King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/10/2018 - 4:31 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
                 52.69  8&U SVR
                 52.69  8&U SHO
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cancelmo, Charl   8 CSC-PN              36.59      39.35 SVR     20  
  2 Song, Zizi Z      8 PRO-PN              42.05      41.12 SVR     17  
  3 Baginski, Jacob   8 KING-PN             43.90      42.67 SVR     16  
  4 Bartsch, Brett    8 TOSC-PN             49.21      57.25         15  
 -- Irons, Dominik    8 KING-PN             52.36         DQ        
 -- Valz, A.J. J      8 ESC-PN              51.99         DQ        
 -- Cho, Conner J     8 BC-PN               46.56         NS        
 
 Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
                 52.69  9 SVR
                 52.69  9 SHO
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Nathan W    9 BC-PN               37.36      35.48 SVR     20  
  2 Hu, Nathan Y      9 IST-PN              35.29      36.53 SVR     17  
  3 Renninger, Jona   9 ESC-PN              36.56      36.66 SVR     16  
  4 Matsumura, Jun    9 CSC-PN              37.60      38.67 SVR     15  
  5 Sanders, Prenti   9 ESC-PN              41.17      40.04 SVR     14  
  6 Plunkett, Chris   9 PSSC-PN             43.14      40.16 SVR     13  
  7 Kuznetsov, Mich   9 PRO-PN              42.16      40.39 SVR     12  
  8 Vala, Adhvik R    9 IST-PN              41.50      42.00 SVR     11  
  9 VanHuis, Josh M   9 PPST-PN             42.95      43.74 SVR      9  
 10 Downing, Logan    9 GAC-PN              50.06      43.77 SVR      7  
 11 Putt, Teddy E     9 UPAC-PN             44.80      44.25 SVR      6  
 12 Letson, Ian N     9 BISC-PN             46.61      44.65 SVR      5  
 13 Wang, Brett H     9 IST-PN              43.33      45.79 SVR      4  
 14 Deng, Andrew O    9 KING-PN             48.68      47.88 SVR      3  
 15 Benedict, Duang   9 QWSC-PN             44.38      48.84 SVR      2  
 16 Mendonca, Ian V   9 GAC-PN              50.81      51.06 SVR      1  
 17 Rasmussen, Kai    9 KING-PN             52.46      54.06        
 18 Laukaitis, Lenn   9 GAC-PN              51.91      54.71        
 -- Cotter, Liam H    9 UPAC-PN             36.78     X39.03 SVR    
 -- Kafchinski, And   9 PRO-PN              43.89         NS        
 -- Killebrew, Kye    9 GAC-PN              46.60         NS        
 -- Hammer, Max P     9 PRO-PN              50.34         NS        
 
 Event 20  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
                 52.69  10 SVR
                 52.69  10 SHO
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdelrahman, Om  10 KING-PN             33.77      33.75 SVR     20  
  2 Coombs, Andrew   10 ESC-PN              35.01      34.31 SVR     17  
  3 Nguyen, Andy V   10 KING-PN             35.99      34.32 SVR     16  
  4 Petchdenlarp, T  10 PRO-PN              37.13      35.69 SVR     15  
  5 Cox, Carter J    10 BISC-PN             36.00      35.71 SVR     14  
  6 Tang, Kenzi C    10 UN-KI-PN            36.47      36.04 SVR     13  
  7 Ocampo, Raphael  10 PPST-PN             33.30      36.16 SVR     12  
  8 Wu, Tony R       10 BC-PN               37.93      36.38 SVR     11  
  9 Erlandson, Aide  10 Vashon Stingrays    36.52      36.58 SVR      9  
 10 Li, Max X        10 KING-PN             36.96      36.73 SVR      7  
 11 Kim, Andrew J    10 IST-PN              36.02      36.75 SVR      6  
 12 Anardi, Caleb S  10 VAST-PN             35.63      37.31 SVR      5  
 13 Wong, Carson     10 BC-PN               37.02      37.41 SVR      4  
 14 Headrick, Sam J  10 BC-PN               38.50      37.76 SVR      3  
 15 Petchdenlarp, N  10 PRO-PN              37.79      38.04 SVR      1.5
 15 Liang, Jonah S   10 PRO-PN              38.31      38.04 SVR      1.5
 17 Miller, Drew T   10 KING-PN             36.77      38.17 SVR    
 18 Menshutkin, Ale  10 CSC-PN              42.93      38.49 SVR    
 19 Major, Daniel    10 PRO-PN              39.31      39.04 SVR    
 20 Hou, Eli S       10 BC-PN               34.36      39.11 SVR    
 21 Bell, Aaron V    10 IST-PN              42.33      39.80 SVR    
 22 Forbush, Andrew  10 BISC-PN             39.66      40.59 SVR    
 23 Sawicki, Daniel  10 WAVE-PN             45.08      40.91 SVR    
 24 Li, Aiden P      10 WAVE-PN             42.23      41.39 SVR    
 25 Irons, Devin C   10 KING-PN             40.14      41.68 SVR    
 26 Bhattacharjee,   10 WAVE-PN             43.13      42.17 SVR    
 27 Dykstra, Sevren  10 CSC-PN              40.85      42.88 SVR    
 28 Grewal, Shahbaz  10 KING-PN             42.67      43.05 SVR    
 29 Shakhov, Boris   10 WAVE-PN             43.60      43.62 SVR    
 30 LeClercq, Jack   10 BC-PN               41.59      43.87 SVR    
 31 Orpe, Jonas S    10 IST-PN              50.53      44.10 SVR    
 32 James, Adam W    10 UPAC-PN             45.71      44.23 SVR    
 33 Cui, Anothy      10 GAC-PN              46.18      44.54 SVR    
 34 Li, Kyle T       10 WAVE-PN             47.16      45.83 SVR    
 35 Dy, David A      10 BC-PN               47.79      47.99 SVR    
 36 Sidow, Julius    10 GAC-PN              44.82      49.14 SVR    
 37 Holzgrove, Cohe  10 QWSC-PN             48.96      49.46 SVR    
 38 Zhang, Jaret J   10 IST-PN              46.58      49.50 SVR    
 39 Leyva, Pablo     10 CSC-PN              45.97      49.66 SVR    
 40 Kahn, Max D      10 KING-PN             48.94      49.88 SVR    
 -- Hsueh, Evan J    10 BC-PN               48.90         DQ        
 -- McClanahan, Eri  10 TOSC-PN             40.42         DQ        
 -- Ho, William H    10 MET-PN              44.87         DQ        
 -- Yen, Arthur C    10 BC-PN               40.27         NS        
 -- Jung, Aiden      10 IST-PN              39.34         NS        
 -- Managuli, Anees  10 WAVE-PN             40.60         NS        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 117   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team           105
  3. Pro Swimming                      102   4. Cascade Swim Club                  96
  5. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        83   6. Evergreen Swim Club                67
  7. Issaquah Swim Team                 56   8. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          34
  9. Valley Aquatics                    31  10. University Place Aquatic Club      23
 11. Stingray Swim Team                 20  11. Vashon Stingrays Swim Team         20
 13. Puget Sound Swim Club              19  14. Unattached King Aquatic Club       16
 14. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       16  14. Wave Aquatics                      16
 17. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea     12  18. Gold's Aquatics Club                8
 19. Quick Water Swim Club               2