King County Aquatics Center - Site License     12/9/2017 - 10:39 AM
2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/20
              Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center               
             Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters             
 
 Event 46  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: % 1:58.15  12/10/2016Ethan Dang, KING
          PNS: $ 1:58.15  12/10/2016Ethan Dang, KING
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lu, Tyler        14 KING-PN           2:06.48    2:12.05 q      
                 30.85      1:02.77 (31.92)
        1:37.07 (34.30)     2:12.05 (34.98)
  2 Ralston, Collin  14 OCA-PN            2:11.68    2:12.41 q      
                 29.84      1:03.22 (33.38)
        1:37.51 (34.29)     2:12.41 (34.90)
  3 Lee, Nathan      14 BC-PN             2:15.63    2:12.71 q      
                 30.11      1:03.35 (33.24)
        1:37.72 (34.37)     2:12.71 (34.99)
  4 Arnold, Charlie  13 BC-PN             2:14.88    2:12.99 q      
                 29.96      1:03.66 (33.70)
        1:37.95 (34.29)     2:12.99 (35.04)
  5 Zhang, Joe       13 KING-PN           2:16.26    2:13.44 q      
                 30.30      1:04.20 (33.90)
        1:38.44 (34.24)     2:13.44 (35.00)
  6 Ling, Dylan      13 KING-PN           2:12.71    2:13.67 q      
                 30.78      1:04.29 (33.51)
        1:38.53 (34.24)     2:13.67 (35.14)
  7 Harig, Christop  14 KING-PN           2:16.23    2:14.64 q      
                 30.03      1:03.72 (33.69)
        1:38.81 (35.09)     2:14.64 (35.83)
  8 Gao, Daniel      14 PDST-PN           2:18.69    2:14.89 q      
                 30.72      1:05.15 (34.43)
        1:39.83 (34.68)     2:14.89 (35.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Xie, Aaron       14 PDST-PN           2:16.26    2:15.44 q      
                 30.85      1:04.59 (33.74)
        1:39.07 (34.48)     2:15.44 (36.37)
 10 Giordano, Isaac  14 MMSC-PN           2:19.28    2:16.39 q      
                 30.14      1:04.05 (33.91)
        1:40.07 (36.02)     2:16.39 (36.32)
 11 Hagen, Nathan    14 KING-PN           2:19.32    2:17.31 q      
                 30.28      1:04.92 (34.64)
        1:40.65 (35.73)     2:17.31 (36.66)
 12 Zablocki, Owen   13 IST-PN            2:18.40    2:17.64 q      
                 31.59      1:06.15 (34.56)
        1:41.91 (35.76)     2:17.64 (35.73)
 13 Tran, Justin     14 IST-PN            2:26.37    2:18.27 q      
                 32.45      1:07.55 (35.10)
        1:42.79 (35.24)     2:18.27 (35.48)
 14 Chen, Nathan     14 BBST-PN           2:19.11    2:18.37 q      
                 31.25      1:05.93 (34.68)
        1:41.99 (36.06)     2:18.37 (36.38)
 15 Burchell, Ryan   14 PPST-PN           2:23.76    2:18.64 q      
                 30.77      1:06.23 (35.46)
        1:42.91 (36.68)     2:18.64 (35.73)
 16 Renninger, Andr  13 ESC-PN            2:20.96    2:19.03 q      
                 30.58      1:05.75 (35.17)
        1:42.38 (36.63)     2:19.03 (36.65)
 16 Jones, Gavin     14 BBST-PN           2:25.55    2:19.03 q      
                 31.35      1:06.26 (34.91)
        1:42.53 (36.27)     2:19.03 (36.50)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Stewart, Tyler   13 BISC-PN           2:25.40    2:19.99        
                 30.86      1:06.72 (35.86)
        1:43.51 (36.79)     2:19.99 (36.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kerns, Brendan   13 BISC-PN           2:22.56    2:20.31        
                 30.90      1:06.72 (35.82)
        1:43.98 (37.26)     2:20.31 (36.33)
 20 Lee, Youngjoo    14 SSCD-PN           2:25.45    2:22.03        
                 31.03      1:06.27 (35.24)
        1:43.97 (37.70)     2:22.03 (38.06)
 21 Park, Sechae     14 KING-PN           2:22.81    2:22.26        
                 31.49      1:07.75 (36.26)
        1:45.30 (37.55)     2:22.26 (36.96)
 22 Correll, James   13 PPST-PN           2:20.29    2:22.69        
                 31.29      1:07.39 (36.10)
        1:45.02 (37.63)     2:22.69 (37.67)
 23 Schutte, Aidan   14 CSC-PN            2:28.09    2:23.78        
                 31.96      1:09.15 (37.19)
        1:46.46 (37.31)     2:23.78 (37.32)
 24 Javier, James    14 EAST-PN           2:22.79    2:23.88        
                 29.86      1:05.57 (35.71)
        1:43.89 (38.32)     2:23.88 (39.99)
 25 Culala, Ben      14 CSC-PN            2:22.57    2:24.49        
                 33.52      1:09.43 (35.91)
        1:47.06 (37.63)     2:24.49 (37.43)
 26 Lin, Andy        14 UN-PN             2:24.12    2:24.94        
                 32.64      1:09.36 (36.72)
        1:47.10 (37.74)     2:24.94 (37.84)
 27 Coate, Michael   14 SSCD-PN           2:26.13    2:26.64        
                 33.11      1:09.99 (36.88)
        1:48.50 (38.51)     2:26.64 (38.14)
 28 Hong, Daniel     14 IST-PN            2:28.45    2:26.66        
                 33.17      1:09.83 (36.66)
        1:47.82 (37.99)     2:26.66 (38.84)
 29 Sato, Kevin      14 BC-PN             2:27.41    2:26.69        
                 32.56      1:09.08 (36.52)
        1:47.88 (38.80)     2:26.69 (38.81)
 30 Young, Darren    14 CSC-PN            2:21.66    2:26.74        
                 32.53      1:09.24 (36.71)
        1:47.46 (38.22)     2:26.74 (39.28)
 31 Zhao, Eric       13 PDST-PN           2:26.94    2:27.01        
                 33.01      1:09.59 (36.58)
        1:47.59 (38.00)     2:27.01 (39.42)
 32 Roberts, Caden   13 KING-PN           2:31.56    2:27.75        
                 33.12      1:10.52 (37.40)
        1:49.38 (38.86)     2:27.75 (38.37)
 33 Shen, Jason      14 PRO-PN            2:27.28    2:27.99        
                 33.03      1:09.06 (36.03)
        1:48.33 (39.27)     2:27.99 (39.66)
 34 Chang, Dylan     13 KING-PN           2:27.34    2:30.69        
                 33.22      1:11.28 (38.06)
        1:50.70 (39.42)     2:30.69 (39.99)
 35 Gallagher, Gran  13 WAVE-PN           2:26.93    2:31.21        
                 33.77      1:12.03 (38.26)
        1:51.62 (39.59)     2:31.21 (39.59)
 36 Wu, Kevin        13 PRO-PN            2:34.19    2:31.41        
                 34.58      1:13.29 (38.71)
        1:52.47 (39.18)     2:31.41 (38.94)
 37 Song, David      14 IST-PN            2:31.51    2:31.50        
                 34.95      1:14.28 (39.33)
        1:53.84 (39.56)     2:31.50 (37.66)
 38 Yun, Zuriahn     13 EAST-PN           2:31.17    2:31.52        
                 32.70      1:12.21 (39.51)
        1:52.16 (39.95)     2:31.52 (39.36)
 39 Longridge, Ian   13 BISC-PN           2:35.80    2:31.84        
                 34.12      1:12.87 (38.75)
        1:52.55 (39.68)     2:31.84 (39.29)
 40 Pusateri, Peter  13 UN-PN             2:34.84    2:36.01        
                 33.00      1:12.47 (39.47)
        1:53.57 (41.10)     2:36.01 (42.44)
 41 Mun, Ryan        13 GAC-PN            2:45.37    2:36.93        
                 35.50      1:15.35 (39.85)
        1:55.83 (40.48)     2:36.93 (41.10)
 42 Omusoru, Matei   13 WAVE-PN           2:46.79    2:37.55        
                 35.97      1:16.49 (40.52)
        1:57.45 (40.96)     2:37.55 (40.10)
 -- Ping, Evan       13 PDST-PN           2:44.30         NS