King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/3/2017 - 5:18 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 1:58.70  12/5/2004 Ariana Kukors, KING-PN
                 1:50.99  I-A NCAA Division I
                 1:55.39  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 1:56.47  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 1:57.46  IIA NCAA Division II
                 1:57.69  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 1:59.19  I-B NCAA Division I
                 2:03.33  IIB NCAA Division II
                 2:03.87  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 2:07.80  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 2:15.99  NAIA Champ QTS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hofmeyer, Kate   22 NEVADA            1:59.82    1:59.07         32  
                 27.79        57.28 (29.49)
        1:27.63 (30.35)     1:59.07 (31.44)
  2 Turner, Jaeger   21 NEVADA            2:01.16    2:00.70         28  
                 28.62        59.01 (30.39)
        1:29.82 (30.81)     2:00.70 (30.88)
  3 Reuter, Tina     17 UN-SN             2:03.98    2:02.10         27  
                 29.12      1:00.11 (30.99)
        1:31.32 (31.21)     2:02.10 (30.78)
  4 Edwards, Hana    14 UVIC-PCS          2:04.31    2:02.37         26  
                 28.69        59.91 (31.22)
        1:31.42 (31.51)     2:02.37 (30.95)
  5 Gibson, Jessie   19 SFU               2:02.57    2:02.49         25  
                 28.41        59.38 (30.97)
        1:30.89 (31.51)     2:02.49 (31.60)
  6 Lawless, Emma    17 NSS               2:03.52    2:02.51         24  
                 29.25      1:00.67 (31.42)
        1:31.90 (31.23)     2:02.51 (30.61)
  7 Richardson, Cai  21 NEVADA            2:03.86    2:02.73         23  
                 28.79        59.20 (30.41)
        1:30.44 (31.24)     2:02.73 (32.29)
  8 Barker, Hannah   17 KING              2:02.49    2:05.00         22  
                 28.40        59.13 (30.73)
        1:31.89 (32.76)     2:05.00 (33.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clinch, Elizabe  17 BLUE              2:05.58    2:02.50         20  
                 29.42      1:00.44 (31.02)
        1:31.66 (31.22)     2:02.50 (30.84)
 10 Hughes, Courtne  17 KING              2:05.38    2:04.27         17  
                 28.76        59.84 (31.08)
        1:31.91 (32.07)     2:04.27 (32.36)
 11 Adey, Olivia     17 SRVA              2:06.11    2:04.52         16  
                 29.50      1:00.56 (31.06)
        1:32.27 (31.71)     2:04.52 (32.25)
 12 Husaby, Ani      16 BEND              2:05.66    2:04.84         15  
                 29.73      1:01.44 (31.71)
        1:33.66 (32.22)     2:04.84 (31.18)
 13 Dow, Evette      20 LINFIELD          2:06.64    2:05.42         14  
                 30.11      1:01.34 (31.23)
        1:33.55 (32.21)     2:05.42 (31.87)
 14 Sih, Angelica    15 LASC              2:05.59    2:05.45         13  
                 29.10      1:00.58 (31.48)
        1:32.96 (32.38)     2:05.45 (32.49)
 15 Springer, Jewel  16 KING              2:04.84    2:06.88         12  
                 29.64      1:01.23 (31.59)
        1:33.87 (32.64)     2:06.88 (33.01)
 16 Barbosa, Maisy   14 KING              2:05.56    2:08.03         11  
                 29.08      1:00.85 (31.77)
        1:34.70 (33.85)     2:08.03 (33.33)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Clark, Chloe     16 SMST              2:06.68    2:02.26          9  
                 28.26        58.36 (30.10)
        1:30.61 (32.25)     2:02.26 (31.65)
 18 Myers, Amber     14 SMST              2:07.52    2:03.11          7  
                 28.97        59.77 (30.80)
        1:31.62 (31.85)     2:03.11 (31.49)
 19 Kakazu, Erika    18 NANOOKS           2:07.24    2:04.13          6  
                 28.79        59.60 (30.81)
        1:31.67 (32.07)     2:04.13 (32.46)
 20 Fry, Kaedi       20 LINFIELD          2:06.89    2:04.97          5  
                 30.09      1:01.84 (31.75)
        1:34.03 (32.19)     2:04.97 (30.94)
 21 Kwan, Julie      16 SRN               2:07.30    2:05.38          4  
                 28.88      1:00.21 (31.33)
        1:32.63 (32.42)     2:05.38 (32.75)
 22 Hyde, Hailey     18 BEND              2:07.74    2:07.75          3  
                 30.28      1:02.56 (32.28)
        1:35.21 (32.65)     2:07.75 (32.54)
 23 Candy, Catherin  15 SMST              2:06.95    2:09.69          2  
                 29.69      1:02.30 (32.61)
        1:36.17 (33.87)     2:09.69 (33.52)
 -- Himes, Danika    16 IST               2:07.62         NS        
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Vertetis, Mary   14 KING              2:07.96    2:05.16        
                 29.42      1:00.41 (30.99)
        1:32.61 (32.20)     2:05.16 (32.55)
 26 Greenberg, Oliv  16 NBA               2:07.82    2:05.55        
                 29.58      1:01.26 (31.68)
        1:32.84 (31.58)     2:05.55 (32.71)
 27 Thompson, Jane   15 NBA               2:08.29    2:06.01        
                 30.17      1:01.63 (31.46)
        1:34.85 (33.22)     2:06.01 (31.16)
 28 Allen, Mara      15 SMST              2:08.93    2:06.54        
                 30.14      1:02.83 (32.69)
        1:35.53 (32.70)     2:06.54 (31.01)
 29 Hoehn, Makayla   14 HRA               2:08.10    2:07.20        
                 29.30      1:01.28 (31.98)
        1:34.56 (33.28)     2:07.20 (32.64)
 30 Froh, Zoe        15 HYACK             2:08.15    2:07.82        
                 30.44      1:03.44 (33.00)
        1:35.78 (32.34)     2:07.82 (32.04)
 31 Karam, Emma      13 RENO              2:08.18    2:07.88        
                 29.25      1:00.95 (31.70)
        1:34.33 (33.38)     2:07.88 (33.55)
 32 Beaulieu, Megan  17 QSS               2:08.19    2:08.61        
                 29.77      1:01.66 (31.89)
        1:35.13 (33.47)     2:08.61 (33.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Anderson, Felic  19 OSU               1:59.13                   
                 27.97        57.77 (29.80)
        1:28.59 (30.82)     1:59.13 (30.54)
  4 Lydig, Madi      21 SEATTLE U         2:01.37                   
                 28.97        59.56 (30.59)
        1:30.52 (30.96)     2:01.37 (30.85)
  5 Rudolph, Janell  15 PRO               2:01.43                   
                 27.83        58.34 (30.51)
        1:29.95 (31.61)     2:01.43 (31.48)
 13 Williams, Marie  15 PASA              2:05.38                   
                 29.41      1:00.74 (31.33)
        1:33.20 (32.46)     2:05.38 (32.18)
 19 Ward, Emily      16 KING              2:05.92                   
                 30.05      1:01.84 (31.79)
        1:34.02 (32.18)     2:05.92 (31.90)
 32 Russell, Abby    18 IST               2:08.06                   
                 30.26      1:02.48 (32.22)
        1:35.36 (32.88)     2:08.06 (32.70)
 33 Leary, Kate      15 CAAT              2:08.09                   
                 29.62      1:02.06 (32.44)
        1:35.14 (33.08)     2:08.09 (32.95)
 35 Dickman, Maddie  22 SEATTLE U         2:08.15                   
                 29.78      1:01.74 (31.96)
        1:34.60 (32.86)     2:08.15 (33.55)
 39 Van Stone, Jayn  20 SEATTLE U         2:08.20                   
                 29.97      1:01.99 (32.02)
        1:35.30 (33.31)     2:08.20 (32.90)
 40 Cross, Katie     15 BC                2:08.24                   
                 29.81      1:02.22 (32.41)
        1:35.35 (33.13)     2:08.24 (32.89)
 42 David, Abby      15 SASO              2:08.37                   
                 29.86      1:01.76 (31.90)
        1:35.12 (33.36)     2:08.37 (33.25)
 43 Gambetta, Paige  15 PASA              2:08.76                   
                 29.03      1:01.08 (32.05)
        1:34.66 (33.58)     2:08.76 (34.10)
 44 Wold, Maria      15 BEND              2:08.80                   
                 30.38      1:02.31 (31.93)
        1:35.33 (33.02)     2:08.80 (33.47)
 46 Juan, Kylie      15 PEAK              2:09.03                   
                 29.63      1:01.81 (32.18)
        1:35.43 (33.62)     2:09.03 (33.60)
 47 Stureborg, Vero  18 IST               2:09.21                   
                 29.41      1:02.35 (32.94)
        1:36.37 (34.02)     2:09.21 (32.84)
 48 Hawes, Morgan    14 PASA              2:09.80                   
                 30.56      1:03.51 (32.95)
        1:37.31 (33.80)     2:09.80 (32.49)
 49 Clancy, Marykat  20 SAN DIEGO         2:10.13                   
                 30.49      1:03.21 (32.72)
        1:37.14 (33.93)     2:10.13 (32.99)
 50 Rosare, Mililan  17 PEAK              2:10.14                   
                 30.23      1:02.76 (32.53)
        1:36.41 (33.65)     2:10.14 (33.73)
 51 Terranova, Sam   20 SAN DIEGO         2:10.15                   
                 30.69      1:03.40 (32.71)
        1:37.22 (33.82)     2:10.15 (32.93)
 52 Straume, Elli    16 WEST              2:10.23                   
                 31.08      1:03.80 (32.72)
        1:37.42 (33.62)     2:10.23 (32.81)
 53 Zimmerman, Jami  15 KING              2:10.25                   
                 30.23      1:02.42 (32.19)
        1:35.80 (33.38)     2:10.25 (34.45)
 54 Beal, Rachel     18 NANOOKS           2:10.27                   
                 31.04      1:03.78 (32.74)
        1:37.23 (33.45)     2:10.27 (33.04)
 55 McIntyre, Kaley  13 MARIN PIRATES     2:10.40                   
                 31.86      1:05.34 (33.48)
        1:38.38 (33.04)     2:10.40 (32.02)
 56 Hagins, Mary     15 PEAK              2:10.45                   
                 29.94      1:02.68 (32.74)
        1:36.42 (33.74)     2:10.45 (34.03)
 57 Hartzell, Molli  19 LINFIELD          2:10.50                   
                 31.22      1:03.76 (32.54)
        1:37.05 (33.29)     2:10.50 (33.45)
 58 Bishop, Izzy     19 OSU               2:10.59                   
                 30.09      1:02.80 (32.71)
        1:36.80 (34.00)     2:10.59 (33.79)
 59 Francis, Lauren  15 PASA              2:10.62                   
                 30.00      1:03.20 (33.20)
        1:36.90 (33.70)     2:10.62 (33.72)
 60 Rainey, Maddie   18 OSU               2:10.67                   
                 29.87      1:02.66 (32.79)
        1:36.96 (34.30)     2:10.67 (33.71)
 61 Condit, Aidan    16 MAC               2:10.68                   
                 30.50      1:03.07 (32.57)
        1:36.70 (33.63)     2:10.68 (33.98)
 62 Kuznetsova, Liz  20 SAN DIEGO         2:10.75                   
                 30.68      1:04.08 (33.40)
        1:37.98 (33.90)     2:10.75 (32.77)
 63 Wright, Kelsea   18 NAPA              2:10.90                   
                 31.03      1:04.64 (33.61)
        1:38.45 (33.81)     2:10.90 (32.45)
 64 Hendryx, Isabel  16 PPST              2:11.05                   
                 30.05      1:03.49 (33.44)
        1:37.42 (33.93)     2:11.05 (33.63)
 65 Arrington, Hale  16 PASA              2:11.44                   
                 30.94      1:04.17 (33.23)
        1:37.87 (33.70)     2:11.44 (33.57)
 66 Archibald-Wilso  16 MAC               2:11.45                   
                 30.38      1:03.78 (33.40)
        1:37.20 (33.42)     2:11.45 (34.25)
 67 Trail, Loryn     17 RACE              2:11.63                   
                 30.49      1:03.50 (33.01)
        1:37.37 (33.87)     2:11.63 (34.26)
 68 Balbuena, Luna   13 PEAK              2:11.83                   
                 32.14      1:05.68 (33.54)
        1:39.29 (33.61)     2:11.83 (32.54)
 69 Abrajan, Isabel  13 CLOV              2:11.90                   
                 29.95      1:03.72 (33.77)
        1:37.99 (34.27)     2:11.90 (33.91)
 70 Buono, Katelyn   14 RENO              2:12.02                   
                 30.76      1:03.34 (32.58)
        1:37.51 (34.17)     2:12.02 (34.51)
 71 Jacobson, Allie  15 BLUE              2:12.10                   
                 31.65      1:04.85 (33.20)
        1:39.26 (34.41)     2:12.10 (32.84)
 72 Gomez, Madelynn  11 LAC               2:12.14                   
                 30.11      1:03.32 (33.21)
        1:38.14 (34.82)     2:12.14 (34.00)
 73 Senchev, Helen   17 SRVA              2:12.34                   
                 30.97      1:04.24 (33.27)
        1:38.20 (33.96)     2:12.34 (34.14)
 74 Liao, Abby       15 PASA              2:12.45                   
                 30.96      1:04.26 (33.30)
        1:38.15 (33.89)     2:12.45 (34.30)
 75 Amon, Lydia      18 MAC               2:12.61                   
                 30.54      1:04.37 (33.83)
        1:38.64 (34.27)     2:12.61 (33.97)
 76 Doherty, Taylor  18 SAN DIEGO         2:12.62                   
                 30.37      1:04.41 (34.04)
        1:38.71 (34.30)     2:12.62 (33.91)
 77 Peyton, Mackenz  14 ZAP               2:12.79                   
                 30.87      1:04.13 (33.26)
        1:38.57 (34.44)     2:12.79 (34.22)
 78 Liebow, Elise    17 TERRAPINS         2:12.85                   
                 31.06      1:03.97 (32.91)
        1:38.26 (34.29)     2:12.85 (34.59)
 79 Saenz, Elena     17 SMST              2:12.89                   
                 30.78      1:04.11 (33.33)
        1:38.76 (34.65)     2:12.89 (34.13)
 80 Ly, Heidi        15 WEST              2:13.00                   
                 31.01      1:04.78 (33.77)
        1:39.06 (34.28)     2:13.00 (33.94)
 81 Perkins, Avery   15 SRN               2:13.25                   
                 31.59      1:05.09 (33.50)
        1:39.45 (34.36)     2:13.25 (33.80)
 82 Dyer, Lydia      15 RENO              2:13.46                   
                 30.83      1:04.46 (33.63)
        1:39.43 (34.97)     2:13.46 (34.03)
 83 Wang, Peyton     17 PASA              2:13.49                   
                 31.07      1:04.58 (33.51)
        1:38.76 (34.18)     2:13.49 (34.73)
 84 Parulan, Hannah  16 DART              2:13.60                   
                 30.40      1:03.71 (33.31)
        1:37.94 (34.23)     2:13.60 (35.66)
 85 Ayala, Mackenzi  17 DART              2:13.61                   
                 30.84      1:03.81 (32.97)
        1:38.12 (34.31)     2:13.61 (35.49)
 86 Osowski, Emma    21 OSU               2:13.86                   
                 31.30      1:05.03 (33.73)
        1:39.98 (34.95)     2:13.86 (33.88)
 87 Jones, Cassidy   16 SMST              2:14.12                   
                 30.51      1:04.28 (33.77)
        1:39.56 (35.28)     2:14.12 (34.56)
 88 Small, Deandre      C OF I            2:14.29                   
                 30.26      1:04.00 (33.74)
        1:39.29 (35.29)     2:14.29 (35.00)
 89 Vos, Kolya       16 AQUA              2:14.43                   
                 30.26      1:03.99 (33.73)
        1:39.79 (35.80)     2:14.43 (34.64)
 90 Duro, Dominique  18 MARIN PIRATES     2:14.64                   
                 30.92      1:04.65 (33.73)
        1:39.75 (35.10)     2:14.64 (34.89)
 91 Mifsud, Finn     16 WSC               2:14.84                   
                 32.01      1:06.60 (34.59)
        1:41.05 (34.45)     2:14.84 (33.79)
 92 Davis, Melinda   15 LAC               2:14.94                   
                 31.29      1:05.33 (34.04)
        1:40.20 (34.87)     2:14.94 (34.74)
 92 Au, Wing Yun     16 PRO               2:14.94                   
                 31.70      1:05.74 (34.04)
        1:40.26 (34.52)     2:14.94 (34.68)
 94 LaRiviere, Keel  15 HRA               2:14.98                   
                 30.97      1:05.18 (34.21)
        1:39.91 (34.73)     2:14.98 (35.07)
 95 Mehl, Emma       16 SMST              2:15.18                   
                 31.22      1:05.06 (33.84)
        1:39.82 (34.76)     2:15.18 (35.36)
 96 Price, Maya      16 TERRAPINS         2:15.21                   
                 31.27      1:05.05 (33.78)
        1:40.07 (35.02)     2:15.21 (35.14)
 97 Huerta, Jaden    15 NSS               2:15.45                   
                 31.29      1:05.18 (33.89)
        1:40.52 (35.34)     2:15.45 (34.93)
 98 Theders, Brecke  15 SMST              2:15.48                   
                 31.49      1:05.95 (34.46)
        1:41.01 (35.06)     2:15.48 (34.47)
 99 Luo, Audrey      15 PEAK              2:15.62                   
                 30.47      1:04.22 (33.75)
        1:39.40 (35.18)     2:15.62 (36.22)
100 Gordon, Taylor      C OF I            2:16.90                   
                 31.50      1:05.25 (33.75)
        1:40.47 (35.22)     2:16.90 (36.43)
101 Witty, Lauren    17 BISC              2:17.81                   
                 32.11      1:06.22 (34.11)
        1:41.70 (35.48)     2:17.81 (36.11)
102 Hilderbrand, Na  16 PASA              2:18.08                   
                 31.69      1:06.48 (34.79)
        1:42.34 (35.86)     2:18.08 (35.74)
103 Foster, Christy  15 SEAWOLVES         2:18.31                   
                 31.99      1:06.59 (34.60)
        1:42.48 (35.89)     2:18.31 (35.83)
104 Olsen, Grace     15 UN- OCA           2:18.37                   
                 32.56      1:07.98 (35.42)
        1:43.52 (35.54)     2:18.37 (34.85)
105 Ratcliffe, Eva   19 SAN DIEGO         2:18.53                   
                 32.76      1:07.61 (34.85)
        1:43.11 (35.50)     2:18.53 (35.42)
106 Kelly, Cassidy   20 NANOOKS           2:20.90                   
                 32.95      1:08.29 (35.34)
        1:44.18 (35.89)     2:20.90 (36.72)
107 Abrigonde, Juli  16 RENO              2:20.97                   
                 31.16      1:06.10 (34.94)
        1:43.31 (37.21)     2:20.97 (37.66)
108 Wluka, Georgia   14 PASA              2:21.02                   
                 33.51      1:09.44 (35.93)
        1:45.37 (35.93)     2:21.02 (35.65)
109 Fetter, Mary     16 PASA              2:23.74                   
                 33.50      1:10.27 (36.77)
        1:47.48 (37.21)     2:23.74 (36.26)
110 Kirk, Ashlynn    14 LAC               2:23.81                   
                 32.95      1:09.25 (36.30)
        1:46.82 (37.57)     2:23.81 (36.99)
111 Wood, Trinidy       C OF I            2:29.56                   
                 33.71      1:11.12 (37.41)
        1:50.44 (39.32)     2:29.56 (39.12)
 -- Larson, Jessica  16 TERRAPINS             NS                    
 -- Lin, Claire      18 PASA                  NS                    
 -- Jin, Rachel      15 BC                    NS                    
 -- Kabacy, Taylor   16 KING                  NS                    
 -- Markle, Shayla   15 CAAT                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team              1240   2. University of Nevada, Reno       1155
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      796   4. King Aquatic Club                 708
  5. UC Santa Barbara                  648   6. Northbay Aquatics               586.5
  7. Clovis Swim Club                  570   8. University of San Diego           569
  9. Simon Fraser University         565.5  10. Seattle University                565
 11. Dart at Sacramento                481  12. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          433
 13. College of Idaho                345.5  14. Bluefin Aquatics                  319
 15. QuickSilver                       314  16. Oregon State University           307
 17. Hyack Swim Club                   277  18. Marin Pirates Swim Team           244
 19. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          228  20. Los Angeles Swim Club             196
 21. Linfield College                  193  22. University of Alaska Fairbanks    170
 23. Missoula Aquatic Club             137  24. West Coast Aquatics             136.5
 25. Spare Time Aquatics               122  26. UnAttatched - Spare Time          121
 27. Northern Sierra Swimming          116  28. Peak Swiming                      100
 29. Bend Swim Club                     89  30. Napa Valley Swim Team              84
 31. Issaquah Swim Team                 62  32. Livermore Aquacowboys              61
 33. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59  33. Burlingame Aquatic Club            59
 35. San Ramon Valley Aq                54  36. Unattached King Aquatic Club       44
 37. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        42  38. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          40
 39. Gold's Aquatics Club               37  40. Central Area Aquatics Team         35
 40. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       35  42. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          34
 43. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           32  44. Redding Swim Team                  31
 45. Lake Oswego Swim Club              23  46. Neptune Swimming                   22
 47. Reno Aquatic Club                  16  47. Valley Aquatics                    16
 47. Pro Swimming                       16  50. Unattached - Nevada                15
 50. AquaSol                            15  50. Brentwood Seawolves                15
 53. Evergreen Swim Club                13  54. The Dolphins Swim Team             11
 55. East Bay Aquatic Association        8  56. Saso Swimming                       6
 56. Tule Nation Tritons                 6  58. Unattached-Pacific                  1