King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/9/2017 - 7:11 PM
  2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/2017   
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
                Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters                 
 
 Event 62  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: % 1:53.50  12/10/2016Ethan Dang, KING
          PNS: $ 1:52.00  3/28/1989 Ugur Taner, C
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lu, Tyler        14 KING-PN           1:55.61    1:52.05%        20  
                 24.31        51.84 (27.53)
        1:25.08 (33.24)     1:52.05 (26.97)
  2 Lee, Nathan      14 BC-PN             1:58.78    1:57.92         17  
                 25.80        54.52 (28.72)
        1:29.63 (35.11)     1:57.92 (28.29)
  3 Kyi, Kevin       14 KING-PN           1:59.48    1:58.34         16  
                 25.84        55.10 (29.26)
        1:30.41 (35.31)     1:58.34 (27.93)
  4 Baltazar, Lelan  14 KING-PN           2:01.49    1:58.93         15  
                 26.02        55.96 (29.94)
        1:30.78 (34.82)     1:58.93 (28.15)
  5 Gao, Daniel      14 PDST-PN           2:00.35    1:59.98         14  
                 26.17        57.39 (31.22)
        1:31.88 (34.49)     1:59.98 (28.10)
  6 Xie, Aaron       14 PDST-PN           2:00.17    1:59.99         13  
                 26.07        56.58 (30.51)
        1:31.26 (34.68)     1:59.99 (28.73)
  7 Schahrer, Jarod  14 KING-PN           2:00.98    2:00.34         12  
                 26.38        56.57 (30.19)
        1:32.37 (35.80)     2:00.34 (27.97)
  8 Haeger, Tristan  14 BC-PN             2:00.68    2:02.26         11  
                 25.68        55.82 (30.14)
        1:33.24 (37.42)     2:02.26 (29.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Giordano, Isaac  14 MMSC-PN           2:01.70    1:57.87          9  
                 25.04        55.77 (30.73)
        1:30.15 (34.38)     1:57.87 (27.72)
 10 Ralston, Collin  14 OCA-PN            2:02.40    2:00.59          7  
                 27.50        57.66 (30.16)
        1:31.64 (33.98)     2:00.59 (28.95)
 11 Harig, Christop  14 KING-PN           2:02.82    2:01.60          6  
                 26.38        57.42 (31.04)
        1:32.47 (35.05)     2:01.60 (29.13)
 12 Chen, Nathan     14 BBST-PN           2:03.58    2:02.90          5  
                 26.14        57.86 (31.72)
        1:33.45 (35.59)     2:02.90 (29.45)
 13 Watson, Kieran   14 OCA-PN            2:03.92    2:03.69          4  
                 27.20        57.79 (30.59)
        1:34.47 (36.68)     2:03.69 (29.22)
 14 Meyer, Dietrich  14 BYST-PN           2:04.61    2:04.01          3  
                 27.52        59.12 (31.60)
        1:36.61 (37.49)     2:04.01 (27.40)
 15 Kim, Andrew      14 BC-PN             2:04.50    2:04.10          2  
                 25.98        59.00 (33.02)
        1:36.00 (37.00)     2:04.10 (28.10)
 16 She, Allen       14 IST-PN            2:04.39    2:05.23          1  
                 26.80        58.92 (32.12)
        1:36.01 (37.09)     2:05.23 (29.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Alderman, Tyler  14 OCA-PN            2:04.97                   
                 26.83        57.53 (30.70)
        1:34.66 (37.13)     2:04.97 (30.31)
 18 Hagen, Nathan    14 KING-PN           2:05.10                   
                 27.78      1:00.44 (32.66)
        1:35.66 (35.22)     2:05.10 (29.44)
 19 Lipton, Ian      14 BISC-PN           2:05.46                   
                 27.42        58.33 (30.91)
        1:35.40 (37.07)     2:05.46 (30.06)
 20 Stewart, Tyler   13 BISC-PN           2:06.68                   
                 27.21        59.74 (32.53)
        1:36.24 (36.50)     2:06.68 (30.44)
 21 Wood, Colin      13 KING-PN           2:07.03                   
                 26.79        59.44 (32.65)
        1:38.43 (38.99)     2:07.03 (28.60)
 22 Nguyen, Kenny    13 EAST-PN           2:07.06                   
                 26.31        57.26 (30.95)
        1:36.66 (39.40)     2:07.06 (30.40)
 23 Taylor, Jaden    14 KING-PN           2:07.09                   
                 26.54        59.13 (32.59)
        1:37.82 (38.69)     2:07.09 (29.27)
 24 Kukreja, Yatin   14 CAAT-PN           2:07.14                   
                 27.24        59.95 (32.71)
        1:38.05 (38.10)     2:07.14 (29.09)
 25 Tran, Justin     14 IST-PN            2:07.49                   
                 28.34      1:01.45 (33.11)
        1:38.27 (36.82)     2:07.49 (29.22)
 26 Velie, Rocco     14 PPST-PN           2:07.76                   
                 27.92      1:01.23 (33.31)
        1:38.92 (37.69)     2:07.76 (28.84)
 27 Wang, Justin     13 KING-PN           2:07.97                   
                 26.84        59.55 (32.71)
        1:37.67 (38.12)     2:07.97 (30.30)
 28 Correll, James   13 PPST-PN           2:08.16                   
                 28.18      1:02.41 (34.23)
        1:39.03 (36.62)     2:08.16 (29.13)
 29 Arnold, Charlie  13 BC-PN             2:08.50                   
                 27.68      1:01.48 (33.80)
        1:37.32 (35.84)     2:08.50 (31.18)
 30 Ling, Dylan      13 KING-PN           2:08.59                   
                 27.41      1:01.71 (34.30)
        1:38.05 (36.34)     2:08.59 (30.54)
 31 Cao, Albert      13 PDST-PN           2:08.69                   
                 28.65      1:01.43 (32.78)
        1:38.51 (37.08)     2:08.69 (30.18)
 32 Zhao, Eric       13 PDST-PN           2:08.76                   
                 28.67      1:02.00 (33.33)
        1:38.85 (36.85)     2:08.76 (29.91)
 33 Herring, Jonah   14 BBST-PN           2:08.85                   
                 27.87        58.67 (30.80)
        1:37.60 (38.93)     2:08.85 (31.25)
 34 Shen, Jason      14 PRO-PN            2:09.44                   
                 29.16      1:00.13 (30.97)
        1:38.04 (37.91)     2:09.44 (31.40)
 35 Zablocki, Owen   13 IST-PN            2:09.53                   
                 28.21      1:02.61 (34.40)
        1:38.71 (36.10)     2:09.53 (30.82)
 36 Blackmon, Aidan  14 WAVE-PN           2:09.54                   
                 27.31      1:00.14 (32.83)
        1:39.06 (38.92)     2:09.54 (30.48)
 37 Milan, Elijah    13 CSC-PN            2:10.51                   
                 28.35      1:01.64 (33.29)
        1:39.84 (38.20)     2:10.51 (30.67)
 38 Kerns, Brendan   13 BISC-PN           2:10.74                   
                 27.88      1:03.07 (35.19)
        1:39.54 (36.47)     2:10.74 (31.20)
 39 Yamane, Peter    14 CSC-PN            2:10.80                   
                 28.23      1:01.14 (32.91)
        1:40.79 (39.65)     2:10.80 (30.01)
 40 Zhang, Joe       13 KING-PN           2:10.81                   
                 27.70      1:01.26 (33.56)
        1:37.73 (36.47)     2:10.81 (33.08)
 41 Pearson, Anders  13 CAAT-PN           2:10.86                   
                 27.58      1:02.35 (34.77)
        1:42.04 (39.69)     2:10.86 (28.82)
 42 Nakamura, Ross   14 IST-PN            2:11.76                   
                 28.15      1:01.73 (33.58)
        1:41.63 (39.90)     2:11.76 (30.13)
 43 Young, Derek     13 CSC-PN            2:13.38                   
                 27.88      1:02.19 (34.31)
        1:41.51 (39.32)     2:13.38 (31.87)
 44 Roberts, Caden   13 KING-PN           2:13.93                   
                 29.42      1:04.39 (34.97)
        1:42.85 (38.46)     2:13.93 (31.08)
 45 Lin, Andy        14 UN-PN             2:14.30                   
                 29.83      1:03.50 (33.67)
        1:41.42 (37.92)     2:14.30 (32.88)
 46 Cosme, Nolan     13 UPAC-PN           2:14.41                   
                 29.54      1:03.90 (34.36)
        1:43.30 (39.40)     2:14.41 (31.11)
 47 Chang, Dylan     13 KING-PN           2:14.95                   
                 28.69      1:03.04 (34.35)
        1:42.50 (39.46)     2:14.95 (32.45)
 48 Wu, Kevin        13 PRO-PN            2:15.37                   
                 29.24      1:04.57 (35.33)
        1:43.74 (39.17)     2:15.37 (31.63)
 49 Chrisstoffels,   13 IST-PN            2:15.73                   
                 28.45      1:04.98 (36.53)
        1:46.93 (41.95)     2:15.73 (28.80)
 50 Shen, Ethan      13 KING-PN           2:17.61                   
                 28.72      1:02.30 (33.58)
        1:45.99 (43.69)     2:17.61 (31.62)
 51 Longridge, Ian   13 BISC-PN           2:18.09                   
                 29.13      1:04.90 (35.77)
        1:45.78 (40.88)     2:18.09 (32.31)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 62                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                2177   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team        1700.5
  3. Olympic Cascade Aquatics          814   4. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       742
  5. Pro Swimming                    604.5   6. Pacific Dragons Swim Team         543
  7. Cascade Swim Club                 534   8. Central Area Aquatics Team        515
  9. University Place Aquatic Club     494  10. Bellingham Bay Swim Team          459
 11. Issaquah Swim Team                443  12. Wave Aquatics                   229.5
 13. Excel Swim Club                   213  14. South Snohomish County Dolphin    174
 15. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team         145  16. Fife Area Swim Team               140
 17. Valley Aquatics                 126.5  18. West Coast Aquatics               110
 19. Evergreen Swim Club               104  20. Stingray Swim Team                 97
 21. Thunderbird Aquatic Club           82  22. Unattached King Aquatic Club       76
 23. Unatt-University Place Aquatic     74  24. Eastside Aquatic Swim Team       70.5
 25. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       61  26. Gold's Aquatics Club               56
 27. UnAtt - Thunderbird Aquatic Cl     48  28. North Whidbey Aquatic Club         46
 29. Chinook Aquatic Club               44  30. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           43
 31. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team         40.5  32. Port Angeles Swim Club             29
 33. Metro Aquatics                     25  34. Puget Sound Aquatics               14
 35. Unatt-Bellevue Club Swim Team      11