King County Aquatics Center - Site License              2/9/2019 - 6:47 PM
              2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10              
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Conf: # 1:50.37  3/18/2010 Natalie Turner, Whiworth
         Meet: ! 1:50.58  2/14/2009 Natalie Turner, Whitworth
                 1:47.34  A
                 1:52.20  SEL LY selected time
                 1:52.37  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Callahan, Kelli  JR Puget Sound       1:54.79    1:52.33 B       20  
                 26.43        54.61 (28.18)
        1:23.48 (28.87)     1:52.33 (28.85)
  2 Dow, Evette      SR Linfield          1:55.86    1:53.21         17  
                 27.08        55.44 (28.36)
        1:23.97 (28.53)     1:53.21 (29.24)
  3 Felley, Abbey    JR Whitman           1:55.75    1:54.69         16  
                 26.68        55.63 (28.95)
        1:25.12 (29.49)     1:54.69 (29.57)
  4 Kometani, Kassi  SR L&C               1:56.06    1:54.83         15  
                 26.50        55.52 (29.02)
        1:25.10 (29.58)     1:54.83 (29.73)
  5 Wood, Gabby      FR George Fox        1:58.52    1:58.28         14  
                 27.39        57.38 (29.99)
        1:28.16 (30.78)     1:58.28 (30.12)
  6 Murray, Sabrina  SO L&C               1:58.44    1:58.68         13  
                 27.73        57.60 (29.87)
        1:27.98 (30.38)     1:58.68 (30.70)
  7 Thomas, Gaby     SR Whitman           1:59.82    1:59.70         12  
                 27.38        57.37 (29.99)
        1:28.12 (30.75)     1:59.70 (31.58)
  8 Gibson, Marissa  JR Whitworth         1:59.82    2:01.37         11  
                 27.68        58.58 (30.90)
        1:30.06 (31.48)     2:01.37 (31.31)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Steward, Lottie  SO Linfield          1:59.91    1:58.42          9  
                 27.96        57.78 (29.82)
        1:28.04 (30.26)     1:58.42 (30.38)
 10 Brown, Kayli     JR Puget Sound       2:00.36    1:58.66          7  
                 28.09        58.21 (30.12)
        1:28.60 (30.39)     1:58.66 (30.06)
 11 Hackney, Isabel  FR Whitworth         2:01.02    1:58.83          6  
                 27.55        57.16 (29.61)
        1:27.92 (30.76)     1:58.83 (30.91)
 12 Davidson, Sarah  JR Whitman           1:59.96    1:59.02          5  
                 27.70        57.48 (29.78)
        1:28.30 (30.82)     1:59.02 (30.72)
 13 Matthews, Melia  JR Whitman           2:01.11    2:00.16          4  
                 27.86        58.47 (30.61)
        1:29.11 (30.64)     2:00.16 (31.05)
 14 Vagt, Molly      SO Whitworth         2:00.61    2:00.27          3  
                 28.23        58.94 (30.71)
        1:30.04 (31.10)     2:00.27 (30.23)
 15 Ferguson, Grace  SR George Fox        2:00.10    2:00.63          2  
                 28.49        59.52 (31.03)
        1:30.54 (31.02)     2:00.63 (30.09)
 16 Hobson, Annika   FR Whitman           2:01.14    2:01.30          1  
                 28.68        59.39 (30.71)
        1:30.72 (31.33)     2:01.30 (30.58)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Harvill, Rachel  SR WU                2:01.45                   
                 27.71        58.00 (30.29)
        1:29.34 (31.34)     2:01.45 (32.11)
 18 Fryer, Elizabet  SO Linfield          2:01.81                   
                 29.07      1:00.11 (31.04)
        1:31.11 (31.00)     2:01.81 (30.70)
 19 Hoops, Allison   SR Puget Sound       2:02.67                   
                 28.28        58.98 (30.70)
        1:30.29 (31.31)     2:02.67 (32.38)
 20 VanHeyningen, H  FR PLU               2:03.21                   
                 28.15        59.10 (30.95)
        1:31.04 (31.94)     2:03.21 (32.17)
 21 Weber, Chloe     FR George Fox        2:03.24                   
                 28.68        59.58 (30.90)
        1:31.19 (31.61)     2:03.24 (32.05)
 22 Ritcey, Tess     FR PLU               2:03.31                   
                 27.70        58.19 (30.49)
        1:30.46 (32.27)     2:03.31 (32.85)
 23 Vazquez, Sofi    FR Puget Sound       2:03.54                   
                 28.13        58.80 (30.67)
        1:31.00 (32.20)     2:03.54 (32.54)
 24 Couch, Isabelle  FR L&C               2:04.84                   
                 29.10      1:00.74 (31.64)
        1:32.99 (32.25)     2:04.84 (31.85)
 25 Burke, Allie     FR PLU               2:05.06                   
                 29.44      1:00.75 (31.31)
        1:33.12 (32.37)     2:05.06 (31.94)
 26 Skaggs, Emily    JR L&C               2:05.71                   
                 28.34        59.41 (31.07)
        1:32.53 (33.12)     2:05.71 (33.18)
 27 McQuillan, Elai  SO WU                2:08.23                   
                 29.23      1:01.52 (32.29)
        1:34.50 (32.98)     2:08.23 (33.73)
 28 Brookes, Kaitly  FR George Fox        2:09.35                   
                 28.64      1:00.56 (31.92)
        1:34.57 (34.01)     2:09.35 (34.78)
 29 Shunn-Mitchell,  SO WU                2:09.99                   
                 29.52      1:01.16 (31.64)
        1:35.22 (34.06)     2:09.99 (34.77)
 30 Jones, Anna      FR WU                2:10.76                   
                 15.44      1:02.55 (47.11)
        1:36.81 (34.26)     2:10.76 (33.95)
 31 Anderson, Grace  SO L&C               2:11.84                   
                 29.55      1:02.37 (32.82)
        1:37.06 (34.69)     2:11.84 (34.78)
 32 Lee, Surya       FR WU                2:11.96                   
                 29.66      1:02.92 (33.26)
        1:37.64 (34.72)     2:11.96 (34.32)
 33 Megna, Claire    SR L&C               2:13.07                   
                 31.07      1:04.33 (33.26)
        1:38.84 (34.51)     2:13.07 (34.23)
 34 Costello, Mika   JR WU                2:22.78                   
                 31.25      1:06.74 (35.49)
        1:44.82 (38.08)     2:22.78 (37.96)
 35 Stemmer, Aliza-  SO Whitworth         2:25.06                   
                 29.94      1:05.61 (35.67)
        1:44.58 (38.97)     2:25.06 (40.48)
 36 Khoury, Maddie   FR WU                2:26.19                   
                 31.54      1:07.95 (36.41)
        1:46.52 (38.57)     2:26.19 (39.67)
 37 Hall, Daisy      FR George Fox        2:27.70                   
                 33.11      1:10.24 (37.13)
        1:49.18 (38.94)     2:27.70 (38.52)
 38 Mazhary-Clark,   JR Pacific           2:28.34                   
                 33.00      1:10.15 (37.15)
        1:50.24 (40.09)     2:28.34 (38.10)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Linfield College                  294   2. Whitworth University Swim Team    264
  3. Whitman College                   257   4. University of Puget Sound         195
  4. Pacific Lutheran University       195   6. Lewis & Clark College             191
  7. George Fox University             119   8. Willamette University Swimming    114
  9. Pacific Unviersity                 63