King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/14/2018 - 5:49 PM
   2018 PN Washington State Senior SC Champs - 12/13/2018 to 12/16/2018    
      Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Sanction #: 1812-WASR       
                       Hosted by Issaquah Swim Team                        
 
 Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WA SR: M 1:45.22  12/14/2012Ed J Kim, BC   -PN
                 2:07.29  SRPN
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lu, Tyler        15 SMAC-PN           1:45.80    1:45.97 SRPN    20  
                 25.19        51.81 (26.62)
        1:18.80 (26.99)     1:45.97 (27.17)
  2 Hayes, Nathan    16 SMAC-PN           1:45.38    1:46.35 SRPN    17  
                 24.83        51.53 (26.70)
        1:19.15 (27.62)     1:46.35 (27.20)
  3 Gallagher, Tim   17 PPST-PN           1:49.39    1:47.79 SRPN    16  
                 25.60        52.99 (27.39)
        1:20.78 (27.79)     1:47.79 (27.01)
  4 Lee, Nathan      15 BC-PN             1:52.77    1:51.16 SRPN    15  
                 26.10        54.04 (27.94)
        1:22.87 (28.83)     1:51.16 (28.29)
  5 Kyi, Kevin       15 SMAC-PN           1:51.57    1:52.17 SRPN    14  
                 26.00        54.05 (28.05)
        1:23.15 (29.10)     1:52.17 (29.02)
  6 Wilson, Brett    17 ESC-PN            1:51.59    1:52.99 SRPN    13  
                 26.17        54.14 (27.97)
        1:23.51 (29.37)     1:52.99 (29.48)
  7 Schahrer, Jarod  15 SMAC-PN           1:52.67    1:53.34 SRPN    12  
                 26.04        54.57 (28.53)
        1:23.89 (29.32)     1:53.34 (29.45)
  8 Wayte, Emmett    19 SMAC-PN           1:50.50    1:54.57 SRPN    11  
                 25.46        53.32 (27.86)
        1:22.67 (29.35)     1:54.57 (31.90)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Zablotovskii, I  17 CRST-OR           1:54.75    1:53.50 SRPN     9  
                 25.89        54.41 (28.52)
        1:23.68 (29.27)     1:53.50 (29.82)
 10 Watson, Kieran   15 OCA-PN            1:53.45    1:54.29 SRPN     7  
                 26.82        56.03 (29.21)
        1:25.35 (29.32)     1:54.29 (28.94)
 11 Fitch, Peter     18 WAVE-PN           1:55.05    1:54.37 SRPN     6  
                 26.39        54.78 (28.39)
        1:24.42 (29.64)     1:54.37 (29.95)
 12 Park, Sean       16 KING-PN           1:55.41    1:54.62 SRPN     5  
                 27.31        56.35 (29.04)
        1:25.58 (29.23)     1:54.62 (29.04)
 13 Kremer, Calvin   16 WEST-PN           1:55.29    1:55.09 SRPN     4  
                 27.31        56.29 (28.98)
        1:25.80 (29.51)     1:55.09 (29.29)
 14 Gilszmer, Vlad   15 SSCD-PN           1:53.19    1:55.17 SRPN     3  
                 26.54        55.61 (29.07)
        1:25.60 (29.99)     1:55.17 (29.57)
 15 Haeger, Tristan  15 BC-PN             1:54.99    1:55.55 SRPN     2  
                 26.93        55.99 (29.06)
        1:25.86 (29.87)     1:55.55 (29.69)
 16 Karulin, Alex    16 PRO-PN            1:55.08    1:57.83 SRPN     1  
                 26.33        55.58 (29.25)
        1:26.45 (30.87)     1:57.83 (31.38)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Baltazar, Lelan  15 KING-PN           1:57.33    1:53.36 SRPN   
                 26.23        54.69 (28.46)
        1:24.00 (29.31)     1:53.36 (29.36)
 18 Lipton, Ian      15 BISC-PN           1:55.76    1:53.67 SRPN   
                 26.42        55.25 (28.83)
        1:24.57 (29.32)     1:53.67 (29.10)
 19 Prieve, Aric     17 Cascade-PN        1:55.53    1:54.66 SRPN   
                 26.48        55.32 (28.84)
        1:24.88 (29.56)     1:54.66 (29.78)
 20 Heneghan, Finn   16 BC-PN             1:56.67    1:57.54 SRPN   
                 27.56        57.25 (29.69)
        1:27.87 (30.62)     1:57.54 (29.67)
 21 Kim, Jeremy      16 BC-PN             1:56.78    1:57.63 SRPN   
                 26.18        55.96 (29.78)
        1:26.54 (30.58)     1:57.63 (31.09)
 22 Nguyen, Aaron    16 FAST-PN           1:57.13    1:59.44 SRPN   
                 28.05        57.83 (29.78)
        1:28.45 (30.62)     1:59.44 (30.99)
 23 Moore, Emmett    17 TAC-PN            1:58.04    2:00.90 SRPN   
                 27.77        57.92 (30.15)
        1:29.09 (31.17)     2:00.90 (31.81)
 24 Shauf, Sam       17 BC-PN             1:58.38    2:01.62 SRPN   
                 26.91        57.07 (30.16)
        1:29.31 (32.24)     2:01.62 (32.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Leary-Bignayan,  16 SMAC-PN           1:58.46                   
                 28.00        57.93 (29.93)
        1:28.17 (30.24)     1:58.46 (30.29)
 26 Robinson, Nate   17 BC-PN             1:58.67                   
                 27.16        56.75 (29.59)
        1:27.71 (30.96)     1:58.67 (30.96)
 27 Samms, Aaron     16 UPAC-PN           1:58.91                   
                 27.54        58.01 (30.47)
        1:28.49 (30.48)     1:58.91 (30.42)
 28 Schwartz, Ethan  16 OCA-PN            1:59.32                   
                 27.19        57.21 (30.02)
        1:28.46 (31.25)     1:59.32 (30.86)
 29 Plum, Jeff       15 SRST-PN           1:59.34                   
                 27.67        57.55 (29.88)
        1:28.23 (30.68)     1:59.34 (31.11)
 30 Gilszmer, Slava  15 SSCD-PN           1:59.41                   
                 27.97        57.80 (29.83)
        1:28.41 (30.61)     1:59.41 (31.00)
 31 Kim, Tony        15 WEST-PN           1:59.56                   
                 28.19        58.47 (30.28)
        1:29.42 (30.95)     1:59.56 (30.14)
 32 Gonzalez, Andre  17 BC-PN             1:59.63                   
                 27.04        56.76 (29.72)
        1:27.69 (30.93)     1:59.63 (31.94)
 33 Leung, Brandon   16 BC-PN             1:59.66                   
                 28.02        57.67 (29.65)
        1:28.48 (30.81)     1:59.66 (31.18)
 34 Werts, Calvin    18 ESC-PN            1:59.77                   
                 28.49        58.64 (30.15)
        1:29.52 (30.88)     1:59.77 (30.25)
 35 Shrimpton, Reec  16 OCA-PN            1:59.80                   
                 27.64        58.03 (30.39)
        1:28.94 (30.91)     1:59.80 (30.86)
 36 Herring, Jonah   15 BBST-PN           1:59.96                   
                 28.76        59.43 (30.67)
        1:29.68 (30.25)     1:59.96 (30.28)
 37 Bouchard, Aidan  18 VAST-PN           2:00.01                   
                 28.53        58.24 (29.71)
        1:28.80 (30.56)     2:00.01 (31.21)
 38 Davis, Aidan     15 VAST-PN           2:00.16                   
                 27.75        58.29 (30.54)
        1:29.52 (31.23)     2:00.16 (30.64)
 39 McGrath, Jack    16 SMAC-PN           2:00.21                   
                 26.94        57.17 (30.23)
        1:28.99 (31.82)     2:00.21 (31.22)
 40 Gelston, Andy    13 TCCC-IE           2:00.36                   
                 27.78        58.14 (30.36)
        1:29.34 (31.20)     2:00.36 (31.02)
 41 Budinich, Jack   17 KING-PN           2:00.53                   
                 28.54        58.82 (30.28)
        1:29.01 (30.19)     2:00.53 (31.52)
 42 Crewe, Weston    15 BC-PN             2:00.96                   
                 28.55        59.54 (30.99)
        1:30.21 (30.67)     2:00.96 (30.75)
 43 Fynaardt, Nicho  17 WAVE-PN           2:01.19                   
                 28.33        58.82 (30.49)
        1:30.24 (31.42)     2:01.19 (30.95)
 44 Georgiev, Alex   15 WEST-PN           2:01.67                   
                 27.85        58.57 (30.72)
        1:30.56 (31.99)     2:01.67 (31.11)
 45 Draeger, Samuel  13 FAST-PN           2:01.70                   
                 28.35        58.60 (30.25)
        1:30.16 (31.56)     2:01.70 (31.54)
 46 Poppen-Egan, Ro  19 Pn-Un-PN          2:02.14                   
                 28.45        59.01 (30.56)
        1:30.48 (31.47)     2:02.14 (31.66)
 47 Tanimoto, Alex   16 PRO-PN            2:02.22                   
                 28.37        59.19 (30.82)
        1:30.58 (31.39)     2:02.22 (31.64)
 48 Hobbs, Hunter    14 KING-PN           2:02.27                   
                 28.19        59.11 (30.92)
        1:30.97 (31.86)     2:02.27 (31.30)
 49 Springer, Jack   14 KING-PN           2:02.30                   
                 28.96        59.76 (30.80)
        1:30.96 (31.20)     2:02.30 (31.34)
 50 Reeves, Will     17 PRO-PN            2:02.31                   
                 28.02        58.49 (30.47)
        1:30.36 (31.87)     2:02.31 (31.95)
 51 Walkley, Nick    15 TCCC-IE           2:02.49                   
                 28.93        59.81 (30.88)
        1:31.81 (32.00)     2:02.49 (30.68)
 52 Wentler, Lewis   17 VAST-PN           2:03.14                   
                 28.12        58.67 (30.55)
        1:30.59 (31.92)     2:03.14 (32.55)
 53 Walsh, Timothy   15 GAC-PN            2:03.28                   
                 28.55        59.91 (31.36)
        1:31.93 (32.02)     2:03.28 (31.35)
 54 Scott, Ian       17 SMAC-PN           2:03.38                   
                 28.88        59.49 (30.61)
        1:31.14 (31.65)     2:03.38 (32.24)
 55 Richardson, Ale  17 SMAC-PN           2:03.82                   
                 27.79        58.72 (30.93)
        1:31.20 (32.48)     2:03.82 (32.62)
 56 Fox, Ethan       16 Chinook-PN        2:03.86                   
                 28.49        59.70 (31.21)
        1:31.68 (31.98)     2:03.86 (32.18)
 57 Jang, Matthew    15 PRO-PN            2:03.88                   
                 28.44        59.49 (31.05)
        1:31.69 (32.20)     2:03.88 (32.19)
 58 She, Allen       15 BC-PN             2:04.72                   
                 29.38      1:00.52 (31.14)
        1:32.65 (32.13)     2:04.72 (32.07)
 59 Teutsch, Steffe  16 WAVE-PN           2:04.76                   
                 29.21      1:00.25 (31.04)
        1:32.45 (32.20)     2:04.76 (32.31)
 60 Pasicaran, Rile  14 TCCC-IE           2:04.81                   
                 28.72        59.80 (31.08)
        1:32.16 (32.36)     2:04.81 (32.65)
 61 Shen, Jason      15 PRO-PN            2:05.14                   
                 29.23      1:00.51 (31.28)
        1:32.50 (31.99)     2:05.14 (32.64)
 62 Alderman, Tyler  15 OCA-PN            2:05.15                   
                 28.76        59.94 (31.18)
        1:32.69 (32.75)     2:05.15 (32.46)
 63 Jordan, Jeran    16 SWAT-IE           2:05.56                   
                 30.58      1:01.88 (31.30)
        1:33.83 (31.95)     2:05.56 (31.73)
 64 Gassman, Jamie   16 GAC-PN            2:05.83                   
                 28.62      1:00.00 (31.38)
        1:33.11 (33.11)     2:05.83 (32.72)
 65 Lee, Jacob       13 BC-PN             2:06.09                   
                 29.38      1:00.43 (31.05)
        1:33.64 (33.21)     2:06.09 (32.45)
 66 Shauf, Noah      17 BC-PN             2:07.01                   
                 29.23      1:00.88 (31.65)
        1:33.98 (33.10)     2:07.01 (33.03)
 67 Hong, Andrew     16 SMAC-PN           2:08.54                   
                 30.68      1:02.63 (31.95)
        1:35.69 (33.06)     2:08.54 (32.85)
 68 Wang, Phillip    17 BC-PN             2:08.57                   
                 30.21      1:01.90 (31.69)
        1:35.18 (33.28)     2:08.57 (33.39)
 69 Howard, Ben      16 SRST-PN           2:09.22                   
                 29.52      1:01.85 (32.33)
        1:35.48 (33.63)     2:09.22 (33.74)
 70 Meetsma, Ian     16 SRST-PN           2:09.24                   
                 30.18      1:02.79 (32.61)
        1:36.62 (33.83)     2:09.24 (32.62)
 71 Johnson, Stewar  15 CRST-OR           2:10.04                   
                 29.54      1:02.08 (32.54)
        1:36.37 (34.29)     2:10.04 (33.67)
 72 Hunter, Kavan    14 IST-PN            2:10.17                   
                 29.74      1:02.06 (32.32)
        1:36.48 (34.42)     2:10.17 (33.69)
 73 Chew, Kyle       13 SMAC-PN           2:10.67                   
                 29.16      1:02.14 (32.98)
        1:36.81 (34.67)     2:10.67 (33.86)
 74 Yamane, Peter    15 Cascade-PN        2:13.31                   
                 29.87      1:03.02 (33.15)
        1:38.30 (35.28)     2:13.31 (35.01)
 -- Kenny, Gordon    16 BC-PN                 DQ                    
                 27.19        56.63 (29.44)
        1:27.45 (30.82)          DQ (31.07)
 -- Lewis, Nick      17 SMAC-PN              DFS                    
 -- Zhu, Ethan       17 PRO-PN                NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 198   2. Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C    196
  3. Bellevue Club Swim Team           147   4. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          56
  5. Spokane Waves Aquatic Team         49   6. Columbia River Swim Team           39
  7. Wave Aquatics                      30   8. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           28
  9. Issaquah Swim Team                 27  10. West Coast Aquatics                26
 11. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team           24  11. Tri-City Channel Cats              24
 13. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        22  14. Evergreen Swim Club                16
 15. Cascade Swim Club                  15  16. Pro Swimming                       11
 17. University Place Aquatic Club       9  18. South Snohomish County Dolphin      5
 18. Valley Aquatics                     5  20. Thunderbird Aquatic Club            2