King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/10/2018 - 6:38 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 11  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               3:12.99  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Schlutt, Emma J  12 KING-PN           2:21.97    2:22.47 SVR     20  
                 33.03      1:09.23 (36.20)
        1:46.52 (37.29)     2:22.47 (35.95)
  2 Gamez, Adriana   12 FAST-PN           2:26.19    2:25.28 SVR     17  
                 33.72      1:10.40 (36.68)
        1:47.81 (37.41)     2:25.28 (37.47)
  3 Makhervaks, Nik  12 BC-PN             2:24.01    2:28.18 SVR     16  
                 35.06      1:13.43 (38.37)
        1:51.35 (37.92)     2:28.18 (36.83)
  4 Nanda, Yana K    12 WAVE-PN           2:31.32    2:28.90 SVR     15  
                 35.03      1:13.09 (38.06)
        1:51.84 (38.75)     2:28.90 (37.06)
  5 Reynolds, Lola   12 WAVE-PN           2:28.87    2:30.00 SVR     14  
                 33.98      1:11.63 (37.65)
        1:50.98 (39.35)     2:30.00 (39.02)
  6 Fiore, Alexa H   12 BISC-PN           2:29.15    2:31.11 SVR     13  
                 35.56      1:14.05 (38.49)
        1:53.12 (39.07)     2:31.11 (37.99)
  7 Plage, Cassidy   12 UN-KI-PN          2:34.25    2:31.87 SVR     12  
                 35.71      1:14.48 (38.77)
        1:53.47 (38.99)     2:31.87 (38.40)
  8 Lettiere, Emi M  11 FAST-PN           2:45.18    2:43.14 SVR     11  
                 38.95      1:20.95 (42.00)
        2:02.36 (41.41)     2:43.14 (40.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Chen, Isabella   12 BC-PN             2:21.41                   
                 31.28      1:07.56 (36.28)
        1:45.06 (37.50)     2:21.41 (36.35)
  9 Koturanova, Ann  12 IST-PN            2:39.16                   
                 36.53      1:16.37 (39.84)
        1:58.17 (41.80)     2:39.16 (40.99)
 -- Vickers, Savann  12 GAC-PN            2:31.88         X         
                 35.58      1:14.15 (38.57)
        1:53.59 (39.44)     2:31.88 (38.29)
 
 Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               2:47.09  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Cross, Courtney  13 BC-PN             2:19.01    2:14.44 SVR     20  
                 32.35      1:06.51 (34.16)
        1:40.87 (34.36)     2:14.44 (33.57)
  2 Tan, Gianna K    13 WAVE-PN           2:18.12    2:18.09 SVR     17  
                 31.34      1:05.27 (33.93)
        1:41.24 (35.97)     2:18.09 (36.85)
  3 Putt, Carissa L  14 UPAC-PN           2:17.24    2:18.74 SVR     16  
                 31.64      1:06.10 (34.46)
        1:42.03 (35.93)     2:18.74 (36.71)
  4 Shauf, Gracie M  14 BC-PN             2:21.43    2:22.61 SVR     15  
                 34.37      1:09.77 (35.40)
        1:46.31 (36.54)     2:22.61 (36.30)
  5 Dickie, Hannah   13 KING-PN           2:23.07    2:22.79 SVR     14  
                 32.61      1:08.93 (36.32)
        1:46.71 (37.78)     2:22.79 (36.08)
  6 Norris-Markowit  14 IST-PN            2:23.15    2:24.80 SVR     13  
                 34.53      1:11.50 (36.97)
        1:48.92 (37.42)     2:24.80 (35.88)
  7 Allan, Kaelie E  13 VAST-PN           2:21.78    2:25.10 SVR     12  
                 33.72      1:09.89 (36.17)
        1:47.78 (37.89)     2:25.10 (37.32)
  8 Braaten, Brogan  13 UPAC-PN           2:22.72    2:26.04 SVR     11  
                 34.76      1:10.96 (36.20)
        1:48.59 (37.63)     2:26.04 (37.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Michael, Eden F  13 BISC-PN           2:24.52    2:23.82 SVR      9  
                 34.25      1:10.58 (36.33)
        1:48.06 (37.48)     2:23.82 (35.76)
 10 Smith, Campbell  13 BC-PN             2:23.24    2:23.94 SVR      7  
                 34.44      1:10.86 (36.42)
        1:47.82 (36.96)     2:23.94 (36.12)
 11 Ulvin, Emma K    14 GAC-PN            2:25.26    2:24.02 SVR      6  
                 34.23      1:11.45 (37.22)
        1:48.60 (37.15)     2:24.02 (35.42)
 12 Lai, Meena P     13 KING-PN           2:25.56    2:25.15 SVR      5  
                 33.91      1:10.63 (36.72)
        1:48.32 (37.69)     2:25.15 (36.83)
 13 Childres, Carli  14 VAST-PN           2:23.64    2:25.64 SVR      4  
                 33.92      1:10.94 (37.02)
        1:48.95 (38.01)     2:25.64 (36.69)
 14 Staggers, Mia J  13 KING-PN           2:27.20    2:26.87 SVR      3  
                 33.70      1:10.83 (37.13)
        1:49.14 (38.31)     2:26.87 (37.73)
 15 Dean, Summer E   13 SSCD-PN           2:25.90    2:29.92 SVR      2  
                 34.45      1:12.32 (37.87)
        1:51.60 (39.28)     2:29.92 (38.32)
 16 Conklin, Karis   13 KING-PN           2:26.67    2:30.08 SVR      1  
                 34.93      1:12.67 (37.74)
        1:51.35 (38.68)     2:30.08 (38.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Chang, Elsie Y   13 PRO-PN            2:23.89                   
                 33.84      1:09.71 (35.87)
        1:46.91 (37.20)     2:23.89 (36.98)
 18 Doherty, Anna L  13 BC-PN             2:27.90                   
                 33.73      1:10.81 (37.08)
        1:49.83 (39.02)     2:27.90 (38.07)
 19 Brumfield, Kyle  13 WAVE-PN           2:28.26                   
                 33.89      1:11.69 (37.80)
        1:50.34 (38.65)     2:28.26 (37.92)
 20 Kannam, Spandan  14 WAVE-PN           2:28.82                   
                 33.27      1:10.61 (37.34)
        1:50.20 (39.59)     2:28.82 (38.62)
 21 Cung, Kellie T   13 WAVE-PN           2:29.65                   
                 34.28      1:11.57 (37.29)
        1:50.45 (38.88)     2:29.65 (39.20)
 22 Anardi, Kaitlyn  13 VAST-PN           2:29.84                   
                 35.55      1:13.49 (37.94)
        1:51.98 (38.49)     2:29.84 (37.86)
 23 Fitch, Taylor A  13 WAVE-PN           2:31.07                   
                 34.57      1:13.12 (38.55)
        1:52.39 (39.27)     2:31.07 (38.68)
 24 Hallock, Gillia  13 KING-PN           2:34.83                   
                 34.61      1:14.10 (39.49)
        1:54.98 (40.88)     2:34.83 (39.85)
 -- Roberts, Xylia   13 UN-PN                 DQ                    
                 35.25      1:14.34 (39.09)
        1:53.71 (39.37)          DQ (39.52)
 -- Bellin, Gabi H   13 UPAC-PN               DQ                    
                 33.14      1:08.07 (34.93)
        1:43.40 (35.33)          DQ (35.83)
 -- Park, Katie K    14 BC-PN                 DQ                    
                 33.07      1:08.96 (35.89)
        1:46.04 (37.08)          DQ (36.65)
 -- Tran, Hannah E   13 IST-PN                NS                    
 -- Ha, Victoria K   14 KING-PN               NS                    
 
 Event 11  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
               2:14.19  15&O NWAG
               2:29.19  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Howard, Naomi N  15 BISC-PN           2:26.65    2:18.60 SHO     20  
                 32.67      1:07.12 (34.45)
        1:42.86 (35.74)     2:18.60 (35.74)
  2 Brandt, Kyra E   16 VAST-PN           2:25.61    2:24.39 SHO     17  
                 33.43      1:10.43 (37.00)
        1:47.90 (37.47)     2:24.39 (36.49)
  3 Tran, Baohan P   15 WAVE-PN           2:26.40    2:24.92 SHO     16  
                 34.16      1:11.24 (37.08)
        1:48.62 (37.38)     2:24.92 (36.30)
  4 Kroiss, Aspen K  15 BC-PN             2:31.34    2:28.63 SHO     15  
                 34.32      1:11.76 (37.44)
        1:50.39 (38.63)     2:28.63 (38.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Hayes, Makenna   16 KING-PN           2:18.47                   
                 31.59      1:06.29 (34.70)
        1:42.94 (36.65)     2:18.47 (35.53)
  2 Weber, Chloe R   18 KING-PN           2:21.30                   
                 33.63      1:09.09 (35.46)
        1:45.41 (36.32)     2:21.30 (35.89)
  6 Tucker, Evie M   16 VAST-PN           2:30.75                   
                 34.87      1:12.98 (38.11)
        1:52.14 (39.16)     2:30.75 (38.61)
 -- Hanson, Meg O    15 VAST-PN               NS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                 356   2. Issaquah Swim Team                242
  3. Bellevue Club Swim Team           235   4. Valley Aquatics                   186
  5. Wave Aquatics                     169   6. Stingray Swim Team                132
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 111   8. University Place Aquatic Club     108
  9. Gold's Aquatics Club               92  10. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        89
 11. Fife Area Swim Team                81  12. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          52
 12. Pro Swimming                       52  14. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       48
 15. Unattached King Aquatic Club       36  16. Chinook Aquatic Club               29
 17. UnAtt - Cascade Swim Club          28  18. Evergreen Swim Club                18
 19. Metro Aquatics                     15  20. UnAtt - Bellevue Club Swim Tea      9
 21. South Snohomish County Dolphin      3