King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/3/2017 - 5:32 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 1:43.26  12/3/2006 David Russell, CAL
                 1:39.66  I-A NCAA Division I
                 1:44.47  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 1:44.78  IIA NCAA Division II
                 1:44.79  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 1:46.39  I-B NCAA Division I
                 1:47.99  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 1:50.02  IIB NCAA Division II
                 1:50.64  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 1:58.15  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 1:58.46  NAIA Champ QTS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mullis, Billy    21 UCSB-CA           1:42.38    1:41.36!        32  
                 23.91        49.24 (25.33)
        1:15.44 (26.20)     1:41.36 (25.92)
  2 Hernandez, Rola  20 SFU               1:49.60    1:47.60         28  
                 24.83        51.78 (26.95)
        1:19.59 (27.81)     1:47.60 (28.01)
  3 Rodriguez, Andr  17 TERRAPINS         1:49.38    1:48.87         27  
                 25.47        53.01 (27.54)
        1:20.75 (27.74)     1:48.87 (28.12)
  4 Sytnik, Gennady  18 TERRAPINS         1:49.67    1:49.30         26  
                 25.45        52.91 (27.46)
        1:21.19 (28.28)     1:49.30 (28.11)
  5 Klein, Curtis    22 LOSC              1:49.41    1:51.74         25  
                 24.79        52.46 (27.67)
        1:21.69 (29.23)     1:51.74 (30.05)
  6 Cole, Jayden     18 SFU               1:52.24    1:52.42         24  
                 25.85        54.02 (28.17)
        1:23.18 (29.16)     1:52.42 (29.24)
  7 Fitial, Daisuke  18 LINFIELD          1:53.28    1:52.49         23  
                 26.23        54.44 (28.21)
        1:23.31 (28.87)     1:52.49 (29.18)
  8 Van Law, Trevor  16 HRA               1:54.16    1:54.03         22  
                 26.72        54.98 (28.26)
        1:24.67 (29.69)     1:54.03 (29.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Oliveira, Neirt  20 LINFIELD          1:54.20    1:51.19         20  
                 25.75        53.90 (28.15)
        1:22.70 (28.80)     1:51.19 (28.49)
 10 Cutting, Noah    20 LINFIELD          1:55.15    1:51.43         17  
                 26.13        54.77 (28.64)
        1:23.50 (28.73)     1:51.43 (27.93)
 11 Zenteno, Zach    19 SEATTLE U         1:55.54    1:55.39         16  
                 26.70        56.20 (29.50)
        1:25.74 (29.54)     1:55.39 (29.65)
 12 Mitchell, Rober  17 TERRAPINS         1:55.86    1:55.69         15  
                 27.42        56.54 (29.12)
        1:26.10 (29.56)     1:55.69 (29.59)
 13 Rinard, Christo  17 PASA              1:55.56    1:55.99         14  
                 27.84        56.85 (29.01)
        1:26.31 (29.46)     1:55.99 (29.68)
 14 DeRuse, Samuel   16 RENO              1:55.83    1:56.88         13  
                 27.15        56.00 (28.85)
        1:26.45 (30.45)     1:56.88 (30.43)
 15 Johnson, Hayden  17 DART              1:55.01    1:57.55         12  
                 27.17        56.72 (29.55)
        1:27.42 (30.70)     1:57.55 (30.13)
 -- Zhang, Nicholas  17 LASC              1:55.46         DQ        
                 27.11        56.51 (29.40)
        1:26.58 (30.07)          DQ (29.72)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Tan, Nicholas    17 BAC               1:56.18    1:53.90          9  
                 26.94        55.84 (28.90)
        1:24.98 (29.14)     1:53.90 (28.92)
 18 Walker, Jesse    19 STAS              1:55.96    1:55.02          7  
                 26.90        55.49 (28.59)
        1:24.98 (29.49)     1:55.02 (30.04)
 19 Mahns, Darragh   17 MAC               1:56.53    1:55.91          6  
                 26.97        56.57 (29.60)
        1:26.67 (30.10)     1:55.91 (29.24)
 20 Park, Sean       15 KING              1:55.89    1:56.18          5  
                 26.70        55.66 (28.96)
        1:25.56 (29.90)     1:56.18 (30.62)
 21 Walters, Willia  17 GAC               1:56.68    1:56.21          4  
                 26.78        55.91 (29.13)
        1:26.34 (30.43)     1:56.21 (29.87)
 22 Lehr, Kyle       15 AQUA              1:56.27    1:57.49          3  
                 27.03        56.24 (29.21)
        1:26.64 (30.40)     1:57.49 (30.85)
 23 Stride, Brandon  17 GAC               1:56.82    1:58.67          2  
                 28.74        58.88 (30.14)
        1:29.06 (30.18)     1:58.67 (29.61)
 24 Wong, Brian      16 QSS               1:56.47    2:01.14          1  
                 27.95        59.09 (31.14)
        1:30.23 (31.14)     2:01.14 (30.91)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Sternberg, Max   18 NBA               1:57.04    1:55.00        
                 27.41        56.20 (28.79)
        1:25.58 (29.38)     1:55.00 (29.42)
 26 Singh, Sehajvir  16 HYACK             1:58.33    1:56.34        
                 27.49        56.82 (29.33)
        1:26.74 (29.92)     1:56.34 (29.60)
 27 Sinats, Andreas  19 SFU               1:57.35    1:56.40        
                 27.66        57.59 (29.93)
        1:27.08 (29.49)     1:56.40 (29.32)
 28 Escobedo, Alons  17 TULE NATION       1:57.47    1:56.81        
                 27.32        56.80 (29.48)
        1:26.76 (29.96)     1:56.81 (30.05)
 29 Wright, Leighto  15 HRA               1:57.41    1:56.89        
                 26.96        56.45 (29.49)
        1:26.75 (30.30)     1:56.89 (30.14)
 30 Liang, Matt      19 PASA              1:58.31    1:58.50        
                 27.06        56.73 (29.67)
        1:27.70 (30.97)     1:58.50 (30.80)
 31 Watson, Kieran   14 OCA               1:58.24    1:58.72        
                 27.72        57.61 (29.89)
        1:28.50 (30.89)     1:58.72 (30.22)
 32 Affeld, Jonny    15 PASA              1:58.36    2:10.88        
                 30.73      1:04.64 (33.91)
        1:40.65 (36.01)     2:10.88 (30.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Montemayor, Mor  21 SEATTLE U         1:51.41                   
                 25.58        53.87 (28.29)
        1:23.04 (29.17)     1:51.41 (28.37)
  7 Lane, Austin     14 CLOV              1:51.53                   
                 25.76        54.89 (29.13)
        1:23.68 (28.79)     1:51.53 (27.85)
 10 Wilson, Brett    16 ESC               1:53.58                   
                 26.99        55.85 (28.86)
        1:24.83 (28.98)     1:53.58 (28.75)
 11 O'Daffer, Will   18 IST               1:53.94                   
                 27.12        56.13 (29.01)
        1:25.29 (29.16)     1:53.94 (28.65)
 15 Shaw, Ryan       20 SEATTLE U         1:55.05                   
                 26.38        55.19 (28.81)
        1:24.84 (29.65)     1:55.05 (30.21)
 20 Chard, Evan      17 VAST              1:55.62                   
                 26.71        55.80 (29.09)
        1:25.77 (29.97)     1:55.62 (29.85)
 21 Zhang, Tianyi    15 PEAK              1:55.68                   
                 27.39        56.66 (29.27)
        1:26.58 (29.92)     1:55.68 (29.10)
 22 Christenson, Wi  16 ESC               1:55.78                   
                 27.54        56.67 (29.13)
        1:26.28 (29.61)     1:55.78 (29.50)
 27 Khoo, Taka       15 LASC              1:56.03                   
                 27.51        56.76 (29.25)
        1:26.60 (29.84)     1:56.03 (29.43)
 28 Xu, Patrick      16 PEAK              1:56.12                   
                 27.11        56.05 (28.94)
        1:26.09 (30.04)     1:56.12 (30.03)
 37 Elizarov, Nick   16 KING              1:57.39                   
                 26.79        55.71 (28.92)
        1:26.46 (30.75)     1:57.39 (30.93)
 40 Fritz, Matthew   17 MAC               1:57.86                   
                 27.19        56.64 (29.45)
        1:27.30 (30.66)     1:57.86 (30.56)
 41 Tay, Kelvin      17 PASA              1:58.08                   
                 26.87        56.52 (29.65)
        1:26.97 (30.45)     1:58.08 (31.11)
 46 Preyer, Brennan  17 ZAP               1:58.58                   
                 27.83        57.55 (29.72)
        1:27.85 (30.30)     1:58.58 (30.73)
 47 Walker, Lucas    17 PASA              1:58.60                   
                 27.83        58.57 (30.74)
        1:29.19 (30.62)     1:58.60 (29.41)
 48 Clouatre, Jack   16 HRA               1:58.76                   
                 26.74        56.90 (30.16)
        1:28.16 (31.26)     1:58.76 (30.60)
 49 Wyett, Elijah    13 BLUE              1:59.27                   
                 28.67        58.90 (30.23)
        1:29.32 (30.42)     1:59.27 (29.95)
 50 Stenfjord, Ande  18 CAAT              1:59.68                   
                 27.82        57.89 (30.07)
        1:29.00 (31.11)     1:59.68 (30.68)
 51 Carlton, Mason   15 QSS               1:59.73                   
                 28.51        59.28 (30.77)
        1:29.98 (30.70)     1:59.73 (29.75)
 52 Huynh, Colin     15 BC                1:59.89                   
                 27.70        57.88 (30.18)
        1:28.98 (31.10)     1:59.89 (30.91)
 52 Leu, Brandon     18 BC                1:59.89                   
                 27.61        57.84 (30.23)
        1:29.06 (31.22)     1:59.89 (30.83)
 54 Gonzales, Jett   17 KING              2:00.24                   
                 28.39        59.27 (30.88)
        1:29.87 (30.60)     2:00.24 (30.37)
 55 Heritage, Barre  14 PASA              2:00.27                   
                 28.13        58.60 (30.47)
        1:29.68 (31.08)     2:00.27 (30.59)
 56 Ralston, Collin  14 OCA               2:00.44                   
                 28.18        58.06 (29.88)
        1:29.19 (31.13)     2:00.44 (31.25)
 57 Reeves, Brenden  15 BEND              2:00.47                   
                 28.79        59.45 (30.66)
        1:30.18 (30.73)     2:00.47 (30.29)
 58 McMahon, Simon   17 MAC               2:00.84                   
                 27.89        58.08 (30.19)
        1:29.60 (31.52)     2:00.84 (31.24)
 59 Lau, Micah       17 HYACK             2:00.93                   
                 28.95        59.61 (30.66)
        1:30.31 (30.70)     2:00.93 (30.62)
 60 Jenkins, Ian        C OF I            2:01.42                   
                 28.98        59.70 (30.72)
        1:30.51 (30.81)     2:01.42 (30.91)
 61 Maffei, Joey     18 BAC               2:01.57                   
                 28.13        59.02 (30.89)
        1:30.37 (31.35)     2:01.57 (31.20)
 62 Fitch, Samuel    15 DART              2:01.59                   
                 28.50        58.27 (29.77)
        1:29.94 (31.67)     2:01.59 (31.65)
 63 Leu, Christophe  16 BC                2:01.82                   
                 28.38        59.42 (31.04)
        1:30.70 (31.28)     2:01.82 (31.12)
 64 Abrigana, Colto  17 SMST              2:01.95                   
                 27.84        58.47 (30.63)
        1:30.15 (31.68)     2:01.95 (31.80)
 65 Henning, Chase   16 KING              2:02.17                   
                 28.08        58.88 (30.80)
        1:30.90 (32.02)     2:02.17 (31.27)
 66 Zaharchuk, Kenj  16 PASA              2:02.53                   
                 28.64        59.80 (31.16)
        1:31.54 (31.74)     2:02.53 (30.99)
 67 Zales, Joe       17 DART              2:02.64                   
                 28.56        59.94 (31.38)
        1:31.66 (31.72)     2:02.64 (30.98)
 68 Maggiora, Danie  17 RACE              2:02.77                   
                 28.89        59.61 (30.72)
        1:31.20 (31.59)     2:02.77 (31.57)
 69 Schultz, Eddie   17 MARIN PIRATES     2:02.91                   
                 28.43        59.74 (31.31)
        1:31.50 (31.76)     2:02.91 (31.41)
 70 Sheppard, AJ     15 CLOV              2:02.97                   
                 29.75      1:01.01 (31.26)
        1:32.21 (31.20)     2:02.97 (30.76)
 71 Davami, Christo  17 BEND              2:03.12                   
                 28.32        59.03 (30.71)
        1:31.43 (32.40)     2:03.12 (31.69)
 72 Baltazar, Lelan  14 KING              2:03.33                   
                 27.65        58.60 (30.95)
        1:30.54 (31.94)     2:03.33 (32.79)
 73 Sellers, Joshua  15 SMST              2:04.15                   
                 28.68        59.93 (31.25)
        1:32.01 (32.08)     2:04.15 (32.14)
 74 Robinson, Nate   16 BC                2:04.36                   
                 28.57        59.98 (31.41)
        1:32.30 (32.32)     2:04.36 (32.06)
 75 Hoff, Oliver     17 CAAT              2:04.42                   
                 28.25        59.84 (31.59)
        1:32.06 (32.22)     2:04.42 (32.36)
 76 Meister, Ari     16 LASC              2:04.66                   
                 28.42        59.58 (31.16)
        1:32.04 (32.46)     2:04.66 (32.62)
 77 Budinich, Jack   16 KING              2:05.26                   
                 29.05      1:00.75 (31.70)
        1:32.89 (32.14)     2:05.26 (32.37)
 78 Fetter, James    14 PASA              2:07.64                   
                 29.79      1:02.42 (32.63)
        1:35.40 (32.98)     2:07.64 (32.24)
 79 Gasson, Louis    15 IST               2:08.37                   
                 27.72        59.82 (32.10)
        1:34.51 (34.69)     2:08.37 (33.86)
 80 Hammons, Hugh    18 LINFIELD          2:08.46                   
                 30.34      1:02.41 (32.07)
        1:35.27 (32.86)     2:08.46 (33.19)
 81 Stafford, Chaz   17 WSC               2:11.30                   
                 30.56      1:02.89 (32.33)
        1:37.23 (34.34)     2:11.30 (34.07)
 82 McGrath, Jack    15 CAAT              2:11.61                   
                 30.36      1:02.60 (32.24)
        1:36.87 (34.27)     2:11.61 (34.74)
 83 Sampiere-Prochn  17 MARIN PIRATES     2:29.41                   
                 25.78        54.67 (28.89)
        1:49.61 (54.94)     2:29.41 (39.80)
 -- Shao, Nathan     17 BC                    NS                    
 -- Nagle, Will      15 TERRAPINS             NS                    
 -- Walles, Carter   17 WEST                  NS                    
 -- King, Cameron    17 KING                  NS                    
 -- Belflower, Ian   13 CLOV                  NS                    
 -- Shauf, Sam       16 BC                    NS                    
 -- Brody, David     22 LINFIELD              NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team              1308   2. University of Nevada, Reno       1155
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      810   4. King Aquatic Club                 713
  5. UC Santa Barbara                  680   6. Simon Fraser University         617.5
  7. Northbay Aquatics               586.5   8. Seattle University                581
  9. Clovis Swim Club                  570  10. University of San Diego           569
 11. Dart at Sacramento                493  12. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          433
 13. College of Idaho                345.5  14. Bluefin Aquatics                  319
 15. QuickSilver                       315  16. Oregon State University           307
 17. Hyack Swim Club                   277  18. Linfield College                  253
 19. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          250  20. Marin Pirates Swim Team           244
 21. Los Angeles Swim Club             196  22. University of Alaska Fairbanks    170
 23. Missoula Aquatic Club             143  24. West Coast Aquatics             136.5
 25. Spare Time Aquatics               129  26. UnAttatched - Spare Time          121
 27. Northern Sierra Swimming          116  28. Peak Swiming                      100
 29. Bend Swim Club                     89  30. Napa Valley Swim Team              84
 31. Burlingame Aquatic Club            68  32. Issaquah Swim Team                 62
 33. Livermore Aquacowboys              61  34. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59
 35. San Ramon Valley Aq                54  36. Lake Oswego Swim Club              48
 37. Unattached King Aquatic Club       44  38. Gold's Aquatics Club               43
 39. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        42  40. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          40
 41. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       35  41. Central Area Aquatics Team         35
 43. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          34  44. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           32
 45. Redding Swim Team                  31  46. Reno Aquatic Club                  29
 47. Neptune Swimming                   22  48. AquaSol                            18
 49. Valley Aquatics                    16  49. Pro Swimming                       16
 51. Brentwood Seawolves                15  51. Unattached - Nevada                15
 53. Evergreen Swim Club                13  54. The Dolphins Swim Team             11
 55. East Bay Aquatic Association        8  56. Tule Nation Tritons                 6
 56. Saso Swimming                       6  58. Unattached-Pacific                  1