King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/9/2017 - 10:28 AM
  2017 PN 14& Under Short Course Championships - 12/8/2017 to 12/10/2017   
                  Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                  
                Hosted by Bellevue Club Swim Team Boosters                 
 
 Event 34  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: % 4:00.67  12/9/2016 Ethan Dang, KING
          PNS: $ 4:00.67  12/9/2016 Ethan Dang, KING
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lu, Tyler        14 KING-PN           4:05.00    4:03.62         20  
                 27.00        57.02 (30.02)
        1:27.47 (30.45)     1:56.39 (28.92)
        2:30.95 (34.56)     3:06.20 (35.25)
        3:35.15 (28.95)     4:03.62 (28.47)
  2 Lee, Nathan      14 BC-PN             4:10.70    4:06.57         17  
                 27.00        57.48 (30.48)
        1:28.09 (30.61)     1:57.96 (29.87)
        2:33.09 (35.13)     3:08.29 (35.20)
        3:34.40 (26.11)     4:06.57 (32.17)
  3 Ralston, Collin  14 OCA-PN            4:21.49    4:13.38         16  
                 28.10      1:00.02 (31.92)
        1:32.02 (32.00)     2:03.58 (31.56)
        2:38.88 (35.30)     3:14.55 (35.67)
        3:44.98 (30.43)     4:13.38 (28.40)
  4 Schahrer, Jarod  14 KING-PN           4:18.82    4:13.72         15  
                 26.96        57.68 (30.72)
        1:29.60 (31.92)     2:00.43 (30.83)
        2:37.55 (37.12)     3:14.49 (36.94)
        3:44.48 (29.99)     4:13.72 (29.24)
  5 Kyi, Kevin       14 KING-PN           4:17.84    4:14.05         14  
                 27.32        58.36 (31.04)
        1:30.03 (31.67)     2:02.01 (31.98)
        2:39.31 (37.30)     3:16.67 (37.36)
        3:45.80 (29.13)     4:14.05 (28.25)
  6 Gao, Daniel      14 PDST-PN           4:22.02    4:14.57         13  
                 26.52        56.82 (30.30)
        1:29.18 (32.36)     2:01.01 (31.83)
        2:37.40 (36.39)     3:14.60 (37.20)
        3:45.30 (30.70)     4:14.57 (29.27)
  7 Watson, Kieran   14 OCA-PN            4:25.34    4:16.46         12  
                 27.16        58.53 (31.37)
        1:30.72 (32.19)     2:01.95 (31.23)
        2:39.05 (37.10)     3:16.44 (37.39)
        3:47.11 (30.67)     4:16.46 (29.35)
  8 Harig, Christop  14 KING-PN           4:22.21    4:18.10         11  
                 27.17        58.03 (30.86)
        1:31.25 (33.22)     2:04.02 (32.77)
        2:39.81 (35.79)   3:48.00 (1:08.19)
        4:18.14 (30.14)         4:18.10 ( )
  9 Chen, Nathan     14 BBST-PN           4:26.74    4:18.98          9  
                 26.35        56.29 (29.94)
        1:30.16 (33.87)     2:04.00 (33.84)
        2:40.17 (36.17)     3:18.00 (37.83)
        3:48.96 (30.96)     4:18.98 (30.02)
 10 Klinck, Alex     14 BC-PN             4:30.05    4:22.43          7  
                 27.74      1:00.38 (32.64)
        1:33.90 (33.52)     2:06.80 (32.90)
        2:45.09 (38.29)     3:23.05 (37.96)
        3:53.05 (30.00)     4:22.43 (29.38)
 11 Kukreja, Yatin   14 CAAT-PN           4:34.37    4:22.54          6  
                 28.16      1:00.39 (32.23)
        1:34.72 (34.33)     2:08.64 (33.92)
        2:46.79 (38.15)     3:25.13 (38.34)
        3:54.06 (28.93)     4:22.54 (28.48)
 12 Baltazar, Lelan  14 KING-PN           4:23.08    4:23.31          5  
                 26.56        56.80 (30.24)
        1:29.79 (32.99)     2:03.19 (33.40)
        2:40.13 (36.94)     3:18.56 (38.43)
        3:50.07 (31.51)     4:23.31 (33.24)
 13 Laird, Noah      14 WAVE-PN           4:35.07    4:23.81          4  
                 29.07      1:02.91 (33.84)
        1:36.99 (34.08)     2:09.85 (32.86)
        2:46.79 (36.94)     3:23.88 (37.09)
        3:54.25 (30.37)     4:23.81 (29.56)
 14 Arnold, Charlie  13 BC-PN             4:32.60    4:25.04          3  
                 28.50      1:01.25 (32.75)
        1:36.01 (34.76)     2:10.66 (34.65)
        2:45.41 (34.75)     3:21.57 (36.16)
        3:53.89 (32.32)     4:25.04 (31.15)
 15 Hagen, Nathan    14 KING-PN           4:32.28    4:25.54          2  
                 27.89        59.72 (31.83)
        1:35.13 (35.41)     2:09.69 (34.56)
        2:46.08 (36.39)     3:23.21 (37.13)
        3:55.03 (31.82)     4:25.54 (30.51)
 16 Tran, Justin     14 IST-PN            4:34.85    4:27.04          1  
                 28.98      1:01.53 (32.55)
        1:37.71 (36.18)     2:12.54 (34.83)
        2:49.41 (36.87)     3:26.63 (37.22)
        3:57.21 (30.58)     4:27.04 (29.83)
 17 Stewart, Tyler   13 BISC-PN           4:39.19    4:27.50        
                 27.43      1:00.31 (32.88)
        1:36.15 (35.84)     2:11.55 (35.40)
        2:49.02 (37.47)     3:25.13 (36.11)
        3:56.62 (31.49)     4:27.50 (30.88)
 18 Wang, Justin     13 KING-PN           4:39.16    4:29.42        
                 27.58        58.83 (31.25)
        1:33.35 (34.52)     2:06.79 (33.44)
        2:46.66 (39.87)     3:26.31 (39.65)
        3:58.20 (31.89)     4:29.42 (31.22)
 19 Springer, Jack   13 KING-PN           4:34.42    4:29.61        
                 29.29      1:02.75 (33.46)
        1:36.33 (33.58)     2:09.68 (33.35)
        2:47.26 (37.58)     3:26.48 (39.22)
        3:58.70 (32.22)     4:29.61 (30.91)
 20 Alderman, Tyler  14 OCA-PN            5:11.52L   4:29.86        
                 27.59        59.32 (31.73)
        1:33.66 (34.34)     2:08.01 (34.35)
        2:46.72 (38.71)     3:25.87 (39.15)
        3:58.93 (33.06)     4:29.86 (30.93)
 21 Jones, Gavin     14 BBST-PN           4:36.74    4:30.02        
                 29.67      1:04.17 (34.50)
        1:38.52 (34.35)     2:12.85 (34.33)
        2:49.46 (36.61)     3:27.19 (37.73)
        3:59.20 (32.01)     4:30.02 (30.82)
 22 Zablocki, Owen   13 IST-PN            4:41.88    4:30.20        
                 28.89      1:02.91 (34.02)
        1:38.29 (35.38)     2:12.92 (34.63)
        2:49.83 (36.91)     3:26.54 (36.71)
        3:59.16 (32.62)     4:30.20 (31.04)
 23 Lipton, Ian      14 BISC-PN           4:33.30    4:30.45        
                 28.61      1:02.30 (33.69)
        1:35.90 (33.60)     2:09.79 (33.89)
        2:47.79 (38.00)     3:27.42 (39.63)
        4:00.07 (32.65)     4:30.45 (30.38)
 24 Wood, Colin      13 KING-PN           4:33.06    4:30.68        
                 27.96        59.51 (31.55)
        1:34.23 (34.72)     2:10.14 (35.91)
        2:49.68 (39.54)     3:29.47 (39.79)
        3:59.79 (30.32)     4:30.68 (30.89)
 25 Zhang, Joe       13 KING-PN           4:37.95    4:30.69        
                 28.06      1:01.79 (33.73)
        1:38.06 (36.27)     2:13.36 (35.30)
        2:49.85 (36.49)     3:26.68 (36.83)
        3:59.44 (32.76)     4:30.69 (31.25)
 26 Nguyen, Kenny    13 EAST-PN           4:35.56    4:30.91        
                 27.29        59.23 (31.94)
        1:34.38 (35.15)     2:09.32 (34.94)
        2:48.84 (39.52)     3:28.77 (39.93)
        4:00.71 (31.94)     4:30.91 (30.20)
 27 Zhang, Jaden     14 CSC-PN            4:35.07    4:33.21        
                 27.83      1:01.16 (33.33)
        1:35.64 (34.48)     2:09.49 (33.85)
        2:49.67 (40.18)     3:29.77 (40.10)
        4:02.42 (32.65)     4:33.21 (30.79)
 28 Viray, Michael   14 SSCD-PN           4:37.04    4:34.27        
                 29.13      1:02.03 (32.90)
        1:38.59 (36.56)     2:13.67 (35.08)
        2:52.51 (38.84)     3:31.73 (39.22)
        4:03.56 (31.83)     4:34.27 (30.71)
 29 Ling, Dylan      13 KING-PN           4:33.55    4:34.38        
                 28.39      1:00.50 (32.11)
        1:37.09 (36.59)     2:13.39 (36.30)
        2:51.82 (38.43)     3:30.02 (38.20)
        4:02.67 (32.65)     4:34.38 (31.71)
 30 Torky, Joe       13 KING-PN           4:40.60    4:35.46        
                 28.35      1:00.07 (31.72)
        1:36.16 (36.09)     2:10.46 (34.30)
        2:53.04 (42.58)     3:35.11 (42.07)
        4:05.50 (30.39)     4:35.46 (29.96)
 31 Roberts, Caden   13 KING-PN           5:24.21L   4:39.84        
                 29.60      1:03.88 (34.28)
        1:41.36 (37.48)     2:18.44 (37.08)
        2:56.90 (38.46)     3:37.33 (40.43)
        4:08.98 (31.65)     4:39.84 (30.86)
 32 Milan, Elijah    13 CSC-PN            4:46.91    4:42.12        
                 29.11      1:02.75 (33.64)
        1:38.76 (36.01)     2:15.25 (36.49)
        2:56.07 (40.82)     3:37.61 (41.54)
        4:09.90 (32.29)     4:42.12 (32.22)
 33 Davis, Edmund    13 OCA-PN            4:59.81    4:45.90        
                 28.98      1:01.88 (32.90)
        1:39.77 (37.89)     2:17.02 (37.25)
        2:59.46 (42.44)     3:42.19 (42.73)
        4:14.53 (32.34)     4:45.90 (31.37)
 34 Omusoru, Matei   13 WAVE-PN           4:45.51    4:46.91        
                 31.67      1:06.85 (35.18)
        1:42.64 (35.79)     2:18.55 (35.91)
        3:01.00 (42.45)     3:42.17 (41.17)
        4:14.38 (32.21)     4:46.91 (32.53)
 35 Chang, Dylan     13 KING-PN           4:43.76    4:51.16        
                 30.05      1:04.95 (34.90)
        1:43.51 (38.56)     2:21.00 (37.49)
        3:02.48 (41.48)     3:44.47 (41.99)
        4:18.19 (33.72)     4:51.16 (32.97)
 36 Gallagher, Gran  13 WAVE-PN           4:48.26    4:51.90        
                 31.16      1:08.34 (37.18)
        1:46.49 (38.15)     2:23.58 (37.09)
        3:05.07 (41.49)     3:45.43 (40.36)
        4:19.02 (33.59)     4:51.90 (32.88)
 37 Birgfeld, Cade   13 CSC-PN            4:59.86    4:55.38        
                 30.61      1:05.80 (35.19)
        1:44.88 (39.08)     2:23.07 (38.19)
        3:04.91 (41.84)     3:47.67 (42.76)
        4:21.78 (34.11)     4:55.38 (33.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. King Aquatic Club                1191   2. Bellevue Club Swim Team           942
  3. Bainbridge Island Swim Club       464   4. Olympic Cascade Aquatics          443
  5. Cascade Swim Club                 354   6. Pro Swimming                    325.5
  7. Pacific Dragons Swim Team         287   8. Central Area Aquatics Team        281
  9. University Place Aquatic Club     258  10. Issaquah Swim Team                253
 11. Bellingham Bay Swim Team          249  12. Wave Aquatics                     130
 13. Excel Swim Club                   109  14. South Snohomish County Dolphin     82
 15. Fife Area Swim Team                77  16. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          74
 17. Valley Aquatics                  73.5  18. Stingray Swim Team                 63
 19. Evergreen Swim Club                62  20. Eastside Aquatic Swim Team       58.5
 21. West Coast Aquatics                56  22. Unatt-University Place Aquatic     37
 23. Gold's Aquatics Club               34  24. Thunderbird Aquatic Club           29
 25. UnAtt - Thunderbird Aquatic Cl     27  26. North Whidbey Aquatic Club         26
 27. Mighty Marlins Swim Club           25  28. Thurston Olympians Swim Club       22
 29. Bremerton YMCA Swim Team         21.5  30. Chinook Aquatic Club               21
 31. Unattached King Aquatic Club       20  32. Metro Aquatics                     16
 33. Puget Sound Aquatics               14  33. Port Angeles Swim Club             14
 35. Unatt-Bellevue Club Swim Team      11