King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/10/2018 - 6:38 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 12  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               3:06.89  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jain, Aarjav     11 WAVE-PN           2:38.07    2:34.62 SVR     20  
                 36.38      1:16.10 (39.72)
        1:56.11 (40.01)     2:34.62 (38.51)
  2 Lin, Andrew      12 PRO-PN            2:38.02    2:39.79 SVR     17  
                 36.33      1:16.84 (40.51)
        1:58.75 (41.91)     2:39.79 (41.04)
 -- Koo, Daniel K    12 KING-PN           2:27.07         DQ        
                 33.71      1:10.77 (37.06)
        1:49.28 (38.51)          DQ (38.40)
 
 Event 12  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               2:37.49  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwon, Logan A    14 UPAC-PN           2:07.57    2:08.62 SVR     20  
                 31.24      1:03.55 (32.31)
        1:35.96 (32.41)     2:08.62 (32.66)
  2 Shen, Ethan L    14 KING-PN           2:12.79    2:10.40 SVR     17  
                 29.25      1:02.05 (32.80)
        1:36.33 (34.28)     2:10.40 (34.07)
  3 Kwon, Eric G     14 UPAC-PN           2:10.05    2:11.10 SVR     16  
                 31.25      1:03.84 (32.59)
        1:37.87 (34.03)     2:11.10 (33.23)
  4 McKnight, Ian R  14 BC-PN             2:12.04    2:11.88 SVR     15  
                 31.01      1:03.96 (32.95)
        1:37.94 (33.98)     2:11.88 (33.94)
  5 Kannam, Suhas S  14 WAVE-PN           2:12.12    2:12.48 SVR     14  
                 30.88      1:04.32 (33.44)
        1:38.51 (34.19)     2:12.48 (33.97)
  6 Imig, Nicholas   14 WAVE-PN           2:13.28    2:14.99 SVR     13  
                 31.56      1:06.16 (34.60)
        1:41.91 (35.75)     2:14.99 (33.08)
  7 McKinney, Austi  14 Chinook-PN        2:12.79    2:17.19 SVR     12  
                 32.70      1:07.52 (34.82)
        1:43.09 (35.57)     2:17.19 (34.10)
 -- Holod, Oliver    14 SSCD-PN           2:13.34         NS        
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hunter, Kavan M  14 IST-PN            2:13.36    2:09.11 SVR      9  
                 30.86      1:03.56 (32.70)
        1:36.70 (33.14)     2:09.11 (32.41)
 10 Greenmun, Aidan  14 WAVE-PN           2:13.70    2:16.48 SVR      7  
                 30.92      1:05.28 (34.36)
        1:41.95 (36.67)     2:16.48 (34.53)
 11 Bracilano, Coen  14 CSC-PN            2:18.77    2:19.77 SVR      6  
                 32.77      1:08.49 (35.72)
        1:44.90 (36.41)     2:19.77 (34.87)
 12 Longridge, Ian   13 BISC-PN           2:20.01    2:20.60 SVR      5  
                 33.06      1:09.26 (36.20)
        1:45.83 (36.57)     2:20.60 (34.77)
 13 Bang-Knudsen, P  13 BISC-PN           2:21.28    2:20.67 SVR      4  
                 33.50      1:10.27 (36.77)
        1:46.64 (36.37)     2:20.67 (34.03)
 14 English, Cole C  14 BC-PN             2:19.34    2:22.07 SVR      3  
                 33.20      1:08.74 (35.54)
        1:46.14 (37.40)     2:22.07 (35.93)
 15 McNeff, Ryan D   14 CSC-PN            2:21.69    2:22.33 SVR      2  
                 33.57      1:09.80 (36.23)
        1:46.35 (36.55)     2:22.33 (35.98)
 16 Jackson, Ben C   13 Chinook-PN        2:25.26    2:24.28 SVR      1  
                 34.45      1:10.97 (36.52)
        1:48.28 (37.31)     2:24.28 (36.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Hong, Daniel     14 IST-PN            2:17.96                   
                 32.40      1:07.06 (34.66)
        1:42.76 (35.70)     2:17.96 (35.20)
 16 Li, Matthew M    13 BC-PN             2:21.42                   
                 32.78      1:08.99 (36.21)
        1:46.06 (37.07)     2:21.42 (35.36)
 18 Auffant, Danny   13 BC-PN             2:22.95                   
                 33.63      1:10.42 (36.79)
        1:47.29 (36.87)     2:22.95 (35.66)
 19 Wang, Jonathan   13 PRO-PN            2:23.20                   
                 33.40      1:09.20 (35.80)
        1:46.31 (37.11)     2:23.20 (36.89)
 21 Wang, Vincent    13 BC-PN             2:30.61                   
                 35.01      1:13.22 (38.21)
        1:52.32 (39.10)     2:30.61 (38.29)
 22 Kaiser, Michael  13 IST-PN            2:37.43                   
                 34.96      1:13.99 (39.03)
        1:55.74 (41.75)     2:37.43 (41.69)
 -- Tan, Dixon       13 PRO-PN                DQ                    
                 32.58      1:07.72 (35.14)
        1:42.89 (35.17)          DQ (34.72)
 
 Event 12  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               2:04.09  15&O NWAG
               2:19.09  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Yamane, Peter L  15 CSC-PN            2:08.95    2:05.01 SHO     20  
                 30.15      1:02.34 (32.19)
        1:34.66 (32.32)     2:05.01 (30.35)
  2 Fox, Ethan P     15 Chinook-PN        2:05.48    2:05.66 SHO     17  
                 28.82      1:00.76 (31.94)
        1:33.59 (32.83)     2:05.66 (32.07)
  3 Gassman, Jamie   15 GAC-PN            2:07.62    2:08.32 SHO     16  
                 30.18      1:02.91 (32.73)
        1:36.16 (33.25)     2:08.32 (32.16)
  4 Feyedelem, Kody  15 UPAC-PN           2:07.41    2:10.97 SHO     15  
                 30.22      1:02.66 (32.44)
        1:36.57 (33.91)     2:10.97 (34.40)
  5 Toguchi, Toshio  16 QWSC-PN           2:11.70    2:14.13 SHO     14  
                 30.78      1:05.06 (34.28)
        1:39.95 (34.89)     2:14.13 (34.18)
 -- Evans, Kainoa B  15 GAC-PN            2:22.21         DQ        
                 32.49      1:07.32 (34.83)
        1:43.92 (36.60)          DQ (35.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Liu, Andrew T    15 TOSC-PN           2:07.55                   
                 29.15      1:01.59 (32.44)
        1:34.98 (33.39)     2:07.55 (32.57)
  5 Song, David G    15 IST-PN            2:08.29                   
                 30.67      1:02.50 (31.83)
        1:35.97 (33.47)     2:08.29 (32.32)
 -- Wei, Vincent C   15 BC-PN                 NS                    
 -- Novak, John W    15 BC-PN                 NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Bellevue Club Swim Team           257   2. Wave Aquatics                     248
  3. King Aquatic Club                 179   4. Issaquah Swim Team                160
  5. Cascade Swim Club                 137   6. Gold's Aquatics Club              124
  7. University Place Aquatic Club     117   8. Chinook Aquatic Club              104
  9. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        93  10. Pro Swimming                       47
 11. Stingray Swim Team                 46  12. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          33
 13. Quick Water Swim Club              31  14. Fife Area Swim Team                28
 15. Evergreen Swim Club                18