King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/10/2018 - 4:31 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 21  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
                 51.49  8&U SVR
                 51.49  8&U SHO
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuomisto, Rysen   8 SRST-PN             41.09      42.81 SVR     20  
  2 Tucker, Dean R    8 VAST-PN             43.90      43.50 SVR     16.5
  2 Baginski, Jacob   8 KING-PN             45.05      43.50 SVR     16.5
  4 Pham, Kyle D      8 KING-PN             51.48      46.10 SVR     15  
  5 Cancelmo, Charl   8 CSC-PN              47.24      46.13 SVR     14  
  6 Bartsch, Brett    8 TOSC-PN             44.65      46.24 SVR     13  
  7 Doroski, Kellan   7 BC-PN               50.04      48.32 SVR     12  
  8 Choy, Matthew K   8 WAVE-PN             48.22      49.03 SVR     11  
  9 Valz, A.J. J      8 ESC-PN              50.54      49.33 SVR      9  
 10 Yin, Oliver Z     8 WAVE-PN             49.72      50.15 SVR      7  
 11 Lu, Andy H        8 PRO-PN              47.63      52.04          6  
 -- Jennings, Jacob   8 BC-PN               39.04     X40.35 SVR    
 -- Bellin, Grant W   7 UPAC-PN             46.45         DQ        
 
 Event 21  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
                 51.49  9 SVR
                 51.49  9 SHO
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ho, William M     9 KING-PN             35.08      34.84 SVR     20  
  2 Bang-Knudsen, M   9 BISC-PN             36.40      35.85 SVR     17  
  3 Curley, Kian M    9 BC-PN               36.93      36.45 SVR     16  
  4 Bui, Jonathan M   9 CSC-PN              37.40      36.63 SVR     15  
  5 Hu, Nathan Y      9 IST-PN              35.62      36.73 SVR     14  
  6 Inoue, Sota       9 BISC-PN             40.01      37.67 SVR     13  
  7 Nguyen, Kaden K   9 UN-PN               39.48      39.18 SVR     12  
  8 Bowen, Ethan J    9 IST-PN              40.71      39.96 SVR     11  
  9 Hammer, Max P     9 PRO-PN              40.36      41.03 SVR      9  
 10 Tan, Collin P     9 IST-PN              40.72      41.06 SVR      7  
 11 Matsumura, Jun    9 CSC-PN              41.29      41.35 SVR      6  
 12 Drazich, Carter   9 WAVE-PN             42.27      41.52 SVR      5  
 13 Carmichael, Ian   9 BC-PN               42.21      41.67 SVR      4  
 14 Jones, Bennett    9 CSC-PN              42.90      42.56 SVR      3  
 15 Grandmont, Char   9 PPST-PN             42.19      43.08 SVR      2  
 16 Wang, Brett H     9 IST-PN              43.95      43.37 SVR      1  
 17 Xia, Daniel       9 WAVE-PN             49.10      43.62 SVR    
 18 Putt, Teddy E     9 UPAC-PN             43.30      43.63 SVR    
 19 Hanaoka, Brando   9 BC-PN               44.27      45.00 SVR    
 20 Vala, Adhvik R    9 IST-PN              43.10      45.07 SVR    
 21 Shen, Robert C    9 CSC-PN              45.60      45.27 SVR    
 22 Rasmussen, Kai    9 KING-PN             48.61      46.19 SVR    
 23 Deng, Andrew O    9 KING-PN             46.48      46.33 SVR    
 24 Hamilton, Willi   9 MET-PN              49.38      46.40 SVR    
 25 Dahl, Jacob S     9 PRO-PN              50.14      46.57 SVR    
 26 Purkayastha, Ra   9 WAVE-PN             47.15      46.68 SVR    
 27 Mendonca, Ian V   9 GAC-PN              44.61      46.89 SVR    
 28 Hallock, Caleb    9 KING-PN             48.99      47.09 SVR    
 29 Thompson, Linco   9 MMSC-PN             48.80      47.42 SVR    
 30 Hagen, Garrett    9 CSC-PN              45.38      47.46 SVR    
 31 Chev, Aiden A     9 KING-PN             47.68      47.52 SVR    
 32 Sankar, Aarush    9 Chinook-PN          48.68      48.98 SVR    
 33 Solomon, Raeye    9 KING-PN             49.78      49.07 SVR    
 34 Zhang, Jerry      9 IST-PN              50.20      49.54 SVR    
 -- Skinner, Nico J   9 BC-PN               49.60         NS        
 -- Muilenburg, Zan   9 CSC-PN              45.20         NS        
 -- Canaday, Cole S   9 IST-PN              37.75         NS        
 -- Lipton, Beckett   9 BISC-PN             45.30         NS        
 -- Killebrew, Kye    9 GAC-PN              46.20         NS        
 -- Blanchard, Dyla   9 BC-PN               47.28         NS        
 -- Hill, Parker W    9 IST-PN              50.50         NS        
 
 Event 21  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
                 51.49  10 SVR
                 51.49  10 SHO
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Carter J    10 BISC-PN             34.64      33.66 SVR     20  
  2 Liang, Jonah S   10 PRO-PN              36.58      36.88 SVR     17  
  3 Butcher, Jackso  10 KING-PN             36.02      36.91 SVR     15.5
  3 Wong, Carson     10 BC-PN               36.50      36.91 SVR     15.5
  5 Sato, Leo J      10 BC-PN               35.73      37.08 SVR     14  
  6 Kim, Andrew J    10 IST-PN              37.35      37.15 SVR     13  
  7 Lee, Daniel J    10 BC-PN               36.83      37.31 SVR     11.5
  7 Hou, Eli S       10 BC-PN               36.92      37.31 SVR     11.5
  9 Ocampo, Raphael  10 PPST-PN             42.38      37.49 SVR      9  
 10 Chen, Lucas      10 PRO-PN              37.88      37.61 SVR      7  
 11 Headrick, Sam J  10 BC-PN               38.14      37.75 SVR      6  
 12 Major, Daniel    10 PRO-PN              37.86      37.83 SVR      5  
 13 Bemis, Trent E   10 UPAC-PN             36.24      38.08 SVR      4  
 14 Menshutkin, Ale  10 CSC-PN              36.81      38.22 SVR      3  
 15 Miller, Drew T   10 KING-PN             39.76      38.65 SVR      2  
 16 Barkans, Bradle  10 WAVE-PN             38.37      38.91 SVR      1  
 17 Duran, Colin G   10 KING-PN             39.13      39.13 SVR    
 18 Anardi, Caleb S  10 VAST-PN             38.36      39.19 SVR    
 19 Forbush, Andrew  10 BISC-PN             39.88      39.56 SVR    
 20 Abdelrahman, Om  10 KING-PN             38.04      39.62 SVR    
 21 Bell, Aaron V    10 IST-PN              42.38      39.84 SVR    
 22 McClanahan, Eri  10 TOSC-PN             41.91      40.16 SVR    
 23 Na, Ethan H      10 WAVE-PN             39.12      40.55 SVR    
 24 Zhu, Leo         10 WAVE-PN             39.20      40.60 SVR    
 25 Irons, Devin C   10 KING-PN             42.02      40.66 SVR    
 26 Lee, Logan J     10 BC-PN               40.53      40.78 SVR    
 27 Hsueh, Evan J    10 BC-PN               39.39      41.73 SVR    
 28 Cui, Anothy      10 GAC-PN              42.42      42.00 SVR    
 29 Grewal, Shahbaz  10 KING-PN             43.05      42.78 SVR    
 30 Sidow, Julius    10 GAC-PN              40.37      42.96 SVR    
 31 Vu, Dylan D      10 WAVE-PN             41.96      43.04 SVR    
 32 Yuan, Zach W     10 IST-PN              43.25      44.21 SVR    
 33 Olensky, Trista  10 CSC-PN              43.25      44.84 SVR    
 34 Dunsmore, Nikko  10 BC-PN               42.59      44.91 SVR    
 35 Zhang, Jaret J   10 IST-PN              43.01      45.09 SVR    
 36 Zhao, Ray        10 IST-PN              47.61      45.36 SVR    
 37 Scott, Travis L  10 TSC-PN              44.70      45.92 SVR    
 38 Cao, Adam        10 IST-PN              44.92      46.02 SVR    
 39 Dy, David A      10 BC-PN               46.09      46.21 SVR    
 40 Enns, Skylar M   10 IST-PN              45.72      46.78 SVR    
 41 Mezey, Nicholas  10 CSC-PN              50.66      47.58 SVR    
 42 Bhattacharjee,   10 WAVE-PN             41.90      48.46 SVR    
 43 Staddon-Smith,   10 BC-PN               46.96      49.24 SVR    
 44 Jording, Jacob   10 TOSC-PN             49.01      50.29 SVR    
 45 Goyal, Akul      10 WAVE-PN             51.08      50.45 SVR    
 46 Ho, William H    10 MET-PN              48.22      50.64 SVR    
 47 Angeles-Sanchez  10 MET-PN              49.03      51.01 SVR    
 48 Kahn, Max D      10 KING-PN             47.05      51.59        
 49 Metzgar, Samuel  10 TOSC-PN             40.81      57.57        
 -- Orpe, Jonas S    10 IST-PN              46.85         DQ        
 -- Yalcin, Josh E   10 KING-PN             44.13         NS        
 -- Chebotaryov, An  10 WAVE-PN             45.53         NS        
 -- Kim, Philip      10 KING-PN             40.24         NS        
 -- Yen, Arthur C    10 BC-PN               39.77         NS        
 -- Brown, Justin J  10 BC-PN               38.59         NS        
 -- Yakovlev, Max S  10 WAVE-PN             51.33         NS        
 -- Jung, Aiden      10 IST-PN              41.28         NS        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                  
 
  1. Bellevue Club Swim Team         195.5   2. King Aquatic Club                 186
  3. Pro Swimming                      146   4. Cascade Swim Club                 137
  5. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       133   6. Issaquah Swim Team                102
  7. Evergreen Swim Club                76   8. Valley Aquatics                  47.5
  9. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          45  10. Stingray Swim Team                 40
 10. Wave Aquatics                      40  12. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       29
 13. University Place Aquatic Club      27  14. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea     24
 15. Vashon Stingrays Swim Team         20  16. Puget Sound Swim Club              19
 17. Unattached King Aquatic Club       16  18. Gold's Aquatics Club                8
 19. Quick Water Swim Club               2