King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/1/2017 - 8:12 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: ! 3:44.11  11/30/2012UBC Thunderbirds, UBC Thunderbirds
                          G Pierse, L Thompson, R Terejko, B Harley
                 3:32.67  I-A NCAA Division I
                 3:34.48  I-B NCAA Division I
                 3:39.60  IIA NCAA Division II
                 3:48.58  IIB NCAA Division II
                 3:51.41  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 4:09.49  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 4:44.88  NAIA Champ QTS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NEVADA  'A'                   3:39.76    3:42.32!        64  
     1) Turner, Jaeger 21             2) Depolo, Donna 18             
     3) Cholodovskis Lima, Andressa 2 4) Murray, Rebecca 20           
                 26.63        54.55 (54.55)
        1:24.02 (29.47)   1:56.78 (1:02.23)
        2:22.73 (25.95)     2:52.27 (55.49)
        3:16.48 (24.21)     3:42.32 (50.05)
  2 NEVADA  'B'                   3:45.70    3:45.81         56  
     1) Hofmeyer, Kate 22             2) Stigler, Lauren 19           
     3) Payne, Emma 22                4) Reynolds, Jamie 19           
                 26.81        54.84 (54.84)
        1:24.56 (29.72)   1:59.58 (1:04.74)
        2:25.49 (25.91)     2:54.72 (55.14)
        3:19.15 (24.43)     3:45.81 (51.09)
  3 SAN DIEGO  'A'                3:47.74    3:48.06         54  
     1) Taylor, Dani 20               2) Evans, Kailyn 18             
     3) Hubel, Alex 20                4) Briggs, Mackenna 20          
                 28.12        58.53 (58.53)
        1:27.83 (29.30)   2:01.64 (1:03.11)
        2:26.74 (25.10)     2:55.98 (54.34)
        3:20.63 (24.65)     3:48.06 (52.08)
  4 TERRAPINS  'A'                3:44.57    3:48.70         52  
     1) Larson, Jessica 16            2) Liu, Sasha 16                
     3) LO, Emily 16                  4) Park, Taylor 17              
                 27.96        57.01 (57.01)
        1:26.34 (29.33)   2:00.12 (1:03.11)
        2:25.70 (25.58)     2:55.04 (54.92)
        3:20.23 (25.19)     3:48.70 (53.66)
  5 BLUE  'B'                     3:51.00    3:49.47         50  
     1) Clinch, Elizabeth 17          2) Gavino, Raine 17             
     3) Navarro, Victoria 18          4) Brophy, Morgan 14            
                 27.86        58.29 (58.29)
        1:28.40 (30.11)   2:03.27 (1:04.98)
        2:28.46 (25.19)     2:57.90 (54.63)
        3:22.15 (24.25)     3:49.47 (51.57)
  6 OSU  'A'                      3:57.32    3:50.39         48  
     1) Anderson, Felicia 19          2) Rodriguez, Fernanda 19       
     3) Letrari, Arianna 22           4) Midrez, Noemie 21            
                 26.42        54.42 (54.42)
        1:25.71 (31.29)   2:02.11 (1:07.69)
        2:27.47 (25.36)     2:56.81 (54.70)
        3:22.74 (25.93)     3:50.39 (53.58)
  7 NEVADA  'C'                   3:48.00    3:50.53        
     1) Sangraw, Isabella 18          2) Richardson, Caitlyn 21       
     3) Sokolowska, Diana 21          4) McHugh, Caitlyn 18           
                 27.64        56.65 (56.65)
        1:27.65 (31.00)   2:01.98 (1:05.33)
        2:28.33 (26.35)     2:58.17 (56.19)
        3:23.10 (24.93)     3:50.53 (52.36)
  8 NBA  'A'                      3:52.50    3:52.19         46  
     1) Thompson, Jane 15             2) Ballenger, Marie 31          
     3) Wortzman, Zoe 17              4) Berkenfield, Collette 17     
                 27.78        57.56 (57.56)
        1:28.60 (31.04)   2:03.66 (1:06.10)
        2:30.31 (26.65)     3:00.88 (57.22)
        3:25.83 (24.95)     3:52.19 (51.31)
  9 KING  'A'                     3:49.22    3:53.33         44  
     1) Zimmerman, Jamie 15           2) Siripipat, Rylee 15          
     3) Kim, Erin 17                  4) Kabacy, Taylor 16            
                 28.05        58.24 (58.24)
        1:29.30 (31.06)   2:04.66 (1:06.42)
        2:31.33 (26.67)     3:01.12 (56.46)
        3:26.34 (25.22)     3:53.33 (52.21)
 10 PASA  'A'                     3:50.00    3:54.91         40  
     1) Gambetta, Paige 15            2) Ma, Gabrielle 16             
     3) Rudolph, Alexandra 15         4) Lin, Claire 18               
                 28.21        59.37 (59.37)
        1:29.20 (29.83)   2:04.85 (1:05.48)
        2:31.34 (26.49)     3:02.04 (57.19)
        3:27.06 (25.02)     3:54.91 (52.87)
 11 SMST  'A'                     3:51.79    3:55.07         34  
     1) Candy, Catherine 15           2) Clark, Chloe 16              
     3) Jones, Rylie 16               4) Allen, Mara 15               
                 28.31        58.76 (58.76)
        1:28.87 (30.11)   2:03.55 (1:04.79)
        2:30.54 (26.99)     3:01.63 (58.08)
        3:26.41 (24.78)     3:55.07 (53.44)
 12 QSS  'A'                      3:51.00    3:56.78         32  
     1) Beaulieu, Megan 17            2) Sebastian, Sophia 16         
     3) Gulvady, Maya 16              4) Nguyen, Ivy 16               
                 28.26        58.40 (58.40)
        1:29.37 (30.97)   2:04.19 (1:05.79)
        2:30.75 (26.56)     3:01.64 (57.45)
        3:26.57 (24.93)     3:56.78 (55.14)
 13 KING  'B'                     3:51.62    3:57.11         30  
     1) Barker, Hannah 17             2) Liljar, Ashlea 15            
     3) Wong, Ashley 15               4) Edwards, Sammie 17           
                 28.05        57.75 (57.75)
        1:30.10 (32.35)   2:05.63 (1:07.88)
        2:32.25 (26.62)     3:04.20 (58.57)
        3:29.53 (25.33)     3:57.11 (52.91)
 14 PASA  'B'                     3:53.27    3:58.25         28  
     1) Arrington, Haley 16           2) Torres, Jannae 17            
     3) Tramack, Grace 16             4) Snow, Matte 18               
                 28.91        59.95 (59.95)
        1:30.21 (30.26)   2:05.99 (1:06.04)
        2:33.27 (27.28)     3:05.46 (59.47)
        3:30.16 (24.70)     3:58.25 (52.79)
 15 PEAK  'A'                     3:58.77    3:59.11         26  
     1) Rosare, Mililani 17           2) Tran, Tiffany 15             
     3) Feng, Elaine 14               4) Juan, Kylie 15               
                 29.28    1:00.52 (1:00.52)
        1:31.79 (31.27)   2:07.67 (1:07.15)
        2:34.51 (26.84)     3:05.24 (57.57)
        3:31.00 (25.76)     3:59.11 (53.87)
 16 SAN DIEGO  'B'                3:52.25    3:59.15         24  
     1) Doherty, Taylor 18            2) Benwell, Lillian 18          
     3) Murdoch, Maeve 19             4) Wong, Sydney 18              
                 28.43        59.88 (59.88)
        1:31.84 (31.96)   2:08.76 (1:08.88)
        2:35.84 (27.08)     3:06.29 (57.53)
        3:31.61 (25.32)     3:59.15 (52.86)
 17 PASA  'C'                     4:00.00    3:59.69        
     1) Williams, Marie 15            2) Min, Priscilla 17            
     3) Hawes, Morgan 14              4) Schulz, Clara 16             
                 28.57    1:00.37 (1:00.37)
        1:28.99 (28.62)   2:05.57 (1:05.20)
        2:33.66 (28.09)   3:05.66 (1:00.09)
        3:23.16 (17.50)     3:59.69 (54.03)
 18 CLOV  'A'                     3:53.17    3:59.80         22  
     1) Abrajan, Isabella 13          2) Goertzen, Tara 15            
     3) Costella, Brooke 15           4) Samansky, Abby 16            
                 28.24        58.05 (58.05)
        1:30.33 (32.28)   2:06.97 (1:08.92)
        2:34.57 (27.60)     3:06.66 (59.69)
        3:32.10 (25.44)     3:59.80 (53.14)
 19 C OF I  'A'                   4:04.04    4:01.21         18  
     1) Small, Deandre                2) Yannelli, Caroline           
     3) Kelly, Madison                4) Mazick, Hailie               
                 29.14    1:00.40 (1:00.40)
        1:31.30 (30.90)   2:06.19 (1:05.79)
        2:33.26 (27.07)     3:04.42 (58.23)
        3:30.70 (26.28)     4:01.21 (56.79)
 20 LAC  'A'                      4:04.00    4:01.30         14  
     1) Gomez, Madelynn 11            2) Arnold, Jacqueline 16        
     3) Bodero, Chenoa 15             4) Haase, Ava 17                
                 29.63    1:01.33 (1:01.33)
        1:30.99 (29.66)   2:05.68 (1:04.35)
        2:33.83 (28.15)   3:07.01 (1:01.33)
        3:33.11 (26.10)     4:01.30 (54.29)
 21 SEATTLE U  'A'                3:56.82    4:01.39         12  
     1) Plamondon, Allison 18         2) Himes, Darian 19             
     3) Treff, Paige 21               4) Van Stone, Jayna 20          
                 29.14    1:00.06 (1:00.06)
        1:31.99 (31.93)   2:07.69 (1:07.63)
        2:35.11 (27.42)   3:07.95 (1:00.26)
        3:33.46 (25.51)     4:01.39 (53.44)
 22 NBA  'B'                      3:58.80    4:01.41         10  
     1) Greenberg, Olivia 16          2) Roberts, May Ling 14         
     3) Burns, Reese 15               4) Lewis, Augusta 18            
                 29.83    1:00.15 (1:00.15)
        1:32.34 (32.19)   2:08.36 (1:08.21)
        2:35.67 (27.31)     3:06.83 (58.47)
        3:33.03 (26.20)     4:01.41 (54.58)
 23 HRA  'A'                      4:00.50    4:01.69          8  
     1) Hoehn, Makayla 14             2) Ford, Brooke 15              
     3) Baker, Kate 14                4) Osmun, Annie 15              
                 28.98        58.88 (58.88)
        1:31.11 (32.23)   2:07.60 (1:08.72)
        2:35.22 (27.62)     3:06.90 (59.30)
        3:33.22 (26.32)     4:01.69 (54.79)
 24 STAS  'A'                     3:58.00    4:02.64          6  
     1) Menzmer, Lizzie 17            2) Murphy, Kristina 17          
     3) Mills, Dru 17                 4) Robinson, Elizabeth 16       
                 30.23    1:01.85 (1:01.85)
        1:31.14 (29.29)   2:04.43 (1:02.58)
        2:33.95 (29.52)   3:06.47 (1:02.04)
        3:33.10 (26.63)     4:02.64 (56.17)
 25 NSS  'A'                      3:56.33    4:03.33          4  
     1) Lawless, Emma 17              2) Vigil, Sophie 16             
     3) Huerta, Jamie 18              4) Brouwer, Elizabeth 16        
                 28.14        57.79 (57.79)
        1:32.01 (34.22)   2:10.54 (1:12.75)
        2:38.18 (27.64)     3:09.90 (59.36)
        3:35.64 (25.74)     4:03.33 (53.43)
 26 SRN  'A'                      3:59.44    4:03.74          2  
     1) Kwan, Julie 16                2) Marion, Lea 16               
     3) Oliver, Tessa 16              4) Jones, Megan 16              
                 27.91        58.40 (58.40)
        1:30.94 (32.54)   2:08.28 (1:09.88)
        2:36.40 (28.12)   3:08.77 (1:00.49)
        3:34.94 (26.17)     4:03.74 (54.97)
 27 MAC  'A'                      4:04.68    4:03.93        
     1) Condit, Aidan 16              2) Seagrave, Isabella 15        
     3) Amon, Lydia 18                4) Archibald-Wilson, Sydney 16  
                 28.91        59.55 (59.55)
        1:31.68 (32.13)   2:08.40 (1:08.85)
        2:36.55 (28.15)   3:08.98 (1:00.58)
        3:35.03 (26.05)     4:03.93 (54.95)
 28 SAN DIEGO  'C'                4:00.03    4:05.04        
     1) Terranova, Sam 20             2) Andrade, Allie 20            
     3) Clancy, Marykate 20           4) Hornbuckle, Alyssa 19        
                 29.36    1:00.94 (1:00.94)
        1:32.73 (31.79)   2:09.98 (1:09.04)
        2:38.61 (28.63)   3:10.60 (1:00.62)
        3:36.45 (25.85)     4:05.04 (54.44)
 29 BEND  'A'                     4:02.33    4:05.20        
     1) Husaby, Ani 16                2) Wold, Maria 15               
     3) Brady, Emma 16                4) Bartlett, Lydia 15           
                 28.96        59.70 (59.70)
        1:32.31 (32.61)   2:09.62 (1:09.92)
        2:38.37 (28.75)   3:10.57 (1:00.95)
        3:36.95 (26.38)     4:05.20 (54.63)
 30 DART  'A'                     4:06.00    4:06.16        
     1) Parulan, Hannah 16            2) Leisten, Mia 18              
     3) Ayala, Mackenzie 17           4) Peters, Emma 16              
                 29.53    1:02.09 (1:02.09)
        1:33.89 (31.80)   2:10.84 (1:08.75)
        2:38.76 (27.92)   3:11.20 (1:00.36)
        3:36.98 (25.78)     4:06.16 (54.96)
 31 SMST  'B'                     4:02.93    4:06.59        
     1) Saenz, Elena 17               2) Cooley, Emily 14             
     3) Myers, Amber 14               4) Mehl, Emma 16                
                 29.95    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
        1:34.06 (31.64)   2:10.84 (1:08.42)
        2:38.24 (27.40)     3:10.03 (59.19)
        3:37.03 (27.00)     4:06.59 (56.56)
 32 PEAK  'B'                     4:03.99    4:06.72        
     1) Hagins, Mary 15               2) Li, Kaia 14                  
     3) Balbuena, Luna 13             4) Matsumoto, Mei 16            
                 29.70    1:01.13 (1:01.13)
        1:32.15 (31.02)   2:08.22 (1:07.09)
        2:37.22 (29.00)   3:10.85 (1:02.63)
        3:37.11 (26.26)     4:06.72 (55.87)
 33 LASC  'A'                     4:03.62    4:08.38        
     1) Sih, Angelica 15              2) Hookstratten, Eve 15         
     3) Gaytan, Alexandra 16          4) Nichols, Lee 15              
                 28.98    1:00.35 (1:00.35)
        1:33.44 (33.09)   2:10.84 (1:10.49)
        2:40.02 (29.18)   3:13.28 (1:02.44)
        3:39.52 (26.24)     4:08.38 (55.10)
 34 RENO  'A'                     3:59.00    4:09.18        
     1) Karam, Emma 13                2) Abrigonde, Julianne 16       
     3) Taylor-Arredondo, Alexia 17   4) Buono, Katelyn 14            
                 28.83        59.72 (59.72)
        1:32.27 (32.55)   2:08.23 (1:08.51)
        2:37.85 (29.62)   3:13.34 (1:05.11)
        3:39.84 (26.50)     4:09.18 (55.84)
 35 SEATTLE U  'B'                4:01.39    4:09.27        
     1) Dickman, Maddie 22            2) Thompson, Margaux 19         
     3) Schulte, Jenessa 20           4) Bakewell, Emily 19           
                 29.19    1:00.00 (1:00.00)
        1:32.61 (32.61)   2:09.63 (1:09.63)
        2:38.42 (28.79)   3:13.15 (1:03.52)
        3:39.57 (26.42)     4:09.27 (56.12)
 36 QSS  'B'                      4:05.00    4:09.97        
     1) Pesek, Audrey 16              2) Huynh, Rachel 16             
     3) Wong, Elaine 15               4) Krishnamurthy, Annika 16     
                 29.37    1:01.66 (1:01.66)
        1:34.32 (32.66)   2:11.36 (1:09.70)
        2:39.95 (28.59)   3:13.37 (1:02.01)
        3:39.95 (26.58)     4:09.97 (56.60)
 37 TERRAPINS  'B'                4:05.00    4:10.70        
     1) Price, Maya 16                2) Gearing, Delanie 16          
     3) Dulski, Abby 15               4) Deback, Sarah 15             
                 29.74    1:08.10 (1:08.10)
        1:32.47 (24.37)   2:09.52 (1:01.42)
        2:38.50 (28.98)   3:15.59 (1:06.07)
        3:39.81 (24.22)     4:10.70 (55.11)
 38 HRA  'B'                      4:07.32    4:11.68        
     1) LaRiviere, Keeley 15          2) Robinson, Skyler 16          
     3) Nichols, Britt 15             4) Croston, Phoebe 15           
                 30.68    1:03.28 (1:03.28)
        1:36.96 (33.68)   2:15.24 (1:11.96)
        2:43.17 (27.93)   3:15.94 (1:00.70)
        3:42.72 (26.78)     4:11.68 (55.74)
 39 SRN  'B'                      4:11.05    4:12.28        
     1) Perkins, Avery 15             2) Honey, Katie 13              
     3) Carrigan, Ava 12              4) Scobey, Taylor 16            
                 30.04    1:01.35 (1:01.35)
        1:34.83 (33.48)   2:12.76 (1:11.41)
        2:41.90 (29.14)   3:15.68 (1:02.92)
        3:42.76 (27.08)     4:12.28 (56.60)
 40 LAC  'B'                      4:12.89    4:13.50        
     1) Davis, Melinda 15             2) Herscu, Abigail 13           
     3) Urban, Natalie 13             4) Ottman, Katie 15             
                 30.40    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
        1:35.49 (33.07)   2:12.75 (1:10.33)
        2:42.02 (29.27)   3:16.88 (1:04.13)
        3:43.20 (26.32)     4:13.50 (56.62)
 41 CLOV  'B'                     4:09.80    4:15.60        
     1) Gruce, Jordan 15              2) Lambert, Hannah 16           
     3) James, Kyler 16               4) Schab, Jessica 16            
                 32.56    1:06.18 (1:06.18)
        1:40.19 (34.01)   2:18.96 (1:12.78)
        2:46.56 (27.60)     3:18.93 (59.97)
        3:46.31 (27.38)     4:15.60 (56.67)
 42 C OF I  'B'                   4:21.53    4:22.33        
     1) Wood, Trinidy                 2) Schwarte, Abigail            
     3) Gordon, Taylor                4) Smith, Alexis                
                 33.15    1:09.48 (1:09.48)
        1:42.01 (32.53)   2:20.08 (1:10.60)
        2:49.11 (29.03)   3:24.05 (1:03.97)
        3:51.52 (27.47)     4:22.33 (58.28)
 43 C OF I  'C'                   4:43.00    4:43.13        
     1) Sparks, Jacqueline            2) Bakner, Kaelah               
     3) Milton, Montana               4) Sparks, Jessica              
                 33.76    1:10.95 (1:10.95)
        1:46.11 (35.16)   2:27.60 (1:16.65)
        3:00.68 (33.08)   3:41.75 (1:14.15)
        4:10.67 (28.92)   4:43.13 (1:01.38)
 -- SEAWOLVES  'A'                4:08.00         DQ        
     1) Battle, Ava 15                2) Pasamonte, Eisha 13          
     3) Brownrigg, Emma 17            4) Foster, Christy 15           
                 31.79    1:05.01 (1:05.01)
        1:36.75 (31.74)   2:13.47 (1:08.46)
        2:41.65 (28.18)   3:14.43 (1:00.96)
        3:39.99 (25.56)          DQ (53.84)
 -- NANOOKS  'A'                  3:48.75         DQ        
     1) Hood, Martha 22               2) McElroy, Claire 19           
     3) Kakazu, Erika 18              4) Stark, Katie 22              
                 28.64        58.78 (58.78)
        1:29.63 (30.85)   2:06.19 (1:07.41)
        2:33.52 (27.33)     3:05.42 (59.23)
        3:30.25 (24.83)          DQ (52.05)
 -- MARIN PIRATES  'A'            3:55.53         NS        
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. University of Nevada, Reno        493   2. Terrapins Swim Team               471
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      306   4. Northbay Aquatics               284.5
  5. Seattle University                259   6. University of San Diego           253
  7. UC Santa Barbara                  250   8. King Aquatic Club                 235
  9. Clovis Swim Club                  197  10. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          177
 11. College of Idaho                146.5  12. Bluefin Aquatics                  146
 13. Oregon State University           141  14. Dart at Sacramento                133
 15. QuickSilver                       104  16. Marin Pirates Swim Team            96
 17. Hyack Swim Club                    89  18. Linfield College                   67
 19. Spare Time Aquatics                64  20. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           52
 21. UnAttatched - Spare Time           50  22. Missoula Aquatic Club              41
 23. University of Alaska Fairbanks     40  24. Livermore Aquacowboys              28
 25. Peak Swiming                       26  25. Unattached King Aquatic Club       26
 27. Los Angeles Swim Club              25  28. Burlingame Aquatic Club            23
 29. San Ramon Valley Aq                21  30. Northern Sierra Swimming           18
 30. Bend Swim Club                     18  32. Napa Valley Swim Team              15
 33. Neptune Swimming                   10  34. Reno Aquatic Club                   6
 34. Redding Swim Team                   6  36. The Dolphins Swim Team              4
 37. Gold's Aquatics Club                1