King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/10/2019 - 2:32 PM
              2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10              
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Conf: # 1:57.79  3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth
         Meet: ! 2:01.60  2/14/2010 Rory Buck, Whitworth
                 1:53.85  A
                 2:02.55  SEL LY selected time
                 2:04.80  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Grady, Ryan      SO Whitworth         2:02.92    2:00.57!SEL     20  
                 27.62        58.09 (30.47)
        1:29.07 (30.98)     2:00.57 (31.50)
  2 Johnson, Drew    FR George Fox        2:15.76    2:07.12         17  
                 28.13      1:00.93 (32.80)
        1:34.23 (33.30)     2:07.12 (32.89)
  3 Davies, Jake     SO Whitworth         2:11.08    2:07.51         16  
                 28.24      1:00.29 (32.05)
        1:33.63 (33.34)     2:07.51 (33.88)
  4 Rodewald, Jonah  SR Whitman           2:18.02    2:07.53         15  
                 27.58        59.36 (31.78)
        1:32.79 (33.43)     2:07.53 (34.74)
  5 Henderson, Alex  FR Whitworth         2:11.66    2:10.02         14  
                 29.33      1:02.17 (32.84)
        1:35.78 (33.61)     2:10.02 (34.24)
  6 Sherlock, Zacha  SO Linfield          2:17.61    2:10.54         13  
                 29.71      1:02.32 (32.61)
        1:36.45 (34.13)     2:10.54 (34.09)
  7 Koivisto, Seth   SO PLU               2:12.50    2:10.92         12  
                 28.54      1:01.03 (32.49)
        1:35.57 (34.54)     2:10.92 (35.35)
  8 Fujiwara, Mykah  SR WU                2:16.88    2:11.46         11  
                 29.60      1:02.16 (32.56)
        1:36.17 (34.01)     2:11.46 (35.29)
  9 Conery, Ian      SR Puget Sound       2:14.11    2:12.73          9  
                 28.98      1:02.22 (33.24)
        1:36.88 (34.66)     2:12.73 (35.85)
 10 Witmer, William  JR L&C               2:14.84    2:13.24          7  
                 29.90      1:03.27 (33.37)
        1:38.01 (34.74)     2:13.24 (35.23)
 11 Laird, Aidan     FR Whitman           2:15.19    2:13.26          6  
                 29.41      1:02.95 (33.54)
        1:37.53 (34.58)     2:13.26 (35.73)
 12 Jackson, Matt    JR L&C               2:19.75    2:13.79          5  
                 29.19      1:02.67 (33.48)
        1:38.09 (35.42)     2:13.79 (35.70)
 13 Vick, Carson     FR Whitworth         2:22.09    2:13.85          4  
                 28.82      1:03.00 (34.18)
        1:38.10 (35.10)     2:13.85 (35.75)
 14 Markewitz, Eric  FR Puget Sound       2:23.27    2:14.34          3  
                 29.23      1:02.53 (33.30)
        1:37.67 (35.14)     2:14.34 (36.67)
 15 Lozensky, Jeff   JR PLU               2:19.80    2:14.66          2  
                 29.58      1:03.25 (33.67)
        1:38.68 (35.43)     2:14.66 (35.98)
 16 Huynh, Hung      FR Pacific           2:19.43    2:15.47          1  
                 29.86      1:03.93 (34.07)
        1:39.03 (35.10)     2:15.47 (36.44)
 17 Kawakami, Sam    SR PLU               2:19.29    2:17.98        
                 29.80      1:03.45 (33.65)
        1:39.61 (36.16)     2:17.98 (38.37)
 18 Thompson, Peter  FR PLU               2:27.93    2:22.27        
                 31.36      1:08.25 (36.89)
        1:45.18 (36.93)     2:22.27 (37.09)
 19 Lee, Taylor      SR Whitworth         2:28.15    2:22.35        
                 31.43      1:07.36 (35.93)
        1:44.87 (37.51)     2:22.35 (37.48)
 20 Celebrado, Nico  FR PLU               2:26.85    2:22.98        
                 31.10      1:07.09 (35.99)
        1:44.80 (37.71)     2:22.98 (38.18)
 21 Davis, Owen      SR WU                2:33.75    2:27.40        
                 32.48      1:08.87 (36.39)
        1:47.24 (38.37)     2:27.40 (40.16)
 22 Leibman, Nick    SR WU                2:29.46    2:28.10        
                 32.88      1:10.44 (37.56)
        1:48.94 (38.50)     2:28.10 (39.16)
 23 Delfin, Justin   JR George Fox        2:46.08    2:38.65        
                 33.90      1:13.57 (39.67)
        1:55.54 (41.97)     2:38.65 (43.11)
 24 Trevino, Sergio  SR Linfield          2:40.56    2:40.65        
                 35.01      1:15.31 (40.30)
        1:57.46 (42.15)     2:40.65 (43.19)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team  606.5   2. Linfield College                  416
  3. Whitman College                   359   4. University of Puget Sound         334
  5. Lewis & Clark College             304   6. Pacific Lutheran University       284
  7. Willamette University Swimming    220   8. George Fox University           217.5
  9. Pacific Unviersity                 99