King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/10/2017 - 5:05 PM
  2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/2017   
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
                Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters                 
 
 Event 83  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: % 1:59.75  12/11/2016Amy Tang, PDST -PN
          PNS: $ 1:57.99  3/19/2010 Heidi Vanderwel, KING
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hayes, Margaret  14 BISC-PN           2:06.86    2:02.12         20  
                 27.57        58.04 (30.47)
        1:30.36 (32.32)     2:02.12 (31.76)
  2 Li, Sandy        13 KING-PN           2:08.37    2:03.81         17  
                 29.30      1:00.08 (30.78)
        1:31.86 (31.78)     2:03.81 (31.95)
  3 Vertetis, Mary   14 KING-PN           2:06.77    2:06.02         16  
                 29.71      1:01.41 (31.70)
        1:33.79 (32.38)     2:06.02 (32.23)
  4 Jia, Maddy       13 PDST-PN           2:10.09    2:08.67         15  
                 30.13      1:02.52 (32.39)
        1:36.46 (33.94)     2:08.67 (32.21)
  5 Yu, Catherine    13 PRO-PN            2:12.35    2:09.00         14  
                 30.26      1:02.86 (32.60)
        1:36.67 (33.81)     2:09.00 (32.33)
  6 Ying, Robin      14 PRO-PN            2:11.61    2:10.52         13  
                 30.55      1:03.93 (33.38)
        1:37.88 (33.95)     2:10.52 (32.64)
  7 Wilson, Lauren   14 ESC-PN            2:12.88    2:15.29         12  
                 31.26      1:05.33 (34.07)
        1:40.31 (34.98)     2:15.29 (34.98)
  8 Chow, Megan      14 WEST-PN           2:12.82    2:15.67         11  
                 31.81      1:05.91 (34.10)
        1:40.90 (34.99)     2:15.67 (34.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Barbosa, Maisy   14 KING-PN           2:13.27    2:08.20          9  
                 29.39      1:01.76 (32.37)
        1:35.15 (33.39)     2:08.20 (33.05)
 10 Girotto, Amelia  14 BC-PN             2:15.37    2:09.65          7  
                 30.34      1:03.30 (32.96)
        1:37.09 (33.79)     2:09.65 (32.56)
 11 Detta, Teigen    14 BBST-PN           2:15.77    2:09.75          6  
                 29.56      1:02.11 (32.55)
        1:35.89 (33.78)     2:09.75 (33.86)
 12 Liu, Kimberly    14 PDST-PN           2:15.39    2:14.22          5  
                 31.04      1:04.43 (33.39)
        1:39.39 (34.96)     2:14.22 (34.83)
 13 Wang, Gracie     14 KING-PN           2:15.98    2:15.60          4  
                 30.36      1:04.16 (33.80)
        1:39.64 (35.48)     2:15.60 (35.96)
 14 Fulmer, Peyton   13 KING-PN           2:13.52    2:15.72          3  
                 31.83      1:06.43 (34.60)
        1:41.48 (35.05)     2:15.72 (34.24)
 15 Obaob, Bea       13 SRST-PN           2:15.19    2:17.38          2  
                 31.43      1:05.48 (34.05)
        1:41.76 (36.28)     2:17.38 (35.62)
 -- Patterson, Trud  13 MET-PN            2:14.57         DQ        
                 31.49      1:06.11 (34.62)
        1:41.50 (35.39)                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Yocam, Hailey    14 IST-PN            2:16.47                   
                 32.37      1:06.76 (34.39)
        1:41.84 (35.08)     2:16.47 (34.63)
 18 Nguyen, Sydney   14 IST-PN            2:16.56                   
                 32.02      1:06.28 (34.26)
        1:41.49 (35.21)     2:16.56 (35.07)
 19 Blackmon, Kaitl  13 WAVE-PN           2:16.84                   
                 31.86      1:06.18 (34.32)
        1:41.70 (35.52)     2:16.84 (35.14)
 20 Johnston, Rylee  13 SRST-PN           2:17.00                   
                 32.62      1:07.43 (34.81)
        1:42.67 (35.24)     2:17.00 (34.33)
 21 McCain, Lauren   14 CAAT-PN           2:17.11                   
                 32.46      1:06.81 (34.35)
        1:42.46 (35.65)     2:17.11 (34.65)
 22 Yang, Michelle   13 BC-PN             2:17.36                   
                 32.82      1:07.73 (34.91)
        1:43.31 (35.58)     2:17.36 (34.05)
 23 Solseng, Emma    13 BISC-PN           2:17.80                   
                 32.35      1:07.08 (34.73)
        1:43.00 (35.92)     2:17.80 (34.80)
 24 Stokes, Sara     13 MMSC-PN           2:17.94                   
                 31.96      1:07.00 (35.04)
        1:42.80 (35.80)     2:17.94 (35.14)
 25 Yeh, Brianna     13 PRO-PN            2:18.29                   
                 33.44      1:08.86 (35.42)
        1:44.43 (35.57)     2:18.29 (33.86)
 26 Cross, Courtney  13 BC-PN             2:18.53                   
                 33.14      1:07.44 (34.30)
        1:43.25 (35.81)     2:18.53 (35.28)
 27 Lenz, Frances    14 CAAT-PN           2:18.81                   
                 31.59      1:06.02 (34.43)
        1:42.50 (36.48)     2:18.81 (36.31)
 28 Weiler, Kierste  13 CAAT-PN           2:18.89                   
                 31.96      1:07.31 (35.35)
        1:44.02 (36.71)     2:18.89 (34.87)
 29 Bensen, Kendall  14 SRST-PN           2:18.97                   
                 32.87      1:07.85 (34.98)
        1:43.89 (36.04)     2:18.97 (35.08)
 30 Kaleo, Kendall   13 WEST-PN           2:19.10                   
                 32.98      1:08.33 (35.35)
        1:43.81 (35.48)     2:19.10 (35.29)
 31 Bogh, Anna       13 RFST-PN           2:20.10                   
                 32.82      1:08.76 (35.94)
        1:44.74 (35.98)     2:20.10 (35.36)
 32 Jacobson, Sarah  14 KING-PN           2:20.15                   
                 32.00      1:08.23 (36.23)
        1:44.72 (36.49)     2:20.15 (35.43)
 33 Zurcher, Ana     13 BBST-PN           2:20.90                   
                 32.22      1:07.25 (35.03)
        1:44.30 (37.05)     2:20.90 (36.60)
 34 Mann, Kynseth    14 BC-PN             2:20.99                   
                 31.91      1:07.79 (35.88)
        1:44.93 (37.14)     2:20.99 (36.06)
 35 Xie, Soleil      14 BC-PN             2:21.03                   
                 33.61      1:08.87 (35.26)
        1:45.16 (36.29)     2:21.03 (35.87)
 36 Huynh, Cara      13 BC-PN             2:21.31                   
                 33.94      1:09.29 (35.35)
        1:45.53 (36.24)     2:21.31 (35.78)
 37 Tam, Kaili       13 BC-PN             2:21.44                   
                 33.38      1:08.78 (35.40)
        1:44.81 (36.03)     2:21.44 (36.63)
 38 Hagan, Zoe       13 XCEL-PN           2:22.43                   
                 32.94      1:08.54 (35.60)
        1:45.65 (37.11)     2:22.43 (36.78)
 39 Lauinger, Kathe  13 CAAT-PN           2:24.15                   
                 33.24      1:10.20 (36.96)
        1:48.21 (38.01)     2:24.15 (35.94)
 40 Bellin, Gabi     13 UPAC-PN           2:24.33                   
                 33.95      1:10.13 (36.18)
        1:47.57 (37.44)     2:24.33 (36.76)
 41 Liu, Katie       13 PDST-PN           2:24.53                   
                 34.10      1:10.38 (36.28)
        1:47.59 (37.21)     2:24.53 (36.94)
 42 Chipps, Abbie    14 CSC-PN            2:27.03                   
                 32.79      1:09.02 (36.23)
        1:48.70 (39.68)     2:27.03 (38.33)
 43 Balogh, Emma     13 BBST-PN           2:32.24                   
                 34.59      1:12.47 (37.88)
        1:52.68 (40.21)     2:32.24 (39.56)
 -- Williamson, Jul  14 OCA-PN                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 83                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club              2972.5   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team        2483.5
  3. Olympic Cascade Aquatics         1223   4. Bainbridge Island Swim Club      1042
  5. Pro Swimming                      898   6. Central Area Aquatics Team      838.5
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 832   8. Pacific Dragons Swim Team       742.5
  9. Bellingham Bay Swim Team          699  10. University Place Aquatic Club     681
 11. Issaquah Swim Team              663.5  12. Wave Aquatics                     371
 13. South Snohomish County Dolphin    300  14. Excel Swim Club                   292
 15. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         198  16. West Coast Aquatics               191
 17. Valley Aquatics                 169.5  18. Fife Area Swim Team               168
 19. Evergreen Swim Club               129  20. Stingray Swim Team                126
 21. Thunderbird Aquatic Club          100  22. Eastside Aquatic Swim Team       97.5
 23. Unatt-University Place Aquatic     91  24. Chinook Aquatic Club               83
 25. Gold's Aquatics Club               79  26. Unattached King Aquatic Club       76
 27. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       68  28. UnAtt - Thunderbird Aquatic Cl     48
 29. North Whidbey Aquatic Club         46  30. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           43
 31. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team         40.5  32. Metro Aquatics                     36
 33. Port Angeles Swim Club             33  34. Puget Sound Aquatics               14
 35. Unatt-Bellevue Club Swim Team      11