King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/3/2017 - 6:07 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 2:11.26  12/4/2016 Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Seattle U
                 2:07.18  I-A NCAA Division I
                 2:11.69  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 2:13.71  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 2:13.75  IIA NCAA Division II
                 2:15.49  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 2:15.99  I-B NCAA Division I
                 2:20.44  IIB NCAA Division II
                 2:22.73  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 2:28.48  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 2:35.79  NAIA Champ QTS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 LO, Emily        16 TERRAPINS         2:15.26    2:14.31         32  
                 31.00      1:05.29 (34.29)
        1:39.95 (34.66)     2:14.31 (34.36)
  2 Murphy, Kristin  17 STAS              2:17.96    2:14.64         28  
                 30.33      1:04.28 (33.95)
        1:39.26 (34.98)     2:14.64 (35.38)
  3 Depolo, Donna    18 NEVADA            2:15.44    2:16.00         27  
                 30.57      1:04.85 (34.28)
        1:39.86 (35.01)     2:16.00 (36.14)
  4 Arnold, Jacquel  16 LAC               2:21.40    2:17.65         26  
                 30.50      1:04.98 (34.48)
        1:40.99 (36.01)     2:17.65 (36.66)
  5 Frenks, Meaghan  21 SFU               2:23.37    2:20.83         25  
                 31.03      1:06.49 (35.46)
        1:43.31 (36.82)     2:20.83 (37.52)
  6 Gavino, Raine    17 BLUE              2:21.99    2:21.77         23.5
                 31.83      1:07.52 (35.69)
        1:44.45 (36.93)     2:21.77 (37.32)
  6 Dusky, Emily     16 NAPA              2:20.31    2:21.77         23.5
                 30.80      1:06.61 (35.81)
        1:44.04 (37.43)     2:21.77 (37.73)
  8 Sebastian, Soph  16 QSS               2:19.18    2:23.95         22  
                 32.12      1:07.47 (35.35)
        1:45.09 (37.62)     2:23.95 (38.86)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sangraw, Isabel  18 NEVADA            2:23.82    2:22.22         20  
                 32.14      1:08.09 (35.95)
        1:45.07 (36.98)     2:22.22 (37.15)
 10 Roberts, May Li  14 NBA               2:25.65    2:24.38         17  
                 32.21      1:08.63 (36.42)
        1:47.08 (38.45)     2:24.38 (37.30)
 11 Siripipat, Ryle  15 KING              2:25.32    2:24.56         16  
                 33.15      1:09.56 (36.41)
        1:47.26 (37.70)     2:24.56 (37.30)
 12 Clise, Maya      13 KING              2:23.88    2:25.48         15  
                 32.93      1:09.98 (37.05)
        1:48.24 (38.26)     2:25.48 (37.24)
 13 Huynh, Rachel    16 QSS               2:25.67    2:26.95         14  
                 32.57      1:09.38 (36.81)
        1:48.12 (38.74)     2:26.95 (38.83)
 14 Beaudet, Kylie   13 BLUE              2:26.45    2:27.06         13  
                 33.33      1:11.47 (38.14)
        1:48.87 (37.40)     2:27.06 (38.19)
 15 Marion, Lea      16 SRN               2:27.05    2:31.13         12  
                 34.65      1:12.67 (38.02)
        1:52.05 (39.38)     2:31.13 (39.08)
 -- Stigler, Lauren  19 NEVADA            2:25.52         DQ        
                 32.22      1:08.31 (36.09)
        1:45.80 (37.49)          DQ (38.42)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Edwards, Hana    14 UVIC-PCS          2:28.35    2:23.33          9  
                 32.19      1:08.95 (36.76)
        1:46.42 (37.47)     2:23.33 (36.91)
 18 Smerekanych, Ev  17 OCA               2:27.79    2:25.73          7  
                 32.54      1:09.82 (37.28)
        1:47.82 (38.00)     2:25.73 (37.91)
 19 Scafetta, Ashle  14 PASA              2:28.21    2:26.27          6  
                 32.04      1:08.85 (36.81)
        1:47.66 (38.81)     2:26.27 (38.61)
 20 Dulski, Abby     15 TERRAPINS         2:28.20    2:26.98          5  
                 33.64      1:10.52 (36.88)
        1:48.69 (38.17)     2:26.98 (38.29)
 21 Ford, Brooke     15 HRA               2:27.75    2:27.40          4  
                 33.22      1:10.22 (37.00)
        1:48.46 (38.24)     2:27.40 (38.94)
 22 Gibson, Kellen   17 OCA               2:28.85    2:28.12          3  
                 33.94      1:11.61 (37.67)
        1:49.92 (38.31)     2:28.12 (38.20)
 23 Bakewell, Emily  19 SEATTLE U         2:28.07    2:28.78          2  
                 34.70      1:12.44 (37.74)
        1:50.68 (38.24)     2:28.78 (38.10)
 24 Fasan, Dani      16 UN-PC             2:28.05    2:32.69          1  
                 31.90      1:08.66 (36.76)
        1:50.69 (42.03)     2:32.69 (42.00)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Baker, Kate      14 HRA               2:30.57    2:26.88        
                 34.05      1:12.04 (37.99)
        1:50.21 (38.17)     2:26.88 (36.67)
 26 Honey, Katie     13 SRN               2:28.85    2:27.37        
                 33.53      1:11.52 (37.99)
        1:49.72 (38.20)     2:27.37 (37.65)
 27 Deng, Pauline    13 KING              2:31.92    2:27.47        
                 33.46      1:10.99 (37.53)
        1:49.10 (38.11)     2:27.47 (38.37)
 28 McElroy, Claire  19 NANOOKS           2:29.82    2:28.31        
                 33.38      1:10.70 (37.32)
        1:49.95 (39.25)     2:28.31 (38.36)
 29 Peake, Sidney    21 SFU               2:30.36    2:29.16        
                 33.40      1:11.31 (37.91)
        1:50.48 (39.17)     2:29.16 (38.68)
 30 Roberts-Oliver,  17 BLUE              2:33.34    2:29.77        
                 32.65      1:09.83 (37.18)
        1:49.03 (39.20)     2:29.77 (40.74)
 31 West, Madeleine  12 SRN               2:30.74    2:29.84        
                 32.20      1:09.48 (37.28)
        1:49.45 (39.97)     2:29.84 (40.39)
 32 Herscu, Abigail  13 LAC               2:32.73    2:32.08        
                 33.72      1:12.76 (39.04)
        1:53.11 (40.35)     2:32.08 (38.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Liu, Sasha       16 TERRAPINS         2:19.86                   
                 32.24      1:07.19 (34.95)
        1:43.50 (36.31)     2:19.86 (36.36)
  7 Johnson, Evelyn  18 KING              2:20.74                   
                 31.95      1:07.55 (35.60)
        1:44.46 (36.91)     2:20.74 (36.28)
 10 Himes, Danika    16 IST               2:22.13                   
                 31.65      1:07.58 (35.93)
        1:44.18 (36.60)     2:22.13 (37.95)
 11 Evans, Kailyn    18 SAN DIEGO         2:22.37                   
                 31.38      1:07.61 (36.23)
        1:45.73 (38.12)     2:22.37 (36.64)
 12 Hilbrandt, Rile  22 UN-NV             2:22.50                   
                 31.49      1:06.76 (35.27)
        1:43.81 (37.05)     2:22.50 (38.69)
 16 Himes, Darian    19 SEATTLE U         2:24.61                   
                 32.54      1:09.20 (36.66)
        1:47.13 (37.93)     2:24.61 (37.48)
 21 Russell, Abby    18 IST               2:25.75                   
                 32.74      1:09.19 (36.45)
        1:47.07 (37.88)     2:25.75 (38.68)
 22 Yannelli, Carol     C OF I            2:25.97                   
                 32.49      1:09.13 (36.64)
        1:47.25 (38.12)     2:25.97 (38.72)
 23 Li, Kaia         14 PEAK              2:26.19                   
                 32.97      1:10.67 (37.70)
        1:48.68 (38.01)     2:26.19 (37.51)
 24 Benwell, Lillia  18 SAN DIEGO         2:26.23                   
                 32.78      1:09.34 (36.56)
        1:47.55 (38.21)     2:26.23 (38.68)
 26 Williams, Marie  15 PASA              2:26.76                   
                 33.01      1:10.14 (37.13)
        1:48.12 (37.98)     2:26.76 (38.64)
 27 Grebinsky, Kira  16 BC                2:26.92                   
                 32.94      1:10.31 (37.37)
        1:48.86 (38.55)     2:26.92 (38.06)
 29 Rudolph, Alexan  15 PASA              2:27.06                   
                 32.58      1:09.87 (37.29)
        1:48.56 (38.69)     2:27.06 (38.50)
 30 Lindh, Shianne   17 KING              2:27.09                   
                 33.97      1:11.14 (37.17)
        1:48.99 (37.85)     2:27.09 (38.10)
 31 Yao, Allyson     15 BC                2:27.26                   
                 32.83      1:10.28 (37.45)
        1:48.54 (38.26)     2:27.26 (38.72)
 32 Tran, Tiffany    15 PEAK              2:27.53                   
                 33.21      1:09.73 (36.52)
        1:47.61 (37.88)     2:27.53 (39.92)
 33 Harris, Sydney   15 PASA              2:27.58                   
                 34.02      1:11.83 (37.81)
        1:49.88 (38.05)     2:27.58 (37.70)
 36 Springer, Jewel  16 KING              2:27.81                   
                 33.55      1:10.80 (37.25)
        1:48.98 (38.18)     2:27.81 (38.83)
 37 Andrade, Allie   20 SAN DIEGO         2:27.86                   
                 32.90      1:10.80 (37.90)
        1:49.33 (38.53)     2:27.86 (38.53)
 40 Ma, Gabrielle    16 PASA              2:28.09                   
                 32.83      1:10.60 (37.77)
        1:49.28 (38.68)     2:28.09 (38.81)
 41 Min, Priscilla   17 PASA              2:28.12                   
                 32.74      1:10.24 (37.50)
        1:48.93 (38.69)     2:28.12 (39.19)
 44 Battepati, Sanj  15 KING              2:28.22                   
                 34.02      1:11.38 (37.36)
        1:49.88 (38.50)     2:28.22 (38.34)
 46 Dundas, Nicole   16 PASA              2:28.85                   
                 33.37      1:11.23 (37.86)
        1:49.98 (38.75)     2:28.85 (38.87)
 49 Pasamonte, Eish  13 SEAWOLVES         2:28.97                   
                 33.76      1:11.30 (37.54)
        1:49.72 (38.42)     2:28.97 (39.25)
 50 Rosare, Mililan  17 PEAK              2:29.14                   
                 33.47      1:11.04 (37.57)
        1:49.55 (38.51)     2:29.14 (39.59)
 51 Ross, Megan      17 PASA              2:29.80                   
                 33.34      1:11.32 (37.98)
        1:50.73 (39.41)     2:29.80 (39.07)
 53 Cooley, Emily    14 SMST              2:29.86                   
                 33.34      1:11.23 (37.89)
        1:50.06 (38.83)     2:29.86 (39.80)
 55 Torres, Jannae   17 PASA              2:30.43                   
                 32.84      1:10.35 (37.51)
        1:49.66 (39.31)     2:30.43 (40.77)
 57 Mehl, Emma       16 SMST              2:30.71                   
                 33.94      1:12.24 (38.30)
        1:51.18 (38.94)     2:30.71 (39.53)
 59 Flores, Layla    14 TULE NATION       2:30.82                   
                 34.32      1:12.34 (38.02)
        1:51.37 (39.03)     2:30.82 (39.45)
 60 Au, Wing Yun     16 PRO               2:31.47                   
                 34.90      1:12.11 (37.21)
        1:51.84 (39.73)     2:31.47 (39.63)
 61 Liljar, Ashlea   15 KING              2:31.78                   
                 33.74      1:11.48 (37.74)
        1:50.66 (39.18)     2:31.78 (41.12)
 63 Marshall, Graci  16 TDPS              2:32.29                   
                 33.87      1:11.76 (37.89)
        1:51.53 (39.77)     2:32.29 (40.76)
 64 Barry, Lauren    15 WSC               2:32.45                   
                 35.07      1:14.80 (39.73)
        1:54.01 (39.21)     2:32.45 (38.44)
 65 Gibbs, Mengmeng  17 CAAT              2:32.55                   
                 33.66      1:11.14 (37.48)
        1:50.96 (39.82)     2:32.55 (41.59)
 66 Bauer, Lydia     15 PASA              2:32.73                   
                 31.39      1:12.94 (41.55)
        1:52.29 (39.35)     2:32.73 (40.44)
 68 Milne, Kate      15 PASA              2:33.24                   
                 34.83      1:13.66 (38.83)
        1:53.00 (39.34)     2:33.24 (40.24)
 70 Vigil, Sophie    16 NSS               2:34.09                   
                 35.53      1:14.31 (38.78)
        1:54.22 (39.91)     2:34.09 (39.87)
 71 Saladino, Nicol  19 SAN DIEGO         2:34.40                   
                 34.79      1:14.31 (39.52)
        1:54.74 (40.43)     2:34.40 (39.66)
 72 Goertzen, Tara   15 CLOV              2:35.07                   
                 34.16      1:12.99 (38.83)
        1:54.03 (41.04)     2:35.07 (41.04)
 73 Hart, Maya       14 PASA              2:35.95                   
                 34.69      1:14.01 (39.32)
        1:54.94 (40.93)     2:35.95 (41.01)
 74 Rotival, Sophie  14 OCA               2:36.27                   
                 35.38      1:14.99 (39.61)
        1:55.29 (40.30)     2:36.27 (40.98)
 75 Velie, Claudia   16 PPST              2:36.35                   
                 35.03      1:14.09 (39.06)
        1:55.32 (41.23)     2:36.35 (41.03)
 76 Oliver, Tessa    16 SRN               2:36.43                   
                 36.15      1:15.97 (39.82)
        1:56.98 (41.01)     2:36.43 (39.45)
 77 Ritter, Natalie  16 SASO              2:37.90                   
                 34.85      1:14.67 (39.82)
        1:56.53 (41.86)     2:37.90 (41.37)
 78 Truswell, Victo  17 GAC               2:38.06                   
                 36.43      1:17.09 (40.66)
        1:57.24 (40.15)     2:38.06 (40.82)
 79 Barrack, Megan   22 SFU               2:38.15                   
                 35.68      1:15.20 (39.52)
        1:55.60 (40.40)     2:38.15 (42.55)
 80 Aronson, Saige   15 LAC               2:38.21                   
                 34.15      1:13.57 (39.42)
        1:55.42 (41.85)     2:38.21 (42.79)
 81 Olsen, Grace     15 UN- OCA           2:38.28                   
                 35.71      1:15.68 (39.97)
        1:57.18 (41.50)     2:38.28 (41.10)
 82 Lang-Hodge, Ann  18 SFU               2:38.32                   
                 35.82      1:15.57 (39.75)
        1:56.03 (40.46)     2:38.32 (42.29)
 83 Bodero, Chenoa   15 LAC               2:39.46                   
                 36.95      1:15.64 (38.69)
        1:57.87 (42.23)     2:39.46 (41.59)
 84 Walkup, Anne     18 LINFIELD          2:39.79                   
                 37.11      1:17.62 (40.51)
        1:58.71 (41.09)     2:39.79 (41.08)
 85 Tonsmann, Hanna  17 BISC              2:40.47                   
                 35.01      1:15.52 (40.51)
        1:57.51 (41.99)     2:40.47 (42.96)
 86 O'Connor, Alyss  19 SFU               2:40.90                   
                 37.12      1:17.76 (40.64)
        1:59.25 (41.49)     2:40.90 (41.65)
 87 Farmer, Melinda  19 NANOOKS           2:41.76                   
                 36.57      1:18.36 (41.79)
        2:00.05 (41.69)     2:41.76 (41.71)
 88 Bakner, Kaelah      C OF I            2:48.46                   
                 37.06      1:19.66 (42.60)
        2:04.01 (44.35)     2:48.46 (44.45)
 89 Schwarte, Abiga     C OF I            2:52.49                   
                 33.13      1:10.98 (37.85)
        2:04.10 (53.12)     2:52.49 (48.39)
 -- Seagrave, Isabe  15 MAC                   DQ                    
                 33.62      1:11.70 (38.08)
        1:51.09 (39.39)          DQ (39.39)
 -- Rodriguez, Fern  19 OSU                   NS                    
 -- Robertson, Hann  17 CAAT                  NS                    
 -- Jin, Rachel      15 BC                    NS                    
 -- Mowat, Lucie     16 BC                    NS                    
 -- Weber, Anna      14 ESC                   NS                    
 -- Zhang, Anna      15 KING                  NS                    
 -- Campbell, Seren  16 MARIN PIRATES         NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team              1443   2. University of Nevada, Reno     1309.5
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      823   4. King Aquatic Club                 744
  5. UC Santa Barbara                  734   6. Northbay Aquatics                 705
  7. Simon Fraser University         667.5   8. University of San Diego           617
  9. Seattle University                612  10. Clovis Swim Club                  570
 11. Dart at Sacramento                499  12. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          433
 13. Bluefin Aquatics                384.5  14. QuickSilver                       371
 15. College of Idaho                345.5  16. Oregon State University           307
 17. Hyack Swim Club                   291  18. Linfield College                  267
 18. Marin Pirates Swim Team           267  20. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          258
 21. Los Angeles Swim Club             218  22. Spare Time Aquatics               183
 23. University of Alaska Fairbanks    181  24. Missoula Aquatic Club             148
 25. West Coast Aquatics             136.5  26. UnAttatched - Spare Time          121
 27. Napa Valley Swim Team           120.5  28. Northern Sierra Swimming          116
 29. Bend Swim Club                    103  30. Peak Swiming                      100
 31. Livermore Aquacowboys              87  32. Burlingame Aquatic Club            68
 33. Issaquah Swim Team                 62  33. San Ramon Valley Aq                62
 35. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59  36. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        51
 37. Lake Oswego Swim Club              48  38. Unattached King Aquatic Club       44
 38. Pro Swimming                       44  40. Gold's Aquatics Club               43
 41. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           42  42. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          40
 43. Central Area Aquatics Team         35  43. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       35
 45. Neptune Swimming                   34  45. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          34
 47. Redding Swim Team                  31  48. Reno Aquatic Club                  29
 49. The Dolphins Swim Team             28  50. AquaSol                            18
 51. Valley Aquatics                    16  52. Unattached - Nevada                15
 52. Brentwood Seawolves                15  54. Evergreen Swim Club                13
 55. East Bay Aquatic Association        8  56. Saso Swimming                       6
 56. Tule Nation Tritons                 6  58. Unattached-Pacific                  2