King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/11/2018 - 6:12 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 31  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               1:30.49  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chen, Isabella   12 BC-PN             1:03.93    1:04.23 SVR     20  
                 29.89      1:04.23 (34.34)
  2 Gamez, Adriana   12 FAST-PN           1:08.62    1:07.65 SVR     17  
                 33.33      1:07.65 (34.32)
  3 Nanda, Yana K    12 WAVE-PN           1:08.48    1:07.81 SVR     16  
                 32.94      1:07.81 (34.87)
  4 Makhervaks, Nik  12 BC-PN             1:07.89    1:07.97 SVR     15  
                 32.77      1:07.97 (35.20)
  5 Schlutt, Emma J  12 KING-PN           1:09.44    1:09.01 SVR     14  
                 33.46      1:09.01 (35.55)
  6 Arroyo, Abby M   12 IST-PN            1:08.78    1:09.62 SVR     13  
                 34.16      1:09.62 (35.46)
  7 Plage, Cassidy   12 UN-KI-PN          1:09.81    1:09.89 SVR     12  
                 33.47      1:09.89 (36.42)
  8 Smith, Claire A  12 SSCD-PN           1:09.48    1:10.31 SVR     11  
                 34.50      1:10.31 (35.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cruzen, Flora M  12 BC-PN             1:10.18    1:08.82 SVR      9  
                 33.60      1:08.82 (35.22)
 10 Fisher, Natalie  12 WAVE-PN           1:10.19    1:09.62 SVR      7  
                 33.62      1:09.62 (36.00)
 11 Atchison, Emma   11 UN-KI-PN          1:10.00    1:10.05 SVR      6  
                 33.50      1:10.05 (36.55)
 12 Bargfrede, Chlo  11 CSC-PN            1:10.73    1:10.17 SVR      5  
                 33.79      1:10.17 (36.38)
 13 Reynolds, Lola   12 WAVE-PN           1:10.71    1:11.03 SVR      4  
                 34.06      1:11.03 (36.97)
 14 Kampf, Juliana   11 IST-PN            1:14.45    1:14.30 SVR      3  
                 36.56      1:14.30 (37.74)
 -- Merriam, Samant  11 GAC-PN            1:16.56   X1:15.56 SVR    
                 37.19      1:15.56 (38.37)
 -- Shen, Sunny X    11 PRO-PN            1:15.88         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Lei, Ema         11 BC-PN             1:14.17                   
                 36.48      1:14.17 (37.69)
 17 Arnold, Jordan   11 BC-PN             1:16.11                   
                 36.90      1:16.11 (39.21)
 18 Cho, Kelly M     11 BC-PN             1:16.20                   
                 36.36      1:16.20 (39.84)
 19 Ying, Rosie W    11 PRO-PN            1:16.26                   
                 38.03      1:16.26 (38.23)
 21 Tam, Sydney Y    11 BC-PN             1:16.84                   
                 36.78      1:16.84 (40.06)
 22 Attaelmanan, Na  11 CSC-PN            1:17.25                   
                 36.57      1:17.25 (40.68)
 -- Fiore, Alexa H   12 BISC-PN               NS                    
 -- Huang, Annabell  11 PRO-PN                NS                    
 -- Cheng-Lucey, Si  11 UPAC-PN               NS                    
 
 Event 31  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               1:21.49  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tan, Gianna K    13 WAVE-PN           1:05.41    1:03.17 SVR     20  
                 30.29      1:03.17 (32.88)
  2 Putt, Carissa L  14 UPAC-PN           1:04.40    1:03.26 SVR     17  
                 30.50      1:03.26 (32.76)
  3 Grove, Mia H     13 SRST-PN           1:04.85    1:05.03 SVR     16  
                 31.88      1:05.03 (33.15)
  4 Staggers, Mia J  13 KING-PN           1:06.04    1:05.44 SVR     15  
                 31.45      1:05.44 (33.99)
  5 Pushckor, Sky P  13 IST-PN            1:06.62    1:05.91 SVR     14  
                 31.68      1:05.91 (34.23)
  6 Allan, Kaelie E  13 VAST-PN           1:06.51    1:08.54 SVR     13  
                 32.82      1:08.54 (35.72)
  7 Lai, Meena P     13 KING-PN           1:07.45    1:08.91 SVR     12  
                 33.06      1:08.91 (35.85)
 -- Genther, Rylee   14 UPAC-PN           1:08.69   X1:08.07 SVR    
                 32.90      1:08.07 (35.17)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Norman, Rebecca  14 TOSC-PN           1:07.71    1:03.56 SVR      9  
                 31.22      1:03.56 (32.34)
 10 Achecar-Romanin  13 PRO-PN            1:07.56    1:06.88 SVR      7  
                 32.51      1:06.88 (34.37)
 11 Rohrer, Maddy R  14 VAST-PN           1:07.79    1:07.59 SVR      6  
                 32.83      1:07.59 (34.76)
 12 Felner, Faith M  14 KING-PN           1:07.46    1:08.18 SVR      5  
                 33.01      1:08.18 (35.17)
 13 Dickie, Hannah   13 KING-PN           1:07.69    1:08.26 SVR      4  
                 32.88      1:08.26 (35.38)
 14 Kannam, Spandan  14 WAVE-PN           1:07.85    1:08.27 SVR      3  
                 33.06      1:08.27 (35.21)
 15 Conklin, Karis   13 KING-PN           1:07.94    1:09.05 SVR      2  
                 33.35      1:09.05 (35.70)
 16 Blume, Natalie   13 CSC-PN            1:07.66    1:09.46 SVR      1  
                 34.19      1:09.46 (35.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Chang, Elsie Y   13 PRO-PN            1:05.91                   
                 32.03      1:05.91 (33.88)
  7 Bellin, Gabi H   13 UPAC-PN           1:06.56                   
                 32.72      1:06.56 (33.84)
  9 Park, Katie K    14 BC-PN             1:06.68                   
                 32.23      1:06.68 (34.45)
 10 Norris-Markowit  14 IST-PN            1:06.91                   
                 32.55      1:06.91 (34.36)
 11 White, Olivia P  14 MET-PN            1:07.15                   
                 32.67      1:07.15 (34.48)
 12 Shauf, Gracie M  14 BC-PN             1:07.38                   
                 33.30      1:07.38 (34.08)
 17 Ray, Ashley E    14 VAST-PN           1:07.69                   
                 31.73      1:07.69 (35.96)
 21 Visperas, Domin  14 KING-PN           1:07.80                   
                 32.94      1:07.80 (34.86)
 24 Lewis, Alexa N   14 KING-PN           1:08.54                   
                 33.19      1:08.54 (35.35)
 26 Smith, Campbell  13 BC-PN             1:08.87                   
                 33.68      1:08.87 (35.19)
 27 Doherty, Anna L  13 BC-PN             1:08.91                   
                 33.49      1:08.91 (35.42)
 28 Anardi, Kaitlyn  13 VAST-PN           1:08.98                   
                 34.30      1:08.98 (34.68)
 29 Cung, Kellie T   13 WAVE-PN           1:09.05                   
                 33.45      1:09.05 (35.60)
 30 Fitch, Taylor A  13 WAVE-PN           1:09.41                   
                 33.94      1:09.41 (35.47)
 31 Greseth, Kylee   14 KING-PN           1:09.43                   
                 32.89      1:09.43 (36.54)
 32 Nguyen, Katelyn  13 IST-PN            1:09.86                   
                 34.31      1:09.86 (35.55)
 33 Lee, Diane S     14 BC-PN             1:11.20                   
                 34.88      1:11.20 (36.32)
 34 Roberts, Xylia   13 UN-PN             1:12.36                   
                 34.89      1:12.36 (37.47)
 -- Kessinger, Aisl  14 SRST-PN               NS                    
 -- Marzec, Ella L   14 WAVE-PN               NS                    
 
 Event 31  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               1:02.39  15&O NWAG
               1:09.39  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wood, Sydney H   17 WAVE-PN           1:05.67    1:04.55 SHO     20  
                 31.21      1:04.55 (33.34)
  2 Howard, Naomi N  15 BISC-PN           1:04.42    1:04.96 SHO     17  
                 31.67      1:04.96 (33.29)
  3 Marek, Raegan N  15 VAST-PN           1:05.37    1:05.72 SHO     16  
                 32.26      1:05.72 (33.46)
  4 Kim, Angella M   16 SRST-PN           1:06.06    1:05.93 SHO     15  
                 32.06      1:05.93 (33.87)
  5 Petellin, Marga  16 VAST-PN           1:06.88    1:06.41 SHO     14  
                 32.17      1:06.41 (34.24)
  6 Enriquez, Brean  15 SRST-PN           1:06.57    1:06.89 SHO     13  
                 32.78      1:06.89 (34.11)
  7 Knittle, Avery   18 Chinook-PN        1:07.06    1:06.98 SHO     12  
                 31.83      1:06.98 (35.15)
 -- Weber, Chloe R   18 KING-PN           1:06.61         NS        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brandt, Kyra E   16 VAST-PN           1:07.64    1:06.64 SHO      9  
                 32.43      1:06.64 (34.21)
 10 Mun, Emily J     15 GAC-PN            1:09.47    1:09.31 SHO      7  
                 33.89      1:09.31 (35.42)
 11 Mosset, Abbie L  15 GAC-PN            1:08.70    1:10.00          6  
                 33.36      1:10.00 (36.64)
 12 Helmer, Liz L    15 PPST-PN           1:07.10    1:10.35          5  
                 33.47      1:10.35 (36.88)
 13 Tucker, Evie M   16 VAST-PN           1:10.09    1:16.64          4  
                 36.33      1:16.64 (40.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Hayes, Makenna   16 KING-PN           1:03.95                   
                 30.70      1:03.95 (33.25)
  6 Hood, Ellie G    15 TSC-PN            1:06.16                   
                 31.20      1:06.16 (34.96)
 13 Chang, Emily A   15 PRO-PN            1:07.81                   
                 32.87      1:07.81 (34.94)
 14 Gasson, Nicole   18 IST-PN            1:07.87                   
                 32.99      1:07.87 (34.88)
 15 Ruckman, Hannah  17 Chinook-PN        1:08.69                   
                 34.07      1:08.69 (34.62)
 -- Tran, Baohan P   15 WAVE-PN               DQ                    
                 33.25           DQ (35.93)
 -- Uwaoma, Amarach  15 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Fitzsimmons, Je  16 VAST-PN               NS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 647   2. Issaquah Swim Team              447.5
  3. Valley Aquatics                   423   4. Wave Aquatics                     382
  5. Bellevue Club Swim Team           338   6. Cascade Swim Club                 290
  7. Stingray Swim Team                271   8. Gold's Aquatics Club              230
  9. University Place Aquatic Club     186  10. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       160
 11. Fife Area Swim Team               144  12. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         119
 13. Pro Swimming                      112  14. Chinook Aquatic Club              102
 15. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       98  16. Unattached King Aquatic Club       94
 17. South Snohomish County Dolphin     84  18. Evergreen Swim Club                52
 19. UnAtt - Cascade Swim Club        34.5  20. Metro Aquatics                     21
 21. Tacoma Swim Club                   12  22. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea      9