King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/1/2017 - 8:12 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: ! 3:13.71  12/1/2006 CAL
                          D. Russell, R. Hunter, J. Godec, N. Adrian
                 3:07.46  I-A NCAA Division I
                 3:08.95  I-B NCAA Division I
                 3:10.18  IIA NCAA Division II
                 3:18.24  IIB NCAA Division II
                 3:21.32  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 3:47.49  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 3:57.53  NAIA Champ QTS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 UCSB-CA  'A'                  3:14.09    3:12.99!        64  
     1) Mullis, Billy 21              2) Quarante, Marcello 20        
     3) Tibazi, Yoessef 21            4) Tittle, Mason 21             
                 22.84        47.34 (47.34)
        1:12.43 (25.09)     1:42.13 (54.79)
        2:03.63 (21.50)     2:29.64 (47.51)
        2:50.10 (20.46)     3:12.99 (43.35)
  2 TERRAPINS  'A'                3:19.00    3:18.06         56  
     1) Rodriguez, Andrew 17          2) Dulay, Adrian 15             
     3) Minakov, Andrei 15            4) Sancov, Alexei 18            
                 24.58        50.24 (50.24)
        1:16.55 (26.31)     1:46.85 (56.61)
        2:08.67 (21.82)     2:34.60 (47.75)
        2:55.48 (20.88)     3:18.06 (43.46)
  3 SEATTLE U  'A'                3:19.23    3:24.60         54  
     1) Klein, Jason 19               2) Nussbaum, Ben 21             
     3) Baldoni, Jack 21              4) Crossen, Mitchell 20         
                 25.03        51.77 (51.77)
        1:19.07 (27.30)     1:49.80 (58.03)
        2:12.57 (22.77)     2:38.86 (49.06)
        3:00.66 (21.80)     3:24.60 (45.74)
  4 DART  'A'                     3:30.00    3:29.04         52  
     1) Roberts, Will 17              2) Sewell, Dylan 17             
     3) Low, Ian 16                   4) Johnson, Hayden 17           
                 24.31        50.06 (50.06)
        1:17.70 (27.64)     1:48.96 (58.90)
        2:13.20 (24.24)     2:41.54 (52.58)
        3:04.58 (23.04)     3:29.04 (47.50)
  5 NBA  'A'                      3:27.30    3:29.26         50  
     1) Sullivan, Emerson 17          2) Dahlgren, Seaver 17          
     3) Sowa, Victor 17               4) Dahlke, TK 18                
                 25.08        51.98 (51.98)
        1:20.08 (28.10)   1:52.36 (1:00.38)
        2:15.67 (23.31)     2:43.45 (51.09)
        3:04.99 (21.54)     3:29.26 (45.81)
  6 C OF I  'A'                   3:33.39    3:29.49         48  
     1) Jennings, Jonathan            2) Clifford, Andrew             
     3) Osborne, Dylan                4) Salmen, Cooper               
                 25.09        51.60 (51.60)
        1:19.39 (27.79)   1:51.72 (1:00.12)
        2:14.12 (22.40)     2:42.06 (50.34)
        3:04.10 (22.04)     3:29.49 (47.43)
  7 TERRAPINS  'B'                3:26.00    3:29.83         46  
     1) Sytnik, Gennady 18            2) Fetterman, Matt 16           
     3) Vizental, Anthony 16          4) Nagle, Will 15               
                 24.58        50.50 (50.50)
        1:17.60 (27.10)     1:48.96 (58.46)
        2:13.53 (24.57)     2:42.48 (53.52)
        3:04.71 (22.23)     3:29.83 (47.35)
  8 LASC  'A'                     3:30.64    3:30.78         44  
     1) Zhang, Nicholas 17            2) Mamer, John 19               
     3) Vaynshteyn, Dennis 17         4) McMullen, Jameson 17         
                 26.52        54.01 (54.01)
        1:20.76 (26.75)     1:51.36 (57.35)
        2:15.82 (24.46)     2:43.94 (52.58)
        3:06.48 (22.54)     3:30.78 (46.84)
  9 HRA  'A'                      3:38.29    3:31.29         40  
     1) Van Law, Trevor 16            2) Zhang, Tao 15                
     3) Clouatre, Jack 16             4) Griffin, Dominic 17          
                 25.74        52.59 (52.59)
        1:20.24 (27.65)     1:52.28 (59.69)
        2:16.18 (23.90)     2:44.24 (51.96)
        3:06.77 (22.53)     3:31.29 (47.05)
 10 NBA  'B'                      3:32.00    3:31.50         34  
     1) Sternberg, Max 18             2) Horky, Christoph 16          
     3) Giacoppo, Gabriel 16          4) Sternberg, Ethan 18          
                 26.01        53.89 (53.89)
        1:21.58 (27.69)     1:53.44 (59.55)
        2:17.40 (23.96)     2:45.16 (51.72)
        3:07.46 (22.30)     3:31.50 (46.34)
 11 MARIN PIRATES  'A'            3:27.23    3:32.43         32  
     1) Sampiere-Prochnow, Noah 17    2) Shoua, Arel 18               
     3) Luis, Nathan 16               4) McIntyre, Zach 15            
                 25.17        53.61 (53.61)
        1:21.08 (27.47)   1:53.77 (1:00.16)
        2:17.87 (24.10)     2:45.32 (51.55)
        3:07.48 (22.16)     3:32.43 (47.11)
 12 PASA  'A'                     3:33.00    3:32.79         30  
     1) Affeld, Jonny 15              2) Kim, Ryan 15                 
     3) Rinard, Christopher 17        4) Morrison, Cyrus 20           
                 25.93        53.53 (53.53)
        1:21.47 (27.94)   1:53.79 (1:00.26)
        2:18.20 (24.41)     2:46.49 (52.70)
        3:08.52 (22.03)     3:32.79 (46.30)
 13 QSS  'A'                      3:34.97    3:33.44         28  
     1) Wong, Brian 16                2) Seljeseth, Erik 15           
     3) Sichak, Kevin 15              4) Kulinich, Michael 17         
                 25.31        52.27 (52.27)
        1:21.60 (29.33)   1:54.40 (1:02.13)
        2:17.97 (23.57)     2:44.97 (50.57)
        3:07.84 (22.87)     3:33.44 (48.47)
 14 PASA  'B'                     3:34.08    3:33.47         26  
     1) Liang, Matt 19                2) Hsieh, Aaron 16              
     3) Cai, Sebastian 16             4) Shau, David 17               
                 25.92        53.80 (53.80)
        1:21.41 (27.61)     1:52.79 (58.99)
        2:17.35 (24.56)     2:45.80 (53.01)
        3:08.91 (23.11)     3:33.47 (47.67)
 15 KING  'B'                     3:27.66    3:34.70         24  
     1) Gonzales, Jett 17             2) Wagner, Aidan 16             
     3) Nguyen, Aaron 15              4) Elizarov, Alex 17            
                 26.22        54.41 (54.41)
        1:20.85 (26.44)     1:52.74 (58.33)
        2:17.41 (24.67)     2:46.43 (53.69)
        3:08.64 (22.21)     3:34.70 (48.27)
 16 NAPA  'A'                     3:40.73    3:34.92         22  
     1) Pascual, Iona 15              2) Gilsenan, Max 14             
     3) Montoro, Jack 17              4) Cisco, Nicholas 16           
                 26.52        54.24 (54.24)
        1:21.45 (27.21)     1:52.96 (58.72)
        2:17.25 (24.29)     2:45.25 (52.29)
        3:08.88 (23.63)     3:34.92 (49.67)
 17 MAC  'A'                      3:34.94    3:34.94         18  
     1) McMahon, Simon 17             2) Fritz, Matthew 17            
     3) Amon, Lyndon 16               4) Mahns, Darragh 17            
                 26.14        54.53 (54.53)
        1:22.03 (27.50)     1:54.45 (59.92)
        2:18.64 (24.19)     2:48.39 (53.94)
        3:10.42 (22.03)     3:34.94 (46.55)
 18 SMST  'B'                     3:38.80    3:35.46         14  
     1) Spradley, Tommy 17            2) Chu, Jonathan 17             
     3) Wyant, Michael 15             4) Konig, Seth 17               
                 27.02        55.94 (55.94)
        1:23.48 (27.54)     1:54.40 (58.46)
        2:19.00 (24.60)     2:47.49 (53.09)
        3:10.38 (22.89)     3:35.46 (47.97)
 19 PASA  'C'                     3:40.00    3:36.02        
     1) Tay, Kelvin 17                2) Scanlan, Riley 17            
     3) Schertler, Jack 17            4) Yang, Jerry 15               
                 25.65        53.23 (53.23)
        1:21.63 (28.40)   1:53.89 (1:00.66)
        2:18.97 (25.08)     2:47.49 (53.60)
        3:10.97 (23.48)     3:36.02 (48.53)
 20 STAS  'A'                     3:44.75    3:36.77         12  
     1) Walker, Jesse 19              2) Reuter, Jake 14              
     3) Simpson, Benjamin 16          4) Fitch, Raymond 16            
                 26.84        55.14 (55.14)
        1:23.58 (28.44)   1:55.79 (1:00.65)
        2:19.74 (23.95)     2:47.89 (52.10)
        3:11.08 (23.19)     3:36.77 (48.88)
 21 PEAK  'A'                     3:39.16    3:36.87         10  
     1) Zhang, Tianyi 15              2) Xu, Patrick 16               
     3) Tang, James 16                4) Muljadi, Michael 14          
                 26.12        53.28 (53.28)
        1:21.25 (27.97)     1:53.04 (59.76)
        2:18.05 (25.01)     2:47.09 (54.05)
        3:10.83 (23.74)     3:36.87 (49.78)
 22 EBA  'A'                      3:43.45    3:37.42          8  
     1) Hoang, Andrew 15              2) Feng, Dylan 15               
     3) Russell, Ethan 13             4) Lee, Lawrence 17             
                 27.45        55.73 (55.73)
        1:24.79 (29.06)   1:56.71 (1:00.98)
        2:21.41 (24.70)     2:49.17 (52.46)
        3:12.45 (23.28)     3:37.42 (48.25)
 23 MARIN PIRATES  'B'            3:38.33    3:38.06          6  
     1) Schultz, Eddie 17             2) Todebush, William 17         
     3) Cruse, Nicholas 18            4) Scruton, Matt 17             
                 27.47        56.53 (56.53)
        1:25.12 (28.59)   1:58.00 (1:01.47)
        2:22.22 (24.22)     2:50.34 (52.34)
        3:12.92 (22.58)     3:38.06 (47.72)
 24 PPST  'A'                     3:38.39    3:38.15          4  
     1) Walker, Quincy 18             2) Markow, Aron 15              
     3) Rubie, Nathan 17              4) Burchell, Ross 16            
                 27.48        56.45 (56.45)
        1:24.22 (27.77)   1:56.95 (1:00.50)
        2:21.08 (24.13)     2:48.51 (51.56)
        3:12.58 (24.07)     3:38.15 (49.64)
 25 SMST  'A'                     3:32.95    3:38.36          2  
     1) Abrigana, Colton 17           2) Sellers, Nathan 18           
     3) Gillespie, Jack 15            4) Rescate, Noah 17             
                 28.57        58.27 (58.27)
        1:26.13 (27.86)     1:58.02 (59.75)
        2:21.85 (23.83)     2:49.40 (51.38)
        3:12.67 (23.27)     3:38.36 (48.96)
 26 BEND  'A'                     3:43.26    3:38.81        
     1) Davami, Christopher 17        2) McKean, Griffin 16           
     3) Bailey, Zac 17                4) Todd, Logan 17               
                 26.83        55.91 (55.91)
        1:24.00 (28.09)     1:55.57 (59.66)
        2:20.68 (25.11)     2:49.41 (53.84)
        3:12.75 (23.34)     3:38.81 (49.40)
 27 CLOV  'B'                     3:38.47    3:39.38        
     1) Fleming, Cole 17              2) McCoy, Grant 17              
     3) DePry, Ethan 16               4) Jett, Gabriel 15             
                 26.13        53.69 (53.69)
        1:24.52 (30.83)   1:58.28 (1:04.59)
        2:22.67 (24.39)     2:50.79 (52.51)
        3:14.06 (23.27)     3:39.38 (48.59)
 28 C OF I  'C'                   3:42.45    3:39.75        
     1) Jenkins, Ian                  2) Motyer, Bradley              
     3) Shutt, Patrick                4) Broadbent, Ethan             
                 27.96        57.58 (57.58)
        1:25.79 (28.21)   1:57.85 (1:00.27)
        2:22.30 (24.45)     2:50.96 (53.11)
        3:13.89 (22.93)     3:39.75 (48.79)
 29 HYACK  'A'                    3:31.49    3:40.40        
     1) Singh, Sehajvir 16            2) Young, Brodie 17             
     3) Dimitrov, Martin 16           4) Lau, Micah 17                
                 29.44        58.71 (58.71)
        1:26.88 (28.17)     1:57.51 (58.80)
        2:22.37 (24.86)     2:51.61 (54.10)
        3:15.26 (23.65)     3:40.40 (48.79)
 30 TERRAPINS  'C'                3:37.00    3:41.56        
     1) Mitchell, Robert 17           2) Masongsong, Devin 15         
     3) Rafac, Jake 16                4) McIntyre, Ian 16             
                 26.49        54.05 (54.05)
        1:22.45 (28.40)   1:56.80 (1:02.75)
        2:21.17 (24.37)     2:49.99 (53.19)
        3:14.66 (24.67)     3:41.56 (51.57)
 31 LASC  'B'                     3:42.99    3:41.72        
     1) Meister, Ari 16               2) Khoo, Taka 15                
     3) Velayos, Nicholas 15          4) Copses, Adam 16              
                 27.92        57.67 (57.67)
        1:25.70 (28.03)   1:57.73 (1:00.06)
        2:22.57 (24.84)     2:52.47 (54.74)
        3:15.36 (22.89)     3:41.72 (49.25)
 32 C OF I  'B'                   3:36.18    3:42.65        
     1) Locke, Ian                    2) Allen, Paul                  
     3) Sheridan, Thomas              4) Kahlig, Matthew              
                 27.40        58.64 (58.64)
        1:26.47 (27.83)   1:59.28 (1:00.64)
        2:24.28 (25.00)     2:53.25 (53.97)
        3:16.89 (23.64)     3:42.65 (49.40)
 33 BLUE  'A'                     3:44.69    3:43.13        
     1) Wyett, Elijah 13              2) Farkas, Marko 14             
     3) Navarro, Andrew 14            4) Nellis, Brandon 17           
                 27.96        56.41 (56.41)
        1:26.42 (30.01)   2:00.23 (1:03.82)
        2:25.26 (25.03)     2:54.32 (54.09)
        3:17.30 (22.98)     3:43.13 (48.81)
 34 LAC  'A'                      3:41.00    3:43.76        
     1) Drummond, Scott 15            2) Tovera, Jared 16             
     3) Gregory, Nicholas 15          4) Nixon, Jacob 16              
                 28.38        59.59 (59.59)
        1:27.52 (27.93)     1:59.45 (59.86)
        2:25.66 (26.21)     2:55.70 (56.25)
        3:18.15 (22.45)     3:43.76 (48.06)
 35 CLOV  'C'                     3:47.84    3:46.01        
     1) Sheppard, AJ 15               2) Belflower, Ian 13            
     3) Morris, Daniel 15             4) Taylor, Sam 16               
                 27.89        56.33 (56.33)
        1:24.64 (28.31)   1:57.97 (1:01.64)
        2:25.23 (27.26)     2:56.72 (58.75)
        3:20.53 (23.81)     3:46.01 (49.29)
 36 DART  'B'                     3:44.00    3:48.64        
     1) Fitch, Samuel 15              2) To, Alex 15                  
     3) Leisten, Max 15               4) Zales, Joe 17                
                 27.56        56.85 (56.85)
        1:28.05 (31.20)   2:02.79 (1:05.94)
        2:29.52 (26.73)     2:58.93 (56.14)
        3:22.65 (23.72)     3:48.64 (49.71)
 37 FOG  'A'                      3:35.00    3:49.04        
     1) Tang, Edison 15               2) Thai, Raymond 15             
     3) Banach, Eric 17               4) Chang, Ryan 15               
                 27.76        57.50 (57.50)
        1:26.61 (29.11)   2:00.91 (1:03.41)
        2:26.23 (25.32)     2:56.24 (55.33)
        3:21.19 (24.95)     3:49.04 (52.80)
 38 EBA  'B'                      3:56.00    3:49.34        
     1) Huang, Daniel 14              2) Lee, Anthony 15              
     3) Liu, Brian 15                 4) Chen, Hanlin 14              
                 28.06        57.30 (57.30)
        1:25.78 (28.48)   1:58.60 (1:01.30)
        2:26.18 (27.58)     2:58.33 (59.73)
        3:22.50 (24.17)     3:49.34 (51.01)
 39 C OF I  'D'                   3:47.82    3:53.52        
     1) George, Aaron                 2) Williams, Graham             
     3) Allen, Shane                  4) McInnes, Caleb               
                 27.28        56.86 (56.86)
        1:28.11 (31.25)   2:02.95 (1:06.09)
        2:29.15 (26.20)     3:00.07 (57.12)
        3:25.23 (25.16)     3:53.52 (53.45)
 -- CLOV  'A'                     3:26.40         DQ        
     1) Lane, Austin 14               2) Davis, Tanner 20             
     3) Jia, Michael 18               4) Forbes, Ben 16               
                 24.41        50.17 (50.17)
        1:18.24 (28.07)     1:49.75 (59.58)
        2:12.38 (22.63)     2:39.44 (49.69)
        3:01.52 (22.08)          DQ (46.18)
 -- SEATTLE U  'B'                3:24.26         DQ        
     1) Zenteno, Zach 19              2) Neton, Jack 18               
     3) Barnard, Austin 20            4) Keane, Ian 21                
                 25.51        52.76 (52.76)
        1:20.03 (27.27)     1:51.65 (58.89)
        2:16.25 (24.60)     2:45.95 (54.30)
        3:08.21 (22.26)          DQ (47.10)
 -- KING  'A'                     3:20.45         DQ        
     1) King, Cameron 17              2) Kim, Chris 16                
     3) Yen, Tim 20                   4) Nickels, Gabe 15             
                 24.30        50.59 (50.59)
        1:17.79 (27.20)     1:49.54 (58.95)
        2:12.63 (23.09)     2:39.84 (50.30)
        3:03.09 (23.25)          DQ (48.28)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                      
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team               573   2. University of Nevada, Reno        493
  3. Northbay Aquatics               368.5   4. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      362
  5. UC Santa Barbara                  314   6. Seattle University                313
  7. King Aquatic Club                 259   8. University of San Diego           253
  9. Clovis Swim Club                  197  10. College of Idaho                194.5
 11. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          193  12. Dart at Sacramento                185
 13. Bluefin Aquatics                  146  14. Oregon State University           141
 15. Marin Pirates Swim Team           134  16. QuickSilver                       132
 17. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           92  18. Hyack Swim Club                    89
 19. Spare Time Aquatics                76  20. Los Angeles Swim Club              69
 21. Linfield College                   67  22. Missoula Aquatic Club              59
 23. UnAttatched - Spare Time           50  24. University of Alaska Fairbanks     40
 25. Napa Valley Swim Team              37  26. Peak Swiming                       36
 27. Livermore Aquacowboys              28  28. Unattached King Aquatic Club       26
 29. Burlingame Aquatic Club            23  30. San Ramon Valley Aq                21
 31. Northern Sierra Swimming           18  31. Bend Swim Club                     18
 33. Neptune Swimming                   10  34. East Bay Aquatic Association        8
 35. Redding Swim Team                   6  35. Reno Aquatic Club                   6
 37. Poulsbo Piranha Swim Team           4  37. The Dolphins Swim Team              4
 39. Gold's Aquatics Club                1