King County Aquatics Center - Site License    12/10/2017 - 11:53 AM
2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/20
              Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center               
             Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters             
 
 Event 96  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: % 1:40.22  12/11/2010Ed Kim, BC
          PNS: $ 1:39.50  3/28/1989 Ugur Taner, C
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lu, Tyler        14 KING-PN           1:45.68    1:45.77 q      
                 24.50        51.47 (26.97)
        1:18.60 (27.13)     1:45.77 (27.17)
  2 Ponomarev, Tony  14 ESC-PN            1:50.41    1:45.80 q      
                 24.75        51.48 (26.73)
        1:18.87 (27.39)     1:45.80 (26.93)
  3 Keough, Patrick  14 UPAC-PN           1:48.29    1:47.04 q      
                 24.78        52.04 (27.26)
        1:19.58 (27.54)     1:47.04 (27.46)
  4 Gilszmer, Vlad   14 SSCD-PN           1:48.01    1:47.58 q      
                 24.78        52.04 (27.26)
        1:19.93 (27.89)     1:47.58 (27.65)
  5 Meyer, Dietrich  14 BYST-PN           1:50.42    1:48.70 q      
                 25.13        53.17 (28.04)
        1:21.86 (28.69)     1:48.70 (26.84)
  6 Man, Brendan     14 VAST-PN           1:49.33    1:48.85 q      
                 25.18        52.50 (27.32)
        1:20.34 (27.84)     1:48.85 (28.51)
  7 Klinck, Alex     14 BC-PN             1:50.70    1:49.02 q      
                 25.05        53.08 (28.03)
        1:21.52 (28.44)     1:49.02 (27.50)
  8 Burchell, Ryan   14 PPST-PN           1:50.16    1:49.06 q      
                 25.48        53.14 (27.66)
        1:21.34 (28.20)     1:49.06 (27.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dingess, Matthe  14 UPAC-PN           1:52.39    1:49.12 q      
                 24.93        52.50 (27.57)
        1:20.83 (28.33)     1:49.12 (28.29)
 10 Gilszmer, Slava  14 SSCD-PN           1:51.76    1:49.77 q      
                 25.43        53.28 (27.85)
        1:21.94 (28.66)     1:49.77 (27.83)
 11 Baltazar, Lelan  14 KING-PN           1:50.98    1:50.15 q      
                 25.04        52.25 (27.21)
        1:20.62 (28.37)     1:50.15 (29.53)
 12 Gao, Daniel      14 PDST-PN           1:51.20    1:51.19 q      
                 25.88        53.97 (28.09)
        1:22.71 (28.74)     1:51.19 (28.48)
 13 Schahrer, Jarod  14 KING-PN           1:49.61    1:51.42 q      
                 25.27        53.16 (27.89)
        1:22.43 (29.27)     1:51.42 (28.99)
 14 Laird, Noah      14 WAVE-PN           1:54.36    1:52.06 q      
                 25.82        54.27 (28.45)
        1:23.53 (29.26)     1:52.06 (28.53)
 15 Haeger, Tristan  14 BC-PN             1:54.45    1:52.43 q      
                 25.61        54.26 (28.65)
        1:23.68 (29.42)     1:52.43 (28.75)
 16 Davis, Aidan     14 VAST-PN           1:52.60    1:52.61 q      
                 25.95        54.27 (28.32)
        1:23.43 (29.16)     1:52.61 (29.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hagen, Nathan    14 KING-PN           1:54.15    1:52.89        
                 26.01        54.13 (28.12)
        1:23.40 (29.27)     1:52.89 (29.49)
 18 Harig, Christop  14 KING-PN           1:52.25    1:52.96        
                 25.84        54.06 (28.22)
        1:23.42 (29.36)     1:52.96 (29.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Plum, Jeff       14 SRST-PN           1:55.23    1:53.43        
                 25.65        54.22 (28.57)
        1:23.82 (29.60)     1:53.43 (29.61)
 19 Correll, James   13 PPST-PN           1:54.73    1:53.43        
                 25.76        54.31 (28.55)
        1:24.05 (29.74)     1:53.43 (29.38)
 21 Chen, Nathan     14 BBST-PN           1:54.44    1:53.67        
                 26.18        55.26 (29.08)
        1:24.45 (29.19)     1:53.67 (29.22)
 22 Zhang, Jaden     14 CSC-PN            1:53.15    1:53.86        
                 26.14        55.34 (29.20)
        1:24.67 (29.33)     1:53.86 (29.19)
 23 Kukreja, Yatin   14 CAAT-PN           2:10.57L   1:53.88        
                 26.30        55.25 (28.95)
        1:24.30 (29.05)     1:53.88 (29.58)
 24 Kim, Andrew      14 BC-PN             1:56.32    1:54.18        
                 26.25        55.81 (29.56)
        1:25.37 (29.56)     1:54.18 (28.81)
 25 Viray, Michael   14 SSCD-PN           1:55.38    1:54.72        
                 27.15        56.71 (29.56)
        1:26.55 (29.84)     1:54.72 (28.17)
 26 Blackmon, Aidan  14 WAVE-PN           1:54.62    1:54.78        
                 26.85        55.54 (28.69)
        1:25.32 (29.78)     1:54.78 (29.46)
 27 Hur, Zachary     13 BC-PN             1:54.39    1:54.96        
                 26.41        55.41 (29.00)
        1:25.40 (29.99)     1:54.96 (29.56)
 28 Schnitzius, Log  14 CSC-PN            1:57.98    1:55.17        
                 26.62        56.06 (29.44)
        1:26.36 (30.30)     1:55.17 (28.81)
 29 Pearson, Anders  13 CAAT-PN           2:00.63    1:55.21        
                 26.32        55.37 (29.05)
        1:25.52 (30.15)     1:55.21 (29.69)
 30 Cao, Albert      13 PDST-PN           1:58.06    1:55.50        
                 26.19        55.74 (29.55)
        1:25.83 (30.09)     1:55.50 (29.67)
 31 Pringle, Erik    13 VSST-PN           1:56.86    1:55.58        
                 25.61        54.31 (28.70)
        1:24.62 (30.31)     1:55.58 (30.96)
 32 Zhao, Eric       13 PDST-PN           1:54.90    1:55.74        
                 26.95        56.45 (29.50)
        1:26.43 (29.98)     1:55.74 (29.31)
 33 Cratsenberg, Na  13 BBST-PN           1:56.00    1:55.85        
                 27.16        56.92 (29.76)
        1:26.91 (29.99)     1:55.85 (28.94)
 34 Wood, Colin      13 KING-PN           1:54.16    1:56.35        
                 26.42        55.98 (29.56)
        1:26.06 (30.08)     1:56.35 (30.29)
 35 Walsh, Timothy   14 GAC-PN            1:59.39    1:56.55        
                 26.31        56.32 (30.01)
        1:26.48 (30.16)     1:56.55 (30.07)
 36 Fetty, Vin       13 CSC-PN            1:57.82    1:56.82        
                 27.21        57.86 (30.65)
        1:28.57 (30.71)     1:56.82 (28.25)
 37 Kwon, Jeffrey    14 BC-PN             1:55.93    1:56.86        
                 26.04        55.52 (29.48)
        1:26.23 (30.71)     1:56.86 (30.63)
 38 Davis, Edmund    13 OCA-PN            1:58.81    1:57.30        
                 26.96        56.94 (29.98)
        1:27.99 (31.05)     1:57.30 (29.31)
 39 Vitale, Triton   13 VAST-PN           2:00.21    1:57.63        
                 26.87        56.89 (30.02)
        1:27.87 (30.98)     1:57.63 (29.76)
 40 Davison Smith,   14 KING-PN           1:56.09    1:58.08        
                 26.74        56.58 (29.84)
        1:27.32 (30.74)     1:58.08 (30.76)
 41 Gavin, Josh      13 PASC-PN           2:01.04    1:58.50        
                 27.03        57.14 (30.11)
        1:28.50 (31.36)     1:58.50 (30.00)
 42 Chrisstoffels,   13 IST-PN            1:59.11    1:59.53        
                 26.56        57.37 (30.81)
        1:29.51 (32.14)     1:59.53 (30.02)
 43 Cross, Addison   13 BBST-PN           1:56.34    1:59.61        
                 26.56        56.52 (29.96)
        1:27.93 (31.41)     1:59.61 (31.68)
 44 Hou, Neo         13 BC-PN             2:01.74    1:59.78        
                 28.37        57.48 (29.11)
        1:29.11 (31.63)     1:59.78 (30.67)
 45 Lee, Youngjoo    14 SSCD-PN           1:56.51    1:59.88        
                 26.75        56.66 (29.91)
        1:28.14 (31.48)     1:59.88 (31.74)
 46 Park, Sechae     14 KING-PN           2:01.28    1:59.92        
                 27.69        58.57 (30.88)
        1:29.77 (31.20)     1:59.92 (30.15)
 47 Shen, Jason      14 PRO-PN            2:11.39    2:00.33        
                 26.47        57.01 (30.54)
        1:29.04 (32.03)     2:00.33 (31.29)
 48 Hardy, Marik     13 BBST-PN           2:01.79    2:00.94        
                 26.85        57.79 (30.94)
        1:30.44 (32.65)     2:00.94 (30.50)
 49 Chang, Dylan     13 KING-PN           1:59.36    2:00.98        
                 26.28        56.51 (30.23)
        1:29.07 (32.56)     2:00.98 (31.91)
 50 Yun, Zuriahn     13 EAST-PN           2:01.26    2:01.69        
                 27.29        58.02 (30.73)
        1:30.50 (32.48)     2:01.69 (31.19)
 51 Shen, Ethan      13 KING-PN           2:01.45    2:01.72        
                 27.83        58.76 (30.93)
        1:30.04 (31.28)     2:01.72 (31.68)
 52 Mun, Ryan        13 GAC-PN            1:59.63    2:01.94        
                 28.72        59.71 (30.99)
        1:31.13 (31.42)     2:01.94 (30.81)
 53 Canning, Chase   14 KING-PN           1:59.79    2:02.44        
                 27.59        58.13 (30.54)
        1:30.61 (32.48)     2:02.44 (31.83)
 54 Horr, Ryan       13 TAC-PN            2:05.04    2:03.04        
                 27.76        58.68 (30.92)
        1:30.81 (32.13)     2:03.04 (32.23)
 55 Bracilano, Coen  13 CSC-PN            2:01.67    2:05.24        
                 28.49      1:00.54 (32.05)
        1:33.60 (33.06)     2:05.24 (31.64)
 -- Torky, Joe       13 KING-PN           1:54.04   X1:53.67        
                 26.03        55.05 (29.02)
        1:24.25 (29.20)     1:53.67 (29.42)
 -- Li, Matthew      13 BC-PN             2:01.68         NS        
 -- Velie, Rocco     14 PPST-PN           1:54.69         NS