King County Aquatics Center - Site License    12/14/2018 - 11:21 AM
2018 PN Washington State Senior SC Champs - 12/13/2018 to 12/16/2018
   Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: 1812-WASR   
                    Hosted by Issaquah Swim Team                    
 
 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        WA SR: M 1:45.22  12/14/2012Ed J Kim, BC   -PN
                 2:07.29  SRPN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hayes, Nathan    16 SMAC-PN           1:46.91    1:45.38 qSRPN  
                 24.85        51.03 (26.18)
        1:17.88 (26.85)     1:45.38 (27.50)
  2 Lu, Tyler        15 SMAC-PN           1:45.54    1:45.80 qSRPN  
                 24.72        50.98 (26.26)
        1:18.24 (27.26)     1:45.80 (27.56)
  3 Gallagher, Tim   17 PPST-PN           1:46.19    1:49.39 qSRPN  
                 25.75        53.36 (27.61)
        1:21.37 (28.01)     1:49.39 (28.02)
  4 Wayte, Emmett    19 SMAC-PN           2:19.46L   1:50.50 qSRPN  
                 24.43        51.67 (27.24)
        1:20.16 (28.49)     1:50.50 (30.34)
  5 Kyi, Kevin       15 SMAC-PN           1:52.45    1:51.57 qSRPN  
                 25.95        53.69 (27.74)
        1:22.16 (28.47)     1:51.57 (29.41)
  6 Wilson, Brett    17 ESC-PN            1:51.75    1:51.59 qSRPN  
                 25.96        53.88 (27.92)
        1:22.53 (28.65)     1:51.59 (29.06)
  7 Schahrer, Jarod  15 SMAC-PN           1:56.11    1:52.67 qSRPN  
                 26.04        54.28 (28.24)
        1:23.55 (29.27)     1:52.67 (29.12)
  8 Lee, Nathan      15 BC-PN             1:52.92    1:52.77 qSRPN  
                 25.89        53.98 (28.09)
        1:23.35 (29.37)     1:52.77 (29.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilszmer, Vlad   15 SSCD-PN           1:54.66    1:53.19 qSRPN  
                 26.22        54.49 (28.27)
        1:23.61 (29.12)     1:53.19 (29.58)
 10 Watson, Kieran   15 OCA-PN            1:57.79    1:53.45 qSRPN  
                 26.48        55.26 (28.78)
        1:24.54 (29.28)     1:53.45 (28.91)
 11 Zablotovskii, I  17 CRST-OR           1:53.51    1:54.75 qSRPN  
                 26.20        54.57 (28.37)
        1:24.27 (29.70)     1:54.75 (30.48)
 12 Haeger, Tristan  15 BC-PN             1:58.54    1:54.99 qSRPN  
                 26.44        55.31 (28.87)
        1:25.00 (29.69)     1:54.99 (29.99)
 13 Fitch, Peter     18 WAVE-PN           1:56.24    1:55.05 qSRPN  
                 26.25        54.43 (28.18)
        1:24.23 (29.80)     1:55.05 (30.82)
 14 Karulin, Alex    16 PRO-PN            2:01.27    1:55.08 qSRPN  
                 26.68        55.80 (29.12)
        1:25.75 (29.95)     1:55.08 (29.33)
 15 Kremer, Calvin   16 WEST-PN           1:56.47    1:55.29 qSRPN  
                 27.38        56.02 (28.64)
        1:25.82 (29.80)     1:55.29 (29.47)
 16 Park, Sean       16 KING-PN           1:55.89    1:55.41 qSRPN  
                 27.53        56.74 (29.21)
        1:25.72 (28.98)     1:55.41 (29.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Prieve, Aric     17 Cascade-PN        1:55.44    1:55.53 qSRPN  
                 26.81        55.83 (29.02)
        1:25.38 (29.55)     1:55.53 (30.15)
 18 Lipton, Ian      15 BISC-PN           1:56.39    1:55.76 qSRPN  
                 26.69        56.52 (29.83)
        1:26.76 (30.24)     1:55.76 (29.00)
 19 Heneghan, Finn   16 BC-PN             1:58.09    1:56.67 qSRPN  
                 27.07        56.69 (29.62)
        1:27.10 (30.41)     1:56.67 (29.57)
 20 Kim, Jeremy      16 BC-PN             1:57.90    1:56.78 qSRPN  
                 26.24        55.51 (29.27)
        1:25.85 (30.34)     1:56.78 (30.93)
 21 Nguyen, Aaron    16 FAST-PN           1:58.29    1:57.13 qSRPN  
                 27.56        56.59 (29.03)
        1:26.72 (30.13)     1:57.13 (30.41)
 22 Baltazar, Lelan  15 KING-PN           1:56.47    1:57.33 qSRPN  
                 26.00        55.06 (29.06)
        1:26.17 (31.11)     1:57.33 (31.16)
 23 Moore, Emmett    17 TAC-PN            2:02.31    1:58.04 qSRPN  
                 27.58        57.25 (29.67)
        1:27.53 (30.28)     1:58.04 (30.51)
 24 Shauf, Sam       17 BC-PN             1:55.07    1:58.38 qSRPN  
                 26.67        56.43 (29.76)
        1:27.30 (30.87)     1:58.38 (31.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Leary-Bignayan,  16 SMAC-PN           2:00.92    1:58.46 SRPN   
                 28.00        57.93 (29.93)
        1:28.17 (30.24)     1:58.46 (30.29)
 26 Robinson, Nate   17 BC-PN             1:56.90    1:58.67 SRPN   
                 27.16        56.75 (29.59)
        1:27.71 (30.96)     1:58.67 (30.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Samms, Aaron     16 UPAC-PN           2:00.11    1:58.91 SRPN   
                 27.54        58.01 (30.47)
        1:28.49 (30.48)     1:58.91 (30.42)
 28 Schwartz, Ethan  16 OCA-PN            2:02.56    1:59.32 SRPN   
                 27.19        57.21 (30.02)
        1:28.46 (31.25)     1:59.32 (30.86)
 29 Plum, Jeff       15 SRST-PN           2:04.14    1:59.34 SRPN   
                 27.67        57.55 (29.88)
        1:28.23 (30.68)     1:59.34 (31.11)
 30 Gilszmer, Slava  15 SSCD-PN           1:58.52    1:59.41 SRPN   
                 27.97        57.80 (29.83)
        1:28.41 (30.61)     1:59.41 (31.00)
 31 Kim, Tony        15 WEST-PN           2:02.08    1:59.56 SRPN   
                 28.19        58.47 (30.28)
        1:29.42 (30.95)     1:59.56 (30.14)
 32 Gonzalez, Andre  17 BC-PN             2:03.54    1:59.63 SRPN   
                 27.04        56.76 (29.72)
        1:27.69 (30.93)     1:59.63 (31.94)
 33 Leung, Brandon   16 BC-PN             2:02.87    1:59.66 SRPN   
                 28.02        57.67 (29.65)
        1:28.48 (30.81)     1:59.66 (31.18)
 34 Werts, Calvin    18 ESC-PN            2:00.48    1:59.77 SRPN   
                 28.49        58.64 (30.15)
        1:29.52 (30.88)     1:59.77 (30.25)
 35 Shrimpton, Reec  16 OCA-PN            2:06.71    1:59.80 SRPN   
                 27.64        58.03 (30.39)
        1:28.94 (30.91)     1:59.80 (30.86)
 36 Herring, Jonah   15 BBST-PN           2:02.07    1:59.96 SRPN   
                 28.76        59.43 (30.67)
        1:29.68 (30.25)     1:59.96 (30.28)
 37 Bouchard, Aidan  18 VAST-PN           2:00.28    2:00.01 SRPN   
                 28.53        58.24 (29.71)
        1:28.80 (30.56)     2:00.01 (31.21)
 38 Davis, Aidan     15 VAST-PN           2:01.75    2:00.16 SRPN   
                 27.75        58.29 (30.54)
        1:29.52 (31.23)     2:00.16 (30.64)
 39 McGrath, Jack    16 SMAC-PN           2:03.61    2:00.21 SRPN   
                 26.94        57.17 (30.23)
        1:28.99 (31.82)     2:00.21 (31.22)
 40 Gelston, Andy    13 TCCC-IE           2:00.62    2:00.36 SRPN   
                 27.78        58.14 (30.36)
        1:29.34 (31.20)     2:00.36 (31.02)
 41 Budinich, Jack   17 KING-PN           1:58.68    2:00.53 SRPN   
                 28.54        58.82 (30.28)
        1:29.01 (30.19)     2:00.53 (31.52)
 42 Crewe, Weston    15 BC-PN             2:03.39    2:00.96 SRPN   
                 28.55        59.54 (30.99)
        1:30.21 (30.67)     2:00.96 (30.75)
 43 Fynaardt, Nicho  17 WAVE-PN           2:05.09    2:01.19 SRPN   
                 28.33        58.82 (30.49)
        1:30.24 (31.42)     2:01.19 (30.95)
 44 Georgiev, Alex   15 WEST-PN           2:06.29    2:01.67 SRPN   
                 27.85        58.57 (30.72)
        1:30.56 (31.99)     2:01.67 (31.11)
 45 Draeger, Samuel  13 FAST-PN           2:05.42    2:01.70 SRPN   
                 28.35        58.60 (30.25)
        1:30.16 (31.56)     2:01.70 (31.54)
 46 Poppen-Egan, Ro  19 Pn-Un-PN          2:01.07    2:02.14 SRPN   
                 28.45        59.01 (30.56)
        1:30.48 (31.47)     2:02.14 (31.66)
 47 Tanimoto, Alex   16 PRO-PN            2:04.25    2:02.22 SRPN   
                 28.37        59.19 (30.82)
        1:30.58 (31.39)     2:02.22 (31.64)
 48 Hobbs, Hunter    14 KING-PN           2:04.13    2:02.27 SRPN   
                 28.19        59.11 (30.92)
        1:30.97 (31.86)     2:02.27 (31.30)
 49 Springer, Jack   14 KING-PN           2:04.72    2:02.30 SRPN   
                 28.96        59.76 (30.80)
        1:30.96 (31.20)     2:02.30 (31.34)
 50 Reeves, Will     17 PRO-PN            2:02.46    2:02.31 SRPN   
                 28.02        58.49 (30.47)
        1:30.36 (31.87)     2:02.31 (31.95)
 51 Walkley, Nick    15 TCCC-IE           2:03.75    2:02.49 SRPN   
                 28.93        59.81 (30.88)
        1:31.81 (32.00)     2:02.49 (30.68)
 52 Wentler, Lewis   17 VAST-PN           2:02.96    2:03.14 SRPN   
                 28.12        58.67 (30.55)
        1:30.59 (31.92)     2:03.14 (32.55)
 53 Walsh, Timothy   15 GAC-PN            2:05.52    2:03.28 SRPN   
                 28.55        59.91 (31.36)
        1:31.93 (32.02)     2:03.28 (31.35)
 54 Scott, Ian       17 SMAC-PN           2:00.69    2:03.38 SRPN   
                 28.88        59.49 (30.61)
        1:31.14 (31.65)     2:03.38 (32.24)
 55 Richardson, Ale  17 SMAC-PN           2:01.33    2:03.82 SRPN   
                 27.79        58.72 (30.93)
        1:31.20 (32.48)     2:03.82 (32.62)
 56 Fox, Ethan       16 Chinook-PN        2:05.48    2:03.86 SRPN   
                 28.49        59.70 (31.21)
        1:31.68 (31.98)     2:03.86 (32.18)
 57 Jang, Matthew    15 PRO-PN            2:03.68    2:03.88 SRPN   
                 28.44        59.49 (31.05)
        1:31.69 (32.20)     2:03.88 (32.19)
 58 She, Allen       15 BC-PN             2:05.87    2:04.72 SRPN   
                 29.38      1:00.52 (31.14)
        1:32.65 (32.13)     2:04.72 (32.07)
 59 Teutsch, Steffe  16 WAVE-PN           2:11.44    2:04.76 SRPN   
                 29.21      1:00.25 (31.04)
        1:32.45 (32.20)     2:04.76 (32.31)
 60 Pasicaran, Rile  14 TCCC-IE           2:06.09    2:04.81 SRPN   
                 28.72        59.80 (31.08)
        1:32.16 (32.36)     2:04.81 (32.65)
 61 Shen, Jason      15 PRO-PN            2:01.63    2:05.14 SRPN   
                 29.23      1:00.51 (31.28)
        1:32.50 (31.99)     2:05.14 (32.64)
 62 Alderman, Tyler  15 OCA-PN            2:05.27    2:05.15 SRPN   
                 28.76        59.94 (31.18)
        1:32.69 (32.75)     2:05.15 (32.46)
 63 Jordan, Jeran    16 SWAT-IE           2:03.80    2:05.56 SRPN   
                 30.58      1:01.88 (31.30)
        1:33.83 (31.95)     2:05.56 (31.73)
 64 Gassman, Jamie   16 GAC-PN            2:06.55    2:05.83 SRPN   
                 28.62      1:00.00 (31.38)
        1:33.11 (33.11)     2:05.83 (32.72)
 65 Lee, Jacob       13 BC-PN             2:23.33L   2:06.09 SRPN   
                 29.38      1:00.43 (31.05)
        1:33.64 (33.21)     2:06.09 (32.45)
 66 Shauf, Noah      17 BC-PN             2:03.74    2:07.01 SRPN   
                 29.23      1:00.88 (31.65)
        1:33.98 (33.10)     2:07.01 (33.03)
 67 Hong, Andrew     16 SMAC-PN           2:06.91    2:08.54        
                 30.68      1:02.63 (31.95)
        1:35.69 (33.06)     2:08.54 (32.85)
 68 Wang, Phillip    17 BC-PN             2:09.83    2:08.57        
                 30.21      1:01.90 (31.69)
        1:35.18 (33.28)     2:08.57 (33.39)
 69 Howard, Ben      16 SRST-PN           2:04.31    2:09.22        
                 29.52      1:01.85 (32.33)
        1:35.48 (33.63)     2:09.22 (33.74)
 70 Meetsma, Ian     16 SRST-PN           2:06.81    2:09.24        
                 30.18      1:02.79 (32.61)
        1:36.62 (33.83)     2:09.24 (32.62)
 71 Johnson, Stewar  15 CRST-OR           2:05.19    2:10.04        
                 29.54      1:02.08 (32.54)
        1:36.37 (34.29)     2:10.04 (33.67)
 72 Hunter, Kavan    14 IST-PN            2:21.24L   2:10.17        
                 29.74      1:02.06 (32.32)
        1:36.48 (34.42)     2:10.17 (33.69)
 73 Chew, Kyle       13 SMAC-PN           2:10.69    2:10.67        
                 29.16      1:02.14 (32.98)
        1:36.81 (34.67)     2:10.67 (33.86)
 74 Yamane, Peter    15 Cascade-PN        2:05.01    2:13.31        
                 29.87      1:03.02 (33.15)
        1:38.30 (35.28)     2:13.31 (35.01)
 -- Kenny, Gordon    16 BC-PN             1:52.90         DQ        
                 27.19        56.63 (29.44)
        1:27.45 (30.82)          DQ (31.07)
 -- Lewis, Nick      17 SMAC-PN           2:04.44        DFS        
 -- Zhu, Ethan       17 PRO-PN            2:00.31         NS