King County Aquatics Center - Site License              2/7/2019 - 8:13 PM
              2019 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 7 - 10              
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
 
 Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Conf: # 6:44.09  3/20/2015 Whitman, Whitman
                          K Mering, S Starr, S Terada, C Sun
         Meet: ! 6:45.92  2/14/2015 Whitman College, Whitman
                          K Mering, S Terada, S Starr, C Sun
                 6:44.32  SEL LY selected time
                 6:47.12  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Whitworth                     6:56.49    6:49.92         40  
     1) Grady, Ryan SO                2) Davies, Jake SO              
     3) Todd, Logan FR                4) McClone, Finn FR             
                 23.29        48.59 (48.59)
      1:14.68 (1:14.68)   1:41.29 (1:41.29)
        2:04.10 (22.81)     2:29.84 (48.55)
      2:56.87 (1:15.58)   3:24.32 (1:43.03)
        3:47.20 (22.88)     4:13.25 (48.93)
      4:39.93 (1:15.61)   5:08.13 (1:43.81)
        5:30.50 (22.37)     5:55.62 (47.49)
      6:22.50 (1:14.37)   6:49.92 (1:41.79)
  2 Puget Sound                   7:14.04    6:55.73         34  
     1) Kolb, Brett FR                2) Sasano, Justin JR            
     3) Champagne, Eli JR             4) Reimers, Dylan JR            
                 23.79        49.10 (49.10)
      1:15.46 (1:15.46)   1:42.82 (1:42.82)
        2:06.15 (23.33)     2:32.27 (49.45)
      2:59.41 (1:16.59)   3:27.23 (1:44.41)
        3:50.35 (23.12)     4:16.79 (49.56)
      4:44.54 (1:17.31)   5:12.69 (1:45.46)
        5:36.06 (23.37)     6:02.04 (49.35)
      6:28.89 (1:16.20)   6:55.73 (1:43.04)
  3 L&C                           7:20.84    7:02.05         32  
     1) Greener, JP FR                2) Butcher, Andrew SO           
     3) Monteleone, Kyle SO           4) Bergh, August SR             
                 24.20        49.87 (49.87)
      1:17.48 (1:17.48)   1:47.03 (1:47.03)
        2:09.71 (22.68)     2:35.62 (48.59)
      3:02.94 (1:15.91)   3:31.38 (1:44.35)
        3:55.24 (23.86)     4:21.89 (50.51)
      4:48.95 (1:17.57)   5:17.02 (1:45.64)
        5:40.17 (23.15)     6:06.32 (49.30)
      6:33.50 (1:16.48)   7:02.05 (1:45.03)
  4 WU                            7:20.12    7:02.28         30  
     1) Fritz, Ben SO                 2) Hougan, Alex JR              
     3) Fang, Daniel SO               4) Ludwig, Derek JR             
                 24.38        50.25 (50.25)
      1:17.22 (1:17.22)   1:43.51 (1:43.51)
        2:07.83 (24.32)     2:34.45 (50.94)
      3:01.55 (1:18.04)   3:29.21 (1:45.70)
        3:53.21 (24.00)     4:20.29 (51.08)
      4:47.77 (1:18.56)   5:16.59 (1:47.38)
        5:41.28 (24.69)     6:08.46 (51.87)
      6:35.66 (1:19.07)   7:02.28 (1:45.69)
  5 Whitman                       7:18.07    7:07.02         28  
     1) Bees, Brandon FR              2) Bergeson, Lucas JR           
     3) Munro, Fisher JR              4) Marquardt, Evan JR           
                 24.61        51.22 (51.22)
      1:19.68 (1:19.68)   1:48.91 (1:48.91)
        2:12.75 (23.84)     2:39.08 (50.17)
      3:06.53 (1:17.62)   3:34.86 (1:45.95)
        3:58.46 (23.60)     4:25.17 (50.31)
      4:52.78 (1:17.92)   5:20.76 (1:45.90)
        5:44.55 (23.79)     6:11.71 (50.95)
      6:39.48 (1:18.72)   7:07.02 (1:46.26)
  6 Linfield                      7:08.97    7:12.70         26  
     1) Lemire, Matt JR               2) Fitial, Daisuke SO           
     3) Simpson, Joseph SO            4) Morrison, Mitchell FR        
                 24.34        51.48 (51.48)
      1:19.75 (1:19.75)   1:47.97 (1:47.97)
        2:11.86 (23.89)     2:39.13 (51.16)
      3:06.58 (1:18.61)   3:34.18 (1:46.21)
        3:57.33 (23.15)     4:24.07 (49.89)
      4:51.87 (1:17.69)   5:19.81 (1:45.63)
        5:43.40 (23.59)     6:10.89 (51.08)
      6:40.53 (1:20.72)   7:12.70 (1:52.89)
  7 George Fox                    8:10.65    7:59.37         24  
     1) Villacrusis, Christian FR     2) Burdick, Austin JR           
     3) Delfin, Justin JR             4) Chambers, Seth SO            
                 25.12        53.79 (53.79)
      1:24.40 (1:24.40)   1:55.74 (1:55.74)
        2:23.56 (27.82)     2:55.62 (59.88)
      3:28.56 (1:32.82)   4:01.53 (2:05.79)
        4:29.74 (28.21)   5:01.97 (1:00.44)
      5:34.67 (1:33.14)   6:06.83 (2:05.30)
        6:31.69 (24.86)     6:59.34 (52.51)
      7:29.40 (1:22.57)   7:59.37 (1:52.54)
  8 Pacific                            NT    8:12.57         22  
     1) Huynh, Hung FR                2) Hunter, Ethan FR             
     3) Houser, Rayce SO              4) Charron, Reed SO             
                 25.11        52.75 (52.75)
      1:21.94 (1:21.94)   1:51.76 (1:51.76)
        2:18.95 (27.19)     2:49.53 (57.77)
      3:22.39 (1:30.63)   3:55.07 (2:03.31)
        4:24.88 (29.81)   4:59.08 (1:04.01)
      5:35.20 (1:40.13)   6:13.04 (2:17.97)
        6:39.79 (26.75)     7:09.93 (56.89)
      7:41.02 (1:27.98)   8:12.57 (1:59.53)
 -- PLU                           7:16.83         DQ        
     1) Jerome, Bradley SR            2) Singstad, Elijah SR          
     3) Koivisto, Seth SO             4) Curtis, Jackson SR           
                 23.12        48.81 (48.81)
      1:15.89 (1:15.89)   1:43.51 (1:43.51)
        2:06.56 (23.05)     2:32.60 (49.09)
      2:59.55 (1:16.04)   3:26.72 (1:43.21)
        3:50.25 (23.53)     4:17.02 (50.30)
      4:45.31 (1:18.59)   5:14.73 (1:48.01)
        5:38.04 (23.31)     6:04.27 (49.54)
      6:32.80 (1:18.07)        DQ (1:47.43)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                       
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team     80   2. University of Puget Sound          66
  3. Linfield College                   60   4. Whitman College                    58
  5. Lewis & Clark College              56   6. Willamette University Swimming     52
  7. George Fox University              50   8. Pacific Unviersity                 40
  9. Pacific Lutheran University        28