King County Aquatics Center - Site License     12/9/2017 - 10:49 AM
2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/20
              Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center               
             Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters             
 
 Event 44  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: % 2:05.90  12/20/2014Ethan V Dang, KING
          PNS: $ 2:05.90  12/20/2014Ethan V Dang, KING
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Koh, Christian   12 BC-PN             2:21.22    2:21.47 q      
                 31.28      1:07.30 (36.02)
        1:44.16 (36.86)     2:21.47 (37.31)
  2 Serafimovici, M  12 UPAC-PN           2:26.92    2:26.64 q      
                 34.47      1:10.70 (36.23)
        1:48.55 (37.85)     2:26.64 (38.09)
  3 Ralston, Emmett  12 OCA-PN            2:36.98    2:30.40 q      
                 33.26      1:11.45 (38.19)
        1:51.17 (39.72)     2:30.40 (39.23)
  4 Liu, Evan        12 OCA-PN            2:40.88    2:31.73 q      
                 34.52      1:12.36 (37.84)
        1:52.74 (40.38)     2:31.73 (38.99)
  5 Pak, Ryan        12 KING-PN           2:42.59    2:37.28 q      
                 35.46      1:14.96 (39.50)
        1:56.02 (41.06)     2:37.28 (41.26)
  6 Liu, Jerry       12 PRO-PN            2:37.96    2:37.96 q      
                 33.84      1:13.26 (39.42)
        1:55.91 (42.65)     2:37.96 (42.05)
  7 Zhang, Alvin     12 BC-PN             2:38.47    2:39.50 q      
                 35.08      1:15.43 (40.35)
        1:57.61 (42.18)     2:39.50 (41.89)
  8 Medvinsky, Jona  11 KING-PN           2:46.93    2:39.75 q      
                 34.74      1:15.36 (40.62)
        1:57.19 (41.83)     2:39.75 (42.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDevitt, Colin  12 BISC-PN           2:42.87    2:40.78 q      
                 36.21      1:17.27 (41.06)
        1:59.03 (41.76)     2:40.78 (41.75)
 10 Weng, Albert     12 IST-PN            2:44.56    2:43.17 q      
                 37.04      1:19.16 (42.12)
        2:01.58 (42.42)     2:43.17 (41.59)
 11 Cross, Parker    12 BC-PN             2:57.77    2:43.26 q      
                 35.96      1:17.63 (41.67)
        2:00.52 (42.89)     2:43.26 (42.74)
 12 Wenker, Finn     12 BISC-PN           2:44.33    2:44.32 q      
                 36.05      1:17.61 (41.56)
        2:00.74 (43.13)     2:44.32 (43.58)
 13 Scott, Ben       11 CAAT-PN           2:47.08    2:45.15 q      
                 37.14      1:19.12 (41.98)
        2:02.62 (43.50)     2:45.15 (42.53)
 14 Yamaguchi, Riku  11 PDST-PN           2:45.51    2:45.53 q      
                 36.82      1:18.52 (41.70)
        2:01.40 (42.88)     2:45.53 (44.13)
 15 Palmer, Lucas    11 MMSC-PN           2:49.07    2:49.43 q      
                 37.75      1:21.85 (44.10)
        2:06.63 (44.78)     2:49.43 (42.80)
 16 Harris, Zach     11 TAC-PN            2:57.70    2:49.56 q      
                 39.00      1:22.39 (43.39)
        2:06.74 (44.35)     2:49.56 (42.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Vincent    12 BC-PN             2:51.79    2:50.02        
                 37.75      1:21.39 (43.64)
        2:06.02 (44.63)     2:50.02 (44.00)
 18 Nguyen, Andrew   11 IST-PN            2:53.90    2:51.24        
                 38.48      1:21.26 (42.78)
        2:06.91 (45.65)     2:51.24 (44.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ma, Jaden        11 KING-PN           3:00.61    2:52.62        
                 39.33      1:22.58 (43.25)
        2:07.87 (45.29)     2:52.62 (44.75)
 20 Kwon, Adam       11 UPAC-PN           2:48.27    2:53.20        
                 39.19      1:23.71 (44.52)
        2:09.10 (45.39)     2:53.20 (44.10)
 21 Zablocki, Dex    12 IST-PN            2:48.98    2:53.74        
                 39.52      1:24.22 (44.70)
        2:09.43 (45.21)     2:53.74 (44.31)
 22 Cong, Haolin     11 IST-PN            2:57.51    2:58.12        
                 41.92      1:27.38 (45.46)
        2:13.29 (45.91)     2:58.12 (44.83)
 23 Xue, Ryan        11 EAST-PN           2:58.66    2:58.57        
                 39.32      1:24.03 (44.71)
        2:11.27 (47.24)     2:58.57 (47.30)
 24 Gofman, Slava    11 BBST-PN           3:01.30    2:59.41        
                 41.18      1:25.86 (44.68)
        2:12.45 (46.59)     2:59.41 (46.96)
 25 Hau, Lloyd       11 MMSC-PN           3:08.02    3:00.19        
                 42.20      1:29.06 (46.86)
        2:14.65 (45.59)     3:00.19 (45.54)
 26 Lundblad, Lawre  11 IST-PN            3:07.53    3:01.22        
                 41.15      1:26.66 (45.51)
        2:14.36 (47.70)     3:01.22 (46.86)
 27 Chene, Ryder     11 OCA-PN            3:02.49    3:03.12        
                 41.54      1:28.17 (46.63)
        2:16.43 (48.26)     3:03.12 (46.69)
 28 Loeffelholz, Br  11 BBST-PN           3:29.14S   3:05.95        
                 42.13      1:31.45 (49.32)
        2:19.44 (47.99)     3:05.95 (46.51)
 29 Palacian, Maria  11 CSC-PN            3:06.80    3:12.16        
                 43.60      1:32.86 (49.26)
        2:23.62 (50.76)     3:12.16 (48.54)
 30 Song, Luke       11 BC-PN             3:09.71    3:13.21        
                 42.66      1:33.27 (50.61)
        2:24.58 (51.31)     3:13.21 (48.63)
 -- Broom, Hayden    12 BISC-PN           2:46.93         DQ        
                 38.58      1:22.08 (43.50)
        2:06.32 (44.24)          DQ (42.87)
 -- Brown, Connor    12 BC-PN             2:38.81         DQ        
                 36.24      1:16.40 (40.16)
        1:57.51 (41.11)                    
 -- Grant, Heston    11 Chinook-PN        2:39.31         NS        
 -- Chen, Jerry      12 CSC-PN            2:48.07         NS