King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/15/2018 - 7:39 PM
   2018 PN Washington State Senior SC Champs - 12/13/2018 to 12/16/2018    
      Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: 1812-WASR       
                       Hosted by Issaquah Swim Team                        
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        WA SR: M 1:30.50  12/19/2013King Aquatic Club, KING
                          T Anderson, K Schendel, M Oh, T Thach
                 1:47.39  SRPN
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 KING-PN  'A'                  1:36.65    1:31.61 SRPN    40  
     1) Baltazar, Leland 15           2) Dang, Ethan 16               
     3) Nickels, Gabe 16              4) Jackson, Kevin 24            
                 23.62        48.22 (24.60)
        1:10.85 (22.63)     1:31.61 (20.76)
  2 BC-PN  'A'                    1:35.28    1:31.72 SRPN    34  
     1) Richardson, James 17          2) Arnold, Charlie 14           
     3) Dudley, Jackson 17            4) King, Matt 16                
                 23.37        50.16 (26.79)
        1:12.18 (22.02)     1:31.72 (19.54)
  3 SMAC-PN  'A'                  1:33.46    1:32.70 SRPN    32  
     1) Wayte, Emmett 19              2) Wagner, Aidan 17             
     3) Elizarov, Vlad 17             4) Lu, Tyler 15                 
                 23.15        49.33 (26.18)
        1:12.18 (22.85)     1:32.70 (20.52)
  4 SMAC-PN  'B'                  1:35.25    1:33.61 SRPN    30  
     1) Hayes, Nathan 16              2) Johnson, Drew 18             
     3) Kyi, Kevin 15                 4) Cross, Max 18                
                 23.20        49.72 (26.52)
        1:12.79 (23.07)     1:33.61 (20.82)
  5 BISC-PN  'A'                  1:34.91    1:34.40 SRPN    28  
     1) Waite, Garrett 17             2) Houseman, Kevin 17           
     3) Sanchez, James 16             4) Wenker, Jude 17              
                 24.49        49.45 (24.96)
        1:13.58 (24.13)     1:34.40 (20.82)
  6 BC-PN  'B'                    1:39.39    1:35.01 SRPN    26  
     1) Lee, Nathan 15                2) Huynh, Colin 16              
     3) Cermak, Zach 16               4) Riley, Killian 17            
                 24.30        50.97 (26.67)
        1:13.36 (22.39)     1:35.01 (21.65)
  7 CRST-OR  'A'                  1:36.61    1:35.43 SRPN    24  
     1) Zablotovskii, Ilia 17         2) Wu, Eric 17                  
     3) Johnson, Liam 17              4) Dolbinin, Maksim 19          
                 24.01        50.04 (26.03)
        1:13.59 (23.55)     1:35.43 (21.84)
  8 WEST-PN  'A'                  1:37.60    1:35.75 SRPN    22  
     1) Kremer, Calvin 16             2) Flores, Alejandro 16         
     3) Fang, Maxwell 16              4) Limberg, Justin 17           
                 25.37        50.82 (25.45)
        1:13.83 (23.01)     1:35.75 (21.92)
  9 PPST-PN  'A'                  1:39.76    1:36.21 SRPN    18  
     1) Gallagher, Tim 17             2) Markow, Aron 16              
     3) Anderson, Brandon 17          4) Correll, James 14            
                 23.22        48.89 (25.67)
        1:13.30 (24.41)     1:36.21 (22.91)
 10 BC-PN  'C'                    1:41.28   x1:36.84 SRPN   
     1) Kim, Jeremy 16                2) Howard, Philip 16            
     3) Gao, Daniel 15                4) Robinson, Nate 17            
                 24.58        51.55 (26.97)
        1:15.40 (23.85)     1:36.84 (21.44)
 11 OCA-PN  'A'                   1:40.95    1:37.49 SRPN    14  
     1) Watson, Kieran 15             2) Ralston, Collin 15           
     3) Baker, Alex 16                4) Schwartz, Ethan 16           
                 25.14        52.00 (26.86)
        1:15.35 (23.35)     1:37.49 (22.14)
 12 CRST-OR  'B'                  1:41.78    1:37.54 SRPN    12  
     1) Curran, Alex 16               2) Xue, Justin 14               
     3) Empey, Sammy 13               4) Phelps, Benjamin 17          
                 24.13        51.87 (27.74)
        1:15.88 (24.01)     1:37.54 (21.66)
 13 KING-PN  'B'                  1:47.85    1:37.67 SRPN    10  
     1) Park, Sean 16                 2) Yen, Tim 21                  
     3) Casey-Minnick, Liam 17        4) Budinich, Jack 17            
                 25.63        51.65 (26.02)
        1:15.30 (23.65)     1:37.67 (22.37)
 14 SMAC-PN  'C'                  1:37.46   x1:37.82 SRPN   
     1) Schahrer, Jarod 15            2) Harig, Christopher 15        
     3) Richardson, Alex 17           4) Wichelmann, Parker 16        
                 24.54        51.74 (27.20)
        1:15.74 (24.00)     1:37.82 (22.08)
 15 BISC-PN  'B'                  1:42.29    1:37.85 SRPN     8  
     1) Lipton, Ian 15                2) Kerns, Brendan 14            
     3) Chapman, Sam 17               4) Witty, Andrew 16             
                 25.23        52.39 (27.16)
        1:15.09 (22.70)     1:37.85 (22.76)
 16 WAVE-PN  'A'                  1:39.87    1:37.88 SRPN     6  
     1) Fitch, Peter 18               2) Omusoru, Alexandru 18        
     3) Blackmon, Aidan 15            4) Imig, Nicholas 15            
                 25.40        52.71 (27.31)
        1:15.87 (23.16)     1:37.88 (22.01)
 17 TAC-PN  'A'                   1:39.29    1:38.01 SRPN     4  
     1) Moore, Emmett 17              2) Hoxie, Jacob 16              
     3) Omdal, Beau 17                4) Erickson, Jacob 16           
                 24.84        51.47 (26.63)
        1:15.92 (24.45)     1:38.01 (22.09)
 18 Cascade-PN  'A'               1:41.93    1:38.36 SRPN     2  
     1) Prieve, Aric 17               2) Culala, Ben 15               
     3) Yang, Justin 16               4) Lin, Michael 17              
                 24.96        52.59 (27.63)
        1:16.73 (24.14)     1:38.36 (21.63)
 19 SMAC-PN  'D'                  1:38.63   x1:38.84 SRPN   
     1) McGrath, Jack 16              2) Zhang, Leo 17                
     3) Taylor, Jaden 15              4) Davison Smith, Trace 15      
                 25.54        52.75 (27.21)
        1:16.38 (23.63)     1:38.84 (22.46)
 20 SWAT-IE  'A'                  1:38.76    1:38.88 SRPN   
     1) Kistler, Drew 15              2) Foote, Ryan 17               
     3) Ton, Phi 17                   4) Sretenovic, Dominik 16       
                 25.84        51.74 (25.90)
        1:16.12 (24.38)     1:38.88 (22.76)
 21 OCA-PN  'B'                   1:41.33    1:39.15 SRPN   
     1) Shrimpton, Reece 16           2) Liu, Ben 16                  
     3) Baker, Max 16                 4) Chrisstoffels, Joost 17      
                 26.03        53.30 (27.27)
        1:17.10 (23.80)     1:39.15 (22.05)
 22 GAC-PN  'A'                   1:41.90    1:39.37 SRPN   
     1) Walsh, Timothy 15             2) Birrell, Cameron 17          
     3) Han, Ethan 16                 4) Numrych, Jeffrey 16          
                 26.52        53.72 (27.20)
        1:17.77 (24.05)     1:39.37 (21.60)
 23 PRO-PN  'A'                   1:41.97    1:39.47 SRPN   
     1) Karulin, Alex 16              2) Zheng, James 16              
     3) Zhu, Ethan 17                 4) Wong, Ethan 16               
                 24.94        53.50 (28.56)
        1:17.21 (23.71)     1:39.47 (22.26)
 24 BC-PN  'D'                    1:42.56   x1:39.77 SRPN   
     1) Shauf, Sam 17                 2) Ueda, Blake 18               
     3) Haeger, Tristan 15            4) Leu, Christopher 17          
                 24.69        52.56 (27.87)
        1:17.02 (24.46)     1:39.77 (22.75)
 25 MRA-IE  'A'                   1:42.66    1:40.12 SRPN   
     1) Heaps, Noah 18                2) Jorgensen, Brett 17          
     3) Lindberg, Cole 15             4) Washburn, Zachary 15         
                 26.00        53.95 (27.95)
        1:19.36 (25.41)     1:40.12 (20.76)
 26 SRST-PN  'A'                  1:40.54    1:40.45 SRPN   
     1) Plum, Jeff 15                 2) Bogatyrev, Sasha 17          
     3) Teplouhov, Anton 17           4) Boggeri, James 15            
                 25.23        53.91 (28.68)
        1:17.65 (23.74)     1:40.45 (22.80)
 27 WEST-PN  'B'                  1:43.76    1:40.87 SRPN   
     1) Kim, Tony 15                  2) Stride, Brandon 18           
     3) Gale, Keagan 17               4) Georgiev, Alex 15            
                 25.41        52.53 (27.12)
        1:17.64 (25.11)     1:40.87 (23.23)
 28 UPAC-PN  'A'                  1:42.57    1:41.16 SRPN   
     1) Samms, Aaron 16               2) March, Keegan 15             
     3) Keough, Patrick 15            4) Dingess, Matthew 15          
                 24.58        54.59 (30.01)
        1:17.95 (23.36)     1:41.16 (23.21)
 29 VS-IE  'A'                    1:43.07    1:41.18 SRPN   
     1) Elwyn, Connor 17              2) Cutter, Christian 16         
     3) Madson, Tage 17               4) Walsh, Ian 16                
                 24.98        52.70 (27.72)
        1:17.81 (25.11)     1:41.18 (23.37)
 30 VAST-PN  'A'                  1:40.40    1:41.29 SRPN   
     1) Wentler, Lewis 17             2) Soriano, Bryce 17            
     3) Man, Brendan 15               4) Naylor, Ben 17               
                 28.28        56.28 (28.00)
        1:18.86 (22.58)     1:41.29 (22.43)
 31 MMSC-PN  'A'                  1:47.39    1:41.53 SRPN   
     1) Winquist, Andrew 25           2) Fleischmann, Nathan 16       
     3) Giordano, Isaac 15            4) Marlatt, Gideon 17           
                 26.44        54.89 (28.45)
        1:18.43 (23.54)     1:41.53 (23.10)
 32 SMAC-PN  'E'                  1:39.79   x1:41.61 SRPN   
     1) Scott, Ian 17                 2) Leary-Bignayan, Zachariah 16 
     3) Ling, Ethan 17                4) Wong, Bradley 17             
                 26.19        54.00 (27.81)
        1:18.87 (24.87)     1:41.61 (22.74)
 33 Cascade-PN  'B'               1:44.13    1:41.99 SRPN   
     1) Zhang, Jaden 15               2) Schutte, Aidan 15            
     3) Fetty, Vin 14                 4) Young, Darren 15             
                 26.13        54.68 (28.55)
        1:19.80 (25.12)     1:41.99 (22.19)
 34 BYST-PN  'A'                  1:42.72    1:42.09 SRPN   
     1) Meyer, Rainer 15              2) Meyer, Haakon 18             
     3) Shelton, Tiernann 17          4) Meyer, Dietrich 15           
                 25.38        53.44 (28.06)
        1:20.13 (26.69)     1:42.09 (21.96)
 35 SRST-PN  'B'                  1:44.05    1:42.74 SRPN   
     1) Wang, Yuteng 16               2) Miller, Nathan 17            
     3) Ahrendt, Ethan 16             4) Khaperman, Max 17            
                 26.61        55.19 (28.58)
        1:19.97 (24.78)     1:42.74 (22.77)
 36 CRST-OR  'C'                  1:42.64   x1:42.76 SRPN   
     1) Johnson, Stewart 15           2) Wahlman, Nick 15             
     3) Madden, Christian 17          4) Brown, Daniel 17             
                 27.13        56.25 (29.12)
        1:20.01 (23.76)     1:42.76 (22.75)
 37 WAVE-PN  'B'                  1:44.63    1:43.15 SRPN   
     1) Greenmun, Aidan 15            2) Rinehart, Jake 17            
     3) Kannam, Suhas 15              4) Laird, Noah 15               
                 26.81        55.00 (28.19)
        1:20.73 (25.73)     1:43.15 (22.42)
 38 PRO-PN  'B'                   1:46.01    1:43.71 SRPN   
     1) Wu, Max 16                    2) Shen, Jason 15               
     3) Tanimoto, Alex 16             4) Wang, Raymond 16             
                 26.47        55.55 (29.08)
        1:21.14 (25.59)     1:43.71 (22.57)
 39 IST-PN  'A'                   1:45.62    1:44.61 SRPN   
     1) Briggs, Warren 16             2) Nguyen, Andrew 17            
     3) Nakamura, Ross 15             4) Seminatore, Matt 18          
                 26.28        54.53 (28.25)
        1:19.77 (25.24)     1:44.61 (24.84)
 40 Chinook-PN  'A'               1:45.03    1:44.68 SRPN   
     1) Fox, Ethan 16                 2) Ung, Justin 18               
     3) Natwick, Colton 15            4) Donahue, Connor 16           
                 26.35        56.77 (30.42)
        1:21.73 (24.96)     1:44.68 (22.95)
 41 SRST-PN  'C'                  1:46.08   x1:45.62 SRPN   
     1) Chesley, Garrett 13           2) Mraz, Lukas 17               
     3) Yeung, Ben 16                 4) Howard, Ben 16               
                 27.23        55.92 (28.69)
        1:21.74 (25.82)     1:45.62 (23.88)
 42 IST-PN  'B'                   1:46.91    1:45.79 SRPN   
     1) Tran, Justin 15               2) Zablocki, Owen 14            
     3) Poggemann, Connor 16          4) DeVogel, Ian 16              
                 27.50        56.07 (28.57)
        1:21.90 (25.83)     1:45.79 (23.89)
 43 Cascade-PN  'C'               1:46.22   x1:45.82 SRPN   
     1) Rea, Sam 17                   2) Mayfield, Caden 16           
     3) Yamane, Peter 15              4) Young, Derek 14              
                 27.22        55.71 (28.49)
        1:21.15 (25.44)     1:45.82 (24.67)
 44 SWAT-IE  'B'                  1:52.39    1:47.15 SRPN   
     1) Butler, Brett 15              2) Ingalls, Ethan 14            
     3) Jordan, Jeran 16              4) Lambert, Andrew 16           
                 28.19        58.19 (30.00)
        1:23.64 (25.45)     1:47.15 (23.51)
 45 GAC-PN  'B'                   1:47.07    1:48.86        
     1) Gassman, Jamie 16             2) Gordon, Soren 15             
     3) Magdas, Radu 18               4) Fosler, Hunter 18            
                 27.04        58.61 (31.57)
        1:23.98 (25.37)     1:48.86 (24.88)
 46 MET-PN  'A'                   1:48.39    1:52.57        
     1) Herde, Nathan 17              2) Garcia, Cuauhtemoc 17        
     3) Vulpescu, Luca 15             4) Afsoun, Arman 15             
                 30.26      1:01.36 (31.10)
        1:27.23 (25.87)     1:52.57 (25.34)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C    387   2. King Aquatic Club                 367
  3. Bellevue Club Swim Team           286   4. Columbia River Swim Team          118
  5. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         114   6. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        94
  7. Wave Aquatics                      85   8. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         67
  9. West Coast Aquatics                63  10. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           60
 11. Tri-City Channel Cats              38  12. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team           32
 13. Issaquah Swim Team                 27  14. University Place Aquatic Club      22
 15. Valley Aquatics                    18  16. Cascade Swim Club                  17
 17. Evergreen Swim Club                16  18. Pro Swimming                       15
 19. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           11  20. Thunderbird Aquatic Club            6
 21. South Snohomish County Dolphin      5