King County Aquatics Center - Site License      3/10/2018 - 4:32 PM
          2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018          
           Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05           
              Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center               
 
 Event 11  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
               3:12.99  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chen, Isabella   12 BC-PN             2:24.27    2:21.41 qSVR   
                 31.28      1:07.56 (36.28)
        1:45.06 (37.50)     2:21.41 (36.35)
  2 Schlutt, Emma J  12 KING-PN           2:26.54    2:21.97 qSVR   
                 34.34      1:10.41 (36.07)
        1:46.74 (36.33)     2:21.97 (35.23)
  3 Makhervaks, Nik  12 BC-PN             2:26.39    2:24.01 qSVR   
                 32.99      1:09.66 (36.67)
        1:47.13 (37.47)     2:24.01 (36.88)
  4 Gamez, Adriana   12 FAST-PN           2:25.18    2:26.19 qSVR   
                 35.46      1:12.92 (37.46)
        1:50.18 (37.26)     2:26.19 (36.01)
  5 Reynolds, Lola   12 WAVE-PN           2:32.82    2:28.87 qSVR   
                 34.27      1:12.24 (37.97)
        1:50.51 (38.27)     2:28.87 (38.36)
  6 Fiore, Alexa H   12 BISC-PN           2:26.55    2:29.15 qSVR   
                 35.00      1:12.46 (37.46)
        1:51.11 (38.65)     2:29.15 (38.04)
  7 Nanda, Yana K    12 WAVE-PN           2:32.10    2:31.32 qSVR   
                 34.71      1:12.86 (38.15)
        1:52.21 (39.35)     2:31.32 (39.11)
  8 Plage, Cassidy   12 UN-KI-PN          2:31.35    2:34.25 qSVR   
                 35.83      1:15.45 (39.62)
        1:55.33 (39.88)     2:34.25 (38.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koturanova, Ann  12 IST-PN            2:38.26    2:39.16 qSVR   
                 36.53      1:16.37 (39.84)
        1:58.17 (41.80)     2:39.16 (40.99)
 10 Lettiere, Emi M  11 FAST-PN           2:39.25    2:45.18 qSVR   
                 38.49      1:21.14 (42.65)
        2:03.44 (42.30)     2:45.18 (41.74)
 -- Vickers, Savann  12 GAC-PN                 NT   X2:31.88 SVR    
                 35.58      1:14.15 (38.57)
        1:53.59 (39.44)     2:31.88 (38.29)
 
 Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:47.09  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Putt, Carissa L  14 UPAC-PN           2:19.84    2:17.24 qSVR   
                 31.23      1:05.35 (34.12)
        1:41.41 (36.06)     2:17.24 (35.83)
  2 Tan, Gianna K    13 WAVE-PN           2:20.05    2:18.12 qSVR   
                 31.83      1:06.28 (34.45)
        1:41.97 (35.69)     2:18.12 (36.15)
  3 Cross, Courtney  13 BC-PN             2:18.53    2:19.01 qSVR   
                 33.35      1:08.56 (35.21)
        1:44.02 (35.46)     2:19.01 (34.99)
  4 Shauf, Gracie M  14 BC-PN             2:22.06    2:21.43 qSVR   
                 33.73      1:09.15 (35.42)
        1:45.35 (36.20)     2:21.43 (36.08)
  5 Allan, Kaelie E  13 VAST-PN           2:26.61    2:21.78 qSVR   
                 33.72      1:10.23 (36.51)
        1:46.83 (36.60)     2:21.78 (34.95)
  6 Braaten, Brogan  13 UPAC-PN           2:31.42    2:22.72 qSVR   
                 33.61      1:09.64 (36.03)
        1:46.66 (37.02)     2:22.72 (36.06)
  7 Dickie, Hannah   13 KING-PN           2:22.80    2:23.07 qSVR   
                 33.36      1:08.94 (35.58)
        1:46.44 (37.50)     2:23.07 (36.63)
  8 Norris-Markowit  14 IST-PN            2:24.05    2:23.15 qSVR   
                 33.71      1:09.60 (35.89)
        1:46.98 (37.38)     2:23.15 (36.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Campbell  13 BC-PN             2:27.14    2:23.24 qSVR   
                 34.33      1:10.80 (36.47)
        1:47.62 (36.82)     2:23.24 (35.62)
 10 Childres, Carli  14 VAST-PN           2:30.13    2:23.64 qSVR   
                 33.65      1:10.31 (36.66)
        1:47.54 (37.23)     2:23.64 (36.10)
 11 Chang, Elsie Y   13 PRO-PN            2:26.42    2:23.89 qSVR   
                 33.84      1:09.71 (35.87)
        1:46.91 (37.20)     2:23.89 (36.98)
 12 Michael, Eden F  13 BISC-PN           2:26.17    2:24.52 qSVR   
                 33.76      1:09.92 (36.16)
        1:47.54 (37.62)     2:24.52 (36.98)
 13 Ulvin, Emma K    14 GAC-PN            2:26.81    2:25.26 qSVR   
                 33.76      1:10.55 (36.79)
        1:48.40 (37.85)     2:25.26 (36.86)
 14 Lai, Meena P     13 KING-PN           2:26.90    2:25.56 qSVR   
                 35.42      1:13.06 (37.64)
        1:50.26 (37.20)     2:25.56 (35.30)
 15 Dean, Summer E   13 SSCD-PN           2:28.14    2:25.90 qSVR   
                 34.08      1:11.02 (36.94)
        1:49.03 (38.01)     2:25.90 (36.87)
 16 Conklin, Karis   13 KING-PN           2:23.82    2:26.67 qSVR   
                 34.67      1:11.61 (36.94)
        1:49.63 (38.02)     2:26.67 (37.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Staggers, Mia J  13 KING-PN           2:23.07    2:27.20 SVR    
                 34.37      1:11.09 (36.72)
        1:49.26 (38.17)     2:27.20 (37.94)
 18 Doherty, Anna L  13 BC-PN             2:29.18    2:27.90 SVR    
                 33.73      1:10.81 (37.08)
        1:49.83 (39.02)     2:27.90 (38.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brumfield, Kyle  13 WAVE-PN           2:31.14    2:28.26 SVR    
                 33.89      1:11.69 (37.80)
        1:50.34 (38.65)     2:28.26 (37.92)
 20 Kannam, Spandan  14 WAVE-PN           2:29.26    2:28.82 SVR    
                 33.27      1:10.61 (37.34)
        1:50.20 (39.59)     2:28.82 (38.62)
 21 Cung, Kellie T   13 WAVE-PN           2:31.37    2:29.65 SVR    
                 34.28      1:11.57 (37.29)
        1:50.45 (38.88)     2:29.65 (39.20)
 22 Anardi, Kaitlyn  13 VAST-PN           2:32.09    2:29.84 SVR    
                 35.55      1:13.49 (37.94)
        1:51.98 (38.49)     2:29.84 (37.86)
 23 Fitch, Taylor A  13 WAVE-PN           2:25.36    2:31.07 SVR    
                 34.57      1:13.12 (38.55)
        1:52.39 (39.27)     2:31.07 (38.68)
 24 Hallock, Gillia  13 KING-PN           2:32.24    2:34.83 SVR    
                 34.61      1:14.10 (39.49)
        1:54.98 (40.88)     2:34.83 (39.85)
 -- Roberts, Xylia   13 UN-PN             2:28.82         DQ        
                 35.25      1:14.34 (39.09)
        1:53.71 (39.37)          DQ (39.52)
 -- Bellin, Gabi H   13 UPAC-PN           2:20.61         DQ        
                 33.14      1:08.07 (34.93)
        1:43.40 (35.33)          DQ (35.83)
 -- Park, Katie K    14 BC-PN             2:24.29         DQ        
                 33.07      1:08.96 (35.89)
        1:46.04 (37.08)          DQ (36.65)
 -- Tran, Hannah E   13 IST-PN            2:22.56         NS        
 -- Ha, Victoria K   14 KING-PN           2:28.06         NS        
 
 Event 11  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:14.19  15&O NWAG
               2:29.19  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Hayes, Makenna   16 KING-PN           2:17.26    2:18.47 qSHO   
                 31.59      1:06.29 (34.70)
        1:42.94 (36.65)     2:18.47 (35.53)
  2 Weber, Chloe R   18 KING-PN           2:20.54    2:21.30 qSHO   
                 33.63      1:09.09 (35.46)
        1:45.41 (36.32)     2:21.30 (35.89)
  3 Brandt, Kyra E   16 VAST-PN           2:25.55    2:25.61 qSHO   
                 33.48      1:10.54 (37.06)
        1:48.22 (37.68)     2:25.61 (37.39)
  4 Tran, Baohan P   15 WAVE-PN           2:23.31    2:26.40 qSHO   
                 35.16      1:12.44 (37.28)
        1:49.35 (36.91)     2:26.40 (37.05)
  5 Howard, Naomi N  15 BISC-PN           2:21.56    2:26.65 qSHO   
                 33.08      1:09.68 (36.60)
        1:49.42 (39.74)     2:26.65 (37.23)
  6 Tucker, Evie M   16 VAST-PN           2:23.01    2:30.75 q      
                 34.87      1:12.98 (38.11)
        1:52.14 (39.16)     2:30.75 (38.61)
  7 Kroiss, Aspen K  15 BC-PN             2:50.58L   2:31.34 q      
                 36.07      1:13.99 (37.92)
        1:52.80 (38.81)     2:31.34 (38.54)
 -- Hanson, Meg O    15 VAST-PN           2:28.79         NS