King County Aquatics Center - Site License            12/3/2017 - 12:45 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: ! 2:54.17  12/3/2006 CAL
                          N. Adrian, W. Copeland, J. Godec, D. Meichtry
                 2:52.10  I-A NCAA Division I
                 2:53.23  I-B NCAA Division I
                 2:54.89  IIA NCAA Division II
                 2:59.79  IIB NCAA Division II
                 3:03.50  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 3:25.49  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 3:29.07  NAIA Champ QTS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 TERRAPINS  'A'                2:59.00    3:00.79         64  
     1) Minakov, Andrei 15            2) Sancov, Alexei 18            
     3) Fetterman, Matt 16            4) Rodriguez, Andrew 17         
                 20.91        44.43 (44.43)
        1:05.42 (20.99)     1:27.94 (43.51)
        1:49.82 (21.88)     2:14.24 (46.30)
        2:36.65 (22.41)     3:00.79 (46.55)
  2 SFU  'A'                      3:05.72    3:07.14         56  
     1) Hernandez, Rolando 20         2) Campbell, Graham 21          
     3) Cole, Jayden 18               4) Hamill, Mackenzie 20         
                 21.98        45.71 (45.71)
        1:08.24 (22.53)     1:32.81 (47.10)
        1:55.88 (23.07)     2:20.69 (47.88)
        2:42.54 (21.85)     3:07.14 (46.45)
  3 SEATTLE U  'A'                3:02.50    3:08.08         54  
                 22.16        46.43 (46.43)
        1:08.71 (22.28)     1:34.00 (47.57)
        1:56.67 (22.67)     2:21.44 (47.44)
        2:43.44 (22.00)     3:08.08 (46.64)
  4 NBA  'A'                      3:06.52    3:08.71         52  
     1) Sternberg, Ethan 18           2) Sullivan, Emerson 17         
     3) Dahlke, TK 18                 4) Giacoppo, Gabriel 16         
                 23.09        47.59 (47.59)
        1:09.64 (22.05)     1:34.36 (46.77)
        1:56.28 (21.92)     2:21.04 (46.68)
        2:43.55 (22.51)     3:08.71 (47.67)
  5 C OF I  'A'                   3:14.81    3:10.15         50  
     1) Jennings, Jonathan            2) Salmen, Cooper               
     3) Osborne, Dylan                4) Clifford, Andrew             
                 22.42        46.70 (46.70)
        1:08.88 (22.18)     1:33.88 (47.18)
        1:56.57 (22.69)     2:22.95 (49.07)
        2:45.56 (22.61)     3:10.15 (47.20)
  6 PASA  'A'                     3:15.00    3:11.55         48  
     1) Liang, Matt 19                2) Shau, David 17               
     3) Scanlan, Riley 17             4) Morrison, Cyrus 20           
                 22.21        45.79 (45.79)
        1:09.20 (23.41)     1:33.84 (48.05)
        1:57.10 (23.26)     2:23.06 (49.22)
        2:45.85 (22.79)     3:11.55 (48.49)
  7 CLOV  'A'                     3:09.58    3:11.77         46  
     1) Forbes, Ben 16                2) Lane, Austin 14              
     3) Fleming, Cole 17              4) Jia, Michael 18              
                 22.72        47.61 (47.61)
        1:10.37 (22.76)     1:35.04 (47.43)
        1:58.06 (23.02)     2:23.83 (48.79)
        2:46.15 (22.32)     3:11.77 (47.94)
  8 DART  'B'                     3:20.00    3:12.21         44  
     1) Roberts, Will 17              2) Low, Ian 16                  
     3) To, Alex 15                   4) Leisten, Max 15              
                 22.21        46.39 (46.39)
        1:08.58 (22.19)     1:33.26 (46.87)
        1:57.03 (23.77)     2:22.68 (49.42)
        2:46.07 (23.39)     3:12.21 (49.53)
  9 SEATTLE U  'B'                3:06.74    3:12.86         40  
     1) Goguen, Jake 18               2) Zenteno, Zach 19             
     3) Baldoni, Jack 21              4) Morales, Julian 21           
                 22.97        47.92 (47.92)
        1:11.05 (23.13)     1:36.38 (48.46)
        1:59.31 (22.93)     2:24.61 (48.23)
        2:47.54 (22.93)     3:12.86 (48.25)
 10 KING  'A'                     3:05.34    3:13.06         34  
                 23.12        48.76 (48.76)
        1:11.56 (22.80)     1:37.17 (48.41)
        1:59.73 (22.56)     2:24.87 (47.70)
        2:48.12 (23.25)     3:13.06 (48.19)
 11 NBA  'B'                      3:13.00    3:14.11         32  
     1) Shwe, Alex 17                 2) Sowa, Victor 17              
     3) Sternberg, Max 18             4) Mason, Jackson 16            
                 23.32        48.85 (48.85)
        1:11.74 (22.89)     1:37.07 (48.22)
        2:00.48 (23.41)     2:25.90 (48.83)
        2:48.92 (23.02)     3:14.11 (48.21)
 12 QSS  'A'                      3:17.73    3:14.83         30  
     1) Sichak, Kevin 15              2) Jarr, Ethan 15               
     3) Wong, Brian 16                4) Kulinich, Michael 17         
                 22.87        47.35 (47.35)
        1:10.58 (23.23)     1:37.24 (49.89)
        2:01.07 (23.83)     2:27.49 (50.25)
        2:49.63 (22.14)     3:14.83 (47.34)
 13 MAC  'A'                      3:12.24    3:15.98         28  
     1) Westenfelder, Finnian 16      2) Fritz, Matthew 17            
     3) McMahon, Simon 17             4) Amon, Lyndon 16              
                 23.89        49.03 (49.03)
        1:11.70 (22.67)     1:37.35 (48.32)
        2:01.09 (23.74)     2:27.93 (50.58)
        2:50.57 (22.64)     3:15.98 (48.05)
 14 PASA  'C'                     3:22.00    3:16.04         26  
                 23.99        49.35 (49.35)
        1:12.93 (23.58)     1:38.61 (49.26)
        2:02.10 (23.49)     2:27.92 (49.31)
        2:50.86 (22.94)     3:16.04 (48.12)
 15 SMST  'B'                     3:21.05    3:16.10         24  
     1) Gillespie, Jack 15            2) Garcia, Kyle 15              
     3) Abrigana, Colton 17           4) Sellers, Nathan 18           
                 23.71        49.11 (49.11)
        1:12.64 (23.53)     1:39.83 (50.72)
        2:03.02 (23.19)     2:28.33 (48.50)
        2:51.10 (22.77)     3:16.10 (47.77)
 16 WEST  'A'                     3:20.00    3:16.15         22  
     1) Walles, Carter 17             2) Limberg, Justin 16           
     3) Price, Ryan 17                4) Fang, Maxwell 15             
                 23.79        48.97 (48.97)
        1:12.56 (23.59)     1:38.51 (49.54)
        2:02.35 (23.84)     2:28.92 (50.41)
        2:51.39 (22.47)     3:16.15 (47.23)
 17 CLOV  'B'                     3:16.25    3:16.19         18  
     1) Jett, Gabriel 15              2) DePry, Ethan 16              
     3) Davis, Tanner 20              4) Taylor, Sam 16               
                 23.30        47.83 (47.83)
        1:10.76 (22.93)     1:36.65 (48.82)
        2:00.38 (23.73)     2:26.57 (49.92)
        2:50.63 (24.06)     3:16.19 (49.62)
 18 PASA  'B'                     3:17.01    3:16.36        
     1) Yang, Jerry 15                2) Tello Estrada, Zareck 16     
     3) Tello Estrada, Jecson 18      4) Kim, Ryan 15                 
                 23.33        48.53 (48.53)
        1:11.16 (22.63)     1:36.46 (47.93)
        2:00.24 (23.78)     2:25.96 (49.50)
        2:49.80 (23.84)     3:16.36 (50.40)
 19 NAPA  'A'                     3:26.40    3:17.12         14  
     1) Montoro, Jack 17              2) Gilsenan, Max 14             
     3) Cisco, Nicholas 16            4) Pascual, Iona 15             
                 23.73        49.22 (49.22)
        1:12.88 (23.66)     1:39.90 (50.68)
        2:04.27 (24.37)     2:30.65 (50.75)
        2:52.96 (22.31)     3:17.12 (46.47)
 20 TERRAPINS  'B'                3:08.00    3:17.36         12  
     1) Dulay, Adrian 15              2) Seip, Connor 16              
     3) Nagle, Will 15                4) Weigelt, Niklas 17           
                 24.44        50.78 (50.78)
        1:13.78 (23.00)     1:39.05 (48.27)
        2:02.00 (22.95)     2:27.54 (48.49)
        2:51.27 (23.73)     3:17.36 (49.82)
 21 SMST  'A'                     3:14.28    3:17.94         10  
                 23.74        49.54 (49.54)
        1:12.65 (23.11)     1:37.73 (48.19)
        2:01.89 (24.16)     2:28.26 (50.53)
        2:51.70 (23.44)     3:17.94 (49.68)
 22 HRA  'A'                      3:20.85    3:18.00          8  
     1) Griffin, Dominic 17           2) Kerscher, Will 15            
     3) Clouatre, Jack 16             4) Wright, Leighton 15          
                 23.40        48.41 (48.41)
        1:11.92 (23.51)     1:38.24 (49.83)
        2:01.71 (23.47)     2:27.59 (49.35)
        2:51.31 (23.72)     3:18.00 (50.41)
 23 C OF I  'B'                   3:28.40    3:18.02          6  
     1) Kahlig, Matthew               2) Broadbent, Ethan             
     3) George, Aaron                 4) Shutt, Patrick               
                 23.41        49.01 (49.01)
        1:12.64 (23.63)     1:38.74 (49.73)
        2:02.24 (23.50)     2:29.44 (50.70)
        2:52.51 (23.07)     3:18.02 (48.58)
 24 KING  'B'                     3:12.23    3:19.67          4  
     1) Bailey, Kyle 18               2) Zhang, Leo 16                
     3) Baltazar, Leland 14           4) Johnson, Drew 17             
                 23.93        49.95 (49.95)
        1:08.96 (19.01)     1:40.44 (50.49)
        2:04.10 (23.66)     2:30.43 (49.99)
        2:53.68 (23.25)     3:19.67 (49.24)
 25 MARIN PIRATES  'B'            3:12.13    3:20.14          2  
     1) Shoua, Arel 18                2) Todebush, William 17         
     3) Sampiere-Prochnow, Noah 17    4) Frietzche, Thomas 17         
                 23.52        49.05 (49.05)
        1:14.03 (24.98)     1:40.97 (51.92)
        2:04.42 (23.45)     2:30.94 (49.97)
        2:54.49 (23.55)     3:20.14 (49.20)
 26 BEND  'A'                     3:22.25    3:20.20        
     1) Bailey, Zac 17                2) Todd, Logan 17               
     3) McKean, Griffin 16            4) Davami, Christopher 17       
                 24.42        50.80 (50.80)
        1:15.00 (24.20)     1:41.16 (50.36)
        2:04.22 (23.06)     2:28.98 (47.82)
        2:53.44 (24.46)     3:20.20 (51.22)
 27 PEAK  'A'                     3:20.58    3:21.33        
     1) Xu, Patrick 16                2) Tang, James 16               
     3) Muljadi, Michael 14           4) Zhang, Tianyi 15             
                 23.48        48.79 (48.79)
        1:13.41 (24.62)     1:41.06 (52.27)
        2:05.86 (24.80)     2:32.45 (51.39)
        2:56.18 (23.73)     3:21.33 (48.88)
 28 WSC  'A'                      3:21.26    3:21.85        
     1) Mullikin, Seth 16             2) Baxter, Amani 18             
     3) Stafford, Chaz 17             4) Spear, Braden 17             
                 24.10        50.03 (50.03)
        1:14.65 (24.62)     1:41.28 (51.25)
        2:05.42 (24.14)     2:31.89 (50.61)
        2:55.69 (23.80)     3:21.85 (49.96)
 29 PPST  'A'                     3:20.68    3:21.91        
     1) Walker, Quincy 18             2) Burchell, Ross 16            
     3) Rubie, Nathan 17              4) Markow, Aron 15              
                 24.72        51.77 (51.77)
        1:16.47 (24.70)     1:42.69 (50.92)
        2:06.27 (23.58)     2:32.03 (49.34)
        2:55.70 (23.67)     3:21.91 (49.88)
 30 LAC  'A'                      3:24.00    3:22.29        
     1) Nixon, Jacob 16               2) Drummond, Scott 15           
     3) Gregory, Nicholas 15          4) Tovera, Jared 16             
                 23.42        49.50 (49.50)
        1:14.35 (24.85)     1:41.63 (52.13)
        2:07.00 (25.37)     2:33.80 (52.17)
        2:56.83 (23.03)     3:22.29 (48.49)
 31 FOG  'A'                      3:19.99    3:22.58        
     1) Banach, Eric 17               2) Beer, Ian 16                 
     3) Chang, Ryan 15                4) Tang, Edison 15              
                 24.11        51.09 (51.09)
        1:15.36 (24.27)     1:41.54 (50.45)
        2:05.89 (24.35)     2:32.67 (51.13)
        2:55.98 (23.31)     3:22.58 (49.91)
 32 BLUE  'A'                     3:22.57    3:22.70        
     1) Nellis, Brandon 17            2) Farkas, Marko 14             
     3) Wyett, Elijah 13              4) Navarro, Andrew 14           
                 24.18        49.68 (49.68)
        1:14.04 (24.36)     1:40.73 (51.05)
        2:06.07 (25.34)     2:33.72 (52.99)
        2:57.56 (23.84)     3:22.70 (48.98)
 33 OCA  'A'                      3:24.55    3:24.04        
     1) Van Nortwick, Nolan 17        2) Baker, Alex 15               
     3) Schwartz, Ethan 15            4) Baker, Max 15                
                 24.01        50.15 (50.15)
        1:14.39 (24.24)     1:41.43 (51.28)
        2:06.00 (24.57)     2:33.51 (52.08)
        2:57.83 (24.32)     3:24.04 (50.53)
 34 HYACK  'A'                    3:13.48    3:24.52        
     1) Singh, Sehajvir 16            2) Young, Brodie 17             
     3) Dimitrov, Martin 16           4) Lau, Micah 17                
                 24.61        50.80 (50.80)
        1:14.18 (23.38)     1:39.53 (48.73)
        2:03.32 (23.79)     2:29.31 (49.78)
        2:55.53 (26.22)     3:24.52 (55.21)
 35 EBA  'A'                      3:21.50    3:24.69        
                 23.74        48.94 (48.94)
        1:12.57 (23.63)     1:38.69 (49.75)
        2:02.97 (24.28)     2:30.42 (51.73)
        2:56.33 (25.91)     3:24.69 (54.27)
 36 GAC  'A'                      3:20.74    3:25.56        
     1) Magdas, Radu 17               2) Stride, Brandon 17           
     3) Numrych, Jeffrey 15           4) Walters, William 17          
                 25.09        52.69 (52.69)
        1:18.05 (25.36)     1:44.87 (52.18)
        2:09.55 (24.68)     2:36.60 (51.73)
        2:59.97 (23.37)     3:25.56 (48.96)
 37 C OF I  'C'                   3:34.88    3:26.61        
     1) Locke, Ian                    2) Allen, Paul                  
     3) Williams, Graham              4) Barsanti, Noah               
                 24.01        51.24 (51.24)
        1:14.55 (23.31)     1:41.07 (49.83)
        2:05.24 (24.17)     2:33.80 (52.73)
        2:59.10 (25.30)     3:26.61 (52.81)
 38 STAS  'A'                     3:23.86    3:27.41        
     1) Reuter, Jake 14               2) Simpson, Benjamin 16         
     3) Levy, Alex 15                 4) Fitch, Raymond 16            
                 24.32        51.64 (51.64)
        1:16.74 (25.10)     1:45.47 (53.83)
        2:10.21 (24.74)     2:36.71 (51.24)
        3:00.92 (24.21)     3:27.41 (50.70)
 39 EBA  'B'                      3:36.67    3:32.10        
     1) Huang, Daniel 14              2) Liu, Brian 15                
     3) Chen, Hanlin 14               4) Lee, Anthony 15              
                 24.33        51.15 (51.15)
        1:16.42 (25.27)     1:44.39 (53.24)
        2:09.82 (25.43)     2:38.16 (53.77)
        3:03.20 (25.04)     3:32.10 (53.94)
 -- DART  'A'                     3:10.00         NS        
 -- LINFIELD  'A'                 3:11.00         NS        
 -- MARIN PIRATES  'A'            3:07.03         NS        
 -- TERRAPINS  'C'                3:16.00         NS        
 -- CLOV  'C'                     3:30.06         NS        
     1) Belflower, Ian 13             2) Morris, Daniel 15            
     3) Sheppard, AJ 15               4) McCoy, Grant 17              
 -- UCSB-CA  'A'                  2:56.33         NS        
 -- CAAT  'A'                     3:11.00         NS        
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team              1342   2. University of Nevada, Reno       1109
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      918   4. Seattle University                716
  5. Northbay Aquatics               710.5   6. King Aquatic Club                 681
  7. Clovis Swim Club                  610   8. University of San Diego           594
  9. UC Santa Barbara                  584  10. Simon Fraser University         552.5
 11. Dart at Sacramento                517  12. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          465
 13. College of Idaho                401.5  14. Oregon State University           361
 15. QuickSilver                       347  16. Bluefin Aquatics                  343
 17. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          226  18. Marin Pirates Swim Team           224
 19. Hyack Swim Club                   218  20. Linfield College                  174
 21. Los Angeles Swim Club             167  22. West Coast Aquatics             158.5
 23. Missoula Aquatic Club             150  24. Peak Swiming                      146
 25. University of Alaska Fairbanks    124  26. Spare Time Aquatics               122
 27. Napa Valley Swim Team              98  28. UnAttatched - Spare Time           94
 29. Northern Sierra Swimming           92  30. Bend Swim Club                     76
 31. Issaquah Swim Team                 62  32. Livermore Aquacowboys              61
 33. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59  34. Burlingame Aquatic Club            58
 35. Unattached King Aquatic Club       44  36. San Ramon Valley Aq                38
 37. Redding Swim Team                  31  38. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          30
 39. Central Area Aquatics Team         28  40. Gold's Aquatics Club               24
 41. Lake Oswego Swim Club              23  41. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       23
 43. Reno Aquatic Club                  22  44. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        16
 44. Pro Swimming                       16  44. Valley Aquatics                    16
 47. AquaSol                            15  47. Unattached - Nevada                15
 47. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          15  50. Neptune Swimming                   14
 51. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           12  51. Brentwood Seawolves                12
 53. The Dolphins Swim Team             11  54. East Bay Aquatic Association        8
 55. Tule Nation Tritons                 6  55. Saso Swimming                       6
 57. Unattached-Pacific                  1