King County Aquatics Center - Site License           12/10/2017 - 10:04 AM
  2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/2017   
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
                Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters                 
 
 Event 74  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: % 3:33.49  12/20/2014KING AQUATIC CLUB, KING
                          E Dang, A Flores, A Nguyen, T Lu
          PNS: $ 3:33.49  12/20/2014KING AQUATIC CLUB, KING
                          E Dang, A Flores, A Nguyen, T Lu
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 BC-PN  'A'                    3:43.90    3:45.18         40  
     1) Klym, Aaron 12                2) Brown, Connor 12             
     3) Zhang, Alvin 12               4) Koh, Christian 12            
                 26.50        54.86 (54.86)
        1:22.22 (27.36)     1:52.37 (57.51)
        2:19.63 (27.26)     2:51.05 (58.68)
        3:16.78 (25.73)     3:45.18 (54.13)
  2 OCA-PN  'A'                   3:52.63    3:49.47         34  
     1) Ralston, Emmett 12            2) Ko, Tyler 12                 
     3) Sieckhaus, Jack 11            4) Liu, Evan 12                 
                 26.80        56.02 (56.02)
        1:23.07 (27.05)     1:53.90 (57.88)
        2:21.80 (27.90)     2:53.67 (59.77)
        3:19.63 (25.96)     3:49.47 (55.80)
  3 KING-PN  'A'                  3:58.63    3:54.80         32  
     1) Chew, Kyle 12                 2) Xu, Tim 12                   
     3) Pak, Ryan 12                  4) Koo, Daniel 12               
                 27.36        57.79 (57.79)
        1:24.75 (26.96)     1:55.26 (57.47)
        2:23.18 (27.92)     2:54.05 (58.79)
        3:22.56 (28.51)   3:54.80 (1:00.75)
  4 BC-PN  'B'                    4:00.40    3:56.98         30  
     1) Cross, Parker 12              2) Lee, Jacob 12                
     3) Sunwoo, Mason 11              4) Pak, Joshua 12               
                 28.09        58.94 (58.94)
        1:26.28 (27.34)     1:57.09 (58.15)
        2:25.45 (28.36)   2:57.78 (1:00.69)
        3:25.69 (27.91)     3:56.98 (59.20)
  5 UPAC-PN  'A'                  4:00.03    3:57.76         28  
     1) Idio, David 11                2) Kwon, Adam 11                
     3) Funches, Sam 12               4) Serafimovici, Maxim 12       
                 27.01        57.36 (57.36)
        1:26.46 (29.10)   1:59.43 (1:02.07)
        2:28.55 (29.12)   3:02.27 (1:02.84)
        3:28.71 (26.44)     3:57.76 (55.49)
  6 PRO-PN  'A'                   3:59.49    3:59.98         26  
     1) Major, Levi 12                2) Liu, Jerry 12                
     3) Tan, Ayden 12                 4) Zheng, Allen 12              
                 28.54        59.33 (59.33)
        1:28.32 (28.99)   2:00.57 (1:01.24)
        2:28.88 (28.31)   3:00.57 (1:00.00)
        3:29.05 (28.48)     3:59.98 (59.41)
  7 CAAT-PN  'A'                  4:02.29    4:00.22         24  
     1) Bricca, Ben 12                2) Gelinas, Paul 12             
     3) Smith, Jordan 11              4) Carr, Dylan 12               
                 27.13        56.20 (56.20)
        1:25.83 (29.63)   1:57.14 (1:00.94)
        2:26.02 (28.88)   2:58.10 (1:00.96)
        3:27.31 (29.21)   4:00.22 (1:02.12)
  8 BISC-PN  'A'                  4:00.83    4:01.07         22  
     1) Wenker, Finn 12               2) Stewart, Curtis 12           
     3) Witty, Thomas 12              4) McDevitt, Colin 12           
                 28.23        59.25 (59.25)
        1:28.68 (29.43)   2:00.90 (1:01.65)
        2:29.90 (29.00)   3:01.84 (1:00.94)
        3:29.89 (28.05)     4:01.07 (59.23)
  9 WEST-PN  'A'                  4:13.49    4:07.31         18  
     1) Pallos, Mate 12               2) Kim, Jacob 12                
     3) Da, Andrew 12                 4) Joshi, Amey 12               
                 26.44        55.11 (55.11)
        1:27.76 (32.65)   2:02.95 (1:07.84)
        2:31.86 (28.91)   3:05.12 (1:02.17)
        3:34.81 (29.69)   4:07.31 (1:02.19)
 10 BBST-PN  'A'                  4:06.38    4:07.73         14  
     1) Cratsenberg, Miles 11         2) Gofman, Slava 11             
     3) Loeffelholz, Braedon 11       4) Kim, Paul 12                 
                 28.36        59.49 (59.49)
        1:31.49 (32.00)   2:05.27 (1:05.78)
        2:36.72 (31.45)   3:11.52 (1:06.25)
        3:38.48 (26.96)     4:07.73 (56.21)
 11 BC-PN  'C'                    4:11.22   x4:08.11        
     1) Wang, Vincent 12              2) Sevier, Cole 12              
     3) Wong, Caden 12                4) Carmichael, Colin 12         
                 28.58    1:00.77 (1:00.77)
        1:30.69 (29.92)   2:03.06 (1:02.29)
        2:32.47 (29.41)   3:06.46 (1:03.40)
        3:36.24 (29.78)   4:08.11 (1:01.65)
 12 OCA-PN  'B'                   4:12.77    4:12.74         12  
     1) Williamson, Matt 12           2) Shield, Matthew 12           
     3) Shobe, Dylan 12               4) Chene, Ryder 11              
                 27.87        59.78 (59.78)
        1:27.44 (27.66)     1:59.54 (59.76)
        2:30.40 (30.86)   3:03.84 (1:04.30)
        3:35.44 (31.60)   4:12.74 (1:08.90)
 13 CAAT-PN  'B'                  4:13.02    4:14.20         10  
     1) Scott, Ben 11                 2) Limbaugh, Harrison 12        
     3) Logan, Luke 12                4) Scott, Tyson 11              
                 29.06    1:02.35 (1:02.35)
        1:33.29 (30.94)   2:07.76 (1:05.41)
        2:38.10 (30.34)   3:11.40 (1:03.64)
        3:42.16 (30.76)   4:14.20 (1:02.80)
 14 KING-PN  'B'                  4:13.08    4:17.68          8  
     1) Audette, Matthew 11           2) Medvinsky, Jonah 11          
     3) Fernandez-Budiman, Javier 11  4) Ma, Jaden 11                 
                 28.43        59.93 (59.93)
        1:29.66 (29.73)   2:03.58 (1:03.65)
        2:35.11 (31.53)   3:10.02 (1:06.44)
        3:41.97 (31.95)   4:17.68 (1:07.66)
 15 PDST-PN  'A'                  4:12.65    4:18.95          6  
     1) Xu, Nathan 11                 2) Yamaguchi, Riku 11           
     3) Lubong, Christian 11          4) Chen, Nathan 11              
                 29.51    1:02.79 (1:02.79)
        1:32.43 (29.64)   2:05.54 (1:02.75)
        2:37.86 (32.32)   3:12.89 (1:07.35)
        3:43.25 (30.36)   4:18.95 (1:06.06)
 16 WAVE-PN  'A'                  4:12.15    4:22.45          4  
     1) Claux, Alexander 12           2) Greenmun, Nathan 11          
     3) Piepkorn, Cameron 11          4) Werth, Alexander 12          
                 29.74    1:02.40 (1:02.40)
        1:34.24 (31.84)   2:11.18 (1:08.78)
        2:43.49 (32.31)   3:19.84 (1:08.66)
        3:49.10 (29.26)   4:22.45 (1:02.61)
 -- CSC-PN  'A'                   4:09.66         NS        
     1) Chen, Jerry 12                2) Zettle, Elek 11              
     3) Tran, Ien 12                  4) Lee, Nathaniel 11            
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74                      
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                2648   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team        2194.5
  3. Olympic Cascade Aquatics         1077   4. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       945
  5. Cascade Swim Club                 773   6. Pro Swimming                    770.5
  7. Central Area Aquatics Team      744.5   8. University Place Aquatic Club     652
  9. Pacific Dragons Swim Team         651  10. Bellingham Bay Swim Team          635
 11. Issaquah Swim Team                583  12. Wave Aquatics                     314
 13. Excel Swim Club                   289  14. South Snohomish County Dolphin    246
 15. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         183  16. West Coast Aquatics               162
 17. Valley Aquatics                 161.5  18. Fife Area Swim Team               140
 19. Evergreen Swim Club               117  20. Stingray Swim Team                109
 21. Thunderbird Aquatic Club          100  22. Eastside Aquatic Swim Team       92.5
 23. Unattached King Aquatic Club       76  24. Unatt-University Place Aquatic     74
 25. Gold's Aquatics Club               67  26. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       63
 27. Chinook Aquatic Club               55  28. UnAtt - Thunderbird Aquatic Cl     48
 29. North Whidbey Aquatic Club         46  30. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           43
 31. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team         40.5  32. Port Angeles Swim Club             33
 33. Metro Aquatics                     25  34. Puget Sound Aquatics               14
 35. Unatt-Bellevue Club Swim Team      11