King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/11/2018 - 7:34 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 42  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
               3:36.09  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zablocki, Dex J  12 IST-PN            2:46.26    2:46.89 SVR     20  
                 37.11      1:20.14 (43.03)
        2:03.98 (43.84)     2:46.89 (42.91)
  2 Kabacy, Alex E   12 KING-PN           2:53.72    2:51.03 SVR     17  
                 38.68      1:22.29 (43.61)
        2:06.37 (44.08)     2:51.03 (44.66)
  3 Zhang, Tyler W   12 WAVE-PN           2:54.34    2:55.49 SVR     16  
                 41.85      1:26.45 (44.60)
        2:11.40 (44.95)     2:55.49 (44.09)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Zhang, Johnatha  12 BC-PN             2:45.65                   
                 37.87      1:20.36 (42.49)
        2:03.12 (42.76)     2:45.65 (42.53)
 -- Fang, Ricky      12 PRO-PN                NS                    
 
 Event 42  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
               2:58.69  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Masse, J J       14 WAVE-PN           2:25.29    2:25.44 SVR     20  
                 32.09      1:08.39 (36.30)
        1:46.44 (38.05)     2:25.44 (39.00)
  2 Greenmun, Aidan  14 WAVE-PN           2:26.83    2:28.37 SVR     17  
                 32.49      1:09.30 (36.81)
        1:48.77 (39.47)     2:28.37 (39.60)
  3 Hong, Daniel     14 IST-PN            2:26.39    2:29.42 SVR     16  
                 33.95      1:11.35 (37.40)
        1:50.10 (38.75)     2:29.42 (39.32)
  4 Kwon, Logan A    14 UPAC-PN           2:27.79    2:29.67 SVR     15  
                 35.06      1:13.04 (37.98)
        1:51.63 (38.59)     2:29.67 (38.04)
  5 Gordon, Soren M  14 GAC-PN            2:29.45    2:30.31 SVR     14  
                 33.81      1:13.05 (39.24)
        1:51.83 (38.78)     2:30.31 (38.48)
  6 Kwon, Eric G     14 UPAC-PN           2:28.41    2:30.63 SVR     13  
                 33.64      1:11.94 (38.30)
        1:51.82 (39.88)     2:30.63 (38.81)
  7 Nguyen, Alex     14 KING-PN           2:29.87    2:32.36 SVR     12  
                 34.01      1:12.60 (38.59)
        1:52.13 (39.53)     2:32.36 (40.23)
  8 Kannam, Suhas S  14 WAVE-PN           2:31.22    2:33.75 SVR     11  
                 34.41      1:12.83 (38.42)
        1:53.29 (40.46)     2:33.75 (40.46)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Weber, Owen B    14 KING-PN           2:31.67    2:29.27 SVR      9  
                 33.41      1:11.28 (37.87)
        1:50.12 (38.84)     2:29.27 (39.15)
 10 Mun, Ryan J      14 GAC-PN            2:38.43    2:38.97 SVR      7  
                 37.07      1:16.93 (39.86)
        1:58.38 (41.45)     2:38.97 (40.59)
 -- Druzhkov, Timof  13 WAVE-PN           2:38.09         NS        
 -- Weng, Albert     13 IST-PN            2:38.08         NS        
 -- Hu, Ryan Y       14 IST-PN            2:36.20         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Kumagai, Shouei  13 SRST-PN           2:37.44                   
                 35.73      1:16.05 (40.32)
        1:56.76 (40.71)     2:37.44 (40.68)
 15 Ruan, Ryan V     13 ESC-PN            2:38.83                   
                 36.08      1:15.89 (39.81)
        1:57.22 (41.33)     2:38.83 (41.61)
 16 Tom, Trevor N    13 Chinook-PN        2:44.55                   
                 36.96      1:19.53 (42.57)
        2:03.07 (43.54)     2:44.55 (41.48)
 -- Tan, Alfred S    13 BC-PN                 NS                    
 -- Rudolph, Jameso  13 PRO-PN                NS                    
 
 Event 42  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
               2:20.49  15&O NWAG
               2:35.49  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sato, Kevin J    15 BC-PN             2:26.81    2:26.91 SHO     20  
                 32.02      1:08.95 (36.93)
        1:47.91 (38.96)     2:26.91 (39.00)
  2 Ou, Andrew J     15 Chinook-PN        2:35.79    2:33.46 SHO     17  
                 34.85      1:13.82 (38.97)
        1:53.63 (39.81)     2:33.46 (39.83)
  3 Ralph, Jeremy    15 GAC-PN            2:36.40    2:35.76         16  
                 34.53      1:13.57 (39.04)
        1:54.28 (40.71)     2:35.76 (41.48)
  4 Fosler, Hunter   17 GAC-PN            2:46.99    2:44.23         15  
                 36.28      1:16.25 (39.97)
        2:00.74 (44.49)     2:44.23 (43.49)
 -- Woods, Christop  16 KING-PN           2:36.39         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Song, David G    15 IST-PN            2:24.76                   
                 32.89      1:10.03 (37.14)
        1:47.91 (37.88)     2:24.76 (36.85)
  3 Ma, Kenneth R    15 BC-PN             2:35.20                   
                 34.24      1:13.45 (39.21)
        1:54.28 (40.83)     2:35.20 (40.92)
 -- Williams, Rylan  15 BC-PN             2:35.89         X         
                 34.06      1:14.47 (40.41)
        1:54.76 (40.29)     2:35.89 (41.13)
 -- Pungan, Luca     15 BC-PN                 NS                    
 -- Donahue, Connor  15 Chinook-PN            NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                  
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 942   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team         883.5
  3. Cascade Swim Club                 772   4. Issaquah Swim Team                723
  5. Wave Aquatics                     668   6. Gold's Aquatics Club              453
  7. Bainbridge Island Swim Club     362.5   8. Pro Swimming                      359
  9. Chinook Aquatic Club              312   9. University Place Aquatic Club     312
 11. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         257  12. Stingray Swim Team                209
 13. Evergreen Swim Club             178.5  14. Valley Aquatics                 147.5
 15. Quick Water Swim Club              76  16. Vashon Stingrays Swim Team         61
 17. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       54  18. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea     47
 19. Unattached King Aquatic Club       39  20. Fife Area Swim Team                33
 21. Puget Sound Swim Club              26  22. Metro Aquatics                     23
 23. Tacoma Swim Club                   20