King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/11/2018 - 6:58 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 40  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
               1:19.49  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nagata, Ryan A   12 TSC-PN            1:01.50    1:02.35 SVR     20  
                 29.89      1:02.35 (32.46)
  2 Colloton, Conno  11 GAC-PN            1:04.77    1:07.48 SVR     17  
                 32.71      1:07.48 (34.77)
  3 Jain, Aarjav     11 WAVE-PN           1:06.28    1:09.61 SVR     16  
                 33.06      1:09.61 (36.55)
 -- Lopez-Mesinas,   12 CSC-PN            1:02.61         DQ        
                 33.44           DQ (32.21)
 -- Zhou, Andrew H   11 PRO-PN            1:06.39         NS        
 -- Liu, Ethan Y     11 BC-PN             1:05.99         NS        
 -- Windham, Lucas   11 Chinook-PN        1:05.81         NS        
 -- Doan, Dylan D    12 BC-PN             1:01.75         NS        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kirkpatrick, Ka  11 CSC-PN            1:08.33    1:07.12 SVR      9  
                 32.42      1:07.12 (34.70)
 10 Clevenger, Loga  11 GAC-PN            1:07.28    1:08.50 SVR      7  
                 32.28      1:08.50 (36.22)
 -- Lin, Nathan F    11 BC-PN             1:11.54         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Koo, Daniel K    12 KING-PN             58.96                   
                 28.10        58.96 (30.86)
  2 Sunwoo, Mason    12 BC-PN               59.53                   
                 28.11        59.53 (31.42)
  4 Tran, Ien G      12 CSC-PN            1:01.67                   
                 29.47      1:01.67 (32.20)
  6 Wong, Caden W    12 BC-PN             1:01.93                   
                 28.90      1:01.93 (33.03)
 13 Cong, Haolin     11 IST-PN            1:06.53                   
                 31.90      1:06.53 (34.63)
 -- Berry, Parker T  11 TOSC-PN               DQ                    
                 33.40           DQ (35.88)
 -- Gamble, Carston  11 IST-PN                NS                    
 
 Event 40  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
               1:05.89  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Elsemore, Jense  14 SRST-PN             52.83      52.01 SVR     20  
                 24.81        52.01 (27.20)
  2 Imig, Nicholas   14 WAVE-PN             54.37      52.36 SVR     17  
                 25.15        52.36 (27.21)
  3 Pringle, Erik V  14 Vashon Stingrays    52.31      52.46 SVR     16  
                 24.99        52.46 (27.47)
  4 Lee, Brian B     14 BC-PN               52.66      52.79 SVR     15  
                 24.92        52.79 (27.87)
  5 Shen, Ethan L    14 KING-PN             54.77      54.40 SVR     14  
                 26.16        54.40 (28.24)
  6 Stefanski, Ian   13 PPST-PN             54.36      54.51 SVR     13  
                 26.60        54.51 (27.91)
  7 Kannam, Suhas S  14 WAVE-PN             54.02      54.78 SVR     12  
                 26.25        54.78 (28.53)
 -- McKnight, Ian R  14 BC-PN               55.09         NS        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 March, Keegan R  14 UPAC-PN             55.16      54.57 SVR      9  
                 26.74        54.57 (27.83)
 10 McKinney, Austi  14 Chinook-PN          55.31      55.01 SVR      7  
                 27.06        55.01 (27.95)
 11 Beers, Isaac K   14 PPST-PN             55.25      55.25 SVR      6  
                 26.73        55.25 (28.52)
 12 Tessin, Dylan C  14 CSC-PN              55.53      55.54 SVR      5  
                 26.59        55.54 (28.95)
 13 Mun, Ryan J      14 GAC-PN              55.56      55.78 SVR      4  
                 27.02        55.78 (28.76)
 14 Jackson, Ben C   13 Chinook-PN          56.08      56.35 SVR      3  
                 26.75        56.35 (29.60)
 15 Natwick, Colton  14 Chinook-PN          55.34      58.26 SVR      2  
                 27.69        58.26 (30.57)
 16 Clarke, Aidan M  14 WAVE-PN             55.53      58.49 SVR      1  
                 27.97        58.49 (30.52)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Kwon, Eric G     14 UPAC-PN             54.35                   
                 25.78        54.35 (28.57)
  8 Myers, Russell   14 PRO-PN              54.51                   
                 25.99        54.51 (28.52)
 10 Zhu, Evan        14 PRO-PN              54.81                   
                 26.18        54.81 (28.63)
 16 Nguyen, Alex     14 KING-PN             55.37                   
                 26.56        55.37 (28.81)
 21 Bracilano, Coen  14 CSC-PN              56.68                   
                 27.27        56.68 (29.41)
 22 Ruan, Ryan V     13 ESC-PN              56.74                   
                 26.79        56.74 (29.95)
 22 Bell, Mitchell   14 BISC-PN             56.74                   
                 26.81        56.74 (29.93)
 24 Larrondo, Ricar  13 Chinook-PN          56.82                   
                 27.23        56.82 (29.59)
 25 Xu, Tim          13 KING-PN             56.91                   
                 27.73        56.91 (29.18)
 26 Olson, Josh J    13 BC-PN               57.04                   
                 27.51        57.04 (29.53)
 27 Audia, Ethan E   13 BC-PN               57.20                   
                 26.96        57.20 (30.24)
 28 Sheeks, Alex     14 IST-PN              57.22                   
                 27.36        57.22 (29.86)
 29 Major, Levi      13 PRO-PN              57.72                   
                 28.06        57.72 (29.66)
 30 Druzhkov, Timof  13 WAVE-PN             58.16                   
                 27.44        58.16 (30.72)
 31 Birgfeld, Cade   14 CSC-PN              58.32                   
                 27.38        58.32 (30.94)
 32 Kameda, Tsuyosh  13 SSCD-PN             58.39                   
                 28.12        58.39 (30.27)
 33 Tom, Trevor N    13 Chinook-PN          58.87                   
                 27.68        58.87 (31.19)
 34 Sieglock, Andre  13 IST-PN              58.93                   
                 28.11        58.93 (30.82)
 35 Kaiser, Michael  13 IST-PN              59.02                   
                 28.41        59.02 (30.61)
 36 Markow, Sean L   13 PPST-PN             59.15                   
                 27.39        59.15 (31.76)
 37 Zhang, Kevin     13 KING-PN             59.51                   
                 28.31        59.51 (31.20)
 38 Brooks, Jackson  13 IST-PN              59.71                   
                 28.34        59.71 (31.37)
 39 Wang, Vincent    13 BC-PN               59.83                   
                 28.57        59.83 (31.26)
 40 Burkman, Tyson   14 VAST-PN           1:00.50                   
                 28.16      1:00.50 (32.34)
 41 Tan, Dixon       13 PRO-PN            1:00.82                   
                 29.02      1:00.82 (31.80)
 42 Zhang, Bill L    13 KING-PN           1:00.93                   
                 29.30      1:00.93 (31.63)
 -- Nguyen, Ethan T  14 PRO-PN                NS                    
 -- Holod, Oliver    14 SSCD-PN               NS                    
 -- Huang, Ryan      13 PRO-PN                NS                    
 -- Rudolph, Jameso  13 PRO-PN                NS                    
 
 Event 40  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
                 50.59  15&O NWAG
                 57.59  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Berde, Sam T     15 KING-PN             52.33      51.75 SHO     20  
                 24.91        51.75 (26.84)
  2 Pham, Minh Q     16 Chinook-PN          52.74      52.11 SHO     17  
                 24.93        52.11 (27.18)
  3 Naylor, Ben E    17 VAST-PN             53.10      52.52 SHO     16  
                 24.18        52.52 (28.34)
  4 Yamane, Peter L  15 CSC-PN              53.21      52.91 SHO     15  
                 25.51        52.91 (27.40)
  5 Woods, Christop  16 KING-PN             53.17      53.84 SHO     14  
                 26.01        53.84 (27.83)
  6 Seminatore, Mat  17 IST-PN              54.11      54.30 SHO     13  
                 26.21        54.30 (28.09)
  7 Gassman, Jamie   15 GAC-PN              54.64      54.46 SHO     12  
                 26.98        54.46 (27.48)
  8 Sato, Kevin J    15 BC-PN               54.58      54.59 SHO     11  
                 26.32        54.59 (28.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Fosler, Hunter   17 GAC-PN              55.03      55.37 SHO      9  
                 26.42        55.37 (28.95)
 10 Evans, Kainoa B  15 GAC-PN              56.30      56.68 SHO      7  
                 26.92        56.68 (29.76)
 11 Poggemann, Conn  15 IST-PN              56.76      57.14 SHO      6  
                 27.43        57.14 (29.71)
 12 Toguchi, Toshio  16 QWSC-PN             57.61      57.69          5  
                 27.90        57.69 (29.79)
 13 Feyedelem, Kody  15 UPAC-PN             57.61    1:00.02          4  
                 28.57      1:00.02 (31.45)
 -- Steck, Peter R   15 CSC-PN              55.20         NS        
 -- Liu, Eric        15 PRO-PN              56.92         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Liu, Andrew T    15 TOSC-PN             50.72                   
                 24.42        50.72 (26.30)
  2 Peterson, Brenn  18 Vashon Stingrays    50.87                   
                 24.11        50.87 (26.76)
  3 Kwon, Jeffrey T  15 BC-PN               51.61                   
                 24.89        51.61 (26.72)
  5 Delzer, Nathan   17 KING-PN             52.35                   
                 24.51        52.35 (27.84)
  6 Wu, Max F        15 PRO-PN              52.40                   
                 25.13        52.40 (27.27)
 11 Houser, Abai M   17 KING-PN             53.64                   
                 25.15        53.64 (28.49)
 12 Ehlers, Kevin M  18 IST-PN              53.72                   
                 25.84        53.72 (27.88)
 13 Novak, John W    15 BC-PN               53.75                   
                 25.46        53.75 (28.29)
 14 Afsoun, Arman    15 MET-PN              53.98                   
                 26.09        53.98 (27.89)
 14 Zhuang, Andrew   15 PRO-PN              53.98                   
                 26.01        53.98 (27.97)
 17 Miller, Randy J  15 FAST-PN             54.50                   
                 26.28        54.50 (28.22)
 20 Tung, James D    15 KING-PN             54.87                   
                 26.16        54.87 (28.71)
 23 Williams, Rylan  15 BC-PN               55.32                   
                 26.36        55.32 (28.96)
 24 Chen, Alex T     17 BC-PN               56.11                   
                 26.50        56.11 (29.61)
 -- Lee, Kyle R      15 BC-PN                 DQ                    
 -- Donahue, Connor  15 Chinook-PN            NS                    
 -- Wei, Vincent C   15 BC-PN                 NS                    
 -- Wentler, Charle  18 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Rea, Sam T       16 CSC-PN                NS                    
 -- Whipple, Carter  15 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Beck, Nick A     18 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Han, Daniel S    16 FAST-PN               NS                    
 -- Wong, Isaac T    18 PRO-PN                NS                    
 -- Ma, Julian F     15 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Yeung, Ben C     15 SRST-PN               NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                  
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 904   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team         863.5
  3. Cascade Swim Club                 772   4. Issaquah Swim Team                687
  5. Wave Aquatics                     604   6. Gold's Aquatics Club              401
  7. Bainbridge Island Swim Club     362.5   8. Pro Swimming                      359
  9. Chinook Aquatic Club              295  10. University Place Aquatic Club     284
 11. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         257  12. Stingray Swim Team                209
 13. Evergreen Swim Club             178.5  14. Valley Aquatics                 147.5
 15. Quick Water Swim Club              76  16. Vashon Stingrays Swim Team         61
 17. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       54  18. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea     47
 19. Unattached King Aquatic Club       39  20. Fife Area Swim Team                33
 21. Puget Sound Swim Club              26  22. Metro Aquatics                     23
 23. Tacoma Swim Club                   20