King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/10/2019 - 1:51 PM
              2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10              
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Conf: # 1:46.63  2/11/2018 Patrick Wilber, Whitworth
         Meet: ! 1:47.92  2/14/2016 Wesley Walton, Whitworth
                 1:44.47  A
                 1:49.04  SEL LY selected time
                 1:50.04  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byr  JR Whitworth         1:50.67    1:50.44         20  
                 25.73        53.79 (28.06)
        1:21.88 (28.09)     1:50.44 (28.56)
  2 Schumann, Eben   SR Whitworth         2:01.60    1:51.14         17  
                 24.91        52.54 (27.63)
        1:21.46 (28.92)     1:51.14 (29.68)
  3 Fitial, Daisuke  SO Linfield          1:53.45    1:51.76         16  
                 25.97        54.32 (28.35)
        1:23.15 (28.83)     1:51.76 (28.61)
  4 Aslett, Colin    SO Whitman           1:55.92    1:53.43         15  
                 26.24        54.64 (28.40)
        1:23.81 (29.17)     1:53.43 (29.62)
  5 Dean, Caleb      JR George Fox        2:00.18    1:55.49         14  
                 26.70        55.87 (29.17)
        1:25.75 (29.88)     1:55.49 (29.74)
  6 McClone, Finn    FR Whitworth         1:55.25    1:57.26         13  
                 26.66        55.86 (29.20)
        1:26.47 (30.61)     1:57.26 (30.79)
  7 Monteleone, Kyl  SO L&C               1:57.85    1:57.70         12  
                 26.80        57.23 (30.43)
        1:27.03 (29.80)     1:57.70 (30.67)
  8 King, Connor     SR Puget Sound       2:05.99    1:58.72         11  
                 27.12        56.66 (29.54)
        1:27.55 (30.89)     1:58.72 (31.17)
  9 Shepel, Ian      SO L&C               2:05.10    1:59.11          9  
                 27.41        56.98 (29.57)
        1:27.90 (30.92)     1:59.11 (31.21)
 10 Burlingame, Noa  FR George Fox        2:05.94    1:59.30          7  
                 27.44        57.35 (29.91)
        1:28.48 (31.13)     1:59.30 (30.82)
 11 Larkin, Teddy    SR Whitman           2:10.76    2:02.53          6  
                 27.24        57.48 (30.24)
        1:29.53 (32.05)     2:02.53 (33.00)
 12 Bert, Sam        FR Whitman           2:08.26    2:02.65          5  
                 27.79        57.41 (29.62)
        1:29.22 (31.81)     2:02.65 (33.43)
 13 Hammons, Hugh    SO Linfield          2:10.28    2:02.82          4  
                 29.24      1:00.23 (30.99)
        1:31.56 (31.33)     2:02.82 (31.26)
 14 Johnson, Zach    JR George Fox             NT    2:03.40          3  
                 27.81        58.49 (30.68)
        1:30.96 (32.47)     2:03.40 (32.44)
 15 Chambers, Seth   SO George Fox        2:15.22    2:04.01          2  
                 28.26        59.83 (31.57)
        1:31.94 (32.11)     2:04.01 (32.07)
 16 Benigno, Jonah   FR PLU               2:06.93    2:04.49          1  
                 28.93        59.95 (31.02)
        1:32.05 (32.10)     2:04.49 (32.44)
 17 Waltz, James     SO PLU               2:10.53    2:04.96        
                 28.71        59.56 (30.85)
        1:31.38 (31.82)     2:04.96 (33.58)
 18 Hougan, Alex     JR WU                2:07.70    2:05.21        
                 29.37      1:00.65 (31.28)
        1:32.99 (32.34)     2:05.21 (32.22)
 19 Spangler, Caden  FR Whitworth         2:07.98    2:10.34        
                 30.23      1:03.01 (32.78)
        1:36.95 (33.94)     2:10.34 (33.39)
 20 Dole, Cameron    JR Linfield          2:19.91    2:11.56        
                 30.59      1:04.10 (33.51)
        1:38.43 (34.33)     2:11.56 (33.13)
 21 Bundenthal, Sam  SR L&C               2:20.83    2:14.56        
                 31.51      1:05.58 (34.07)
        1:40.34 (34.76)     2:14.56 (34.22)
 22 Otani, Brendan   SO WU                2:16.31    2:15.78        
                 31.26      1:04.91 (33.65)
        1:40.38 (35.47)     2:15.78 (35.40)
 22 Clark, Ryan      JR Linfield          2:15.08    2:15.78        
                 31.44      1:06.28 (34.84)
        1:41.52 (35.24)     2:15.78 (34.26)
 24 Hunter, Ethan    FR Pacific           2:24.90    2:25.62        
                 32.24      1:08.28 (36.04)
        1:46.76 (38.48)     2:25.62 (38.86)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team  516.5   2. Linfield College                  362
  3. Whitman College                   333   4. University of Puget Sound         319
  5. Lewis & Clark College             256   6. Pacific Lutheran University       237
  7. Willamette University Swimming    209   8. George Fox University           200.5
  9. Pacific Unviersity                 97