King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/2/2017 - 7:57 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 52.72  12/7/2013 Brandon Fischer, PASA-PC
                 51.74  I-A NCAA Division I
                 52.11  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 52.91  IIA NCAA Division II
                 53.39  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 55.39  I-B NCAA Division I
                 55.56  IIB NCAA Division II
                 55.79  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 56.28  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 59.84  NAIA Champ QTS
               1:00.72  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Quarante, Marce  20 UCSB-CA             55.51      55.36         32  
                 25.71        55.36 (29.65)
  2 Nussbaum, Ben    21 SEATTLE U           57.16      57.20         28  
                 26.64        57.20 (30.56)
  3 Flores, Alejand  15 WEST                56.92      57.21         27  
                 26.87        57.21 (30.34)
  4 Roberts, Will    17 DART                57.03      57.24         26  
                 26.87        57.24 (30.37)
  5 Cook, Jonathan   17 WEST                57.19      57.78         25  
                 27.07        57.78 (30.71)
  6 Mamer, John      19 LASC                57.34      57.81         24  
                 26.50        57.81 (31.31)
  7 Witty, Andrew    15 BISC                57.70      58.06         23  
                 27.38        58.06 (30.68)
  8 Yue, Brandon     17 IST                 57.76      58.81         22  
                 27.86        58.81 (30.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dulay, Adrian    15 TERRAPINS           58.64      57.47         20  
                 27.20        57.47 (30.27)
 10 Stride, Brandon  17 GAC                 58.35      58.34         17  
                 27.73        58.34 (30.61)
 11 Gilsenan, Max    14 NAPA                58.13      58.56         16  
                 27.69        58.56 (30.87)
 12 Hsieh, Aaron     16 PASA                58.54      58.66         15  
                 27.65        58.66 (31.01)
 13 McIntosh, Corba  15 MARIN PIRATES       58.60      58.67         14  
                 27.42        58.67 (31.25)
 14 Wagner, Aidan    16 KING                58.69      58.80         13  
                 27.08        58.80 (31.72)
 15 Van Nortwick, N  17 OCA                 58.41      58.88         12  
                 27.36        58.88 (31.52)
 16 Pipkin, Thomas   17 AQUA                58.74      59.92         11  
                 27.77        59.92 (32.15)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sellers, Nathan  18 SMST                58.78      58.28          9  
                 27.76        58.28 (30.52)
 18 Chu, Jonathan    17 SMST                59.04      58.29          7  
                 27.66        58.29 (30.63)
 19 Mason, Jackson   16 NBA                 58.88      58.47          6  
                 27.61        58.47 (30.86)
 20 Walker, Lucas    17 PASA                59.04      58.70          5  
                 27.71        58.70 (30.99)
 21 Limberg, Justin  16 WEST                58.76      59.11          4  
                 27.72        59.11 (31.39)
 22 Gillespie, Jack  15 SMST                58.99      59.38          3  
                 27.67        59.38 (31.71)
 23 Dahlgren, Seave  17 NBA                 59.02      59.46          2  
                 27.64        59.46 (31.82)
 24 Kim, Ryan        15 PASA                58.78      59.97          1  
                 28.09        59.97 (31.88)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Yen, Tim         20 KING                59.29      58.37        
                 27.49        58.37 (30.88)
 26 Markow, Aron     15 PPST                59.14      58.39        
                 27.13        58.39 (31.26)
 27 McKean, Griffin  16 BEND                59.19      58.98        
                 28.15        58.98 (30.83)
 28 Horky, Christop  16 NBA                 59.10      59.03        
                 27.86        59.03 (31.17)
 29 Lychy, Thomas    18 SFU                 59.37      59.08        
                 27.87        59.08 (31.21)
 30 Xu, Patrick      16 PEAK                59.08      59.45        
                 27.83        59.45 (31.62)
 31 Tang, James      16 PEAK                59.16      59.51        
                 28.07        59.51 (31.44)
 32 Tan, Nicholas    17 BAC                 59.41      59.94        
                 28.35        59.94 (31.59)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Dang, Ethan      15 KING                53.81                   
                 25.56        53.81 (28.25)
  3 Houseman, Kevin  16 BISC                56.24                   
                 26.67        56.24 (29.57)
 35 Wenker, Jude     16 BISC                59.47                   
                 27.99        59.47 (31.48)
 35 Neton, Jack      18 SEATTLE U           59.47                   
                 27.91        59.47 (31.56)
 37 Ingalls, Makai   16 BISC                59.49                   
                 27.92        59.49 (31.57)
 37 Tovera, Jared    16 LAC                 59.49                   
                 27.91        59.49 (31.58)
 37 Sewell, Dylan    17 DART                59.49                   
                 28.00        59.49 (31.49)
 40 Motyer, Bradley     C OF I              59.52                   
                 28.30        59.52 (31.22)
 41 Goodspeed, Tyle  17 CAAT                59.59                   
                 28.14        59.59 (31.45)
 42 Young, Brodie    17 HYACK               59.60                   
                 28.50        59.60 (31.10)
 43 Shoua, Arel      18 MARIN PIRATES       59.69                   
                 27.75        59.69 (31.94)
 43 Mathes, Nathan   17 TAC                 59.69                   
                 28.04        59.69 (31.65)
 45 Huynh, Colin     15 BC                  59.71                   
                 27.95        59.71 (31.76)
 46 Lienhart, Olive  16 PASA                59.73                   
                 28.41        59.73 (31.32)
 47 Sternberg, Etha  18 NBA                 59.75                   
                 27.96        59.75 (31.79)
 48 Woinoski, Andre  19 SFU                 59.84                   
                 28.38        59.84 (31.46)
 49 Birrell, Camero  16 GAC                 59.97                   
                 28.03        59.97 (31.94)
 50 Feng, Dylan      15 EBA               1:00.02                   
                 28.62      1:00.02 (31.40)
 51 Zhang, Frank     18 BC                1:00.09                   
                 28.73      1:00.09 (31.36)
 52 Rescate, Noah    17 SMST              1:00.13                   
                 28.48      1:00.13 (31.65)
 53 Kim, Chris       16 KING              1:00.21                   
                 28.19      1:00.21 (32.02)
 54 Ramey, Nathan    17 PPST              1:00.25                   
                 28.80      1:00.25 (31.45)
 55 Zhang, Nicholas  17 LASC              1:00.27                   
                 28.33      1:00.27 (31.94)
 56 Zhang, Tao       15 HRA               1:00.34                   
                 28.31      1:00.34 (32.03)
 57 Bailey, Kyle     18 KING              1:00.39                   
                 27.99      1:00.39 (32.40)
 58 Gourley, Trevor  21 LINFIELD          1:00.41                   
                 28.34      1:00.41 (32.07)
 59 Peng, Louis      18 LASC              1:00.45                   
                 28.52      1:00.45 (31.93)
 60 Davami, Christo  17 BEND              1:00.56                   
                 28.80      1:00.56 (31.76)
 61 Scanlan, Riley   17 PASA              1:00.63                   
                 28.76      1:00.63 (31.87)
 62 Khoo, Taka       15 LASC              1:00.65                   
                 28.48      1:00.65 (32.17)
 63 Jarr, Ethan      15 QSS               1:00.67                   
                 28.39      1:00.67 (32.28)
 64 Sullivan, Emers  17 NBA               1:00.69                   
                 28.45      1:00.69 (32.24)
 65 Fujii, Shawn     19 SEATTLE U         1:00.73                   
                 28.62      1:00.73 (32.11)
 65 Stewart, Charli  14 NBA               1:00.73                   
                 28.62      1:00.73 (32.11)
 67 Cheok, Justin    16 PASA              1:00.74                   
                 28.98      1:00.74 (31.76)
 68 McCormick, Conn  17 NSS               1:00.76                   
                 28.56      1:00.76 (32.20)
 69 Reuter, Jake     14 STAS              1:00.82                   
                 28.67      1:00.82 (32.15)
 70 Allen, Paul         C OF I            1:00.87                   
                 28.12      1:00.87 (32.75)
 71 Liu, Richard     17 BC                1:00.90                   
                 28.77      1:00.90 (32.13)
 72 Bondar, Maxim    16 TAC               1:01.03                   
                 28.82      1:01.03 (32.21)
 73 Hoxie, Jacob     15 TAC               1:01.08                   
                 28.29      1:01.08 (32.79)
 74 Kim, Nick        16 KING              1:01.10                   
                 28.43      1:01.10 (32.67)
 75 Shutt, Patrick      C OF I            1:01.14                   
                 29.71      1:01.14 (31.43)
 75 Belflower, Ian   13 CLOV              1:01.14                   
                 28.90      1:01.14 (32.24)
 77 Sellers, Joshua  15 SMST              1:01.19                   
                 29.31      1:01.19 (31.88)
 78 Todebush, Willi  17 MARIN PIRATES     1:01.25                   
                 28.77      1:01.25 (32.48)
 79 Locke, Ian          C OF I            1:01.39                   
                 28.53      1:01.39 (32.86)
 80 Wu, Martin       18 BC                1:01.40                   
                 28.86      1:01.40 (32.54)
 81 Vizental, Antho  16 TERRAPINS         1:01.44                   
                 28.84      1:01.44 (32.60)
 82 Nouwens, Cole    16 CAAT              1:01.45                   
                 28.48      1:01.45 (32.97)
 83 Kim, Brian       16 BC                1:01.61                   
                 28.39      1:01.61 (33.22)
 84 Riley, Killian   16 KING              1:01.71                   
                 29.58      1:01.71 (32.13)
 85 Garcia, Kyle     15 SMST              1:01.97                   
                 29.27      1:01.97 (32.70)
 86 Seljeseth, Erik  15 QSS               1:02.06                   
                 29.73      1:02.06 (32.33)
 87 Chang, Richard   15 FOG               1:02.17                   
                 29.03      1:02.17 (33.14)
 88 Zhang, Leo       16 KING              1:02.25                   
                 29.25      1:02.25 (33.00)
 89 Sherlock, Zacha  18 LINFIELD          1:02.28                   
                 29.48      1:02.28 (32.80)
 90 DePry, Ethan     16 CLOV              1:02.42                   
                 29.30      1:02.42 (33.12)
 91 Evans, Howard    17 RAD               1:02.54                   
                 29.21      1:02.54 (33.33)
 92 Vacura, Joey     18 BC                1:02.72                   
                 29.23      1:02.72 (33.49)
 93 Kim, Jeremy      15 BC                1:02.83                   
                 29.52      1:02.83 (33.31)
 94 Oquendo, Dylan   14 SEAWOLVES         1:02.93                   
                 30.04      1:02.93 (32.89)
 95 Johns, Erick     17 KING              1:03.04                   
                 29.70      1:03.04 (33.34)
 96 Stefanski, Alex  16 PPST              1:03.19                   
                 30.05      1:03.19 (33.14)
 97 Rinehart, Jake   15 KING              1:03.33                   
                 29.12      1:03.33 (34.21)
 98 Tello Estrada,   18 PASA              1:03.37                   
                 30.10      1:03.37 (33.27)
 99 Spear, Braden    17 WSC               1:03.60                   
                 29.59      1:03.60 (34.01)
100 Senner, Zach     18 RACE              1:03.65                   
                 29.73      1:03.65 (33.92)
101 Thai, Raymond    15 FOG               1:03.96                   
                 29.80      1:03.96 (34.16)
102 McCoy, Grant     17 CLOV              1:04.13                   
                 30.76      1:04.13 (33.37)
103 Leis, Jordan     18 LINFIELD          1:04.34                   
                 29.11      1:04.34 (35.23)
104 Wong, Ethan      15 PRO               1:04.56                   
                 29.97      1:04.56 (34.59)
105 Orbigo, Bastien  16 WEST              1:04.82                   
                 30.85      1:04.82 (33.97)
 -- Davis, Tanner    20 CLOV                  DQ                    
                 28.32           DQ (31.66)
 -- Fetterman, Matt  16 TERRAPINS             NS                    
 -- McIntyre, Zach   15 MARIN PIRATES         NS                    
 -- Johnson, Drew    17 KING                  NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team               959   2. University of Nevada, Reno        872
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      618   4. Northbay Aquatics               532.5
  5. UC Santa Barbara                  520   6. Seattle University                516
  7. King Aquatic Club                 497   8. University of San Diego           391
  9. Clovis Swim Club                  369  10. Dart at Sacramento                341
 11. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          313  12. Simon Fraser University         308.5
 13. College of Idaho                280.5  14. Oregon State University           275
 15. QuickSilver                       264  16. Bluefin Aquatics                  253
 17. Marin Pirates Swim Team           210  18. Hyack Swim Club                   166
 19. Los Angeles Swim Club             165  20. Linfield College                  135
 21. Spare Time Aquatics               122  22. Highlands Ranch Aquatics          104
 23. West Coast Aquatics             103.5  24. University of Alaska Fairbanks    100
 25. UnAttatched - Spare Time           94  26. Missoula Aquatic Club              90
 27. Napa Valley Swim Team              84  28. Peak Swiming                       68
 29. Livermore Aquacowboys              61  30. Bainbridge Island Swim Club        59
 30. Issaquah Swim Team                 59  32. Burlingame Aquatic Club            47
 33. Northern Sierra Swimming           45  34. Bend Swim Club                     39
 35. San Ramon Valley Aq                38  36. Unattached King Aquatic Club       35
 37. Redding Swim Team                  31  38. Central Area Aquatics Team         28
 39. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team          24  40. UnAttached - Highlands Ranch       23
 41. Gold's Aquatics Club               19  42. Pro Swimming                       16
 43. Unattached - Nevada                15  43. Una-Simon Fraser Aquatics          15
 43. AquaSol                            15  46. Olympic Cascade Aquatics           12
 47. Neptune Swimming                   10  48. East Bay Aquatic Association        8
 49. Tule Nation Tritons                 6  49. Reno Aquatic Club                   6
 51. The Dolphins Swim Team              4  52. Unattached-Pacific                  1