King County Aquatics Center - Site License     12/14/2018 - 9:56 AM
2018 PN Washington State Senior SC Champs - 12/13/2018 to 12/16/2018
   Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: 1812-WASR   
                    Hosted by Issaquah Swim Team                    
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        WA SR: M 1:37.48  12/16/2011Ed Kim, BC-PN
                 1:50.99  SRPN
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 King, Matt       16 BC-PN             1:41.39    1:38.40 qSRPN  
                 21.92        46.47 (24.55)
        1:12.02 (25.55)     1:38.40 (26.38)
  2 Jackson, Kevin   24 KING-PN           1:41.17    1:40.09 qSRPN  
                 23.24        48.46 (25.22)
        1:14.15 (25.69)     1:40.09 (25.94)
  3 Nickels, Gabe    16 KING-PN           1:42.54    1:40.27 qSRPN  
                 23.39        48.72 (25.33)
        1:14.53 (25.81)     1:40.27 (25.74)
  4 Younkin, Skyler  17 TCCC-IE           1:41.41    1:41.04 qSRPN  
                 23.56        49.04 (25.48)
        1:15.01 (25.97)     1:41.04 (26.03)
  5 Gallagher, Tim   17 PPST-PN           1:41.27    1:41.27 qSRPN  
                 23.55        49.30 (25.75)
        1:15.20 (25.90)     1:41.27 (26.07)
  6 Elizarov, Vlad   17 SMAC-PN           1:40.60    1:41.28 qSRPN  
                 23.29        49.01 (25.72)
        1:15.16 (26.15)     1:41.28 (26.12)
  7 Richardson, Jam  17 BC-PN             1:40.58    1:42.60 qSRPN  
                 23.20        49.21 (26.01)
        1:16.05 (26.84)     1:42.60 (26.55)
  8 Briggs, Warren   16 IST-PN            1:42.45    1:43.16 qSRPN  
                 23.79        49.67 (25.88)
        1:16.48 (26.81)     1:43.16 (26.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riley, Killian   17 BC-PN             1:44.11    1:43.18 qSRPN  
                 23.21        48.76 (25.55)
        1:15.59 (26.83)     1:43.18 (27.59)
 10 Gilszmer, Vlad   15 SSCD-PN           1:43.25    1:43.54 qSRPN  
                 23.57        49.50 (25.93)
        1:16.28 (26.78)     1:43.54 (27.26)
 11 Elizarov, Nick   17 SMAC-PN           1:43.12    1:44.10 qSRPN  
                 23.97        50.28 (26.31)
        1:17.06 (26.78)     1:44.10 (27.04)
 12 Fang, Maxwell    16 WEST-PN           1:42.19    1:44.12 qSRPN  
                 23.67        49.46 (25.79)
        1:16.55 (27.09)     1:44.12 (27.57)
 13 Lin, Michael     17 Cascade-PN        1:44.35    1:44.28 qSRPN  
                 24.67        51.47 (26.80)
        1:18.21 (26.74)     1:44.28 (26.07)
 14 Headrick, Jake   17 BC-PN             1:43.98    1:44.34 qSRPN  
                 24.09        50.39 (26.30)
        1:17.45 (27.06)     1:44.34 (26.89)
 15 Baltazar, Lelan  15 KING-PN           1:45.70    1:44.38 qSRPN  
                 23.70        50.23 (26.53)
        1:17.20 (26.97)     1:44.38 (27.18)
 16 Keough, Patrick  15 UPAC-PN           1:45.25    1:44.64 qSRPN  
                 24.02        50.42 (26.40)
        1:17.97 (27.55)     1:44.64 (26.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edwards, Alex    16 SMAC-PN           1:44.08    1:44.82 qSRPN  
                 23.33        49.60 (26.27)
        1:17.31 (27.71)     1:44.82 (27.51)
 18 Wichelmann, Par  16 SMAC-PN           1:46.37    1:45.08 qSRPN  
                 24.22        50.60 (26.38)
        1:17.55 (26.95)     1:45.08 (27.53)
 19 Meyer, Dietrich  15 BYST-PN           1:44.21    1:45.22 qSRPN  
                 23.73        50.04 (26.31)
        1:17.20 (27.16)     1:45.22 (28.02)
 20 Kenny, Gordon    16 BC-PN             1:44.29    1:45.55 qSRPN  
                 24.23        50.74 (26.51)
        1:18.27 (27.53)     1:45.55 (27.28)
 21 Butler, Jimmy    17 BC-PN             1:48.67    1:45.57 qSRPN  
                 24.97        52.08 (27.11)
        1:18.91 (26.83)     1:45.57 (26.66)
 22 Gilszmer, Slava  15 SSCD-PN           1:48.21    1:45.69 qSRPN  
                 24.83        51.66 (26.83)
        1:18.82 (27.16)     1:45.69 (26.87)
 23 Heneghan, Finn   16 BC-PN             1:47.35    1:45.74 qSRPN  
                 23.96        50.55 (26.59)
        1:18.27 (27.72)     1:45.74 (27.47)
 23 Man, Brendan     15 VAST-PN           1:46.89    1:45.74 qSRPN  
                 23.93        50.64 (26.71)
        1:18.00 (27.36)     1:45.74 (27.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Budinich, Jack   17 KING-PN           1:47.19    1:45.92 SRPN   
                 24.47        51.51 (27.04)
        1:18.51 (27.00)     1:45.92 (27.41)
 26 Schedin, Jonah   18 SA-PN             1:44.28    1:46.03 SRPN   
                 24.41        50.55 (26.14)
        1:18.11 (27.56)     1:46.03 (27.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Klinck, Alex     15 BC-PN             1:49.02    1:46.09 SRPN   
                 24.60        51.56 (26.96)
        1:19.20 (27.64)     1:46.09 (26.89)
 27 Zheng, James     16 PRO-PN            1:48.94    1:46.09 SRPN   
                 24.62        51.49 (26.87)
        1:19.07 (27.58)     1:46.09 (27.02)
 29 Gao, Daniel      15 BC-PN             1:49.68    1:46.19 SRPN   
                 24.62        51.39 (26.77)
        1:18.89 (27.50)     1:46.19 (27.30)
 30 Gasson, Louis    16 UN-OC-PN          1:47.72    1:46.29 SRPN   
                 23.65        50.09 (26.44)
        1:17.79 (27.70)     1:46.29 (28.50)
 31 Kukreja, Yatin   15 SMAC-PN           1:50.02    1:46.45 SRPN   
                 24.84        51.68 (26.84)
        1:19.21 (27.53)     1:46.45 (27.24)
 32 Zablotovskii, I  17 CRST-OR           1:45.81    1:46.51 SRPN   
                 23.80        50.33 (26.53)
        1:18.29 (27.96)     1:46.51 (28.22)
 33 Numrych, Jeffre  16 GAC-PN            2:04.20L   1:46.67 SRPN   
                 23.47        50.43 (26.96)
        1:18.59 (28.16)     1:46.67 (28.08)
 34 Chapman, Sam     17 BISC-PN           1:49.24    1:46.75 SRPN   
                 24.25        51.13 (26.88)
        1:18.80 (27.67)     1:46.75 (27.95)
 35 Cermak, Zach     16 BC-PN             1:56.79    1:46.88 SRPN   
                 23.96        50.96 (27.00)
        1:18.89 (27.93)     1:46.88 (27.99)
 36 Zhang, Ryan      17 BC-PN             1:51.12    1:47.06 SRPN   
                 25.06        52.26 (27.20)
        1:19.78 (27.52)     1:47.06 (27.28)
 37 Leu, Christophe  17 BC-PN             1:46.73    1:47.21 SRPN   
                 24.72        51.24 (26.52)
        1:18.76 (27.52)     1:47.21 (28.45)
 38 Schwartz, Ethan  16 OCA-PN            1:48.89    1:47.27 SRPN   
                 23.84        50.49 (26.65)
        1:18.72 (28.23)     1:47.27 (28.55)
 39 Laird, Noah      15 WAVE-PN           2:05.72L   1:47.44 SRPN   
                 24.69        51.80 (27.11)
        1:19.73 (27.93)     1:47.44 (27.71)
 40 Meyer, Haakon    18 BYST-PN           1:47.95    1:47.52 SRPN   
                 24.43        51.29 (26.86)
        1:19.07 (27.78)     1:47.52 (28.45)
 41 Dingess, Matthe  15 UPAC-PN           1:49.12    1:47.56 SRPN   
                 25.11        52.30 (27.19)
        1:20.05 (27.75)     1:47.56 (27.51)
 42 Dougher, Elijah  16 SMAC-PN           1:48.77    1:47.66 SRPN   
                 25.02        52.51 (27.49)
        1:19.86 (27.35)     1:47.66 (27.80)
 43 Liu, Jeffery     16 OCA-PN            1:49.48    1:47.80 SRPN   
                 24.76        51.65 (26.89)
        1:19.59 (27.94)     1:47.80 (28.21)
 44 Ton, Phi         17 SWAT-IE           1:48.46    1:47.90 SRPN   
                 24.87        52.42 (27.55)
        1:20.10 (27.68)     1:47.90 (27.80)
 45 Baker, Max       16 OCA-PN            1:51.68    1:48.11 SRPN   
                 25.08        53.15 (28.07)
        1:21.14 (27.99)     1:48.11 (26.97)
 46 Johnson, Andrew  16 KING-PN           1:46.48    1:48.20 SRPN   
                 24.73        51.94 (27.21)
        1:20.20 (28.26)     1:48.20 (28.00)
 47 Cao, Albert      14 SMAC-PN           1:49.85    1:48.49 SRPN   
                 25.88        52.98 (27.10)
        1:20.58 (27.60)     1:48.49 (27.91)
 48 Zhao, Eric       14 SMAC-PN           2:06.06L   1:48.61 SRPN   
                 25.50        52.75 (27.25)
        1:20.49 (27.74)     1:48.61 (28.12)
 49 Thomasberg, Rob  17 PPST-PN           1:48.48    1:48.64 SRPN   
                 24.99        52.41 (27.42)
        1:20.34 (27.93)     1:48.64 (28.30)
 50 Davis, Edmund    14 OCA-PN            1:48.04    1:48.73 SRPN   
                 24.74        51.74 (27.00)
        1:20.09 (28.35)     1:48.73 (28.64)
 51 Markillie, John  17 TCCC-IE           1:45.37    1:48.83 SRPN   
                 24.44        51.68 (27.24)
        1:20.19 (28.51)     1:48.83 (28.64)
 52 Werts, Calvin    18 ESC-PN            1:50.20    1:48.87 SRPN   
                 25.28        52.75 (27.47)
        1:20.59 (27.84)     1:48.87 (28.28)
 53 Madden, Christi  17 CRST-OR           1:47.05    1:49.02 SRPN   
                 24.85        52.59 (27.74)
        1:21.29 (28.70)     1:49.02 (27.73)
 54 Anderson, Brand  17 PPST-PN           1:47.00    1:49.08 SRPN   
                 24.28        51.34 (27.06)
        1:19.88 (28.54)     1:49.08 (29.20)
 55 Wang, Phillip    17 BC-PN             1:49.89    1:49.11 SRPN   
                 25.21        52.54 (27.33)
        1:20.28 (27.74)     1:49.11 (28.83)
 56 Robinson, Nate   17 BC-PN             1:45.77    1:49.18 SRPN   
                 23.46        50.36 (26.90)
        1:19.59 (29.23)     1:49.18 (29.59)
 57 Omdal, Beau      17 TAC-PN            1:50.06    1:49.47 SRPN   
                 25.04        52.70 (27.66)
        1:21.21 (28.51)     1:49.47 (28.26)
 58 Davison Smith,   15 SMAC-PN           1:48.32    1:49.81 SRPN   
                 25.42        52.85 (27.43)
        1:21.46 (28.61)     1:49.81 (28.35)
 59 Mayfield, Caden  16 Cascade-PN        1:48.05    1:49.84 SRPN   
                 25.17        52.88 (27.71)
        1:21.48 (28.60)     1:49.84 (28.36)
 60 Torky, Joe       14 SMAC-PN           1:51.79    1:49.89 SRPN   
                 25.71        53.00 (27.29)
        1:21.63 (28.63)     1:49.89 (28.26)
 61 Pearson, Anders  14 SMAC-PN           2:05.49L   1:49.98 SRPN   
                 25.34        52.85 (27.51)
        1:21.34 (28.49)     1:49.98 (28.64)
 62 Gelston, Andy    13 TCCC-IE           1:50.61    1:50.05 SRPN   
                 25.00        52.74 (27.74)
        1:21.44 (28.70)     1:50.05 (28.61)
 63 Taylor, Jaden    15 SMAC-PN           1:52.70    1:50.69 SRPN   
                 24.85        51.96 (27.11)
        1:21.03 (29.07)     1:50.69 (29.66)
 64 Scott, Ian       17 SMAC-PN           1:50.72    1:50.83 SRPN   
                 25.40        53.50 (28.10)
        1:22.15 (28.65)     1:50.83 (28.68)
 65 Wang, Raymond    16 PRO-PN            1:50.68    1:50.95 SRPN   
                 24.87        52.69 (27.82)
        1:21.66 (28.97)     1:50.95 (29.29)
 66 Rea, Sam         17 Cascade-PN        1:50.31    1:50.97 SRPN   
                 25.62        53.61 (27.99)
        1:22.47 (28.86)     1:50.97 (28.50)
 67 Winquist, Andre  25 MMSC-PN           1:48.58    1:51.17        
                 25.27        53.45 (28.18)
        1:22.31 (28.86)     1:51.17 (28.86)
 68 Reid, Ryan       16 SSCD-PN           1:52.76    1:51.19        
                 25.15        53.07 (27.92)
        1:21.96 (28.89)     1:51.19 (29.23)
 69 Burchell, Ryan   16 PPST-PN           1:47.29    1:51.28        
                 25.04        52.96 (27.92)
        1:22.11 (29.15)     1:51.28 (29.17)
 70 Hansen, Adam     17 OCA-PN            1:52.84    1:51.38        
                 25.51        53.37 (27.86)
        1:22.61 (29.24)     1:51.38 (28.77)
 71 Gale, Keagan     17 WEST-PN           1:52.21    1:51.54        
                 25.42        53.86 (28.44)
        1:22.77 (28.91)     1:51.54 (28.77)
 72 Cordick, Nate    18 Cascade-PN        1:45.96    1:51.70        
                 24.66        52.63 (27.97)
        1:21.63 (29.00)     1:51.70 (30.07)
 73 Kemper, Eric     16 UN-IE             1:50.43    1:51.81        
                 25.15        53.82 (28.67)
        1:23.45 (29.63)     1:51.81 (28.36)
 74 McCloskey, Quin  18 Cascade-PN        1:49.22    1:51.99        
                 24.99        52.92 (27.93)
        1:22.29 (29.37)     1:51.99 (29.70)
 75 Ke, Jonathan     18 SSCD-PN           1:51.22    1:52.03        
                 26.05        54.65 (28.60)
        1:23.79 (29.14)     1:52.03 (28.24)
 76 Johnson, Stewar  15 CRST-OR           1:48.76    1:52.22        
                 24.90        53.43 (28.53)
        1:23.05 (29.62)     1:52.22 (29.17)
 77 Phelps, Benjami  17 CRST-OR           1:50.36    1:52.27        
                 24.57        53.02 (28.45)
        1:22.35 (29.33)     1:52.27 (29.92)
 78 Rinehart, Jake   17 WAVE-PN           1:49.64    1:52.69        
                 25.80        54.10 (28.30)
        1:23.47 (29.37)     1:52.69 (29.22)
 79 Wood, Colin      14 SMAC-PN           2:05.26L   1:53.17        
                 25.11        52.90 (27.79)
        1:22.74 (29.84)     1:53.17 (30.43)
 80 Marlatt, Gideon  17 MMSC-PN           1:47.94    1:53.25        
                 24.88        52.65 (27.77)
        1:22.57 (29.92)     1:53.25 (30.68)
 81 McGrath, Jack    16 SMAC-PN           1:49.61    1:53.36        
                 25.30        54.59 (29.29)
        1:24.36 (29.77)     1:53.36 (29.00)
 82 DeVogel, Ian     16 IST-PN            1:50.81    1:53.37        
                 25.60        53.85 (28.25)
        1:23.53 (29.68)     1:53.37 (29.84)
 83 Schnitzius, Log  15 Cascade-PN        1:51.34    1:53.64        
                 26.71        55.80 (29.09)
        1:25.07 (29.27)     1:53.64 (28.57)
 84 Wheeler, Camero  17 VS-IE             1:50.61    1:53.76        
                 25.60        53.69 (28.09)
        1:23.39 (29.70)     1:53.76 (30.37)
 85 Calloway, Jacks  17 VS-IE             2:05.98L   1:53.87        
                 26.45        54.78 (28.33)
        1:24.59 (29.81)     1:53.87 (29.28)
 86 Berde, Sam       16 SMAC-PN           1:49.65    1:57.04        
                 25.87        55.93 (30.06)
        1:26.58 (30.65)     1:57.04 (30.46)
 87 Meetsma, Ian     16 SRST-PN           1:57.69    1:57.23        
                 26.26        55.92 (29.66)
        1:27.38 (31.46)     1:57.23 (29.85)
 88 Madson, Simon    15 VS-IE             1:53.39    1:57.56        
                 25.86        55.39 (29.53)
        1:26.26 (30.87)     1:57.56 (31.30)
 89 Gates, Matthew   22 Cascade-PN        1:55.83    1:58.43        
                 26.43        56.25 (29.82)
        1:27.39 (31.14)     1:58.43 (31.04)
 90 Smeenk, Cody     14 TCCC-IE           1:54.89    1:58.56        
                 25.87        55.76 (29.89)
        1:27.45 (31.69)     1:58.56 (31.11)
 91 Yamane, Peter    15 Cascade-PN        1:52.74    1:59.73        
                 25.80        54.50 (28.70)
        1:26.74 (32.24)     1:59.73 (32.99)
 -- Lewis, Nick      17 SMAC-PN           2:04.86         NS