King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/3/2017 - 6:16 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 1:57.35  12/4/2011 Eetu Karvonen, Grand Canyon
                 1:52.94  I-A NCAA Division I
                 1:53.85  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 1:55.13  IIA NCAA Division II
                 1:58.29  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 1:59.79  I-B NCAA Division I
                 2:00.88  IIB NCAA Division II
                 2:01.19  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 2:04.80  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 2:12.30  NAIA Champ QTS
                 2:13.77  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Quarante, Marce  20 UCSB-CA           2:03.81    2:00.27         32  
                 26.43        55.99 (29.56)
        1:27.04 (31.05)     2:00.27 (33.23)
  2 Stride, Brandon  17 GAC               2:04.71    2:03.24         28  
                 28.12        59.57 (31.45)
        1:31.36 (31.79)     2:03.24 (31.88)
  3 Nussbaum, Ben    21 SEATTLE U         2:05.20    2:03.76         27  
                 27.65        58.79 (31.14)
        1:30.86 (32.07)     2:03.76 (32.90)
  4 Mamer, John      19 LASC              2:07.47    2:06.75         26  
                 27.22        59.08 (31.86)
        1:32.68 (33.60)     2:06.75 (34.07)
  5 McKean, Griffin  16 BEND              2:07.25    2:06.84         25  
                 28.82      1:01.26 (32.44)
        1:34.39 (33.13)     2:06.84 (32.45)
  6 Woinoski, Andre  19 SFU               2:07.61    2:07.78         24  
                 29.01      1:01.24 (32.23)
        1:34.45 (33.21)     2:07.78 (33.33)
  7 Sewell, Dylan    17 DART              2:07.25    2:09.21         23  
                 28.97      1:01.52 (32.55)
        1:35.47 (33.95)     2:09.21 (33.74)
 -- Roberts, Will    17 DART              2:03.69         DQ        
                 27.60        58.43 (30.83)
        1:30.33 (31.90)          DQ (32.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McIntosh, Corba  15 MARIN PIRATES     2:09.51    2:05.43         20  
                 29.06      1:00.14 (31.08)
        1:32.63 (32.49)     2:05.43 (32.80)
 10 Young, Brodie    17 HYACK             2:09.13    2:05.49         16.5
                 27.77        59.68 (31.91)
        1:33.00 (33.32)     2:05.49 (32.49)
 10 Lychy, Thomas    18 SFU               2:08.21    2:05.49         16.5
                 28.46      1:00.44 (31.98)
        1:32.78 (32.34)     2:05.49 (32.71)
 12 Dulay, Adrian    15 TERRAPINS         2:09.94    2:07.34         15  
                 29.12      1:01.43 (32.31)
        1:34.59 (33.16)     2:07.34 (32.75)
 13 Yen, Tim         20 KING              2:10.29    2:08.39         14  
                 28.86      1:00.97 (32.11)
        1:34.52 (33.55)     2:08.39 (33.87)
 14 Tan, Nicholas    17 BAC               2:08.38    2:08.52         13  
                 29.29      1:02.30 (33.01)
        1:35.22 (32.92)     2:08.52 (33.30)
 15 Gilsenan, Max    14 NAPA              2:09.21    2:08.84         12  
                 29.43      1:02.98 (33.55)
        1:36.15 (33.17)     2:08.84 (32.69)
 16 Ralston, Collin  14 OCA               2:10.01    2:10.53         11  
                 29.01      1:01.90 (32.89)
        1:35.93 (34.03)     2:10.53 (34.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sternberg, Etha  18 NBA               2:10.50    2:08.24          9  
                 29.00      1:01.32 (32.32)
        1:34.37 (33.05)     2:08.24 (33.87)
 18 Hoxie, Jacob     15 TAC               2:10.35    2:08.75          7  
                 28.85      1:00.99 (32.14)
        1:35.00 (34.01)     2:08.75 (33.75)
 19 Lienhart, Olive  16 PASA              2:11.53    2:09.66          6  
                 28.79      1:01.76 (32.97)
        1:35.72 (33.96)     2:09.66 (33.94)
 20 Horky, Christop  16 NBA               2:10.41    2:09.81          5  
                 28.46      1:01.14 (32.68)
        1:35.51 (34.37)     2:09.81 (34.30)
 21 Seljeseth, Erik  15 QSS               2:11.48    2:10.19          4  
                 29.52      1:02.63 (33.11)
        1:36.45 (33.82)     2:10.19 (33.74)
 22 Zhang, Tao       15 HRA               2:11.13    2:10.76          3  
                 28.67      1:01.22 (32.55)
        1:35.55 (34.33)     2:10.76 (35.21)
 23 Bailey, Kyle     18 KING              2:10.45    2:10.90          2  
                 28.70      1:01.95 (33.25)
        1:36.49 (34.54)     2:10.90 (34.41)
 24 Reuter, Jake     14 STAS              2:10.91    2:14.75          1  
                 29.64      1:03.22 (33.58)
        1:38.62 (35.40)     2:14.75 (36.13)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Mason, Jackson   16 NBA               2:13.37    2:09.45        
                 29.15      1:03.58 (34.43)
        1:36.29 (32.71)     2:09.45 (33.16)
 26 Vizental, Antho  16 TERRAPINS         2:12.92    2:09.51        
                 28.78      1:01.95 (33.17)
        1:35.95 (34.00)     2:09.51 (33.56)
 27 Van Nortwick, N  17 OCA               2:13.25    2:10.10        
                 28.46      1:02.04 (33.58)
        1:36.21 (34.17)     2:10.10 (33.89)
 28 Dahlgren, Seave  17 NBA               2:14.17    2:10.65        
                 29.76      1:03.23 (33.47)
        1:37.12 (33.89)     2:10.65 (33.53)
 29 Stewart, Charli  14 NBA               2:13.09    2:11.86        
                 29.53      1:02.43 (32.90)
        1:36.82 (34.39)     2:11.86 (35.04)
 30 Cheok, Justin    16 PASA              2:13.53    2:12.49        
                 28.98      1:02.19 (33.21)
        1:37.12 (34.93)     2:12.49 (35.37)
 31 Davami, Christo  17 BEND              2:14.17    2:12.50        
                 29.65      1:02.71 (33.06)
        1:37.73 (35.02)     2:12.50 (34.77)
 32 Kerscher, Will   15 HRA               2:14.77    2:14.96        
                 29.76      1:03.97 (34.21)
        1:40.36 (36.39)     2:14.96 (34.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Chu, Jonathan    17 SMST              2:07.56                   
                 29.52      1:01.82 (32.30)
        1:34.56 (32.74)     2:07.56 (33.00)
 10 Walker, Lucas    17 PASA              2:07.81                   
                 28.51      1:00.93 (32.42)
        1:34.37 (33.44)     2:07.81 (33.44)
 13 Limberg, Justin  16 WEST              2:08.56                   
                 28.97      1:01.51 (32.54)
        1:34.74 (33.23)     2:08.56 (33.82)
 14 Witty, Andrew    15 BISC              2:08.77                   
                 28.62      1:01.37 (32.75)
        1:34.77 (33.40)     2:08.77 (34.00)
 18 Tang, James      16 PEAK              2:09.65                   
                 29.09      1:01.92 (32.83)
        1:35.74 (33.82)     2:09.65 (33.91)
 19 Feng, Dylan      15 EBA               2:09.69                   
                 29.42      1:01.49 (32.07)
        1:35.01 (33.52)     2:09.69 (34.68)
 20 Schertler, Jack  17 PASA              2:09.88                   
                 30.36      1:03.47 (33.11)
        1:36.92 (33.45)     2:09.88 (32.96)
 23 Fetterman, Matt  16 TERRAPINS         2:10.26                   
                 29.03      1:02.65 (33.62)
        1:36.60 (33.95)     2:10.26 (33.66)
 29 Sellers, Nathan  18 SMST              2:10.74                   
                 29.54      1:03.32 (33.78)
        1:36.95 (33.63)     2:10.74 (33.79)
 30 Mercer, Taj      19 SEATTLE U         2:10.82                   
                 29.60      1:02.22 (32.62)
        1:35.71 (33.49)     2:10.82 (35.11)
 33 Wu, Martin       18 BC                2:11.47                   
                 29.64      1:02.63 (32.99)
        1:36.78 (34.15)     2:11.47 (34.69)
 36 Belflower, Ian   13 CLOV              2:11.58                   
                 29.10      1:02.36 (33.26)
        1:36.80 (34.44)     2:11.58 (34.78)
 37 Sellers, Joshua  15 SMST              2:11.82                   
                 30.02      1:03.66 (33.64)
        1:38.09 (34.43)     2:11.82 (33.73)
 38 Kim, Ryan        15 PASA              2:11.92                   
                 28.56      1:01.59 (33.03)
        1:36.41 (34.82)     2:11.92 (35.51)
 39 Hsieh, Aaron     16 PASA              2:12.31                   
                 29.77      1:02.94 (33.17)
        1:37.45 (34.51)     2:12.31 (34.86)
 40 Johnson, Drew    17 KING              2:12.46                   
                 29.81      1:03.78 (33.97)
        1:38.18 (34.40)     2:12.46 (34.28)
 41 Xu, Patrick      16 PEAK              2:12.64                   
                 29.00      1:01.94 (32.94)
        1:36.73 (34.79)     2:12.64 (35.91)
 42 Sheridan, Thoma     C OF I            2:12.82                   
                 29.35      1:02.71 (33.36)
        1:37.14 (34.43)     2:12.82 (35.68)
 43 Zhang, Nicholas  17 LASC              2:12.85                   
                 29.10      1:02.11 (33.01)
        1:36.89 (34.78)     2:12.85 (35.96)
 44 Sherlock, Zacha  18 LINFIELD          2:12.90                   
                 30.11      1:03.56 (33.45)
        1:37.74 (34.18)     2:12.90 (35.16)
 46 Goodspeed, Tyle  17 CAAT              2:12.94                   
                 29.55      1:02.89 (33.34)
        1:37.90 (35.01)     2:12.94 (35.04)
 47 Pipkin, Thomas   17 AQUA              2:12.97                   
                 30.02      1:04.21 (34.19)
        1:38.84 (34.63)     2:12.97 (34.13)
 49 Zhang, Frank     18 BC                2:13.18                   
                 30.25      1:03.87 (33.62)
        1:38.40 (34.53)     2:13.18 (34.78)
 53 Khoo, Taka       15 LASC              2:13.55                   
                 30.31      1:03.83 (33.52)
        1:38.32 (34.49)     2:13.55 (35.23)
 56 Scanlan, Riley   17 PASA              2:14.22                   
                 29.61      1:03.54 (33.93)
        1:38.80 (35.26)     2:14.22 (35.42)
 57 Zhang, Leo       16 KING              2:14.30                   
                 30.26      1:03.74 (33.48)
        1:38.85 (35.11)     2:14.30 (35.45)
 58 Kim, Nick        16 KING              2:14.35                   
                 29.62      1:02.96 (33.34)
        1:38.13 (35.17)     2:14.35 (36.22)
 59 Motyer, Bradley     C OF I            2:14.46                   
                 29.52      1:03.62 (34.10)
        1:38.97 (35.35)     2:14.46 (35.49)
 61 McCormick, Conn  17 NSS               2:14.81                   
                 30.02      1:04.06 (34.04)
        1:38.91 (34.85)     2:14.81 (35.90)
 62 Locke, Ian          C OF I            2:15.43                   
                 29.12      1:03.43 (34.31)
        1:39.27 (35.84)     2:15.43 (36.16)
 63 Taylor, Sam      16 CLOV              2:15.61                   
                 30.97      1:05.50 (34.53)
        1:40.63 (35.13)     2:15.61 (34.98)
 64 Allen, Paul         C OF I            2:15.69                   
                 29.66      1:03.33 (33.67)
        1:38.88 (35.55)     2:15.69 (36.81)
 65 Kim, Chris       16 KING              2:16.18                   
                 29.12      1:03.02 (33.90)
        1:39.04 (36.02)     2:16.18 (37.14)
 66 McAlister, Nath  16 RENO              2:16.46                   
                 30.58      1:03.58 (33.00)
        1:39.14 (35.56)     2:16.46 (37.32)
 67 Johns, Erick     17 KING              2:16.49                   
                 30.26      1:05.28 (35.02)
        1:40.40 (35.12)     2:16.49 (36.09)
 68 Garcia, Kyle     15 SMST              2:16.80                   
                 30.56      1:04.49 (33.93)
        1:40.11 (35.62)     2:16.80 (36.69)
 69 Peng, Louis      18 LASC              2:16.86                   
                 30.58      1:05.08 (34.50)
        1:40.84 (35.76)     2:16.86 (36.02)
 70 Markow, Aron     15 PPST              2:17.00                   
                 29.55      1:04.82 (35.27)
        1:41.11 (36.29)     2:17.00 (35.89)
 71 Huynh, Colin     15 BC                2:17.10                   
                 30.19      1:05.22 (35.03)
        1:41.32 (36.10)     2:17.10 (35.78)
 72 Nouwens, Cole    16 CAAT              2:17.28                   
                 29.36      1:03.10 (33.74)
        1:39.43 (36.33)     2:17.28 (37.85)
 73 Tovera, Jared    16 LAC               2:17.32                   
                 29.99      1:04.90 (34.91)
        1:40.91 (36.01)     2:17.32 (36.41)
 74 Yang, Jerry      15 PASA              2:17.67                   
                 31.17      1:06.59 (35.42)
        1:42.59 (36.00)     2:17.67 (35.08)
 75 Huckabay, Jonas  17 TULE NATION       2:18.13                   
                 32.06      1:06.99 (34.93)
        1:42.55 (35.56)     2:18.13 (35.58)
 76 Wong, Connor     16 SRN               2:18.50                   
                 31.79      1:06.75 (34.96)
        1:43.25 (36.50)     2:18.50 (35.25)
 77 Oquendo, Dylan   14 SEAWOLVES         2:18.78                   
                 31.17      1:06.55 (35.38)
        1:42.14 (35.59)     2:18.78 (36.64)
 78 Leung, Brandon   15 BC                2:19.12                   
                 30.54      1:05.77 (35.23)
        1:42.48 (36.71)     2:19.12 (36.64)
 79 Kuo, Aaron       16 PASA              2:19.43                   
                 31.67      1:07.23 (35.56)
        1:43.18 (35.95)     2:19.43 (36.25)
 80 Zaharchuk, Kenj  16 PASA              2:19.64                   
                 32.10      1:07.84 (35.74)
        1:44.24 (36.40)     2:19.64 (35.40)
 81 Smith, Joshua    17 SASO              2:19.75                   
                 31.76      1:07.09 (35.33)
        1:43.49 (36.40)     2:19.75 (36.26)
 82 Muljadi, Michae  14 PEAK              2:19.79                   
                 31.12      1:06.10 (34.98)
        1:42.81 (36.71)     2:19.79 (36.98)
 83 Stefanski, Alex  16 PPST              2:19.80                   
                 31.58      1:06.41 (34.83)
        1:42.83 (36.42)     2:19.80 (36.97)
 84 DePry, Ethan     16 CLOV              2:19.86                   
                 30.87      1:06.61 (35.74)
        1:43.60 (36.99)     2:19.86 (36.26)
 85 Todebush, Willi  17 MARIN PIRATES     2:20.43                   
                 30.39      1:05.85 (35.46)
        1:42.89 (37.04)     2:20.43 (37.54)
 86 Tello Estrada,   18 PASA              2:20.46                   
                 31.04      1:06.27 (35.23)
        1:42.96 (36.69)     2:20.46 (37.50)
 87 Vacura, Joey     18 BC                2:20.82                   
                 31.47      1:06.48 (35.01)
        1:43.18 (36.70)     2:20.82 (37.64)
 88 Sasano, Alec     15 BAC               2:20.85                   
                 31.01      1:07.13 (36.12)
        1:44.49 (37.36)     2:20.85 (36.36)
 89 Spear, Braden    17 WSC               2:20.89                   
                 30.33      1:05.96 (35.63)
        1:43.54 (37.58)     2:20.89 (37.35)
 90 Shoua, Arel      18 MARIN PIRATES     2:21.87                   
                 30.42      1:06.45 (36.03)
        1:43.88 (37.43)     2:21.87 (37.99)
 91 McCoy, Grant     17 CLOV              2:22.23                   
                 32.32      1:07.80 (35.48)
        1:44.71 (36.91)     2:22.23 (37.52)
 92 Orbigo, Bastien  16 WEST              2:22.79                   
                 31.97      1:08.16 (36.19)
        1:45.23 (37.07)     2:22.79 (37.56)
 93 Hoang, Andrew    15 EBA               2:23.07                   
                 31.43      1:07.37 (35.94)
        1:45.20 (37.83)     2:23.07 (37.87)
 94 Rinehart, Jake   15 KING              2:23.35                   
                 31.08      1:07.34 (36.26)
        1:45.20 (37.86)     2:23.35 (38.15)
 95 Davis, Tanner    20 CLOV              2:23.99                   
                 33.87      1:11.09 (37.22)
        1:49.01 (37.92)     2:23.99 (34.98)
 -- Yu, Andrew       15 KING                  DQ                    
                 30.26      1:05.00 (34.74)
        1:41.96 (36.96)          DQ (37.69)
 -- Evans, Howard    17 RAD                   NS                    
 -- Neton, Jack      18 SEATTLE U             NS                    
 -- Wagner, Aidan    16 KING                  NS                    
 -- Morris, Daniel   15 CLOV                  NS                    
 -- Kim, Brian       16 BC                    NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team              1458   2. University of Nevada, Reno     1309.5
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      829   4. UC Santa Barbara                  766
  5. King Aquatic Club                 760   6. Northbay Aquatics                 719
  7. Simon Fraser University           708   8. Seattle University                639
  9. University of San Diego           617  10. Clovis Swim Club                  570
 11. Dart at Sacramento                522  12. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          433
 13. Bluefin Aquatics                384.5  14. QuickSilver                       375
 15. College of Idaho                345.5  16. Hyack Swim Club                 307.5
 17. Oregon State University           307  18. Marin Pirates Swim Team           287
 19. Linfield College                  267  20. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          261
 21. Los Angeles Swim Club             244  22. Spare Time Aquatics               184
 23. University of Alaska Fairbanks    181  24. Missoula Aquatic Club             148
 25. West Coast Aquatics             136.5  26. Napa Valley Swim Team           132.5
 27. Bend Swim Club                    128  28. UnAttatched - Spare Time          121
 29. Northern Sierra Swimming          116  30. Peak Swiming                      100
 31. Livermore Aquacowboys              87  32. Burlingame Aquatic Club            81
 33. Gold's Aquatics Club               71  34. Issaquah Swim Team                 62
 34. San Ramon Valley Aq                62  36. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59
 37. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           53  38. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        51
 39. Lake Oswego Swim Club              48  40. Pro Swimming                       44
 40. Unattached King Aquatic Club       44  42. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          40
 43. Central Area Aquatics Team         35  43. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       35
 45. Neptune Swimming                   34  45. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          34
 47. Redding Swim Team                  31  48. Reno Aquatic Club                  29
 49. The Dolphins Swim Team             28  50. AquaSol                            18
 51. Valley Aquatics                    16  52. Brentwood Seawolves                15
 52. Unattached - Nevada                15  54. Evergreen Swim Club                13
 55. East Bay Aquatic Association        8  56. Thunderbird Aquatic Club            7
 57. Saso Swimming                       6  57. Tule Nation Tritons                 6
 59. Unattached-Pacific                  2