King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/9/2017 - 1:27 PM
  2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/2017   
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
                Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters                 
 
 Event 72  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: % 4:39.32  12/20/2014Alexander E Wright, ESC  -PN
          PNS: $ 4:36.54  4/6/1989  Ugur Taner, C
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilszmer, Vlad   14 SSCD-PN           4:51.29    4:43.69         20  
                 26.16        54.40 (28.24)
        1:23.03 (28.63)     1:52.03 (29.00)
        2:21.12 (29.09)     2:49.93 (28.81)
        3:18.56 (28.63)     3:47.18 (28.62)
        4:15.84 (28.66)     4:43.69 (27.85)
  2 Burchell, Ryan   14 PPST-PN           4:53.53    4:45.01         17  
                 25.92        54.51 (28.59)
        1:23.54 (29.03)     1:52.62 (29.08)
        2:21.36 (28.74)     2:50.51 (29.15)
        3:19.55 (29.04)     3:48.42 (28.87)
        4:17.15 (28.73)     4:45.01 (27.86)
  3 Keough, Patrick  14 UPAC-PN           4:54.18    4:47.19         16  
                 25.27        53.42 (28.15)
        1:22.65 (29.23)     1:52.20 (29.55)
        2:21.52 (29.32)     2:51.14 (29.62)
        3:20.43 (29.29)     3:49.96 (29.53)
        4:18.98 (29.02)     4:47.19 (28.21)
  4 Watson, Kieran   14 OCA-PN            5:01.76    4:49.58         15  
                 25.83        54.13 (28.30)
        1:23.08 (28.95)     1:52.49 (29.41)
        2:22.09 (29.60)     2:51.73 (29.64)
        3:21.53 (29.80)     3:51.08 (29.55)
        4:20.67 (29.59)     4:49.58 (28.91)
  5 Man, Brendan     14 VAST-PN           4:51.99    4:51.44         14  
                 26.38        54.57 (28.19)
        1:23.54 (28.97)     1:52.98 (29.44)
        2:22.29 (29.31)     2:51.73 (29.44)
        3:21.47 (29.74)     3:51.37 (29.90)
        4:21.56 (30.19)     4:51.44 (29.88)
  6 Ponomarev, Tony  14 ESC-PN            4:57.85    4:51.79         13  
                 26.19        54.87 (28.68)
        1:24.23 (29.36)     1:54.59 (30.36)
        2:24.63 (30.04)     2:55.10 (30.47)
        3:25.45 (30.35)     3:55.59 (30.14)
        4:25.48 (29.89)     4:51.79 (26.31)
  7 Klinck, Alex     14 BC-PN             5:00.01    4:52.33         12  
                 26.22        55.47 (29.25)
        1:25.38 (29.91)     1:55.04 (29.66)
        2:24.82 (29.78)     2:54.36 (29.54)
        3:24.24 (29.88)     3:54.40 (30.16)
        4:24.09 (29.69)     4:52.33 (28.24)
  8 Haeger, Tristan  14 BC-PN             5:02.58    4:52.61         11  
                 25.98        55.13 (29.15)
        1:24.83 (29.70)     1:54.54 (29.71)
        2:24.72 (30.18)     2:54.84 (30.12)
        3:25.11 (30.27)     3:55.10 (29.99)
        4:24.53 (29.43)     4:52.61 (28.08)
  9 Davis, Aidan     14 VAST-PN           5:02.64    4:52.75          9  
                 26.61        55.96 (29.35)
        1:26.08 (30.12)     1:56.36 (30.28)
        2:26.39 (30.03)     2:56.88 (30.49)
        3:26.60 (29.72)     3:56.42 (29.82)
        4:25.67 (29.25)     4:52.75 (27.08)
 10 Dingess, Matthe  14 UPAC-PN           4:58.20    4:54.72          7  
                 25.67        53.61 (27.94)
        1:22.58 (28.97)     1:51.88 (29.30)
        2:21.74 (29.86)     2:51.68 (29.94)
        3:21.95 (30.27)     3:53.12 (31.17)
        4:24.30 (31.18)     4:54.72 (30.42)
 11 Gilszmer, Slava  14 SSCD-PN           5:07.37    4:55.42          6  
                 26.91        56.39 (29.48)
        1:26.27 (29.88)     1:56.11 (29.84)
        2:25.95 (29.84)     2:55.76 (29.81)
        3:25.94 (30.18)     3:56.25 (30.31)
        4:26.36 (30.11)     4:55.42 (29.06)
 12 Cratsenberg, Na  13 BBST-PN           5:05.37    5:01.17          5  
                 26.90        56.38 (29.48)
        1:26.92 (30.54)     1:57.55 (30.63)
        2:27.95 (30.40)     2:58.65 (30.70)
        3:29.28 (30.63)     4:00.04 (30.76)
        4:31.12 (31.08)     5:01.17 (30.05)
 13 Laird, Noah      14 WAVE-PN           4:33.22L   5:02.66          3.5
                 26.68        56.06 (29.38)
        1:26.77 (30.71)     1:57.66 (30.89)
        2:28.92 (31.26)     3:00.40 (31.48)
        3:31.61 (31.21)     4:02.46 (30.85)
        4:33.29 (30.83)     5:02.66 (29.37)
 13 Kukreja, Yatin   14 CAAT-PN           5:04.64    5:02.66          3.5
                 26.88        57.21 (30.33)
        1:27.61 (30.40)     1:58.42 (30.81)
        2:29.49 (31.07)     3:00.56 (31.07)
        3:31.06 (30.50)     4:01.86 (30.80)
        4:32.39 (30.53)     5:02.66 (30.27)
 15 Hur, Zachary     13 BC-PN             5:04.34    5:03.46          2  
                 27.03        56.56 (29.53)
        1:27.41 (30.85)     1:58.30 (30.89)
        2:29.16 (30.86)     3:00.03 (30.87)
        3:31.13 (31.10)     4:02.31 (31.18)
        4:33.51 (31.20)     5:03.46 (29.95)
 16 Schnitzius, Log  14 CSC-PN            5:04.18    5:03.71          1  
                 27.53        57.81 (30.28)
        1:28.72 (30.91)     1:59.68 (30.96)
        2:31.15 (31.47)     3:02.51 (31.36)
        3:33.68 (31.17)     4:04.53 (30.85)
        4:34.77 (30.24)     5:03.71 (28.94)
 17 Fetty, Vin       13 CSC-PN            5:11.63    5:04.52        
                 27.01        57.68 (30.67)
        1:28.29 (30.61)     1:58.82 (30.53)
        2:30.00 (31.18)     3:01.22 (31.22)
        3:32.59 (31.37)     4:04.11 (31.52)
        4:35.10 (30.99)     5:04.52 (29.42)
 18 Pearson, Anders  13 CAAT-PN           5:12.37    5:07.67        
                 27.75        57.47 (29.72)
        1:28.41 (30.94)     1:59.45 (31.04)
        2:30.64 (31.19)     3:02.10 (31.46)
        3:33.71 (31.61)     4:05.72 (32.01)
        4:37.09 (31.37)     5:07.67 (30.58)
 19 Wang, Justin     13 KING-PN           5:16.07    5:08.06        
                 28.51        59.35 (30.84)
        1:30.80 (31.45)     2:02.04 (31.24)
        2:33.45 (31.41)     3:04.77 (31.32)
        3:36.15 (31.38)     4:07.24 (31.09)
        4:38.41 (31.17)     5:08.06 (29.65)
 20 Viray, Michael   14 SSCD-PN           4:37.09L   5:08.13        
                 27.71        58.22 (30.51)
        1:29.20 (30.98)     2:00.81 (31.61)
        2:32.41 (31.60)     3:03.95 (31.54)
        3:35.72 (31.77)     4:07.30 (31.58)
        4:38.93 (31.63)     5:08.13 (29.20)
 21 Wood, Colin      13 KING-PN           5:03.18    5:08.97        
                 26.87        56.25 (29.38)
        1:27.20 (30.95)     1:58.39 (31.19)
        2:29.50 (31.11)     3:00.13 (30.63)
        3:31.91 (31.78)     4:04.10 (32.19)
        4:36.70 (32.60)     5:08.97 (32.27)
 22 Springer, Jack   13 KING-PN           5:10.97    5:09.38        
                 27.78        58.14 (30.36)
        1:28.55 (30.41)     1:59.34 (30.79)
        2:30.44 (31.10)     3:01.88 (31.44)
        3:33.83 (31.95)     4:05.80 (31.97)
        4:37.90 (32.10)     5:09.38 (31.48)
 23 Coate, Michael   14 SSCD-PN           5:16.81    5:09.66        
                 28.05        58.67 (30.62)
        1:30.52 (31.85)     2:01.93 (31.41)
        2:33.64 (31.71)     3:05.11 (31.47)
        3:36.79 (31.68)     4:08.50 (31.71)
        4:39.69 (31.19)     5:09.66 (29.97)
 24 Torky, Joe       13 KING-PN           5:15.59    5:10.89        
                 27.53        58.70 (31.17)
        1:30.29 (31.59)     2:01.26 (30.97)
        2:32.74 (31.48)     3:04.39 (31.65)
        3:36.17 (31.78)     4:08.03 (31.86)
        4:39.78 (31.75)     5:10.89 (31.11)
 25 Arnold, Charlie  13 BC-PN             5:06.73    5:12.09        
                 27.36        58.04 (30.68)
                                1:59.86 ( )
        2:31.12 (31.26)     3:02.30 (31.18)
        3:34.27 (31.97)     4:06.87 (32.60)
        4:39.73 (32.86)     5:12.09 (32.36)
 26 Kwon, Jeffrey    14 BC-PN             4:39.81L   5:14.24        
                 27.33        57.94 (30.61)
        1:30.09 (32.15)     2:02.57 (32.48)
        2:34.86 (32.29)     3:07.35 (32.49)
        3:39.87 (32.52)     4:12.32 (32.45)
        4:44.23 (31.91)     5:14.24 (30.01)
 27 Davison Smith,   14 KING-PN           5:19.28    5:19.11        
                 27.77        59.73 (31.96)
        1:31.61 (31.88)     2:04.56 (32.95)
        2:37.71 (33.15)     3:10.87 (33.16)
        3:43.08 (32.21)     4:15.67 (32.59)
        4:48.20 (32.53)     5:19.11 (30.91)
 28 Vitale, Triton   13 VAST-PN           4:50.42L   5:19.16        
                 28.59      1:00.54 (31.95)
        1:32.87 (32.33)     2:05.95 (33.08)
        2:39.07 (33.12)     3:12.13 (33.06)
        3:44.76 (32.63)     4:17.12 (32.36)
        4:49.14 (32.02)     5:19.16 (30.02)
 29 Sikora, Brennon  13 KING-PN           5:22.89    5:20.22        
                 28.70        59.84 (31.14)
        1:31.45 (31.61)     2:03.49 (32.04)
        2:35.98 (32.49)     3:08.33 (32.35)
        3:41.19 (32.86)     4:14.14 (32.95)
        4:47.61 (33.47)     5:20.22 (32.61)
 30 Roberts, Caden   13 KING-PN           4:49.12L   5:21.24        
                 28.00        59.04 (31.04)
        1:31.81 (32.77)     2:04.13 (32.32)
        2:37.03 (32.90)     3:10.17 (33.14)
        3:43.55 (33.38)     4:16.92 (33.37)
        4:49.80 (32.88)     5:21.24 (31.44)
 31 Bracilano, Coen  13 CSC-PN            5:24.65    5:26.35        
                 28.87      1:01.81 (32.94)
        1:35.57 (33.76)     2:08.91 (33.34)
        2:42.45 (33.54)     3:15.95 (33.50)
        3:48.87 (32.92)     4:22.42 (33.55)
        4:55.61 (33.19)     5:26.35 (30.74)
 32 Pringle, Erik    13 VSST-PN           5:24.22    5:27.46        
                 26.91        57.88 (30.97)
        1:30.63 (32.75)     2:04.39 (33.76)
        2:37.36 (32.97)     3:11.49 (34.13)
        3:45.87 (34.38)     4:19.60 (33.73)
        4:54.01 (34.41)     5:27.46 (33.45)
 33 Mun, Ryan        13 GAC-PN            5:22.64    5:28.45        
                 29.51      1:01.01 (31.50)
        1:33.42 (32.41)     2:06.46 (33.04)
        2:40.44 (33.98)     3:14.30 (33.86)
        3:48.53 (34.23)     4:22.26 (33.73)
        4:56.28 (34.02)     5:28.45 (32.17)
 34 Gavin, Josh      13 PASC-PN           5:30.43    5:32.30        
                 29.81      1:02.88 (33.07)
        1:37.13 (34.25)     2:10.94 (33.81)
        2:44.56 (33.62)     3:18.48 (33.92)
        3:52.71 (34.23)     4:26.55 (33.84)
        5:00.20 (33.65)     5:32.30 (32.10)
 -- Lin, Andy        14 UN-PN                  NT   X5:25.75        
                 28.96      1:01.92 (32.96)
        1:35.58 (33.66)     2:09.39 (33.81)
        2:43.29 (33.90)     3:16.55 (33.26)
        3:49.62 (33.07)     4:22.18 (32.56)
        4:55.02 (32.84)     5:25.75 (30.73)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                1754   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team          1526
  3. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       801   4. Olympic Cascade Aquatics          707
  5. Cascade Swim Club                 614   6. Pro Swimming                    506.5
  7. Central Area Aquatics Team      482.5   8. University Place Aquatic Club     475
  9. Pacific Dragons Swim Team         443  10. Issaquah Swim Team                430
 11. Bellingham Bay Swim Team          405  12. Excel Swim Club                   231
 13. Wave Aquatics                   221.5  14. South Snohomish County Dolphin    154
 15. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         149  16. Valley Aquatics                 108.5
 17. West Coast Aquatics               107  18. Eastside Aquatic Swim Team       78.5
 19. Fife Area Swim Team                77  20. Unattached King Aquatic Club       76
 21. Evergreen Swim Club                75  22. Stingray Swim Team                 63
 23. Thunderbird Aquatic Club           53  24. Gold's Aquatics Club               50
 25. North Whidbey Aquatic Club         46  26. Unatt-University Place Aquatic     37
 27. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       31  28. Chinook Aquatic Club               28
 29. UnAtt - Thunderbird Aquatic Cl     27  30. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           25
 31. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team         21.5  32. Metro Aquatics                     21
 33. Port Angeles Swim Club             18  34. Puget Sound Aquatics               14
 35. Unatt-Bellevue Club Swim Team      11