King County Aquatics Center - Site License             3/10/2018 - 6:38 PM
             2018 PN Spring Showdown - 3/10/2018 to 3/11/2018              
              Hosted by Wave Aquatics, Sanction #: 1803-SP05               
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
 
 Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
               2:46.59  11-12 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Doan, Dylan D    12 BC-PN             2:12.05    2:09.11 SVR     20  
                 30.53      1:03.66 (33.13)
        1:37.19 (33.53)     2:09.11 (31.92)
  2 Koo, Daniel K    12 KING-PN           2:12.11    2:09.93 SVR     17  
                 30.66      1:04.63 (33.97)
        1:37.90 (33.27)     2:09.93 (32.03)
  3 Sunwoo, Mason    12 BC-PN             2:12.65    2:12.33 SVR     16  
                 30.11      1:04.00 (33.89)
        1:38.65 (34.65)     2:12.33 (33.68)
  4 Lopez-Mesinas,   12 CSC-PN            2:15.74    2:14.11 SVR     15  
                 31.37      1:05.90 (34.53)
        1:40.92 (35.02)     2:14.11 (33.19)
  5 Farinas, Tico R  12 BC-PN             2:18.93    2:18.03 SVR     14  
                 31.86      1:07.57 (35.71)
        1:43.63 (36.06)     2:18.03 (34.40)
  6 Colloton, Conno  11 GAC-PN            2:15.90    2:19.27 SVR     13  
                 32.56      1:08.56 (36.00)
        1:45.80 (37.24)     2:19.27 (33.47)
  7 Bang-Knudsen, W  12 BISC-PN           2:18.99    2:20.19 SVR     12  
                 32.24      1:08.28 (36.04)
        1:45.42 (37.14)     2:20.19 (34.77)
  8 Fitzpatrick, Ki  11 BC-PN             2:20.89    2:21.53 SVR     11  
                 32.00      1:07.15 (35.15)
        1:42.60 (35.45)     2:21.53 (38.93)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hogan, Alex J    11 IST-PN            2:31.20    2:29.33 SVR      9  
                 31.74      1:10.16 (38.42)
        1:50.81 (40.65)     2:29.33 (38.52)
 -- Fernandez-Budim  12 KING-PN           2:22.16         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Kabacy, Alex E   12 KING-PN           2:16.97                   
                 31.23      1:05.57 (34.34)
        1:41.17 (35.60)     2:16.97 (35.80)
  7 Choo, Jamie H    12 SEAL-PN           2:18.69                   
                 31.54      1:08.40 (36.86)
        1:45.35 (36.95)     2:18.69 (33.34)
 12 Yeh, Henry R     11 PRO-PN            2:26.43                   
                 31.42      1:09.40 (37.98)
        1:48.62 (39.22)     2:26.43 (37.81)
 
 Event 2  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
               2:21.69  13-14 SVR
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 March, Keegan R  14 UPAC-PN           2:00.60    1:55.74 SVR     20  
                 26.86        56.72 (29.86)
        1:26.60 (29.88)     1:55.74 (29.14)
  2 Imig, Nicholas   14 WAVE-PN           1:57.18    1:58.21 SVR     17  
                 26.56        56.93 (30.37)
        1:28.91 (31.98)     1:58.21 (29.30)
  3 Shen, Ethan L    14 KING-PN           2:00.79    1:59.38 SVR     16  
                 27.28        58.25 (30.97)
        1:29.16 (30.91)     1:59.38 (30.22)
  4 Li, Matthew M    13 BC-PN             2:01.48    2:00.43 SVR     15  
                 27.56        58.34 (30.78)
        1:29.84 (31.50)     2:00.43 (30.59)
  5 McKnight, Ian R  14 BC-PN             2:01.09    2:00.91 SVR     14  
                 27.02        57.02 (30.00)
        1:28.81 (31.79)     2:00.91 (32.10)
  6 Mun, Ryan J      14 GAC-PN            1:59.98    2:02.09 SVR     13  
                 28.05        58.48 (30.43)
        1:30.82 (32.34)     2:02.09 (31.27)
  7 Bracilano, Coen  14 CSC-PN            2:01.62    2:02.29 SVR     12  
                 27.67        58.61 (30.94)
        1:31.08 (32.47)     2:02.29 (31.21)
  8 Bell, Mitchell   14 BISC-PN           2:02.14    2:03.53 SVR     11  
                 27.73        58.97 (31.24)
        1:31.45 (32.48)     2:03.53 (32.08)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tessin, Dylan C  14 CSC-PN            2:03.24    2:02.01 SVR      9  
                 27.46        58.44 (30.98)
        1:30.61 (32.17)     2:02.01 (31.40)
 10 Longridge, Ian   13 BISC-PN           2:05.65    2:02.34 SVR      7  
                 27.80        58.21 (30.41)
        1:30.22 (32.01)     2:02.34 (32.12)
 11 Olson, Josh J    13 BC-PN             2:03.11    2:03.68 SVR      6  
                 28.40        59.76 (31.36)
        1:31.97 (32.21)     2:03.68 (31.71)
 12 Jackson, Ben C   13 Chinook-PN        2:03.12    2:04.05 SVR      5  
                 28.74      1:00.42 (31.68)
        1:32.60 (32.18)     2:04.05 (31.45)
 13 Gordon, Soren M  14 GAC-PN            2:05.17    2:06.40 SVR      4  
                 29.73      1:02.04 (32.31)
        1:34.92 (32.88)     2:06.40 (31.48)
 14 McNeff, Ryan D   14 CSC-PN            2:06.28    2:06.79 SVR      3  
                 29.63      1:01.95 (32.32)
        1:34.80 (32.85)     2:06.79 (31.99)
 15 Larrondo, Ricar  13 Chinook-PN        2:04.67    2:07.47 SVR      2  
                 28.04      1:00.11 (32.07)
        1:33.58 (33.47)     2:07.47 (33.89)
 -- Zhu, Evan        14 PRO-PN            2:03.59         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Pringle, Erik V  14 Vashon Stingrays  1:55.03                   
                 25.30        53.53 (28.23)
        1:23.89 (30.36)     1:55.03 (31.14)
  3 Kwon, Eric G     14 UPAC-PN           1:58.42                   
                 27.36        57.34 (29.98)
        1:28.29 (30.95)     1:58.42 (30.13)
  4 Kwon, Logan A    14 UPAC-PN           1:59.04                   
                 27.52        57.94 (30.42)
        1:29.17 (31.23)     1:59.04 (29.87)
  5 Sherwood, Harri  14 CSC-PN            1:59.91                   
                 27.04        56.97 (29.93)
        1:28.64 (31.67)     1:59.91 (31.27)
  5 Holod, Oliver    14 SSCD-PN           1:59.91                   
                 26.67        57.79 (31.12)
        1:29.10 (31.31)     1:59.91 (30.81)
 17 Nguyen, Alex     14 KING-PN           2:03.44                   
                 29.04      1:01.05 (32.01)
        1:32.73 (31.68)     2:03.44 (30.71)
 23 Boyko, Alex      14 WAVE-PN           2:07.04                   
                 29.33      1:02.35 (33.02)
        1:35.43 (33.08)     2:07.04 (31.61)
 24 Ruan, Ryan V     13 ESC-PN            2:07.34                   
                 28.20      1:00.33 (32.13)
        1:33.73 (33.40)     2:07.34 (33.61)
 25 Clarke, Aidan M  14 WAVE-PN           2:08.17                   
                 29.63      1:02.48 (32.85)
        1:35.54 (33.06)     2:08.17 (32.63)
 26 Tom, Trevor N    13 Chinook-PN        2:10.48                   
                 28.87      1:01.72 (32.85)
        1:36.08 (34.36)     2:10.48 (34.40)
 27 Sieglock, Andre  13 IST-PN            2:10.53                   
                 29.54      1:02.72 (33.18)
        1:37.41 (34.69)     2:10.53 (33.12)
 28 Kaiser, Michael  13 IST-PN            2:11.32                   
                 30.50      1:04.93 (34.43)
        1:38.73 (33.80)     2:11.32 (32.59)
 29 Kwon, Matthew S  13 BC-PN             2:11.42                   
                 30.47      1:03.89 (33.42)
        1:38.16 (34.27)     2:11.42 (33.26)
 30 Rosenberg, Benn  13 CSC-PN            2:11.78                   
                 31.10      1:05.02 (33.92)
        1:39.16 (34.14)     2:11.78 (32.62)
 31 Pichler, Alex R  13 CSC-PN            2:13.00                   
                 29.67      1:03.69 (34.02)
        1:39.51 (35.82)     2:13.00 (33.49)
 32 Tan, Dixon       13 PRO-PN            2:14.24                   
                 31.14      1:05.60 (34.46)
        1:40.30 (34.70)     2:14.24 (33.94)
 33 Bang-Knudsen, P  13 BISC-PN           2:14.63                   
                 28.46      1:01.02 (32.56)
        1:37.05 (36.03)     2:14.63 (37.58)
 34 Miner, Fin F     13 CSC-PN            2:16.02                   
                 30.47      1:03.72 (33.25)
        1:37.21 (33.49)     2:16.02 (38.81)
 -- Zhang, Kevin     13 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Tan, Alfred S    13 BC-PN                 NS                    
 -- Weber, Owen B    14 KING-PN               NS                    
 -- Rudolph, Jameso  13 PRO-PN                NS                    
 
 Event 2  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
               1:50.69  15&O NWAG
               2:05.69  15&O SHO
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Berde, Sam T     15 KING-PN           1:49.65    1:52.45 SHO     20  
                 25.91        54.67 (28.76)
        1:24.06 (29.39)     1:52.45 (28.39)
  2 Yamane, Peter L  15 CSC-PN            1:56.03    1:52.74 SHO     17  
                 26.08        55.10 (29.02)
        1:24.27 (29.17)     1:52.74 (28.47)
  3 Wentler, Charle  18 KING-PN           1:56.64    1:56.80 SHO     16  
                 26.61        56.18 (29.57)
        1:26.32 (30.14)     1:56.80 (30.48)
  4 Fosler, Hunter   17 GAC-PN            1:53.92    1:57.09 SHO     15  
                 26.14        55.90 (29.76)
        1:26.81 (30.91)     1:57.09 (30.28)
  5 Sato, Kevin J    15 BC-PN             1:57.87    1:57.15 SHO     14  
                 26.81        56.57 (29.76)
        1:27.11 (30.54)     1:57.15 (30.04)
  6 Miller, Randy J  15 FAST-PN           1:57.69    1:58.19 SHO     13  
                 26.75        56.34 (29.59)
        1:27.41 (31.07)     1:58.19 (30.78)
  7 Fox, Ethan P     15 Chinook-PN        1:57.71    1:58.24 SHO     12  
                 26.31        56.35 (30.04)
        1:27.18 (30.83)     1:58.24 (31.06)
  8 Ehlers, Kevin M  18 IST-PN            2:00.92    2:01.21 SHO     11  
                 27.12        57.58 (30.46)
        1:29.78 (32.20)     2:01.21 (31.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Krilov, Timothy  15 Chinook-PN        2:01.79    2:00.78 SHO      9  
                 28.01        58.73 (30.72)
        1:29.88 (31.15)     2:00.78 (30.90)
 10 Sundin, Carter   15 IST-PN            2:04.65    2:04.18 SHO      7  
                 29.05      1:01.31 (32.26)
        1:33.86 (32.55)     2:04.18 (30.32)
 11 Poggemann, Conn  15 IST-PN            2:01.08    2:04.27 SHO      6  
                 28.70      1:00.95 (32.25)
        1:33.29 (32.34)     2:04.27 (30.98)
 12 Seminatore, Mat  17 IST-PN            2:03.23    2:06.30          5  
                 28.99      1:01.73 (32.74)
        1:34.68 (32.95)     2:06.30 (31.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Kwon, Jeffrey T  15 BC-PN             1:53.46                   
                 26.24        55.31 (29.07)
        1:24.98 (29.67)     1:53.46 (28.48)
  3 Pham, Minh Q     16 Chinook-PN        1:53.53                   
                 26.31        55.38 (29.07)
        1:23.91 (28.53)     1:53.53 (29.62)
  5 Liu, Andrew T    15 TOSC-PN           1:54.90                   
                 26.14        55.29 (29.15)
        1:25.54 (30.25)     1:54.90 (29.36)
  8 Harness, Andrew  15 CSC-PN            1:57.40                   
                 27.40        58.04 (30.64)
        1:29.24 (31.20)     1:57.40 (28.16)
 12 Zhuang, Andrew   15 PRO-PN            1:59.24                   
                 27.11        57.37 (30.26)
        1:28.46 (31.09)     1:59.24 (30.78)
 13 Wei, Vincent C   15 BC-PN             1:59.59                   
                 26.81        57.22 (30.41)
        1:28.20 (30.98)     1:59.59 (31.39)
 18 Afsoun, Arman    15 MET-PN            2:03.34                   
                 27.59        58.75 (31.16)
        1:31.01 (32.26)     2:03.34 (32.33)
 19 Ho, Henry H      16 KING-PN           2:04.23                   
                 27.23        57.88 (30.65)
        1:30.72 (32.84)     2:04.23 (33.51)
 21 Chen, Alex T     17 BC-PN             2:06.72                   
                 27.55        59.23 (31.68)
        1:32.26 (33.03)     2:06.72 (34.46)
 -- Lee, Kyle R      15 BC-PN                 NS                    
 -- Rea, Sam T       16 CSC-PN                NS                    
 -- Donahue, Connor  15 Chinook-PN            NS                    
 -- Williams, Rylan  15 BC-PN                 NS                    
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Bellevue Club Swim Team           110   2. King Aquatic Club                  69
  3. Cascade Swim Club                  56   4. Gold's Aquatics Club               45
  5. Issaquah Swim Team                 38   6. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        30
  7. Chinook Aquatic Club               28   8. University Place Aquatic Club      20
  9. Wave Aquatics                      17  10. Fife Area Swim Team                13