King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/11/2018 - 5:21 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
               3:03.19  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schlutt, Emma J  12 KING-PN           2:27.16    2:25.94 SVR     20  
                 32.14      1:08.18 (36.04)
        1:52.07 (43.89)     2:25.94 (33.87)
  2 Howson, Elle M   12 CSC-PN            2:31.47    2:28.06 SVR     17  
                 32.66      1:11.20 (38.54)
        1:54.29 (43.09)     2:28.06 (33.77)
  3 Reynolds, Lola   12 WAVE-PN           2:30.00    2:28.15 SVR     16  
                 31.69      1:08.92 (37.23)
        1:53.83 (44.91)     2:28.15 (34.32)
  4 Arroyo, Abby M   12 IST-PN            2:32.30    2:28.73 SVR     15  
                 32.40      1:10.65 (38.25)
        1:54.72 (44.07)     2:28.73 (34.01)
  5 Smith, Claire A  12 SSCD-PN           2:29.68    2:28.86 SVR     14  
                 33.03      1:10.39 (37.36)
        1:56.71 (46.32)     2:28.86 (32.15)
  6 Le, Tiffany D    12 PPST-PN           2:32.95    2:29.55 SVR     13  
                 31.82      1:09.78 (37.96)
        1:54.51 (44.73)     2:29.55 (35.04)
  7 Donahue, Moriss  12 Chinook-PN        2:35.68    2:34.27 SVR     12  
                 33.44      1:13.25 (39.81)
        1:58.82 (45.57)     2:34.27 (35.45)
  8 Slama, Caylie L  12 PPST-PN           2:35.55    2:35.27 SVR     11  
                 34.43      1:12.30 (37.87)
        2:00.26 (47.96)     2:35.27 (35.01)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Johnson, Emma V  12 KING-PN           2:37.95    2:32.06 SVR      9  
                 33.50      1:12.22 (38.72)
        1:57.61 (45.39)     2:32.06 (34.45)
 10 Plage, Cassidy   12 UN-KI-PN          2:37.52    2:33.56 SVR      7  
                 33.80      1:11.27 (37.47)
        1:58.10 (46.83)     2:33.56 (35.46)
 11 Yu, Hannah V     12 IST-PN            2:41.12    2:38.66 SVR      6  
                 34.18      1:15.05 (40.87)
        2:00.13 (45.08)     2:38.66 (38.53)
 12 McElwee, Eleano  11 GAC-PN            2:43.37    2:39.19 SVR      5  
                 33.94      1:13.62 (39.68)
        2:01.31 (47.69)     2:39.19 (37.88)
 13 Wood, Abigail N  11 IST-PN            2:40.09    2:41.38 SVR      4  
                 35.30      1:17.04 (41.74)
        2:06.94 (49.90)     2:41.38 (34.44)
 14 Ewers, Emma M    11 CSC-PN            2:48.62    2:45.14 SVR      3  
                 35.30      1:17.23 (41.93)
        2:09.50 (52.27)     2:45.14 (35.64)
 -- Tam, Sydney Y    11 BC-PN             2:47.37         NS        
 -- Guidoux, May A   11 UPAC-PN           2:49.49         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Lei, Ema         11 BC-PN             2:33.05                   
                 35.90      1:14.14 (38.24)
        2:00.12 (45.98)     2:33.05 (32.93)
  8 Tamura, Maija T  12 KING-PN           2:34.18                   
                 32.80      1:12.32 (39.52)
        1:57.46 (45.14)     2:34.18 (36.72)
  9 Makhervaks, Nik  12 BC-PN             2:34.50                   
                 35.10      1:12.58 (37.48)
        1:58.91 (46.33)     2:34.50 (35.59)
 10 Kampf, Juliana   11 IST-PN            2:35.12                   
                 33.90      1:14.39 (40.49)
        2:00.97 (46.58)     2:35.12 (34.15)
 15 Li, Jennifer     11 PRO-PN            2:39.88                   
                 36.66      1:18.33 (41.67)
        2:04.52 (46.19)     2:39.88 (35.36)
 19 Stegemeier, Sar  11 TOSC-PN           2:46.37                   
                 37.00      1:21.94 (44.94)
        2:10.30 (48.36)     2:46.37 (36.07)
 23 Arnold, Jordan   11 BC-PN             2:51.23                   
                 37.53      1:17.74 (40.21)
        2:10.51 (52.77)     2:51.23 (40.72)
 -- Paley, Lillian   12 Chinook-PN            DQ                    
                 36.13      1:16.24 (40.11)
        2:01.85 (45.61)          DQ (37.04)
 -- Fiore, Alexa H   12 BISC-PN               NS                    
 
 Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
               2:50.09  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cross, Courtney  13 BC-PN             2:21.28    2:15.72 SVR     20  
                 29.98      1:04.44 (34.46)
        1:44.61 (40.17)     2:15.72 (31.11)
  2 Ray, Ashley E    14 VAST-PN           2:18.97    2:16.56 SVR     17  
                 29.68      1:05.77 (36.09)
        1:44.48 (38.71)     2:16.56 (32.08)
  3 Bellin, Gabi H   13 UPAC-PN           2:24.78    2:20.89 SVR     16  
                 30.65      1:06.04 (35.39)
        1:49.02 (42.98)     2:20.89 (31.87)
  4 Dickie, Hannah   13 KING-PN           2:23.72    2:22.42 SVR     15  
                 31.42      1:06.62 (35.20)
        1:49.51 (42.89)     2:22.42 (32.91)
  5 Lam, Celina L    14 KING-PN           2:24.20    2:23.83 SVR     14  
                 31.51      1:08.71 (37.20)
        1:50.34 (41.63)     2:23.83 (33.49)
  6 Michael, Eden F  13 BISC-PN           2:26.62    2:25.82 SVR     13  
                 30.53      1:07.64 (37.11)
        1:52.74 (45.10)     2:25.82 (33.08)
  7 Allan, Kaelie E  13 VAST-PN           2:25.41    2:27.45 SVR     12  
                 32.20      1:08.85 (36.65)
        1:54.68 (45.83)     2:27.45 (32.77)
 -- Liu, Grace       13 WAVE-PN           2:31.62   X2:31.78 SVR    
                 31.89      1:09.70 (37.81)
        1:55.96 (46.26)     2:31.78 (35.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Visperas, Domin  14 KING-PN           2:26.64    2:25.78 SVR      9  
                 30.07      1:05.92 (35.85)
        1:52.07 (46.15)     2:25.78 (33.71)
 10 Tran, Nicole N   13 VAST-PN           2:28.97    2:27.32 SVR      7  
                 33.45      1:11.49 (38.04)
        1:54.52 (43.03)     2:27.32 (32.80)
 11 Conklin, Karis   13 KING-PN           2:30.58    2:27.73 SVR      6  
                 32.72      1:09.46 (36.74)
        1:55.20 (45.74)     2:27.73 (32.53)
 12 Fischer, Anna C  14 IST-PN            2:29.76    2:28.73 SVR      5  
                 32.18      1:08.88 (36.70)
        1:55.48 (46.60)     2:28.73 (33.25)
 13 Yalcin, Abby C   13 KING-PN           2:26.85    2:30.41 SVR      4  
                 31.05      1:10.52 (39.47)
        1:55.44 (44.92)     2:30.41 (34.97)
 14 Lai, Meena P     13 KING-PN           2:31.27    2:31.35 SVR      3  
                 32.89      1:10.39 (37.50)
        1:56.56 (46.17)     2:31.35 (34.79)
 15 Hallock, Gillia  13 KING-PN           2:30.28    2:31.50 SVR      2  
                 31.94      1:11.59 (39.65)
        1:56.63 (45.04)     2:31.50 (34.87)
 -- Norris-Markowit  14 IST-PN            2:31.32         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Lee, Rena        13 BC-PN             2:25.82                   
                 30.30      1:07.25 (36.95)
        1:50.78 (43.53)     2:25.82 (35.04)
  8 Constantinescu,  14 PRO-PN            2:26.62                   
                 33.57      1:11.39 (37.82)
        1:52.00 (40.61)     2:26.62 (34.62)
 12 Patterson, Elli  13 CSC-PN            2:28.21                   
                 30.66      1:08.39 (37.73)
        1:53.61 (45.22)     2:28.21 (34.60)
 13 Greseth, Kylee   14 KING-PN           2:28.90                   
                 33.30      1:10.77 (37.47)
        1:53.81 (43.04)     2:28.90 (35.09)
 15 Kang, Rhean      14 KING-PN           2:29.14                   
                 33.54      1:11.97 (38.43)
        1:55.00 (43.03)     2:29.14 (34.14)
 17 White, Olivia P  14 MET-PN            2:29.94                   
                 32.37      1:09.56 (37.19)
        1:53.91 (44.35)     2:29.94 (36.03)
 18 Chang, Elsie Y   13 PRO-PN            2:30.08                   
                 33.87      1:11.43 (37.56)
        1:57.17 (45.74)     2:30.08 (32.91)
 24 Mazzuca, Caitli  14 KING-PN           2:32.75                   
                 32.04      1:10.04 (38.00)
        1:56.78 (46.74)     2:32.75 (35.97)
 25 Nguyen, Katelyn  13 IST-PN            2:32.78                   
                 33.81      1:12.61 (38.80)
        1:59.16 (46.55)     2:32.78 (33.62)
 26 Smith, Campbell  13 BC-PN             2:33.61                   
                 36.87      1:13.07 (36.20)
        1:59.95 (46.88)     2:33.61 (33.66)
 27 Roberts, Xylia   13 UN-PN             2:34.08                   
                 33.95      1:13.31 (39.36)
        1:57.95 (44.64)     2:34.08 (36.13)
 28 Tlapa, Kate E    13 BISC-PN           2:35.38                   
                 33.97      1:13.78 (39.81)
        2:00.45 (46.67)     2:35.38 (34.93)
 29 Brumfield, Kyle  13 WAVE-PN           2:35.90                   
                 34.31      1:14.01 (39.70)
        1:59.21 (45.20)     2:35.90 (36.69)
 30 Shauf, Gracie M  14 BC-PN             2:36.59                   
                 34.57      1:12.11 (37.54)
        2:01.60 (49.49)     2:36.59 (34.99)
 31 Nardella, Abbey  14 Chinook-PN        3:43.82                   
                 49.12      1:45.81 (56.69)
      2:50.31 (1:04.50)     3:43.82 (53.51)
 -- Blume, Natalie   13 CSC-PN                DQ                    
                 32.12      1:09.08 (36.96)
        1:57.56 (48.48)          DQ (33.02)
 -- Kessinger, Aisl  14 SRST-PN               NS                    
 -- Karnikis, Madel  13 CSC-PN                NS                    
 -- Ha, Victoria K   14 KING-PN               NS                    
 
 Event 25  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
               2:17.99  15&O NWAG
               2:32.99  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Myers, Elisa M   15 TOSC-PN           2:28.04    2:23.67 SHO     20  
                 32.72      1:09.47 (36.75)
        1:50.22 (40.75)     2:23.67 (33.45)
  2 Weinrod, Maeve   15 BC-PN             2:26.25    2:23.99 SHO     17  
                 31.86      1:09.25 (37.39)
        1:51.47 (42.22)     2:23.99 (32.52)
  3 Crumb, Julia N   17 IST-PN            2:24.99    2:25.73 SHO     16  
                 31.88      1:09.44 (37.56)
        1:52.15 (42.71)     2:25.73 (33.58)
  4 Howard, Naomi N  15 BISC-PN           2:27.42    2:29.20 SHO     15  
                 33.12      1:09.86 (36.74)
        1:55.64 (45.78)     2:29.20 (33.56)
  5 Denton, Annie S  16 PRO-PN            2:31.63    2:29.90 SHO     14  
                 32.31      1:12.73 (40.42)
        1:55.44 (42.71)     2:29.90 (34.46)
 -- Marek, Raegan N  15 VAST-PN           2:27.84         DQ        
                 30.91      1:06.84 (35.93)
        1:53.43 (46.59)          DQ (33.80)
 -- Weber, Chloe R   18 KING-PN           2:23.81         NS        
 -- Martinez del To  16 PRO-PN            2:27.93         NS        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tran, Baohan P   15 WAVE-PN           2:32.80    2:26.47 SHO      9  
                 30.69      1:06.55 (35.86)
        1:52.23 (45.68)     2:26.47 (34.24)
 10 Wood, Sydney H   17 WAVE-PN           2:32.29    2:30.51 SHO      7  
                 32.09      1:09.09 (37.00)
        1:56.67 (47.58)     2:30.51 (33.84)
 11 Ulvin, Madelyn   16 GAC-PN            2:32.95    2:32.27 SHO      6  
                 32.02      1:11.59 (39.57)
        1:56.10 (44.51)     2:32.27 (36.17)
 12 Nagata, Reina O  15 TSC-PN            2:36.54    2:38.43          5  
                 35.06      1:17.84 (42.78)
        2:01.36 (43.52)     2:38.43 (37.07)
 13 Tucker, Evie M   16 VAST-PN           2:35.76    2:40.45          4  
                 34.46      1:14.18 (39.72)
        2:03.99 (49.81)     2:40.45 (36.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Butcher, Reilee  16 IST-PN            2:22.93                   
                 32.55      1:10.41 (37.86)
        1:50.94 (40.53)     2:22.93 (31.99)
  9 Wan, Sydney S    15 IST-PN            2:28.40                   
                 33.03      1:10.76 (37.73)
        1:55.06 (44.30)     2:28.40 (33.34)
 10 Ruckman, Hannah  17 Chinook-PN        2:29.21                   
                 32.20      1:09.60 (37.40)
        1:53.72 (44.12)     2:29.21 (35.49)
 11 Robinson, Emily  15 BC-PN             2:30.68                   
                 34.18      1:12.78 (38.60)
        1:55.36 (42.58)     2:30.68 (35.32)
 12 Milkowski, Mari  16 IST-PN            2:30.70                   
                 33.25      1:12.43 (39.18)
        1:56.74 (44.31)     2:30.70 (33.96)
 14 Gasson, Nicole   18 IST-PN            2:31.99                   
                 31.92      1:09.04 (37.12)
        1:55.99 (46.95)     2:31.99 (36.00)
 20 Edwards, Chloe   15 KING-PN           2:39.43                   
                 32.82      1:11.93 (39.11)
        2:00.61 (48.68)     2:39.43 (38.82)
 -- Edwards, Mariko  15 KING-PN               DQ                    
                 32.03      1:11.54 (39.51)
        1:58.17 (46.63)          DQ (37.60)
 -- Grigoryan, Anna  16 IST-PN                NS                    
 -- Gibson, Kendra   15 KING-PN               NS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 522   2. Issaquah Swim Team              404.5
  3. Valley Aquatics                   298   4. Bellevue Club Swim Team           294
  5. Wave Aquatics                     250   6. Cascade Swim Club                 248
  7. Stingray Swim Team                177   8. Gold's Aquatics Club              168
  9. University Place Aquatic Club     156  10. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       143
 11. Pro Swimming                      105  12. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         103
 13. Fife Area Swim Team                93  14. Chinook Aquatic Club               84
 15. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       80  16. Unattached King Aquatic Club       61
 17. South Snohomish County Dolphin     54  18. Evergreen Swim Club                52
 19. UnAtt - Cascade Swim Club        34.5  20. Metro Aquatics                     21
 21. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea      9  22. Tacoma Swim Club                    5