King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/2/2017 - 8:07 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 53.69  12/1/2012 Hanni Leach, MAC$-MT
                 51.16  I-A NCAA Division I
                 52.29  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 54.12  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 54.24  IIA NCAA Division II
                 54.49  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 55.09  I-B NCAA Division I
                 56.95  IIB NCAA Division II
                 57.18  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 59.40  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
               1:02.44  NAIA Champ QTS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Anderson, Felic  19 OSU                 54.19      54.48         32  
                 26.18        54.48 (28.30)
  2 Turner, Jaeger   21 NEVADA              55.03      54.64         28  
                 26.53        54.64 (28.11)
  3 Hofmeyer, Kate   22 NEVADA              56.09      54.76         27  
                 26.59        54.76 (28.17)
  4 Larson, Jessica  16 TERRAPINS           56.59      55.68         26  
                 27.10        55.68 (28.58)
  5 Lawless, Emma    17 NSS                 56.52      56.03         25  
                 27.55        56.03 (28.48)
  6 Clark, Chloe     16 SMST                55.68      56.69         24  
                 27.34        56.69 (29.35)
  7 Thompson, Jane   15 NBA                 57.01      58.99         23  
                 28.05        58.99 (30.94)
  8 Sebastian, Soph  16 QSS                 56.99      59.70         22  
                 28.72        59.70 (30.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clinch, Elizabe  17 BLUE                57.34      56.45         20  
                 27.44        56.45 (29.01)
 10 Taylor, Dani     20 SAN DIEGO           57.47      57.05         17  
                 27.69        57.05 (29.36)
 11 Edwards, Hana    14 UVIC-PCS            57.92      57.35         16  
                 28.01        57.35 (29.34)
 12 Abrajan, Isabel  13 CLOV                57.83      57.44         15  
                 27.67        57.44 (29.77)
 13 Barker, Hannah   17 KING                57.88      57.62         14  
                 27.64        57.62 (29.98)
 14 Hood, Martha     22 NANOOKS             57.85      57.96         13  
                 28.09        57.96 (29.87)
 15 Zimmerman, Jami  15 KING                57.93      58.16         12  
                 27.99        58.16 (30.17)
 16 Kakazu, Erika    18 NANOOKS             57.92      58.40         11  
                 27.89        58.40 (30.51)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Husaby, Ani      16 BEND                58.12      57.04          9  
                 27.71        57.04 (29.33)
 18 Myers, Amber     14 SMST                58.08      57.18          7  
                 27.73        57.18 (29.45)
 19 David, Abby      15 SASO                58.19      57.62          6  
                 27.84        57.62 (29.78)
 20 Hoehn, Makayla   14 HRA                 57.94      57.89          5  
                 28.52        57.89 (29.37)
 21 Beaulieu, Megan  17 QSS                 57.96      58.23          4  
                 27.95        58.23 (30.28)
 22 Straume, Elli    16 WEST                58.32      58.28          3  
                 28.56        58.28 (29.72)
 23 Sih, Angelica    15 LASC                58.19      58.81          2  
                 28.18        58.81 (30.63)
 24 Candy, Catherin  15 SMST                57.98      58.94          1  
                 28.43        58.94 (30.51)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Williams, Marie  15 PASA                58.59      58.24        
                 28.54        58.24 (29.70)
 26 Allen, Mara      15 SMST                58.84      58.62        
                 28.23        58.62 (30.39)
 27 DiMeco, Sarah    16 IST                 58.54      58.70        
                 28.98        58.70 (29.72)
 28 Hendryx, Isabel  16 PPST                58.75      58.78        
                 28.44        58.78 (30.34)
 29 Gambetta, Paige  15 PASA                58.61      59.39        
                 28.47        59.39 (30.92)
 30 Liao, Abby       15 PASA                58.72      59.76        
                 28.89        59.76 (30.87)
 31 Plamondon, Alli  18 SEATTLE U           58.76      59.89        
                 29.03        59.89 (30.86)
 32 Bygdnes, Oda     19 NANOOKS             58.73    1:00.46        
                 29.45      1:00.46 (31.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  7 Richardson, Cai  21 NEVADA              56.61                   
                 27.60        56.61 (29.01)
 12 Leary, Kate      15 CAAT                57.83                   
                 27.59        57.83 (30.24)
 27 Lydig, Madi      21 SEATTLE U           58.34                   
                 28.61        58.34 (29.73)
 36 Stureborg, Vero  18 IST                 58.86                   
                 28.46        58.86 (30.40)
 37 Dickman, Maddie  22 SEATTLE U           58.89                   
                 28.69        58.89 (30.20)
 37 Adey, Olivia     17 SRVA                58.89                   
                 28.90        58.89 (29.99)
 39 Bishop, Izzy     19 OSU                 58.92                   
                 27.86        58.92 (31.06)
 40 Juan, Kylie      15 PEAK                58.98                   
                 28.35        58.98 (30.63)
 41 Kwan, Julie      16 SRN                 59.03                   
                 28.61        59.03 (30.42)
 42 Dow, Evette      20 LINFIELD            59.06                   
                 29.27        59.06 (29.79)
 43 Condit, Aidan    16 MAC                 59.30                   
                 28.72        59.30 (30.58)
 44 Doherty, Taylor  18 SAN DIEGO           59.35                   
                 28.43        59.35 (30.92)
 45 Greenberg, Oliv  16 NBA                 59.50                   
                 29.36        59.50 (30.14)
 45 Froh, Zoe        15 HYACK               59.50                   
                 29.06        59.50 (30.44)
 47 Wong, Jennifer   18 SEATTLE U           59.54                   
                 28.85        59.54 (30.69)
 48 Rainey, Maddie   18 OSU                 59.60                   
                 29.08        59.60 (30.52)
 49 Saenz, Elena     17 SMST                59.66                   
                 28.55        59.66 (31.11)
 50 Arrington, Hale  16 PASA                59.68                   
                 28.83        59.68 (30.85)
 50 Rosare, Mililan  17 PEAK                59.68                   
                 29.05        59.68 (30.63)
 52 Jackman, Callan  18 OSU                 59.69                   
                 29.01        59.69 (30.68)
 53 Yu, Suri         16 EBA                 59.81                   
                 29.19        59.81 (30.62)
 54 Abrigonde, Juli  16 RENO                59.83                   
                 28.70        59.83 (31.13)
 55 Bradley, Christ  17 IST                 59.89                   
                 29.23        59.89 (30.66)
 56 Kabacy, Taylor   16 KING                59.92                   
                 29.59        59.92 (30.33)
 56 Senchev, Helen   17 SRVA                59.92                   
                 28.80        59.92 (31.12)
 58 Wright, Kelsea   18 NAPA                59.97                   
                 29.21        59.97 (30.76)
 59 Hartzell, Molli  19 LINFIELD          1:00.09                   
                 29.74      1:00.09 (30.35)
 60 Cross, Katie     15 BC                1:00.18                   
                 29.11      1:00.18 (31.07)
 60 Jacobson, Allie  15 BLUE              1:00.18                   
                 29.45      1:00.18 (30.73)
 62 Berkenfield, Co  17 NBA               1:00.24                   
                 29.46      1:00.24 (30.78)
 62 Barbosa, Maisy   14 KING              1:00.24                   
                 29.12      1:00.24 (31.12)
 64 Himes, Danika    16 IST               1:00.25                   
                 29.35      1:00.25 (30.90)
 65 Karam, Emma      13 RENO              1:00.28                   
                 29.08      1:00.28 (31.20)
 66 Liebow, Elise    17 TERRAPINS         1:00.33                   
                 29.14      1:00.33 (31.19)
 67 Francis, Lauren  15 PASA              1:00.34                   
                 29.35      1:00.34 (30.99)
 67 Hagins, Mary     15 PEAK              1:00.34                   
                 28.89      1:00.34 (31.45)
 69 Menzmer, Lizzie  17 STAS              1:00.37                   
                 29.41      1:00.37 (30.96)
 70 Dohoney, Trinit  17 NBA               1:00.38                   
                 29.18      1:00.38 (31.20)
 71 Price, Maya      16 TERRAPINS         1:00.42                   
                 29.21      1:00.42 (31.21)
 72 Fry, Kaedi       20 LINFIELD          1:00.55                   
                 29.71      1:00.55 (30.84)
 73 Dyer, Lydia      15 RENO              1:00.59                   
                 29.43      1:00.59 (31.16)
 74 Hilderbrand, Na  16 PASA              1:00.60                   
                 29.06      1:00.60 (31.54)
 75 Peyton, Mackenz  14 ZAP               1:00.63                   
                 29.29      1:00.63 (31.34)
 76 Van Geel, Nicol  17 RENO              1:00.64                   
                 29.31      1:00.64 (31.33)
 77 Terranova, Sam   20 SAN DIEGO         1:00.65                   
                 29.61      1:00.65 (31.04)
 78 Wold, Maria      15 BEND              1:00.66                   
                 29.42      1:00.66 (31.24)
 79 Ly, Heidi        15 WEST              1:00.74                   
                 29.37      1:00.74 (31.37)
 80 Trail, Loryn     17 RACE              1:00.92                   
                 29.57      1:00.92 (31.35)
 81 Funes, Melissa   17 KING              1:00.97                   
                 29.43      1:00.97 (31.54)
 82 McIntyre, Kaley  13 MARIN PIRATES     1:01.10                   
                 30.33      1:01.10 (30.77)
 83 Wang, Peyton     17 PASA              1:01.13                   
                 29.72      1:01.13 (31.41)
 84 Flores, Layla    14 TULE NATION       1:01.16                   
                 29.93      1:01.16 (31.23)
 84 Chrisman, Lily   17 BEND              1:01.16                   
                 29.64      1:01.16 (31.52)
 86 Valdman, Nathal  16 BC                1:01.18                   
                 29.74      1:01.18 (31.44)
 87 Pesek, Audrey    16 QSS               1:01.19                   
                 29.60      1:01.19 (31.59)
 88 Archibald-Wilso  16 MAC               1:01.23                   
                 29.33      1:01.23 (31.90)
 89 Gomez, Madelynn  11 LAC               1:01.26                   
                 29.67      1:01.26 (31.59)
 89 Hayes, Margaret  14 BISC              1:01.26                   
                 29.41      1:01.26 (31.85)
 91 Beal, Rachel     18 NANOOKS           1:01.36                   
                 30.30      1:01.36 (31.06)
 92 Parulan, Hannah  16 DART              1:01.37                   
                 29.37      1:01.37 (32.00)
 93 Porreca, Sabrin  18 SFU               1:01.38                   
                 29.85      1:01.38 (31.53)
 93 LaRiviere, Keel  15 HRA               1:01.38                   
                 29.56      1:01.38 (31.82)
 95 Crane, Kira      17 PPST              1:01.44                   
                 29.60      1:01.44 (31.84)
 96 Kuznetsova, Liz  20 SAN DIEGO         1:01.45                   
                 29.87      1:01.45 (31.58)
 97 Ayala, Mackenzi  17 DART              1:01.50                   
                 29.55      1:01.50 (31.95)
 98 Hookstratten, E  15 LASC              1:01.58                   
                 30.15      1:01.58 (31.43)
 99 Jones, Cassidy   16 SMST              1:01.61                   
                 29.77      1:01.61 (31.84)
100 Kakazu, Tahni    21 LINFIELD          1:01.82                   
                 29.40      1:01.82 (32.42)
101 Cai, Cecilia     13 PASA              1:01.99                   
                 30.40      1:01.99 (31.59)
102 Li, Delora       16 BC                1:02.05                   
                 30.43      1:02.05 (31.62)
103 Luo, Audrey      15 PEAK              1:02.06                   
                 29.74      1:02.06 (32.32)
104 Duro, Dominique  18 MARIN PIRATES     1:02.10                   
                 29.92      1:02.10 (32.18)
105 Lin, Claire      18 PASA              1:02.11                   
                 29.57      1:02.11 (32.54)
106 Mifsud, Finn     16 WSC               1:02.20                   
                 30.47      1:02.20 (31.73)
107 Feng, Elaine     14 PEAK              1:02.24                   
                 29.75      1:02.24 (32.49)
108 Liljar, Ashlea   15 KING              1:02.38                   
                 30.27      1:02.38 (32.11)
109 Goertzen, Tara   15 CLOV              1:02.56                   
                 29.73      1:02.56 (32.83)
110 Walkup, Kate     16 WSC               1:02.59                   
                 30.81      1:02.59 (31.78)
110 Ashmore, Amanda  14 BISC              1:02.59                   
                 30.09      1:02.59 (32.50)
112 Davis, Melinda   15 LAC               1:02.80                   
                 30.73      1:02.80 (32.07)
113 Huerta, Jaden    15 NSS               1:02.99                   
                 30.82      1:02.99 (32.17)
114 Wilson, Lauren   14 ESC               1:03.18                   
                 30.99      1:03.18 (32.19)
115 Robinson, Chiar  17 UNHR              1:03.19                   
                 30.83      1:03.19 (32.36)
116 Sias, Kayleia    15 ESC               1:03.21                   
                 30.55      1:03.21 (32.66)
117 Robinson, Maggi  12 LAC               1:03.30                   
                 30.85      1:03.30 (32.45)
118 Vinnedge, Anna   17 CAAT              1:03.47                   
                 30.85      1:03.47 (32.62)
119 McClintock, Lau  15 TAC               1:03.75                   
                 30.96      1:03.75 (32.79)
120 Gordon, Taylor      C OF I            1:03.79                   
                 30.86      1:03.79 (32.93)
121 Costella, Brook  15 CLOV              1:04.42                   
                 31.31      1:04.42 (33.11)
122 Ratcliffe, Eva   19 SAN DIEGO         1:04.65                   
                 31.28      1:04.65 (33.37)
123 Gaytan, Alexand  16 LASC              1:04.75                   
                 31.68      1:04.75 (33.07)
124 Kelly, Cassidy   20 NANOOKS           1:05.56                   
                 32.19      1:05.56 (33.37)
125 Wluka, Georgia   14 PASA              1:05.95                   
                 32.23      1:05.95 (33.72)
126 Lindahl, Tess    17 SASO              1:06.48                   
                 32.03      1:06.48 (34.45)
127 Nelson, Erin     21 LINFIELD          1:06.57                   
                 32.10      1:06.57 (34.47)
128 Wood, Trinidy       C OF I            1:07.49                   
                 32.69      1:07.49 (34.80)
129 Sparks, Jacquel     C OF I            1:08.63                   
                 33.33      1:08.63 (35.30)
130 Smith, Alexis       C OF I            1:11.85                   
                 35.18      1:11.85 (36.67)
131 Riggs, Malia     20 LINFIELD          1:13.64                   
                 35.16      1:13.64 (38.48)
 -- Osmun, Annie     15 HRA                   DQ                    
                 29.00           DQ (30.79)
 -- Vos, Kolya       16 AQUA                  DQ                    
                 29.19           DQ (31.60)
 -- Beers, Eleanor   15 BISC                  NS                    
 -- Marshall, Graci  16 TDPS                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team               985   2. University of Nevada, Reno        927
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      618   4. Northbay Aquatics               555.5
  5. King Aquatic Club                 523   6. UC Santa Barbara                  520
  7. Seattle University                516   8. University of San Diego           408
  9. Clovis Swim Club                  384  10. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          345
 11. Dart at Sacramento                341  12. Simon Fraser University         308.5
 13. Oregon State University           307  14. QuickSilver                       290
 15. College of Idaho                280.5  16. Bluefin Aquatics                  273
 17. Marin Pirates Swim Team           210  18. Los Angeles Swim Club             167
 19. Hyack Swim Club                   166  20. Linfield College                  135
 21. University of Alaska Fairbanks    124  22. Spare Time Aquatics               122
 23. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          109  24. West Coast Aquatics             106.5
 25. UnAttatched - Spare Time           94  26. Missoula Aquatic Club              90
 27. Napa Valley Swim Team              84  28. Northern Sierra Swimming           70
 29. Peak Swiming                       68  30. Livermore Aquacowboys              61
 31. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59  31. Issaquah Swim Team                 59
 33. Bend Swim Club                     48  34. Burlingame Aquatic Club            47
 35. San Ramon Valley Aq                38  36. Unattached King Aquatic Club       35
 37. Redding Swim Team                  31  38. Central Area Aquatics Team         28
 39. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          24  40. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       23
 41. Gold's Aquatics Club               19  42. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        16
 42. Pro Swimming                       16  44. Unattached - Nevada                15
 44. AquaSol                            15  44. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          15
 47. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           12  48. Neptune Swimming                   10
 49. East Bay Aquatic Association        8  50. Reno Aquatic Club                   6
 50. Saso Swimming                       6  50. Tule Nation Tritons                 6
 53. The Dolphins Swim Team              4  54. Unattached-Pacific                  1