King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/10/2017 - 5:11 PM
  2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/2017   
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
                Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters                 
 
 Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: % 1:50.41  12/11/2016Tyler Lu, KING
          PNS: $ 1:50.41  12/11/2016Tyler Lu, KING
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lu, Tyler        14 KING-PN           1:53.81    1:49.13%        20  
                 25.88        53.23 (27.35)
        1:21.36 (28.13)     1:49.13 (27.77)
  2 Lee, Nathan      14 BC-PN             1:56.03    1:54.50         17  
                 26.53        54.78 (28.25)
        1:24.31 (29.53)     1:54.50 (30.19)
  3 Kyi, Kevin       14 KING-PN           2:00.09    1:57.26         16  
                 26.72        56.04 (29.32)
        1:26.33 (30.29)     1:57.26 (30.93)
  4 Meyer, Dietrich  14 BYST-PN           1:58.24    1:57.92         15  
                 27.50        57.89 (30.39)
        1:28.37 (30.48)     1:57.92 (29.55)
  5 Gilszmer, Slava  14 SSCD-PN           1:59.75    1:58.99         14  
                 27.81        57.87 (30.06)
        1:28.41 (30.54)     1:58.99 (30.58)
  6 Haeger, Tristan  14 BC-PN             1:58.54    1:59.42         13  
                 27.13        57.34 (30.21)
        1:28.52 (31.18)     1:59.42 (30.90)
  7 Watson, Kieran   14 OCA-PN            2:00.31    2:00.48         12  
                 28.35        59.13 (30.78)
        1:30.17 (31.04)     2:00.48 (30.31)
  8 Renninger, Andr  13 ESC-PN            2:00.92    2:01.36         11  
                 28.26        58.29 (30.03)
        1:30.09 (31.80)     2:01.36 (31.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Schahrer, Jarod  14 KING-PN           2:02.14    1:56.11          9  
                 26.49        55.53 (29.04)
        1:25.75 (30.22)     1:56.11 (30.36)
 10 Ralston, Collin  14 OCA-PN            2:04.08    1:58.62          7  
                 27.59        57.52 (29.93)
        1:28.28 (30.76)     1:58.62 (30.34)
 11 Baltazar, Lelan  14 KING-PN           2:02.26    1:58.78          6  
                 27.42        57.07 (29.65)
        1:27.95 (30.88)     1:58.78 (30.83)
 12 Lipton, Ian      14 BISC-PN           2:02.82    1:59.64          5  
                 27.62        57.78 (30.16)
        1:28.83 (31.05)     1:59.64 (30.81)
 13 Giordano, Isaac  14 MMSC-PN           2:02.47    2:02.05          4  
                 28.15        59.03 (30.88)
        1:30.42 (31.39)     2:02.05 (31.63)
 14 Davis, Aidan     14 VAST-PN           2:01.75    2:02.70          3  
                 27.81        58.72 (30.91)
        1:30.64 (31.92)     2:02.70 (32.06)
 15 Gilszmer, Vlad   14 SSCD-PN           2:05.12    2:02.81          2  
                 27.62        58.09 (30.47)
        1:30.28 (32.19)     2:02.81 (32.53)
 16 Hur, Zachary     13 BC-PN             2:04.42    2:03.71          1  
                 28.06        59.13 (31.07)
        1:31.44 (32.31)     2:03.71 (32.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Shen, Jason      14 PRO-PN            2:05.20                   
                 28.59        59.67 (31.08)
        1:32.18 (32.51)     2:05.20 (33.02)
 18 Plum, Jeff       14 SRST-PN           2:05.29                   
                 28.76      1:00.11 (31.35)
        1:32.56 (32.45)     2:05.29 (32.73)
 19 Herring, Jonah   14 BBST-PN           2:05.46                   
                 29.36      1:01.25 (31.89)
        1:33.51 (32.26)     2:05.46 (31.95)
 20 Springer, Jack   13 KING-PN           2:06.17                   
                 29.42      1:01.04 (31.62)
        1:33.60 (32.56)     2:06.17 (32.57)
 21 Zhang, Jaden     14 CSC-PN            2:06.63                   
                 29.62      1:01.99 (32.37)
        1:34.28 (32.29)     2:06.63 (32.35)
 22 Georgiev, Alex   14 WEST-PN           2:06.67                   
                 29.75      1:01.83 (32.08)
        1:34.79 (32.96)     2:06.67 (31.88)
 23 She, Allen       14 IST-PN            2:06.92                   
                 31.33      1:03.52 (32.19)
        1:36.37 (32.85)     2:06.92 (30.55)
 24 Alderman, Tyler  14 OCA-PN            2:06.96                   
                 29.50      1:01.20 (31.70)
        1:34.14 (32.94)     2:06.96 (32.82)
 25 Yamane, Peter    14 CSC-PN            2:07.73                   
                 29.42      1:01.62 (32.20)
        1:34.68 (33.06)     2:07.73 (33.05)
 26 Tran, Justin     14 IST-PN            2:07.88                   
                 30.73      1:03.23 (32.50)
        1:35.91 (32.68)     2:07.88 (31.97)
 27 Hagen, Nathan    14 KING-PN           2:08.48                   
                 30.39      1:02.26 (31.87)
        1:35.59 (33.33)     2:08.48 (32.89)
 28 Walsh, Timothy   14 GAC-PN            2:08.73                   
                 29.99      1:03.06 (33.07)
        1:35.96 (32.90)     2:08.73 (32.77)
 29 Kim, Tony        14 WEST-PN           2:08.76                   
                 30.35      1:02.23 (31.88)
        1:35.47 (33.24)     2:08.76 (33.29)
 30 Wang, Justin     13 KING-PN           2:09.00                   
                 30.32      1:02.19 (31.87)
        1:35.23 (33.04)     2:09.00 (33.77)
 31 Cao, Albert      13 PDST-PN           2:09.11                   
                 30.31      1:02.54 (32.23)
        1:36.13 (33.59)     2:09.11 (32.98)
 32 Jones, Gavin     14 BBST-PN           2:09.74                   
                 30.09      1:02.66 (32.57)
        1:35.86 (33.20)     2:09.74 (33.88)
 33 Young, Derek     13 CSC-PN            2:10.38                   
                 31.09      1:03.74 (32.65)
        1:37.59 (33.85)     2:10.38 (32.79)
 34 Crewe, Weston    14 BC-PN             2:11.63                   
                 29.92      1:03.42 (33.50)
        1:37.82 (34.40)     2:11.63 (33.81)
 35 Song, David      14 IST-PN            2:11.82                   
                 31.48      1:05.18 (33.70)
        1:39.09 (33.91)     2:11.82 (32.73)
 36 Shen, Ethan      13 KING-PN           2:12.13                   
                 30.97      1:05.10 (34.13)
        1:38.28 (33.18)     2:12.13 (33.85)
 37 Kerns, Brendan   13 BISC-PN           2:13.07                   
                 31.30      1:05.04 (33.74)
        1:39.32 (34.28)     2:13.07 (33.75)
 38 Kwon, Jeffrey    14 BC-PN             2:13.21                   
                 31.37      1:05.29 (33.92)
        1:39.89 (34.60)     2:13.21 (33.32)
 39 Javier, James    14 EAST-PN           2:13.26                   
                 29.70      1:02.41 (32.71)
        1:37.54 (35.13)     2:13.26 (35.72)
 40 Hunter, Kavan    13 IST-PN            2:13.81                   
                 32.11      1:06.08 (33.97)
        1:40.57 (34.49)     2:13.81 (33.24)
 41 Horr, Ryan       13 TAC-PN            2:13.93                   
                 31.13      1:04.40 (33.27)
        1:39.05 (34.65)     2:13.93 (34.88)
 42 Zhang, Joe       13 KING-PN           2:14.04                   
                 31.11      1:05.17 (34.06)
        1:40.23 (35.06)     2:14.04 (33.81)
 43 Beers, Isaac     13 PPST-PN           2:15.62                   
                 31.25      1:05.24 (33.99)
        1:40.43 (35.19)     2:15.62 (35.19)
 44 Wu, Kevin        13 PRO-PN            2:15.74                   
                 32.51      1:06.76 (34.25)
        1:41.45 (34.69)     2:15.74 (34.29)
 45 Greenmun, Aidan  14 WAVE-PN           2:16.15                   
                 30.74      1:03.99 (33.25)
        1:39.94 (35.95)     2:16.15 (36.21)
 46 Cross, Addison   13 BBST-PN           2:17.59                   
                 31.59      1:06.27 (34.68)
        1:41.87 (35.60)     2:17.59 (35.72)
 47 Omusoru, Matei   13 WAVE-PN           2:17.72                   
                 32.49      1:06.96 (34.47)
        1:42.39 (35.43)     2:17.72 (35.33)
 48 Sikora, Brennon  13 KING-PN           2:18.11                   
                 32.08      1:06.79 (34.71)
        1:42.55 (35.76)     2:18.11 (35.56)
 49 Chang, Dylan     13 KING-PN           2:20.38                   
                 33.65      1:08.97 (35.32)
        1:44.78 (35.81)     2:20.38 (35.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 84                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club              3023.5   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team        2514.5
  3. Olympic Cascade Aquatics         1242   4. Bainbridge Island Swim Club      1047
  5. Pro Swimming                      898   6. Central Area Aquatics Team      838.5
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 832   8. Pacific Dragons Swim Team       742.5
  9. Bellingham Bay Swim Team          699  10. University Place Aquatic Club     681
 11. Issaquah Swim Team              663.5  12. Wave Aquatics                     371
 13. South Snohomish County Dolphin    316  14. Excel Swim Club                   292
 15. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         198  16. West Coast Aquatics               191
 17. Valley Aquatics                 172.5  18. Fife Area Swim Team               168
 19. Evergreen Swim Club               140  20. Stingray Swim Team                126
 21. Thunderbird Aquatic Club          100  22. Eastside Aquatic Swim Team       97.5
 23. Unatt-University Place Aquatic     91  24. Chinook Aquatic Club               83
 25. Gold's Aquatics Club               79  26. Unattached King Aquatic Club       76
 27. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       68  28. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team         55.5
 29. UnAtt - Thunderbird Aquatic Cl     48  30. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           47
 31. North Whidbey Aquatic Club         46  32. Metro Aquatics                     36
 33. Port Angeles Swim Club             33  34. Puget Sound Aquatics               14
 35. Unatt-Bellevue Club Swim Team      11