King County Aquatics Center - Site License              2/9/2019 - 6:22 PM
              2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10              
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
 
 Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Conf: # 3:54.45  3/20/2003 Kevin Wang, Whitworth
         Meet: ! 3:58.64  2/11/2017 Cole Weinstein, Whitman
                 3:47.19  A
                 3:58.80  SEL LY selected time
                 4:01.49  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rossmiller, Byr  JR Whitworth         4:13.76    4:11.04         20  
                 26.77        56.63 (29.86)
        1:27.40 (30.77)     1:59.18 (31.78)
        2:36.01 (36.83)     3:13.32 (37.31)
        3:42.79 (29.47)     4:11.04 (28.25)
  2 Munro, Fisher    JR Whitman           4:14.25    4:11.94         17  
                 26.13        56.79 (30.66)
        1:29.70 (32.91)     2:01.77 (32.07)
        2:38.16 (36.39)     3:15.19 (37.03)
        3:44.33 (29.14)     4:11.94 (27.61)
  3 Sherlock, Zacha  SO Linfield          4:16.34    4:16.28         16  
                 26.78        58.00 (31.22)
        1:31.50 (33.50)     2:04.28 (32.78)
        2:39.55 (35.27)     3:15.91 (36.36)
        3:46.10 (30.19)     4:16.28 (30.18)
  4 Hakeman, Colin   JR WU                4:19.18    4:17.10         15  
                 26.74        58.34 (31.60)
        1:31.29 (32.95)     2:03.74 (32.45)
        2:41.88 (38.14)     3:20.18 (38.30)
        3:48.79 (28.61)     4:17.10 (28.31)
  5 Marquardt, Evan  JR Whitman           4:17.27    4:17.24         14  
                 27.28        58.91 (31.63)
        1:30.95 (32.04)     2:03.30 (32.35)
        2:40.39 (37.09)     3:18.17 (37.78)
        3:48.60 (30.43)     4:17.24 (28.64)
  6 Laird, Aidan     FR Whitman           4:20.03    4:20.01         13  
                 27.23        58.85 (31.62)
        1:32.52 (33.67)     2:05.51 (32.99)
        2:41.14 (35.63)     3:17.84 (36.70)
        3:49.33 (31.49)     4:20.01 (30.68)
  7 King, Connor     SR Puget Sound       4:20.90    4:21.12         12  
                 27.61        58.92 (31.31)
        1:30.42 (31.50)     2:01.45 (31.03)
        2:42.26 (40.81)     3:21.51 (39.25)
        3:51.59 (30.08)     4:21.12 (29.53)
  8 Flores, David    SR Linfield          4:23.11    4:26.62         11  
                 26.90        58.40 (31.50)
        1:32.85 (34.45)     2:06.70 (33.85)
        2:45.98 (39.28)     3:26.70 (40.72)
        3:57.12 (30.42)     4:26.62 (29.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Huynh, Hung      FR Pacific           4:23.99    4:20.29          9  
                 26.97        58.31 (31.34)
        1:31.84 (33.53)     2:06.85 (35.01)
        2:41.35 (34.50)     3:18.70 (37.35)
        3:49.69 (30.99)     4:20.29 (30.60)
 10 Lozensky, Jeff   JR PLU               4:26.00    4:23.30          7  
                 26.87        58.20 (31.33)
        1:32.78 (34.58)     2:07.29 (34.51)
        2:43.86 (36.57)     3:21.86 (38.00)
        3:53.71 (31.85)     4:23.30 (29.59)
 11 Hammons, Hugh    SO Linfield          4:26.95    4:24.73          6  
                 27.17        57.12 (29.95)
        1:31.03 (33.91)     2:04.96 (33.93)
        2:45.02 (40.06)     3:23.98 (38.96)
        3:54.56 (30.58)     4:24.73 (30.17)
 12 Larkin, Teddy    SR Whitman           4:30.77    4:25.20          5  
                 28.21      1:01.77 (33.56)
        1:34.87 (33.10)     2:08.40 (33.53)
        2:46.69 (38.29)     3:25.98 (39.29)
        3:55.96 (29.98)     4:25.20 (29.24)
 13 Melsheimer, Tyl  JR Whitworth         4:23.79    4:25.58          4  
                 27.90      1:00.08 (32.18)
        1:33.19 (33.11)     2:07.42 (34.23)
        2:46.58 (39.16)     3:26.40 (39.82)
        3:56.76 (30.36)     4:25.58 (28.82)
 14 Benigno, Jonah   FR PLU               4:32.81    4:29.03          3  
                 27.74      1:00.01 (32.27)
        1:34.46 (34.45)     2:08.45 (33.99)
        2:46.47 (38.02)     3:24.78 (38.31)
        3:56.95 (32.17)     4:29.03 (32.08)
 15 Izbiky, Alex     JR Whitman           4:34.53    4:35.23          2  
                 27.77      1:00.26 (32.49)
        1:37.01 (36.75)     2:12.90 (35.89)
        2:52.48 (39.58)     3:33.14 (40.66)
        4:04.65 (31.51)     4:35.23 (30.58)
 16 Celebrado, Nico  FR PLU               4:39.25    4:41.54          1  
                 28.16      1:01.80 (33.64)
        1:41.08 (39.28)     2:19.38 (38.30)
        2:57.35 (37.97)     3:36.12 (38.77)
        4:09.40 (33.28)     4:41.54 (32.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Charron, Reed    SO Pacific           4:42.40                   
                 28.45      1:01.31 (32.86)
        1:37.11 (35.80)     2:12.16 (35.05)
        2:54.80 (42.64)     3:37.67 (42.87)
        4:10.85 (33.18)     4:42.40 (31.55)
 18 Davis, Owen      SR WU                4:44.46                   
                 28.67      1:02.07 (33.40)
        1:39.46 (37.39)     2:15.78 (36.32)
        2:57.56 (41.78)     3:37.81 (40.25)
        4:11.45 (33.64)     4:44.46 (33.01)
 -- Langdon, Camren  FR Whitworth             DQ                    
                 28.47        59.70 (31.23)
        1:33.54 (33.84)     2:08.79 (35.25)
        2:47.16 (38.37)     3:27.49 (40.33)
        3:58.12 (30.63)          DQ (29.35)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team  262.5   2. Whitman College                   206
  3. Linfield College                  204   4. University of Puget Sound         160
  5. Pacific Lutheran University       129   6. Willamette University Swimming    118
  7. Lewis & Clark College             113   8. George Fox University           102.5
  9. Pacific Unviersity                 69