King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/3/2017 - 6:45 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 1:46.40  12/3/2006 Patrick O'Neil, CAL
                 1:41.44  I-A NCAA Division I
                 1:45.09  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 1:45.11  IIA NCAA Division II
                 1:45.59  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 1:47.89  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 1:47.99  I-B NCAA Division I
                 1:50.37  IIB NCAA Division II
                 1:51.06  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 1:59.37  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 2:01.59  NAIA Champ QTS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vanbrocklin, Er  20 UCSB-CA           1:46.22    1:45.80!        32  
                 24.30        51.07 (26.77)
        1:18.27 (27.20)     1:45.80 (27.53)
  2 Fejzic, Amar     18 SFU               1:52.78    1:50.65         28  
                 24.48        52.30 (27.82)
        1:21.11 (28.81)     1:50.65 (29.54)
  3 Nickels, Gabe    15 KING              1:52.69    1:52.53         27  
                 25.76        54.40 (28.64)
        1:23.38 (28.98)     1:52.53 (29.15)
  4 Navarro, Andrew  14 BLUE              1:54.13    1:52.84         26  
                 25.36        54.09 (28.73)
        1:23.55 (29.46)     1:52.84 (29.29)
  5 Cai, Sebastian   16 PASA              1:53.31    1:53.15         25  
                 25.40        54.13 (28.73)
        1:23.53 (29.40)     1:53.15 (29.62)
  6 Fujii, Shawn     19 SEATTLE U         1:53.82    1:53.62         24  
                 24.26        52.93 (28.67)
        1:22.98 (30.05)     1:53.62 (30.64)
  7 Falkner, Kyle    16 KING              1:54.61    1:55.46         23  
                 26.17        54.95 (28.78)
        1:24.32 (29.37)     1:55.46 (31.14)
  8 Burroughs, Char  16 UNHR              1:54.58    1:56.21         22  
                 25.76        54.52 (28.76)
        1:24.83 (30.31)     1:56.21 (31.38)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Campbell, Graha  21 SFU               1:56.88    1:52.25         20  
                 24.91        53.00 (28.09)
        1:22.44 (29.44)     1:52.25 (29.81)
 10 Yen, Tim         20 KING              1:54.72    1:54.68         17  
                 25.31        55.22 (29.91)
        1:25.55 (30.33)     1:54.68 (29.13)
 11 Affeld, Jonny    15 PASA              1:55.19    1:54.87         16  
                 25.41        54.29 (28.88)
        1:24.31 (30.02)     1:54.87 (30.56)
 12 Smith, Dillon    14 SRVA              1:56.84    1:54.88         15  
                 26.43        55.65 (29.22)
        1:25.04 (29.39)     1:54.88 (29.84)
 13 Velayos, Nichol  15 LASC              1:55.35    1:55.13         14  
                 26.41        55.36 (28.95)
        1:24.86 (29.50)     1:55.13 (30.27)
 14 Giacoppo, Gabri  16 NBA               1:56.86    1:55.26         13  
                 25.56        55.12 (29.56)
        1:25.54 (30.42)     1:55.26 (29.72)
 15 Cruse, Nicholas  18 MARIN PIRATES     1:55.17    1:55.66         12  
                 25.86        55.08 (29.22)
        1:25.50 (30.42)     1:55.66 (30.16)
 16 Simpson, Benjam  16 STAS              1:56.99    1:57.39         11  
                 25.46        55.31 (29.85)
        1:26.09 (30.78)     1:57.39 (31.30)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Dimitrov, Marti  16 HYACK             1:59.00    1:56.47          9  
                 25.91        55.63 (29.72)
        1:26.01 (30.38)     1:56.47 (30.46)
 18 Sewell, Dylan    17 DART              1:57.54    1:56.77          7  
                 26.28        56.66 (30.38)
        1:26.65 (29.99)     1:56.77 (30.12)
 19 Clouatre, Jack   16 HRA               1:57.32    1:56.80          6  
                 25.41        54.90 (29.49)
        1:25.57 (30.67)     1:56.80 (31.23)
 20 Dulay, Adrian    15 TERRAPINS         1:57.08    1:56.82          5  
                 26.35        56.33 (29.98)
        1:26.81 (30.48)     1:56.82 (30.01)
 21 Tan, Jonathan    17 SRVA              1:57.00    1:56.83          4  
                 25.83        55.46 (29.63)
        1:26.05 (30.59)     1:56.83 (30.78)
 22 Sternberg, Max   18 NBA               1:58.78    1:59.62          3  
                 26.76        57.10 (30.34)
        1:28.06 (30.96)     1:59.62 (31.56)
 23 Walker, Jesse    19 STAS              1:58.68    2:00.80          2  
                 26.65        56.85 (30.20)
        1:28.68 (31.83)     2:00.80 (32.12)
 24 Rogers, Gavin    14 UNHR              1:58.72    2:03.73          1  
                 26.33        57.48 (31.15)
        1:29.89 (32.41)     2:03.73 (33.84)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Luis, Nathan     16 MARIN PIRATES     1:59.93    1:57.57        
                 26.21        56.80 (30.59)
        1:27.41 (30.61)     1:57.57 (30.16)
 26 Vizental, Antho  16 TERRAPINS         2:00.10    1:57.76        
                 26.34        56.56 (30.22)
        1:27.49 (30.93)     1:57.76 (30.27)
 27 Masongsong, Dev  15 TERRAPINS         1:59.55    2:00.24        
                 27.81        59.49 (31.68)
        1:29.57 (30.08)     2:00.24 (30.67)
 28 Woinoski, Tim    21 UNA-SFA           1:59.25    2:00.42        
                 26.99        57.64 (30.65)
        1:29.48 (31.84)     2:00.42 (30.94)
 29 Tello Estrada,   16 PASA              2:02.43    2:00.82        
                 26.48        57.13 (30.65)
        1:28.94 (31.81)     2:00.82 (31.88)
 30 Searles, Robert  16 MARIN PIRATES     2:03.98    2:03.66        
                 26.50        56.44 (29.94)
        1:29.00 (32.56)     2:03.66 (34.66)
 -- Rafac, Jake      16 TERRAPINS         2:03.79         DQ        
                 27.51        58.47 (30.96)
        1:30.11 (31.64)          DQ (31.50)
 -- Mullikin, Seth   16 WSC               2:02.65         NS        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Sancov, Alexei   18 TERRAPINS         1:44.77                   
                 23.27        50.16 (26.89)
        1:17.17 (27.01)     1:44.77 (27.60)
  3 Wong, Brian      16 QSS               1:50.48                   
                 24.08        52.08 (28.00)
        1:21.53 (29.45)     1:50.48 (28.95)
  6 Christenson, Wi  16 ESC               1:53.26                   
                 25.35        53.74 (28.39)
        1:23.22 (29.48)     1:53.26 (30.04)
  9 Baldoni, Jack    21 SEATTLE U         1:54.00                   
                 24.98        54.08 (29.10)
        1:24.20 (30.12)     1:54.00 (29.80)
 11 Aung, Winn       15 RAD               1:54.19                   
                 24.84        54.05 (29.21)
        1:24.57 (30.52)     1:54.19 (29.62)
 15 Gillespie, Jack  15 SMST              1:54.79                   
                 25.37        53.72 (28.35)
        1:24.62 (30.90)     1:54.79 (30.17)
 16 Rubie, Nathan    17 PPST              1:55.14                   
                 26.24        56.32 (30.08)
        1:25.62 (29.30)     1:55.14 (29.52)
 20 Clifford, Andre     C OF I            1:55.63                   
                 25.04        55.11 (30.07)
        1:24.56 (29.45)     1:55.63 (31.07)
 21 Jia, Michael     18 CLOV              1:55.68                   
                 25.65        55.18 (29.53)
        1:24.80 (29.62)     1:55.68 (30.88)
 22 Rinard, Christo  17 PASA              1:55.75                   
                 25.80        54.82 (29.02)
        1:24.73 (29.91)     1:55.75 (31.02)
 23 Fleming, Cole    17 CLOV              1:56.82                   
                 25.71        55.98 (30.27)
        1:26.96 (30.98)     1:56.82 (29.86)
 29 Zhou, William    17 BC                1:57.06                   
                 26.01        55.18 (29.17)
        1:25.83 (30.65)     1:57.06 (31.23)
 31 Mercer, Taj      19 SEATTLE U         1:57.31                   
                 26.92        56.88 (29.96)
        1:27.12 (30.24)     1:57.31 (30.19)
 33 Vaynshteyn, Den  17 LASC              1:57.49                   
                 26.16        56.42 (30.26)
        1:26.63 (30.21)     1:57.49 (30.86)
 35 Price, Ryan      17 WEST              1:57.70                   
                 26.29        55.63 (29.34)
        1:26.27 (30.64)     1:57.70 (31.43)
 36 Forbes, Ben      16 CLOV              1:57.75                   
                 25.81        55.67 (29.86)
        1:25.77 (30.10)     1:57.75 (31.98)
 36 Wyant, Michael   15 SMST              1:57.75                   
                 25.95        55.48 (29.53)
        1:25.56 (30.08)     1:57.75 (32.19)
 38 Montoro, Jack    17 NAPA              1:57.91                   
                 25.42        54.65 (29.23)
        1:25.21 (30.56)     1:57.91 (32.70)
 39 Elizarov, Alex   17 KING              1:58.09                   
                 25.95        55.63 (29.68)
        1:26.48 (30.85)     1:58.09 (31.61)
 40 Kim, Ryan        15 PASA              1:58.47                   
                 26.14        55.67 (29.53)
        1:26.77 (31.10)     1:58.47 (31.70)
 41 Schertler, Jack  17 PASA              1:58.64                   
                 26.30        56.12 (29.82)
        1:27.29 (31.17)     1:58.64 (31.35)
 46 Kemper, Eric     15 UN-IE             1:59.07                   
                 25.98        55.61 (29.63)
        1:26.78 (31.17)     1:59.07 (32.29)
 47 Todd, Logan      17 BEND              1:59.13                   
                 26.12        56.09 (29.97)
        1:27.67 (31.58)     1:59.13 (31.46)
 50 Briggs, Warren   15 IST               1:59.56                   
                 26.80        56.79 (29.99)
        1:27.89 (31.10)     1:59.56 (31.67)
 51 Shutt, Patrick      C OF I            1:59.67                   
                 26.14        56.07 (29.93)
        1:27.05 (30.98)     1:59.67 (32.62)
 52 Fitzsimmons, Jo  18 KING              1:59.72                   
                 25.90        55.60 (29.70)
        1:26.97 (31.37)     1:59.72 (32.75)
 53 Burchell, Ross   16 PPST              1:59.82                   
                 27.19        57.46 (30.27)
        1:28.42 (30.96)     1:59.82 (31.40)
 56 Nguyen, Aaron    15 KING              2:00.18                   
                 26.89        56.62 (29.73)
        1:27.63 (31.01)     2:00.18 (32.55)
 57 Bailey, Zac      17 BEND              2:01.36                   
                 26.82        57.52 (30.70)
        1:29.14 (31.62)     2:01.36 (32.22)
 58 Flores, David    20 LINFIELD          2:01.38                   
                 27.64        58.36 (30.72)
        1:29.83 (31.47)     2:01.38 (31.55)
 59 Casey-Minnick,   16 KING              2:01.45                   
                 26.61        57.75 (31.14)
        1:28.43 (30.68)     2:01.45 (33.02)
 60 DeRuse, Samuel   16 RENO              2:01.57                   
                 26.75        56.85 (30.10)
        1:28.31 (31.46)     2:01.57 (33.26)
 61 Richardson, Ale  16 KING              2:01.61                   
                 26.42        57.00 (30.58)
        1:29.33 (32.33)     2:01.61 (32.28)
 62 Christensen, Lu  19 SEATTLE U         2:01.74                   
                 28.52        59.10 (30.58)
        1:30.19 (31.09)     2:01.74 (31.55)
 63 Meister, Ari     16 LASC              2:01.83                   
                 27.23        58.21 (30.98)
        1:30.10 (31.89)     2:01.83 (31.73)
 64 Jenkins, Ian        C OF I            2:02.14                   
                 27.68        58.39 (30.71)
        1:30.32 (31.93)     2:02.14 (31.82)
 65 Aung, Alex       17 RAD               2:02.17                   
                 26.66        57.76 (31.10)
        1:29.17 (31.41)     2:02.17 (33.00)
 68 Konig, Seth      17 SMST              2:02.75                   
                 26.70        57.41 (30.71)
        1:29.35 (31.94)     2:02.75 (33.40)
 69 Dang, Vincent    16 CAAT              2:02.97                   
                 27.20        57.78 (30.58)
        1:30.03 (32.25)     2:02.97 (32.94)
 70 Jett, Gabriel    15 CLOV              2:03.56                   
                 26.37        57.81 (31.44)
        1:30.65 (32.84)     2:03.56 (32.91)
 73 Baker, Alex      15 OCA               2:04.31                   
                 26.81        58.03 (31.22)
        1:30.94 (32.91)     2:04.31 (33.37)
 74 Yin, Eric        16 BC                2:04.38                   
                 28.12      1:00.07 (31.95)
        1:31.85 (31.78)     2:04.38 (32.53)
 75 Tran, Eric       16 PASA              2:05.19                   
                 27.84        59.34 (31.50)
        1:32.07 (32.73)     2:05.19 (33.12)
 76 Hammons, Hugh    18 LINFIELD          2:06.53                   
                 28.44      1:00.36 (31.92)
        1:33.05 (32.69)     2:06.53 (33.48)
 77 Fendorf, Erik    14 PASA              2:07.10                   
                 27.14        58.93 (31.79)
        1:33.33 (34.40)     2:07.10 (33.77)
 78 Gregory, Nichol  15 LAC               2:07.47                   
                 27.84        59.92 (32.08)
        1:33.83 (33.91)     2:07.47 (33.64)
 79 Butler, Tristin  18 LINFIELD          2:08.75                   
                 28.53      1:01.09 (32.56)
        1:34.50 (33.41)     2:08.75 (34.25)
 80 Gasson, Louis    15 IST               2:09.50                   
                 26.96        58.85 (31.89)
        1:33.63 (34.78)     2:09.50 (35.87)
 -- Baxter, Amani    18 WSC                   DQ                    
                 27.32        57.92 (30.60)
        1:28.72 (30.80)          DQ (31.81)
 -- Fitial, Daisuke  18 LINFIELD              NS                    
 -- Anderson, Josep  17 CLOV                  NS                    
 -- O'Daffer, Will   18 IST                   NS                    
 -- Wong, Justin     14 SRN                   NS                    
 -- Driver, Will     18 CAAT                  NS                    
 -- Spaniac, Joe     16 IST                   NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team              1463   2. University of Nevada, Reno     1324.5
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      884   4. King Aquatic Club                 851
  5. UC Santa Barbara                  830   6. Simon Fraser University           811
  7. Northbay Aquatics                 735   8. Seattle University                688
  9. University of San Diego           644  10. Clovis Swim Club                  570
 11. Dart at Sacramento                529  12. Bluefin Aquatics                438.5
 13. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          433  14. QuickSilver                       414
 15. College of Idaho                345.5  16. Hyack Swim Club                 332.5
 17. Oregon State University           307  18. Marin Pirates Swim Team           301
 19. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          267  19. Linfield College                  267
 21. Los Angeles Swim Club             258  22. University of Alaska Fairbanks    204
 23. Spare Time Aquatics               197  24. Missoula Aquatic Club             148
 25. UnAttatched - Spare Time          147  26. West Coast Aquatics             136.5
 27. Napa Valley Swim Team           132.5  28. Bend Swim Club                    128
 29. Northern Sierra Swimming          116  30. San Ramon Valley Aq               105
 31. Peak Swiming                      100  32. Livermore Aquacowboys              87
 33. Burlingame Aquatic Club            81  34. Gold's Aquatics Club               71
 35. Issaquah Swim Team                 62  36. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59
 37. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       58  38. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           53
 39. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        51  40. Lake Oswego Swim Club              48
 41. Pro Swimming                       44  41. Unattached King Aquatic Club       44
 43. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          40  44. Central Area Aquatics Team         35
 45. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          34  45. Neptune Swimming                   34
 47. Redding Swim Team                  31  48. Reno Aquatic Club                  29
 49. The Dolphins Swim Team             28  50. AquaSol                            18
 51. Valley Aquatics                    16  52. Brentwood Seawolves                15
 52. Unattached - Nevada                15  54. Evergreen Swim Club                13
 55. East Bay Aquatic Association        8  56. Thunderbird Aquatic Club            7
 57. Tule Nation Tritons                 6  57. Saso Swimming                       6
 59. Unattached-Pacific                  2