King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/15/2018 - 7:40 PM
   2018 PN Washington State Senior SC Champs - 12/13/2018 to 12/16/2018    
      Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: 1812-WASR       
                       Hosted by Issaquah Swim Team                        
 
 Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        WA SR: M 3:18.29  12/19/2013King Aquatic Club, KING
                          T Anderson, K Schendel, M OH, T Thach
                 4:02.69  SRPN
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 KING-PN  'A'                  3:20.85    3:17.74MSRPN    40  
     1) Baltazar, Leland 15           2) Dang, Ethan 16               
     3) Rybin, Roman 28               4) Nickels, Gabe 16             
                 24.70        51.50 (51.50)
        1:16.15 (24.65)     1:44.48 (52.98)
        2:06.16 (21.68)     2:31.86 (47.38)
        2:53.71 (21.85)     3:17.74 (45.88)
  2 BC-PN  'A'                    3:18.12    3:20.57 SRPN    34  
     1) Richardson, James 17          2) Arnold, Charlie 14           
     3) Dudley, Jackson 17            4) King, Matt 16                
                 24.07        49.90 (49.90)
        1:16.69 (26.79)     1:47.22 (57.32)
        2:10.18 (22.96)     2:36.46 (49.24)
        2:57.32 (20.86)     3:20.57 (44.11)
  3 BISC-PN  'A'                  3:32.17    3:21.31 SRPN    32  
     1) Waite, Garrett 17             2) Houseman, Kevin 17           
     3) Sanchez, James 16             4) Wenker, Jude 17              
                 24.94        51.46 (51.46)
        1:16.31 (24.85)     1:45.28 (53.82)
        2:08.92 (23.64)     2:36.35 (51.07)
        2:57.51 (21.16)     3:21.31 (44.96)
  4 SMAC-PN  'A'                  3:25.87    3:24.79 SRPN    30  
     1) Hayes, Nathan 16              2) Lu, Tyler 15                 
     3) Elizarov, Vlad 17             4) Wayte, Emmett 19             
                 24.30        50.05 (50.05)
        1:16.30 (26.25)     1:47.93 (57.88)
        2:11.35 (23.42)     2:38.73 (50.80)
        3:00.58 (21.85)     3:24.79 (46.06)
  5 SMAC-PN  'B'                  3:30.59    3:27.11 SRPN    28  
     1) Kyi, Kevin 15                 2) Harig, Christopher 15        
     3) Elizarov, Nick 17             4) Wagner, Aidan 17             
                 24.62        51.21 (51.21)
        1:18.06 (26.85)     1:48.89 (57.68)
        2:12.93 (24.04)     2:40.96 (52.07)
        3:02.60 (21.64)     3:27.11 (46.15)
  6 CRST-OR  'A'                  3:28.74    3:28.66 SRPN    26  
     1) Zablotovskii, Ilia 17         2) Wu, Eric 17                  
     3) McCarthy, Jacob 18            4) Dolbinin, Maksim 19          
                 24.79        52.06 (52.06)
        1:18.62 (26.56)     1:49.09 (57.03)
        2:06.51 (17.42)     2:41.08 (51.99)
        3:03.77 (22.69)     3:28.66 (47.58)
  7 PPST-PN  'A'                  3:25.48    3:29.49 SRPN    24  
     1) Gallagher, Tim 17             2) Markow, Aron 16              
     3) Anderson, Brandon 17          4) Ramey, Nathan 18             
                 24.19        49.52 (49.52)
        1:15.86 (26.34)     1:47.13 (57.61)
        2:11.89 (24.76)     2:40.35 (53.22)
        3:04.33 (23.98)     3:29.49 (49.14)
  8 KING-PN  'B'                  3:38.59    3:29.64 SRPN    22  
     1) Park, Sean 16                 2) Yen, Tim 21                  
     3) Casey-Minnick, Liam 17        4) Jackson, Kevin 24            
                 26.40        54.64 (54.64)
        1:20.96 (26.32)     1:51.26 (56.62)
        2:15.51 (24.25)     2:43.53 (52.27)
        3:05.29 (21.76)     3:29.64 (46.11)
  9 WAVE-PN  'A'                  3:35.93    3:30.40 SRPN    18  
     1) Fitch, Peter 18               2) Omusoru, Alexandru 18        
     3) Blackmon, Aidan 15            4) Imig, Nicholas 15            
                 25.54        53.38 (53.38)
        1:20.26 (26.88)     1:51.39 (58.01)
        2:15.13 (23.74)     2:42.37 (50.98)
        3:05.06 (22.69)     3:30.40 (48.03)
 10 OCA-PN  'A'                   3:36.21    3:33.73 SRPN    14  
     1) Watson, Kieran 15             2) Ralston, Collin 15           
     3) Baker, Alex 16                4) Schwartz, Ethan 16           
                 25.78        52.75 (52.75)
        1:20.50 (27.75)   1:53.10 (1:00.35)
        2:16.98 (23.88)     2:45.25 (52.15)
        3:08.18 (22.93)     3:33.73 (48.48)
 11 WEST-PN  'A'                  3:34.32    3:33.85 SRPN    12  
     1) Kremer, Calvin 16             2) Limberg, Justin 17           
     3) Fang, Maxwell 16              4) Kim, Tony 15                 
                 26.25        53.49 (53.49)
        1:20.96 (27.47)     1:51.83 (58.34)
        2:17.23 (25.40)     2:46.68 (54.85)
        3:09.07 (22.39)     3:33.85 (47.17)
 12 BC-PN  'C'                    3:33.67    3:34.91 SRPN    10  
     1) Robinson, Nate 17             2) Zhang, Ryan 17               
     3) Gao, Daniel 15                4) Leu, Christopher 17          
                 25.83        53.95 (53.95)
        1:21.11 (27.16)     1:53.27 (59.32)
        2:17.31 (24.04)     2:45.22 (51.95)
        3:08.68 (23.46)     3:34.91 (49.69)
 13 SMAC-PN  'D'                  3:37.24   x3:35.12 SRPN   
     1) Schahrer, Jarod 15            2) Zhang, Leo 17                
     3) Richardson, Alex 17           4) Cross, Max 18                
                 24.76        51.35 (51.35)
        1:18.73 (27.38)     1:51.30 (59.95)
        2:16.19 (24.89)     2:45.26 (53.96)
        3:08.78 (23.52)     3:35.12 (49.86)
 14 BYST-PN  'A'                  3:38.33    3:36.77 SRPN     8  
     1) Meyer, Rainer 15              2) Swaney, Connor 17            
     3) Meyer, Haakon 18              4) Meyer, Dietrich 15           
                 26.21        54.69 (54.69)
        1:23.39 (28.70)   1:56.70 (1:02.01)
        2:21.59 (24.89)     2:50.47 (53.77)
        3:12.31 (21.84)     3:36.77 (46.30)
 15 SMAC-PN  'C'                  3:34.30   x3:37.31 SRPN   
     1) McGrath, Jack 16              2) Kukreja, Yatin 15            
     3) Edwards, Alex 16              4) Wichelmann, Parker 16        
                 26.03        55.44 (55.44)
        1:23.08 (27.64)     1:54.36 (58.92)
        2:19.61 (25.25)     2:48.66 (54.30)
        3:11.55 (22.89)     3:37.31 (48.65)
 16 VAST-PN  'A'                  3:35.81    3:37.44 SRPN     6  
     1) Davis, Aidan 15               2) Soriano, Bryce 17            
     3) Man, Brendan 15               4) Bouchard, Aidan 18           
                 26.49        55.13 (55.13)
        1:23.38 (28.25)   1:55.48 (1:00.35)
        2:18.85 (23.37)     2:46.49 (51.01)
        3:10.47 (23.98)     3:37.44 (50.95)
 17 PRO-PN  'A'                   3:40.36    3:37.76 SRPN     4  
     1) Karulin, Alex 16              2) Wong, Ethan 16               
     3) Wang, Raymond 16              4) Zheng, James 16              
                 25.33        52.76 (52.76)
        1:21.52 (28.76)   1:55.91 (1:03.15)
        2:20.48 (24.57)     2:49.27 (53.36)
        3:12.13 (22.86)     3:37.76 (48.49)
 18 SWAT-IE  'A'                  3:29.70    3:37.78 SRPN     2  
     1) Foote, Ryan 17                2) Kistler, Drew 15             
     3) Ton, Phi 17                   4) Sretenovic, Dominik 16       
                 26.53        55.52 (55.52)
        1:22.79 (27.27)     1:54.05 (58.53)
        2:19.12 (25.07)     2:48.09 (54.04)
        3:11.85 (23.76)     3:37.78 (49.69)
 19 TAC-PN  'A'                   3:35.34    3:37.79 SRPN   
     1) Moore, Emmett 17              2) Hoxie, Jacob 16              
     3) Omdal, Beau 17                4) Erickson, Jacob 16           
                 25.76        54.78 (54.78)
        1:21.88 (27.10)     1:54.29 (59.51)
        2:19.50 (25.21)     2:48.18 (53.89)
        3:11.38 (23.20)     3:37.79 (49.61)
 20 UPAC-PN  'A'                  3:37.04    3:38.43 SRPN   
     1) Samms, Aaron 16               2) Chubb, Ben 16                
     3) Keough, Patrick 15            4) Dingess, Matthew 15          
                 25.52        52.99 (52.99)
        1:22.70 (29.71)   1:57.78 (1:04.79)
        2:21.23 (23.45)     2:48.68 (50.90)
        3:12.31 (23.63)     3:38.43 (49.75)
 21 OCA-PN  'B'                   3:38.01    3:39.05 SRPN   
     1) Shrimpton, Reece 16           2) Liu, Ben 16                  
     3) Baker, Max 16                 4) Liu, Jeffery 16              
                 26.48        54.56 (54.56)
        1:22.79 (28.23)   1:56.48 (1:01.92)
        2:20.88 (24.40)     2:49.38 (52.90)
        3:13.18 (23.80)     3:39.05 (49.67)
 22 Cascade-PN  'A'               3:37.34    3:39.20 SRPN   
     1) Prieve, Aric 17               2) Young, Darren 15             
     3) Yang, Justin 16               4) Lin, Michael 17              
                 25.54        52.78 (52.78)
        1:22.09 (29.31)   1:57.00 (1:04.22)
        2:14.96 (17.96)     2:50.42 (53.42)
        3:13.99 (23.57)     3:39.20 (48.78)
 23 BC-PN  'D'                    3:34.80   x3:39.87 SRPN   
     1) Heneghan, Finn 16             2) Howard, Philip 16            
     3) Haeger, Tristan 15            4)                              
                 26.29        54.44 (54.44)
        1:22.24 (27.80)   1:55.45 (1:01.01)
        2:20.25 (24.80)     2:50.06 (54.61)
        3:13.77 (23.71)     3:39.87 (49.81)
 24 GAC-PN  'A'                   3:44.21    3:40.05 SRPN   
     1) Walsh, Timothy 15             2) Birrell, Cameron 17          
     3) Numrych, Jeffrey 16           4) Magdas, Radu 18              
                 27.60        57.29 (57.29)
        1:24.71 (27.42)   1:58.17 (1:00.88)
        2:22.19 (24.02)     2:50.16 (51.99)
        3:13.97 (23.81)     3:40.05 (49.89)
 25 IST-PN  'A'                   3:44.26    3:42.46 SRPN   
     1) Song, David 15                2) Zablocki, Owen 14            
     3) Nakamura, Ross 15             4) Briggs, Warren 16            
                 27.99        57.57 (57.57)
        1:26.86 (29.29)   1:59.46 (1:01.89)
        2:24.32 (24.86)     2:53.97 (54.51)
        3:17.37 (23.40)     3:42.46 (48.49)
 26 SMAC-PN  'E'                  3:39.14   x3:43.55 SRPN   
     1) Scott, Ian 17                 2) Davison Smith, Trace 15      
     3) Ling, Ethan 17                4) Taylor, Jaden 15             
                 26.82        56.16 (56.16)
        1:25.21 (29.05)   1:58.88 (1:02.72)
        2:24.02 (25.14)     2:53.42 (54.54)
        3:16.71 (23.29)     3:43.55 (50.13)
 27 MMSC-PN  'A'                  4:02.69    3:44.23 SRPN   
     1) Marlatt, Gideon 17            2) Fleischmann, Nathan 16       
     3) Giordano, Isaac 15            4) Winquist, Andrew 25          
                 29.42    1:00.25 (1:00.25)
        1:29.10 (28.85)   2:02.53 (1:02.28)
        2:26.37 (23.84)     2:54.04 (51.51)
        3:18.04 (24.00)     3:44.23 (50.19)
 28 WAVE-PN  'B'                  3:48.58    3:44.86 SRPN   
     1) Greenmun, Aidan 15            2) Rinehart, Jake 17            
     3) Kannam, Suhas 15              4) Laird, Noah 15               
                 27.78        58.18 (58.18)
        1:26.86 (28.68)   1:59.93 (1:01.75)
        2:25.65 (25.72)     2:55.80 (55.87)
        3:19.36 (23.56)     3:44.86 (49.06)
 29 SRST-PN  'B'                  3:45.33    3:44.96 SRPN   
     1) Howard, Ben 16                2) Miller, Nathan 17            
     3) Wang, Yuteng 16               4) Boggeri, James 15            
                 28.46        59.06 (59.06)
        1:27.61 (28.55)   2:00.63 (1:01.57)
        2:25.25 (24.62)     2:54.59 (53.96)
        3:18.08 (23.49)     3:44.96 (50.37)
 30 CRST-OR  'B'                  3:40.45    3:45.18 SRPN   
     1) Empey, Sammy 13               2) Wahlman, Nick 15             
     3) Johnson, Liam 17              4) Madden, Christian 17         
                 26.61        54.73 (54.73)
        1:24.17 (29.44)   1:58.92 (1:04.19)
        2:24.62 (25.70)     2:56.32 (57.40)
        3:19.86 (23.54)     3:45.18 (48.86)
 31 SRST-PN  'A'                  3:43.30    3:45.22 SRPN   
     1) Plum, Jeff 15                 2) Bogatyrev, Sasha 17          
     3) Teplouhov, Anton 17           4) Ahrendt, Ethan 16            
                 26.36        55.76 (55.76)
        1:13.03 (17.27)   2:00.86 (1:05.10)
        2:26.17 (25.31)     2:56.24 (55.38)
        3:19.39 (23.15)     3:45.22 (48.98)
 32 Cascade-PN  'B'               3:44.39    3:45.44 SRPN   
     1) Yamane, Peter 15              2) Culala, Ben 15               
     3) Cordick, Nate 18              4) McCloskey, Quinn 18          
                 27.83        58.20 (58.20)
        1:26.16 (27.96)   1:59.71 (1:01.51)
        2:24.89 (25.18)     2:54.33 (54.62)
        3:18.43 (24.10)     3:45.44 (51.11)
 33 PRO-PN  'B'                   3:46.25    3:45.99 SRPN   
     1) Jang, Matthew 15              2) Shen, Jason 15               
     3) Tanimoto, Alex 16             4) Wu, Max 16                   
                 27.47        56.49 (56.49)
        1:25.68 (29.19)   1:59.85 (1:03.36)
        2:25.39 (25.54)     2:55.37 (55.52)
        3:19.71 (24.34)     3:45.99 (50.62)
 34 BBST-PN  'A'                  3:47.57    3:46.85 SRPN   
     1) Herring, Jonah 15             2) Jones, Gavin 15              
     3) Chen, Nathan 15               4) Fuhrman, Alex 15             
                 27.62        56.80 (56.80)
        1:25.46 (28.66)   1:57.83 (1:01.03)
        2:14.97 (17.14)     2:52.54 (54.71)
        3:17.53 (24.99)     3:46.85 (54.31)
 35 WEST-PN  'B'                  3:52.19    3:47.39 SRPN   
     1) Georgiev, Alex 15             2) Orbigo, Bastien 17           
     3) Gale, Keagan 17               4) Da, Daniel 16                
                 27.12        55.66 (55.66)
        1:25.13 (29.47)   1:58.75 (1:03.09)
        2:24.90 (26.15)     2:55.55 (56.80)
        3:20.30 (24.75)     3:47.39 (51.84)
 36 Cascade-PN  'C'               3:47.81   x3:47.49 SRPN   
     1) Rea, Sam 17                   2) Schutte, Aidan 15            
     3) Mayfield, Caden 16            4) Schnitzius, Logan 15         
                 27.47        57.32 (57.32)
        1:25.95 (28.63)   1:59.66 (1:02.34)
        2:25.71 (26.05)     2:57.80 (58.14)
        3:21.52 (23.72)     3:47.49 (49.69)
 37 IST-PN  'C'                   3:55.71    3:48.97 SRPN   
     1) Hunter, Kavan 14              2) Tang, Alex 16                
     3) Sundin, Carter 16             4) DeVogel, Ian 16              
                 28.14        58.32 (58.32)
        1:27.27 (28.95)   1:59.82 (1:01.50)
        2:26.90 (27.08)     2:57.39 (57.57)
        3:22.29 (24.90)     3:48.97 (51.58)
 38 GAC-PN  'B'                   3:53.63    3:49.83 SRPN   
     1) Gassman, Jamie 16             2) Gordon, Soren 15             
     3) Han, Ethan 16                 4) Fosler, Hunter 18            
                 28.09        56.91 (56.91)
        1:27.92 (31.01)   2:03.52 (1:06.61)
        2:28.60 (25.08)     2:57.43 (53.91)
        3:22.49 (25.06)     3:49.83 (52.40)
 39 CRST-OR  'C'                  3:44.60   x3:49.94 SRPN   
     1) Phelps, Benjamin 17           2) Xue, Justin 14               
     3) Parish, Simon 16              4) Johnson, Stewart 15          
                 29.06    1:00.35 (1:00.35)
        1:29.45 (29.10)   2:02.59 (1:02.24)
        2:28.85 (26.26)     2:59.65 (57.06)
        3:23.46 (23.81)     3:49.94 (50.29)
 40 IST-PN  'B'                   3:53.44   x3:50.43 SRPN   
     1) Tran, Justin 15               2) Nguyen, Andrew 17            
     3) Poggemann, Connor 16          4) Seminatore, Matt 18          
                 28.15        58.33 (58.33)
        1:27.49 (29.16)   2:00.72 (1:02.39)
        2:27.31 (26.59)     2:57.41 (56.69)
        3:22.84 (25.43)     3:50.43 (53.02)
 41 SWAT-IE  'B'                  3:44.65    3:50.95 SRPN   
     1) Jordan, Jeran 16              2) Ingalls, Ethan 14            
     3) Butler, Brett 15              4) Lambert, Andrew 16           
                 28.86        59.23 (59.23)
        1:29.53 (30.30)   2:03.54 (1:04.31)
        2:28.87 (25.33)     2:59.23 (55.69)
        3:22.90 (23.67)     3:50.95 (51.72)
 42 Chinook-PN  'A'               3:50.63    3:51.36 SRPN   
     1) Fox, Ethan 16                 2) Natwick, Colton 15           
     3) Cleary, Nolan 17              4) Pham, Minh 17                
                 27.66        58.00 (58.00)
        1:29.69 (31.69)   2:04.75 (1:06.75)
        2:29.84 (25.09)     2:59.39 (54.64)
        3:24.07 (24.68)     3:51.36 (51.97)
 43 VS-IE  'A'                    3:52.91    3:52.62 SRPN   
     1) Cutter, Christian 16          2) Madson, Simon 15             
     3) Madson, Tage 17               4) Wheeler, Cameron 17          
                 27.89        57.61 (57.61)
        1:28.16 (30.55)   2:03.61 (1:06.00)
        2:30.11 (26.50)     3:01.23 (57.62)
        3:25.83 (24.60)     3:52.62 (51.39)
 44 SRST-PN  'C'                  3:55.14   x3:53.88 SRPN   
     1) Chesley, Garrett 13           2) Mraz, Lukas 17               
     3) Yeung, Ben 16                 4) Khaperman, Max 17            
                 28.42        59.52 (59.52)
        1:29.11 (29.59)   2:03.11 (1:03.59)
        2:30.18 (27.07)     3:02.87 (59.76)
        3:26.38 (23.51)     3:53.88 (51.01)
 -- BC-PN  'B'                    3:30.10         DQ        
     1) Lee, Nathan 15                2) Headrick, Jake 17            
     3) Cermak, Zach 16               4) Riley, Killian 17            
                 25.80        53.80 (53.80)
        1:20.51 (26.71)     1:51.72 (57.92)
        2:15.77 (24.05)     2:44.09 (52.37)
        3:06.32 (22.23)          DQ (47.32)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C    325   2. King Aquatic Club                 317
  3. Bellevue Club Swim Team           226   4. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          96
  5. Columbia River Swim Team           82   6. Wave Aquatics                      79
  7. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         67   8. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        58
  9. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           46  10. West Coast Aquatics                41
 11. Tri-City Channel Cats              38  12. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team           32
 13. Issaquah Swim Team                 27  14. University Place Aquatic Club      22
 15. Valley Aquatics                    18  16. Evergreen Swim Club                16
 17. Pro Swimming                       15  17. Cascade Swim Club                  15
 19. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           11  20. South Snohomish County Dolphin      5
 21. Thunderbird Aquatic Club            2