King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/11/2018 - 6:18 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 36  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
                 40.59  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gordon, Soren M  14 GAC-PN              31.48      31.57 SVR     20  
  2 March, Keegan R  14 UPAC-PN             33.46      32.14 SVR     17  
  3 Mun, Ryan J      14 GAC-PN              32.59      32.21 SVR     16  
  4 Ku, Marki J      14 KING-PN             33.00      33.00 SVR     15  
  5 Regala, Jack A   14 CSC-PN              33.44      33.52 SVR     14  
  6 Hunter, Kavan M  14 IST-PN              33.50      33.98 SVR     13  
  7 Xu, Tim          13 KING-PN             34.05      34.25 SVR     12  
 -- Weng, Albert     13 IST-PN              33.81         NS        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Markow, Sean L   13 PPST-PN             34.25      34.36 SVR      9  
 10 Burkman, Tyson   14 VAST-PN             35.13      34.54 SVR      7  
 11 Pichler, Alex R  13 CSC-PN              34.79      35.12 SVR      6  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Hu, Ryan Y       14 IST-PN              32.77                   
  5 Ho, Harrison H   14 KING-PN             33.06                   
  8 Kumagai, Shouei  13 SRST-PN             33.50                   
 15 Whitehouse, Owe  14 WAVE-PN             35.46                   
 
 Event 36  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
                 31.59  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Markow, Aron C   15 PPST-PN             27.45      26.88 SHO     20  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Yeung, Ben C     15 SRST-PN               NS                    
 -- Whipple, Carter  15 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Ma, Julian F     15 KING-PN               NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                  
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 840   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team         823.5
  3. Cascade Swim Club                 703   4. Issaquah Swim Team                633
  5. Wave Aquatics                     542   6. Bainbridge Island Swim Club     362.5
  7. Pro Swimming                      359   8. Gold's Aquatics Club              345
  9. University Place Aquatic Club     271  10. Chinook Aquatic Club              249
 11. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         221  12. Stingray Swim Team                189
 13. Evergreen Swim Club             178.5  14. Valley Aquatics                 131.5
 15. Quick Water Swim Club              71  16. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       54
 17. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea     47  18. Vashon Stingrays Swim Team         45
 19. Unattached King Aquatic Club       39  20. Fife Area Swim Team                33
 21. Puget Sound Swim Club              26  22. Metro Aquatics                     23