King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/14/2018 - 6:41 PM
   2018 PN Washington State Senior SC Champs - 12/13/2018 to 12/16/2018    
      Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: 1812-WASR       
                       Hosted by Issaquah Swim Team                        
 
 Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        WA SR: M 3:51.82  12/19/2013Abraham DeVine, CSC-PN
                 4:34.79  SRPN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lu, Tyler        15 SMAC-PN           3:56.23    3:56.66 SRPN    20  
                 25.59        55.02 (29.43)
        1:24.84 (29.82)     1:53.88 (29.04)
        2:28.22 (34.34)     3:02.61 (34.39)
        3:30.19 (27.58)     3:56.66 (26.47)
  2 Omusoru, Alexan  18 WAVE-PN           3:59.52    3:58.17 SRPN    17  
                 24.77        53.13 (28.36)
        1:23.80 (30.67)     1:54.06 (30.26)
        2:27.05 (32.99)     3:01.18 (34.13)
        3:30.05 (28.87)     3:58.17 (28.12)
  3 Ramey, Nathan    18 PPST-PN           4:02.42    4:04.38 SRPN    16  
                 26.10        56.36 (30.26)
        1:27.95 (31.59)     1:58.99 (31.04)
        2:32.98 (33.99)     3:07.38 (34.40)
        3:36.41 (29.03)     4:04.38 (27.97)
  4 Kistler, Drew    15 SWAT-IE           4:04.92    4:06.71 SRPN    15  
                 26.02        56.36 (30.34)
        1:27.96 (31.60)     1:59.34 (31.38)
        2:33.93 (34.59)     3:09.50 (35.57)
        3:38.55 (29.05)     4:06.71 (28.16)
  5 Zhang, Leo       17 SMAC-PN           4:06.25    4:07.91 SRPN    14  
                 26.00        56.15 (30.15)
        1:28.75 (32.60)     2:00.91 (32.16)
        2:35.04 (34.13)     3:09.70 (34.66)
        3:39.82 (30.12)     4:07.91 (28.09)
  6 Hayes, Nathan    16 SMAC-PN           4:04.31    4:11.52 SRPN    13  
                 25.57        55.78 (30.21)
        1:27.52 (31.74)     1:58.48 (30.96)
        2:36.67 (38.19)     3:15.23 (38.56)
        3:44.43 (29.20)     4:11.52 (27.09)
  7 Schahrer, Jarod  15 SMAC-PN           4:07.16    4:11.56 SRPN    11.5
                 26.74        57.18 (30.44)
        1:29.37 (32.19)     2:01.33 (31.96)
        2:38.30 (36.97)     3:14.52 (36.22)
        3:44.27 (29.75)     4:11.56 (27.29)
  7 Edwards, Alex    16 SMAC-PN           4:06.90    4:11.56 SRPN    11.5
                 26.22        57.40 (31.18)
        1:29.37 (31.97)     2:00.97 (31.60)
        2:37.44 (36.47)     3:14.26 (36.82)
        3:44.32 (30.06)     4:11.56 (27.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Laird, Noah      15 WAVE-PN           4:09.13    4:06.57 SRPN     9  
                 26.22        56.55 (30.33)
        1:28.25 (31.70)     1:59.20 (30.95)
        2:34.28 (35.08)     3:09.11 (34.83)
        3:38.75 (29.64)     4:06.57 (27.82)
 10 Gao, Daniel      15 BC-PN             4:08.51    4:06.90 SRPN     7  
                 25.15        53.96 (28.81)
        1:25.81 (31.85)     1:57.52 (31.71)
        2:33.60 (36.08)     3:10.10 (36.50)
        3:39.44 (29.34)     4:06.90 (27.46)
 11 Casey-Minnick,   17 KING-PN           4:11.69    4:07.39 SRPN     6  
                 25.24        54.91 (29.67)
        1:26.67 (31.76)     1:58.56 (31.89)
        2:34.44 (35.88)     3:10.55 (36.11)
        3:39.12 (28.57)     4:07.39 (28.27)
 12 Giordano, Isaac  15 MMSC-PN           4:12.66    4:11.23 SRPN     5  
                 26.09        56.00 (29.91)
        1:29.30 (33.30)     2:02.14 (32.84)
        2:37.63 (35.49)     3:14.13 (36.50)
        3:43.34 (29.21)     4:11.23 (27.89)
 13 Stewart, Tyler   14 BISC-PN           4:12.93    4:12.67 SRPN     4  
                 26.10        56.88 (30.78)
        1:28.77 (31.89)     1:59.70 (30.93)
        2:35.74 (36.04)     3:12.42 (36.68)
        3:43.32 (30.90)     4:12.67 (29.35)
 14 Soriano, Bryce   17 VAST-PN           4:08.37    4:16.24 SRPN     3  
                 26.07        56.60 (30.53)
        1:31.22 (34.62)     2:06.39 (35.17)
        2:41.09 (34.70)     3:16.45 (35.36)
        3:46.88 (30.43)     4:16.24 (29.36)
 15 Ralston, Collin  15 OCA-PN            4:12.89    4:20.88 SRPN     2  
                 27.09        58.45 (31.36)
        1:32.15 (33.70)     2:04.87 (32.72)
        2:41.58 (36.71)     3:18.31 (36.73)
        3:50.02 (31.71)     4:20.88 (30.86)
 16 Lambert, Andrew  16 SWAT-IE           4:13.33    4:25.81 SRPN     1  
                 26.30        57.78 (31.48)
        1:32.54 (34.76)     2:06.96 (34.42)
        2:45.42 (38.46)     3:24.12 (38.70)
        3:54.76 (30.64)     4:25.81 (31.05)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Watson, Kieran   15 OCA-PN            4:15.69    4:10.79 SRPN   
                 26.86        57.53 (30.67)
        1:30.00 (32.47)     2:01.38 (31.38)
        2:37.69 (36.31)     3:13.92 (36.23)
        3:43.48 (29.56)     4:10.79 (27.31)
 18 Fitch, Peter     18 WAVE-PN           4:17.14    4:10.90 SRPN   
                 26.73        56.83 (30.10)
        1:28.37 (31.54)     1:59.14 (30.77)
        2:35.23 (36.09)     3:12.98 (37.75)
        3:42.74 (29.76)     4:10.90 (28.16)
 19 Klinck, Alex     15 BC-PN             4:17.28    4:15.39 SRPN   
                 26.23        57.21 (30.98)
        1:30.35 (33.14)     2:03.15 (32.80)
        2:40.79 (37.64)     3:18.65 (37.86)
        3:47.60 (28.95)     4:15.39 (27.79)
 20 Leary-Bignayan,  16 SMAC-PN           4:15.92    4:17.65 SRPN   
                 26.76        57.53 (30.77)
        1:31.65 (34.12)     2:05.06 (33.41)
        2:40.90 (35.84)     3:17.64 (36.74)
        3:48.26 (30.62)     4:17.65 (29.39)
 21 Jones, Gavin     15 BBST-PN           4:16.47    4:17.71 SRPN   
                 27.75      1:00.54 (32.79)
        1:34.21 (33.67)     2:07.67 (33.46)
        2:42.72 (35.05)     3:18.24 (35.52)
        3:48.84 (30.60)     4:17.71 (28.87)
 22 Omdal, Beau      17 TAC-PN            4:16.07    4:17.81 SRPN   
                 26.36        56.56 (30.20)
        1:30.48 (33.92)     2:04.19 (33.71)
        2:40.36 (36.17)     3:17.04 (36.68)
        3:47.65 (30.61)     4:17.81 (30.16)
 23 Butler, Jimmy    17 BC-PN             4:17.48    4:19.72 SRPN   
                 27.04        58.33 (31.29)
        1:31.60 (33.27)     2:04.57 (32.97)
        2:43.07 (38.50)     3:21.56 (38.49)
        3:51.00 (29.44)     4:19.72 (28.72)
 24 Hoxie, Jacob     16 TAC-PN            4:15.70    4:20.45 SRPN   
                 26.38        57.42 (31.04)
        1:33.27 (35.85)     2:08.74 (35.47)
        2:43.00 (34.26)     3:19.85 (36.85)
        3:50.47 (30.62)     4:20.45 (29.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Lee, Nathan      15 BC-PN             4:06.34                   
                 26.92        56.84 (29.92)
        1:28.08 (31.24)     1:59.20 (31.12)
        2:34.39 (35.19)     3:09.73 (35.34)
        3:38.88 (29.15)     4:06.34 (27.46)
 14 Briggs, Warren   16 IST-PN            4:12.28                   
                 26.35        56.68 (30.33)
        1:28.57 (31.89)     1:59.77 (31.20)
        2:37.95 (38.18)     3:16.62 (38.67)
        3:45.16 (28.54)     4:12.28 (27.12)
 27 Walkley, Nick    15 TCCC-IE           4:17.50                   
                 27.43        58.76 (31.33)
        1:31.80 (33.04)     2:03.55 (31.75)
        2:40.93 (37.38)     3:19.02 (38.09)
        3:49.32 (30.30)     4:17.50 (28.18)
 28 Ueda, Blake      18 BC-PN             4:17.67                   
                 27.24        57.94 (30.70)
        1:31.53 (33.59)     2:06.58 (35.05)
        2:41.10 (34.52)     3:17.08 (35.98)
        3:48.10 (31.02)     4:17.67 (29.57)
 29 Butler, Brett    15 SWAT-IE           4:18.20                   
                 26.38        57.10 (30.72)
        1:30.81 (33.71)     2:03.67 (32.86)
        2:40.43 (36.76)     3:17.83 (37.40)
        3:48.89 (31.06)     4:18.20 (29.31)
 30 Magdas, Radu     18 GAC-PN            4:18.51                   
                 26.36        57.09 (30.73)
        1:30.98 (33.89)     2:04.32 (33.34)
        2:41.80 (37.48)     3:19.06 (37.26)
        3:49.41 (30.35)     4:18.51 (29.10)
 31 Johnson, Andrew  16 KING-PN           4:19.06                   
                 26.80        58.20 (31.40)
        1:31.13 (32.93)     2:02.80 (31.67)
        2:42.20 (39.40)     3:21.26 (39.06)
        3:50.37 (29.11)     4:19.06 (28.69)
 32 Howard, Philip   16 BC-PN             4:20.19                   
                 27.02        59.17 (32.15)
        1:32.88 (33.71)     2:06.97 (34.09)
        2:42.08 (35.11)     3:18.00 (35.92)
        3:49.36 (31.36)     4:20.19 (30.83)
 33 Burchell, Ryan   16 PPST-PN           4:20.37                   
                 26.91        57.56 (30.65)
        1:31.95 (34.39)     2:05.66 (33.71)
        2:42.94 (37.28)     3:22.08 (39.14)
        3:51.69 (29.61)     4:20.37 (28.68)
 34 Cao, Albert      14 SMAC-PN           4:20.76                   
                 28.02        59.64 (31.62)
        1:33.81 (34.17)     2:07.00 (33.19)
        2:44.49 (37.49)     3:21.80 (37.31)
        3:52.12 (30.32)     4:20.76 (28.64)
 35 Ingalls, Ethan   14 SWAT-IE           4:21.01                   
                 28.28      1:00.00 (31.72)
        1:35.22 (35.22)     2:09.65 (34.43)
        2:44.12 (34.47)     3:19.38 (35.26)
        3:50.97 (31.59)     4:21.01 (30.04)
 36 Pearson, Anders  14 SMAC-PN           4:21.22                   
                 26.92        57.93 (31.01)
        1:32.42 (34.49)     2:05.12 (32.70)
        2:44.24 (39.12)     3:23.36 (39.12)
        3:52.81 (29.45)     4:21.22 (28.41)
 37 Teutsch, Steffe  16 WAVE-PN           4:21.71                   
                 28.57      1:01.31 (32.74)
        1:35.62 (34.31)     2:09.30 (33.68)
        2:47.16 (37.86)     3:25.12 (37.96)
        3:54.02 (28.90)     4:21.71 (27.69)
 38 Zhao, Eric       14 SMAC-PN           4:22.16                   
                 27.30        58.46 (31.16)
        1:33.42 (34.96)     2:08.85 (35.43)
        2:44.20 (35.35)     3:21.43 (37.23)
        3:52.44 (31.01)     4:22.16 (29.72)
 39 Leung, Brandon   16 BC-PN             4:22.63                   
                 27.00        58.31 (31.31)
        1:32.02 (33.71)     2:04.14 (32.12)
        2:41.65 (37.51)     3:19.97 (38.32)
        3:51.77 (31.80)     4:22.63 (30.86)
 40 England, Adam    15 SAS-IE            4:23.45                   
                 28.50        59.97 (31.47)
        1:33.61 (33.64)     2:07.44 (33.83)
        2:43.73 (36.29)     3:20.78 (37.05)
        3:52.83 (32.05)     4:23.45 (30.62)
 41 Ling, Dylan      14 SMAC-PN           4:23.47                   
                 26.96        57.66 (30.70)
        1:32.23 (34.57)     2:05.97 (33.74)
        2:43.00 (37.03)     3:20.40 (37.40)
        3:52.80 (32.40)     4:23.47 (30.67)
 42 Bondar, Maxim    18 TAC-PN            4:24.28                   
                 28.37      1:00.96 (32.59)
        1:37.21 (36.25)     2:13.00 (35.79)
        2:48.01 (35.01)     3:23.69 (35.68)
        3:54.86 (31.17)     4:24.28 (29.42)
 43 Poppen-Egan, Ro  19 Pn-Un-PN          4:24.36                   
                 26.93        58.18 (31.25)
        1:30.91 (32.73)     2:03.78 (32.87)
        2:44.51 (40.73)     3:25.73 (41.22)
        3:55.91 (30.18)     4:24.36 (28.45)
 44 Wright, Coleman  16 TCCC-IE           4:24.42                   
                 27.69        59.23 (31.54)
        1:33.17 (33.94)     2:06.98 (33.81)
        2:44.54 (37.56)     3:23.09 (38.55)
        3:54.30 (31.21)     4:24.42 (30.12)
 45 Hansen, Adam     17 OCA-PN            4:24.93                   
                 26.35        56.72 (30.37)
        1:31.70 (34.98)     2:05.63 (33.93)
        2:43.94 (38.31)     3:22.83 (38.89)
        3:54.24 (31.41)     4:24.93 (30.69)
 46 Tang, Alex       16 IST-PN            4:25.63                   
                 28.96      1:01.41 (32.45)
        1:36.51 (35.10)     2:11.89 (35.38)
        2:47.66 (35.77)     3:24.73 (37.07)
        3:55.07 (30.34)     4:25.63 (30.56)
 47 Wang, Justin     14 SMAC-PN           4:26.61                   
                 26.10        56.02 (29.92)
        1:31.46 (35.44)     2:05.73 (34.27)
        2:44.52 (38.79)     3:24.16 (39.64)
        3:55.45 (31.29)     4:26.61 (31.16)
 48 Viray, Michael   15 SSCD-PN           4:26.93                   
                 27.53      1:00.17 (32.64)
        1:36.49 (36.32)     2:11.28 (34.79)
        2:48.10 (36.82)     3:26.53 (38.43)
        3:58.04 (31.51)     4:26.93 (28.89)
 49 Kemper, Eric     16 UN-IE             4:27.03                   
                 25.86        56.73 (30.87)
        1:31.98 (35.25)     2:06.83 (34.85)
        2:46.05 (39.22)     3:25.61 (39.56)
        3:57.16 (31.55)     4:27.03 (29.87)
 50 Gale, Keagan     17 WEST-PN           4:27.15                   
                 27.35        59.18 (31.83)
        1:35.48 (36.30)     2:10.37 (34.89)
        2:49.14 (38.77)     3:27.64 (38.50)
        3:57.81 (30.17)     4:27.15 (29.34)
 51 Birrell, Camero  17 GAC-PN            4:27.47                   
                 26.92        58.91 (31.99)
        1:35.28 (36.37)     2:10.45 (35.17)
        2:46.21 (35.76)     3:23.13 (36.92)
        3:55.72 (32.59)     4:27.47 (31.75)
 52 Orbigo, Bastien  17 WEST-PN           4:27.49                   
                 28.62      1:01.66 (33.04)
        1:36.80 (35.14)     2:11.57 (34.77)
        2:48.26 (36.69)     3:25.30 (37.04)
        3:56.95 (31.65)     4:27.49 (30.54)
 53 Tran, Justin     15 IST-PN            4:28.03                   
                 28.20      1:00.32 (32.12)
        1:35.78 (35.46)     2:10.01 (34.23)
        2:47.15 (37.14)     3:24.62 (37.47)
        3:56.93 (32.31)     4:28.03 (31.10)
 54 Correll, James   14 PPST-PN           4:28.62                   
                 28.13      1:02.33 (34.20)
        1:38.08 (35.75)     2:13.38 (35.30)
        2:50.42 (37.04)     3:27.57 (37.15)
        3:58.99 (31.42)     4:28.62 (29.63)
 55 Davis, Aidan     15 VAST-PN           4:28.87                   
                 27.91      1:00.47 (32.56)
        1:33.95 (33.48)     2:05.98 (32.03)
        2:45.99 (40.01)     3:26.41 (40.42)
        3:58.38 (31.97)     4:28.87 (30.49)
 56 Springer, Jack   14 KING-PN           4:29.45                   
                 29.22      1:02.55 (33.33)
        1:36.31 (33.76)     2:09.14 (32.83)
        2:48.41 (39.27)     3:28.75 (40.34)
        3:59.59 (30.84)     4:29.45 (29.86)
 57 Alderman, Tyler  15 OCA-PN            4:29.87                   
                 26.87        58.08 (31.21)
        1:31.93 (33.85)     2:06.16 (34.23)
        2:45.58 (39.42)     3:24.87 (39.29)
        3:58.22 (33.35)     4:29.87 (31.65)
 58 Jones, Andrew    13 TCCC-IE           4:30.43                   
                 28.68      1:02.09 (33.41)
        1:36.55 (34.46)     2:11.17 (34.62)
        2:49.55 (38.38)     3:28.45 (38.90)
        3:59.50 (31.05)     4:30.43 (30.93)
 59 Mayfield, Caden  16 Cascade-PN        4:31.64                   
                 28.91      1:02.42 (33.51)
        1:38.12 (35.70)     2:12.68 (34.56)
        2:50.87 (38.19)     3:30.22 (39.35)
        4:01.82 (31.60)     4:31.64 (29.82)
 60 Hobbs, Hunter    14 KING-PN           4:31.69                   
                 29.18      1:00.58 (31.40)
        1:35.56 (34.98)     2:09.22 (33.66)
        2:47.75 (38.53)     3:27.63 (39.88)
        4:00.55 (32.92)     4:31.69 (31.14)
 61 Parish, Simon    16 CRST-OR           4:32.92                   
                 28.31      1:01.08 (32.77)
        1:36.30 (35.22)     2:10.77 (34.47)
        2:49.93 (39.16)     3:29.34 (39.41)
        4:02.62 (33.28)     4:32.92 (30.30)
 62 Torky, Joe       14 SMAC-PN           4:35.21                   
                 28.38      1:01.00 (32.62)
        1:37.18 (36.18)     2:11.54 (34.36)
        2:52.62 (41.08)     3:33.16 (40.54)
        4:04.32 (31.16)     4:35.21 (30.89)
 63 Chew, Kyle       13 SMAC-PN           4:37.41                   
                 28.12      1:00.57 (32.45)
        1:36.13 (35.56)     2:10.98 (34.85)
        2:52.16 (41.18)     3:33.60 (41.44)
        4:05.63 (32.03)     4:37.41 (31.78)
 64 Fosler, Hunter   18 GAC-PN            4:38.16                   
                 28.12      1:01.90 (33.78)
        1:36.65 (34.75)     2:11.97 (35.32)
        2:52.08 (40.11)     3:34.12 (42.04)
        4:07.02 (32.90)     4:38.16 (31.14)
 65 Shauf, Noah      17 BC-PN             4:38.51                   
                 27.30        59.67 (32.37)
        1:35.44 (35.77)     2:10.79 (35.35)
        2:51.60 (40.81)     3:33.99 (42.39)
        4:06.51 (32.52)     4:38.51 (32.00)
 -- Harig, Christop  15 SMAC-PN               DQ                    
                 25.92        55.43 (29.51)
        1:27.73 (32.30)     1:59.72 (31.99)
        2:33.36 (33.64)     3:08.50 (35.14)
        3:38.78 (30.28)          DQ (29.30)
 -- Jordan, Jeran    16 SWAT-IE               DQ                    
                 28.30      1:00.15 (31.85)
        1:35.47 (35.32)     2:09.66 (34.19)
        2:52.15 (42.49)     3:33.42 (41.27)
        4:03.99 (30.57)          DQ (30.51)
 -- Kremer, Calvin   16 WEST-PN               DQ                    
                 28.54      1:01.31 (32.77)
        1:34.60 (33.29)     2:06.81 (32.21)
        2:43.65 (36.84)     3:21.27 (37.62)
        3:51.81 (30.54)          DQ (29.76)
 -- Fynaardt, Nicho  17 WAVE-PN               DQ                    
                 26.89        58.17 (31.28)
        1:30.54 (32.37)     2:02.50 (31.96)
        2:37.53 (35.03)     3:13.01 (35.48)
        3:43.31 (30.30)          DQ (29.28)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C    267   2. King Aquatic Club                 255
  3. Bellevue Club Swim Team           182   4. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          72
  5. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         65   6. Wave Aquatics                      61
  7. Columbia River Swim Team           56   8. Tri-City Channel Cats              38
  9. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           32  10. West Coast Aquatics                29
 11. Issaquah Swim Team                 27  12. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        26
 13. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team           24  14. University Place Aquatic Club      22
 15. Evergreen Swim Club                16  16. Cascade Swim Club                  15
 17. Valley Aquatics                    12  18. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           11
 18. Pro Swimming                       11  20. South Snohomish County Dolphin      5
 21. Thunderbird Aquatic Club            2