King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/15/2018 - 6:12 PM
   2018 PN Washington State Senior SC Champs - 12/13/2018 to 12/16/2018    
      Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: 1812-WASR       
                       Hosted by Issaquah Swim Team                        
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WA SR: M 1:47.68  12/17/2016Micah Oh, KING
                 2:09.09  SRPN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nickels, Gabe    16 KING-PN           1:50.36    1:48.03 SRPN    20  
                 24.26        51.96 (27.70)
        1:19.97 (28.01)     1:48.03 (28.06)
  2 Younkin, Skyler  17 TCCC-IE           1:50.35    1:49.77 SRPN    17  
                 24.14        51.71 (27.57)
        1:20.21 (28.50)     1:49.77 (29.56)
  3 Christenson, Wi  17 ESC-PN            1:50.83    1:50.73 SRPN    16  
                 24.80        52.33 (27.53)
        1:20.92 (28.59)     1:50.73 (29.81)
  4 Gao, Daniel      15 BC-PN             1:51.76    1:51.00 SRPN    15  
                 25.22        53.88 (28.66)
        1:22.18 (28.30)     1:51.00 (28.82)
  5 Dudley, Jackson  17 BC-PN             1:53.82    1:51.30 SRPN    14  
                 24.84        53.56 (28.72)
        1:22.38 (28.82)     1:51.30 (28.92)
  6 Elizarov, Vlad   17 SMAC-PN           1:51.71    1:52.12 SRPN    13  
                 24.84        53.19 (28.35)
        1:22.18 (28.99)     1:52.12 (29.94)
  7 Omusoru, Alexan  18 WAVE-PN           1:51.39    1:53.15 SRPN    12  
                 25.35        53.80 (28.45)
        1:22.90 (29.10)     1:53.15 (30.25)
  8 Giordano, Isaac  15 MMSC-PN           1:51.54    1:53.32 SRPN    11  
                 25.42        54.22 (28.80)
        1:23.52 (29.30)     1:53.32 (29.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Waite, Garrett   17 BISC-PN           1:53.93    1:52.02 SRPN     9  
                 25.18        53.80 (28.62)
        1:22.95 (29.15)     1:52.02 (29.07)
 10 Blackmon, Aidan  15 WAVE-PN           1:54.71    1:54.08 SRPN     7  
                 25.36        54.35 (28.99)
        1:23.93 (29.58)     1:54.08 (30.15)
 11 Briggs, Warren   16 IST-PN            1:54.97    1:54.16 SRPN     6  
                 25.37        54.27 (28.90)
        1:23.88 (29.61)     1:54.16 (30.28)
 12 Hayes, Nathan    16 SMAC-PN           1:55.91    1:55.12 SRPN     5  
                 25.66        54.66 (29.00)
        1:24.42 (29.76)     1:55.12 (30.70)
 13 Wu, Martin       19 BC-PN             1:56.35    1:55.84 SRPN     4  
                 25.77        55.59 (29.82)
        1:25.56 (29.97)     1:55.84 (30.28)
 14 Ton, Phi         17 SWAT-IE           1:56.59    1:56.32 SRPN     3  
                 25.78        54.85 (29.07)
        1:25.54 (30.69)     1:56.32 (30.78)
 15 Keough, Patrick  15 UPAC-PN           1:55.97    1:56.53 SRPN     2  
                 25.68        55.17 (29.49)
        1:25.53 (30.36)     1:56.53 (31.00)
 16 Omdal, Beau      17 TAC-PN            1:56.92    1:56.55 SRPN     1  
                 26.12        55.40 (29.28)
        1:25.73 (30.33)     1:56.55 (30.82)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Yen, Tim         21 KING-PN           1:57.06    1:53.31 SRPN   
                 25.43        55.27 (29.84)
        1:24.10 (28.83)     1:53.31 (29.21)
 18 Elizarov, Nick   17 SMAC-PN           1:57.25    1:56.64 SRPN   
                 25.35        54.60 (29.25)
        1:25.48 (30.88)     1:56.64 (31.16)
 19 Wang, Justin     14 SMAC-PN           1:58.24    1:56.77 SRPN   
                 25.76        55.05 (29.29)
        1:25.43 (30.38)     1:56.77 (31.34)
 20 Kemper, Eric     16 UN-IE             1:58.07    1:57.34 SRPN   
                 25.25        54.50 (29.25)
        1:25.60 (31.10)     1:57.34 (31.74)
 21 Fitch, Peter     18 WAVE-PN           1:58.16    1:58.29 SRPN   
                 26.53        56.18 (29.65)
        1:26.15 (29.97)     1:58.29 (32.14)
 22 Soriano, Bryce   17 VAST-PN           1:57.98    1:59.34 SRPN   
                 26.73        56.66 (29.93)
        1:27.41 (30.75)     1:59.34 (31.93)
 23 Wichelmann, Par  16 SMAC-PN           1:57.66    1:59.46 SRPN   
                 26.30        55.85 (29.55)
        1:26.97 (31.12)     1:59.46 (32.49)
 24 Sanchez, James   16 BISC-PN           1:57.38    1:59.83 SRPN   
                 26.95        58.36 (31.41)
        1:28.06 (29.70)     1:59.83 (31.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Casey-Minnick,   17 KING-PN           1:58.28                   
                 26.00        55.43 (29.43)
        1:25.96 (30.53)     1:58.28 (32.32)
 26 Herring, Jonah   15 BBST-PN           1:58.49                   
                 26.87        57.00 (30.13)
        1:27.52 (30.52)     1:58.49 (30.97)
 27 Kukreja, Yatin   15 SMAC-PN           1:58.60                   
                 26.41        56.46 (30.05)
        1:27.13 (30.67)     1:58.60 (31.47)
 28 Cordick, Nate    18 Cascade-PN        1:58.62                   
                 26.76        57.59 (30.83)
        1:27.97 (30.38)     1:58.62 (30.65)
 29 Cleary, Nolan    17 Chinook-PN        1:58.72                   
                 26.46        56.95 (30.49)
        1:27.45 (30.50)     1:58.72 (31.27)
 30 Haeger, Tristan  15 BC-PN             1:58.73                   
                 25.80        55.36 (29.56)
        1:26.36 (31.00)     1:58.73 (32.37)
 31 Harig, Christop  15 SMAC-PN           1:58.85                   
                 26.14        56.11 (29.97)
        1:27.16 (31.05)     1:58.85 (31.69)
 32 Stride, Brandon  18 WEST-PN           1:58.96                   
                 26.58        56.63 (30.05)
        1:27.15 (30.52)     1:58.96 (31.81)
 33 Klinck, Alex     15 BC-PN             1:59.61                   
                 26.22        56.67 (30.45)
        1:28.03 (31.36)     1:59.61 (31.58)
 34 Schahrer, Jarod  15 SMAC-PN           1:59.68                   
                 26.31        56.17 (29.86)
        1:27.73 (31.56)     1:59.68 (31.95)
 35 Gelston, Andy    13 TCCC-IE           1:59.80                   
                 26.60        57.08 (30.48)
        1:28.69 (31.61)     1:59.80 (31.11)
 36 Chapman, Sam     17 BISC-PN           2:00.03                   
                 26.94        57.58 (30.64)
        1:28.34 (30.76)     2:00.03 (31.69)
 37 Zhang, Leo       17 SMAC-PN           2:00.17                   
                 26.42        56.52 (30.10)
        1:27.82 (31.30)     2:00.17 (32.35)
 38 Nakamura, Ross   15 IST-PN            2:00.25                   
                 26.36        56.43 (30.07)
        1:27.67 (31.24)     2:00.25 (32.58)
 39 Chen, Nathan     15 BBST-PN           2:00.27                   
                 26.82        56.53 (29.71)
        1:27.60 (31.07)     2:00.27 (32.67)
 40 Baker, Alex      16 OCA-PN            2:00.44                   
                 25.90        56.42 (30.52)
        1:28.29 (31.87)     2:00.44 (32.15)
 41 Poggemann, Conn  16 IST-PN            2:00.50                   
                 26.81        57.21 (30.40)
        1:28.74 (31.53)     2:00.50 (31.76)
 42 Moore, Emmett    17 TAC-PN            2:00.91                   
                 25.74        56.42 (30.68)
        1:28.96 (32.54)     2:00.91 (31.95)
 43 Renninger, Andr  14 ESC-PN            2:01.09                   
                 26.56        56.51 (29.95)
        1:28.19 (31.68)     2:01.09 (32.90)
 44 Numrych, Jeffre  16 GAC-PN            2:01.28                   
                 25.43        55.70 (30.27)
        1:28.56 (32.86)     2:01.28 (32.72)
 45 Gallo, Jack      15 CRST-OR           2:01.36                   
                 27.19        57.02 (29.83)
        1:28.53 (31.51)     2:01.36 (32.83)
 46 Dingess, Matthe  15 UPAC-PN           2:01.48                   
                 26.72        57.24 (30.52)
        1:28.88 (31.64)     2:01.48 (32.60)
 47 Yang, Justin     16 Cascade-PN        2:01.71                   
                 26.53        56.86 (30.33)
        1:28.52 (31.66)     2:01.71 (33.19)
 48 Stewart, Tyler   14 BISC-PN           2:01.81                   
                 27.44        58.34 (30.90)
        1:29.68 (31.34)     2:01.81 (32.13)
 49 Canning, Chase   15 SMAC-PN           2:01.86                   
                 26.64        56.93 (30.29)
        1:28.98 (32.05)     2:01.86 (32.88)
 50 Burchell, Ryan   16 PPST-PN           2:01.99                   
                 26.85        58.15 (31.30)
        1:30.48 (32.33)     2:01.99 (31.51)
 51 Fetty, Vin       14 Cascade-PN        2:02.11                   
                 27.34        58.05 (30.71)
        1:29.69 (31.64)     2:02.11 (32.42)
 52 Zhu, Ethan       17 PRO-PN            2:02.22                   
                 26.33        56.52 (30.19)
        1:28.88 (32.36)     2:02.22 (33.34)
 53 Butler, Brett    15 SWAT-IE           2:02.24                   
                 27.00        57.79 (30.79)
        1:29.28 (31.49)     2:02.24 (32.96)
 54 Ueda, Blake      18 BC-PN             2:02.39                   
                 27.00        57.57 (30.57)
        1:29.96 (32.39)     2:02.39 (32.43)
 55 Magdas, Radu     18 GAC-PN            2:02.52                   
                 26.64        57.29 (30.65)
        1:28.99 (31.70)     2:02.52 (33.53)
 56 Ling, Dylan      14 SMAC-PN           2:02.57                   
                 27.62        59.40 (31.78)
        1:31.55 (32.15)     2:02.57 (31.02)
 56 Schedin, Jonah   18 SA-PN             2:02.57                   
                 27.13        57.80 (30.67)
        1:29.82 (32.02)     2:02.57 (32.75)
 56 Leu, Christophe  17 BC-PN             2:02.57                   
                 25.98        55.99 (30.01)
        1:27.92 (31.93)     2:02.57 (34.65)
 59 Richardson, Ale  17 SMAC-PN           2:02.64                   
                 26.17        56.89 (30.72)
        1:29.72 (32.83)     2:02.64 (32.92)
 60 Tanimoto, Alex   16 PRO-PN            2:02.79                   
                 28.01        59.29 (31.28)
        1:30.52 (31.23)     2:02.79 (32.27)
 60 Gonzalez, Andre  17 BC-PN             2:02.79                   
                 27.01        58.11 (31.10)
        1:29.74 (31.63)     2:02.79 (33.05)
 62 Empey, Sammy     13 CRST-OR           2:02.80                   
                 26.92        57.15 (30.23)
        1:28.88 (31.73)     2:02.80 (33.92)
 63 Ling, Ethan      17 SMAC-PN           2:03.27                   
                 27.24        58.57 (31.33)
        1:30.94 (32.37)     2:03.27 (32.33)
 64 She, Allen       15 BC-PN             2:03.34                   
                 28.55      1:00.94 (32.39)
        1:32.62 (31.68)     2:03.34 (30.72)
 65 Davison Smith,   15 SMAC-PN           2:03.91                   
                 26.85        57.96 (31.11)
        1:30.41 (32.45)     2:03.91 (33.50)
 66 Rittenberg, Amo  17 SMAC-PN           2:04.77                   
                 26.43        56.12 (29.69)
        1:28.59 (32.47)     2:04.77 (36.18)
 67 Jordan, Jeran    16 SWAT-IE           2:05.23                   
                 27.33        58.58 (31.25)
        1:31.09 (32.51)     2:05.23 (34.14)
 68 Shauf, Noah      17 BC-PN             2:05.32                   
                 27.03        58.46 (31.43)
        1:32.75 (34.29)     2:05.32 (32.57)
 69 Sato, Kevin      15 BC-PN             2:05.41                   
                 27.85        58.88 (31.03)
        1:31.66 (32.78)     2:05.41 (33.75)
 70 Alderman, Tyler  15 OCA-PN            2:05.45                   
                 28.54      1:00.33 (31.79)
        1:32.67 (32.34)     2:05.45 (32.78)
 71 Petersen, Brand  15 OCA-PN            2:05.89                   
                 27.43        59.61 (32.18)
        1:32.74 (33.13)     2:05.89 (33.15)
 72 Davis, Edmund    14 OCA-PN            2:05.96                   
                 27.57        59.48 (31.91)
        1:32.67 (33.19)     2:05.96 (33.29)
 73 Bevans, Zach     17 UN-SR-PN          2:06.17                   
                 27.78      1:00.14 (32.36)
        1:33.79 (33.65)     2:06.17 (32.38)
 74 Taylor, Jaden    15 SMAC-PN           2:06.24                   
                 27.49        58.13 (30.64)
        1:31.79 (33.66)     2:06.24 (34.45)
 75 Hobbs, Hunter    14 KING-PN           2:06.27                   
                 27.33        59.20 (31.87)
        1:32.49 (33.29)     2:06.27 (33.78)
 76 Roberts, Caden   14 KING-PN           2:06.60                   
                 27.86        59.82 (31.96)
        1:33.00 (33.18)     2:06.60 (33.60)
 77 Wentler, Lewis   17 VAST-PN           2:06.74                   
                 28.08        59.65 (31.57)
        1:33.02 (33.37)     2:06.74 (33.72)
 78 Carlton, Wyatt   14 BBST-PN           2:06.87                   
                 27.32        59.62 (32.30)
        1:32.96 (33.34)     2:06.87 (33.91)
 79 Torky, Joe       14 SMAC-PN           2:07.08                   
                 28.13        59.85 (31.72)
        1:33.23 (33.38)     2:07.08 (33.85)
 80 Birrell, Camero  17 GAC-PN            2:07.16                   
                 27.68      1:00.06 (32.38)
        1:34.53 (34.47)     2:07.16 (32.63)
 81 Sikora, Brennon  14 SMAC-PN           2:07.18                   
                 27.70        59.04 (31.34)
        1:32.70 (33.66)     2:07.18 (34.48)
 82 Lindberg, Cole   15 MRA-IE            2:07.61                   
                 28.37      1:00.29 (31.92)
        1:33.29 (33.00)     2:07.61 (34.32)
 83 Milan, Eli       14 Cascade-PN        2:07.66                   
                 28.07      1:00.26 (32.19)
        1:33.94 (33.68)     2:07.66 (33.72)
 84 Butler, Jonatha  15 BC-PN             2:07.71                   
                 27.87        59.23 (31.36)
        1:33.07 (33.84)     2:07.71 (34.64)
 85 Peddie, David    15 CRST-OR           2:09.11                   
                 27.32        59.81 (32.49)
        1:34.20 (34.39)     2:09.11 (34.91)
 86 Ke, Jonathan     18 SSCD-PN           2:09.13                   
                 27.60        58.68 (31.08)
        1:32.60 (33.92)     2:09.13 (36.53)
 87 Miller, Alex     15 BISC-PN           2:09.33                   
                 28.34      1:00.30 (31.96)
        1:33.61 (33.31)     2:09.33 (35.72)
 88 Bondar, Maxim    18 TAC-PN            2:10.00                   
                 28.94      1:01.74 (32.80)
        1:35.33 (33.59)     2:10.00 (34.67)
 89 Berde, Sam       16 SMAC-PN           2:10.10                   
                 28.38      1:01.11 (32.73)
        1:34.81 (33.70)     2:10.10 (35.29)
 90 Walsh, Ian       16 VS-IE             2:10.37                   
                 27.90      1:00.81 (32.91)
        1:35.00 (34.19)     2:10.37 (35.37)
 91 Wahlman, Nick    15 CRST-OR           2:10.43                   
                 27.97      1:01.54 (33.57)
        1:35.35 (33.81)     2:10.43 (35.08)
 92 Chew, Kyle       13 SMAC-PN           2:12.22                   
                 26.50        58.39 (31.89)
        1:35.04 (36.65)     2:12.22 (37.18)
 93 Idio, David      12 UPAC-PN           2:12.65                   
                 27.86      1:00.90 (33.04)
        1:36.11 (35.21)     2:12.65 (36.54)
 94 Toguchi, Toshio  16 QWSC-PN           2:14.30                   
                 29.31      1:02.89 (33.58)
        1:39.48 (36.59)     2:14.30 (34.82)
 -- Lee, Nathan      15 BC-PN                DFS                    
 -- Wilson, Brett    17 ESC-PN               DFS                    
 -- Wood, Colin      14 SMAC-PN               NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C    405   2. King Aquatic Club                 387
  3. Bellevue Club Swim Team           319   4. Columbia River Swim Team          118
  5. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         114   6. Wave Aquatics                     104
  7. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       103   8. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         70
  9. West Coast Aquatics                63  10. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           60
 11. Tri-City Channel Cats              55  12. Issaquah Swim Team                 33
 13. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team           32  13. Evergreen Swim Club                32
 15. University Place Aquatic Club      24  16. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           22
 17. Valley Aquatics                    18  18. Cascade Swim Club                  17
 19. Pro Swimming                       15  20. Thunderbird Aquatic Club            7
 21. South Snohomish County Dolphin      5