21 Chris Vasilev    FR Linfield          2:21.66    2:15.09        
                 28.01      1:00.47 (32.46)
        1:37.86 (37.39)     2:15.09 (37.23)
 22 Nicholas Beck    FR Whitworth         2:14.20    2:16.26        
                 27.32        58.75 (31.43)
        1:35.16 (36.41)     2:16.26 (41.10)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team  625.5   2. Linfield College                  447
  3. Whitman College                   385   4. University of Puget Sound         377
  5. Lewis & Clark College             308   6. Pacific Lutheran University       291
  7. Willamette University Swimming    234   8. George Fox University           217.5
  9. Pacific Unviersity                110