King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/1/2017 - 8:12 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: ! 19.71  12/1/2006 George Bovell, CAL
                 19.05  I-A NCAA Division I
                 19.66  IIIA NCAA Division III
                 19.79  NAT 2018 Summer National
                 19.82  IIA NCAA Division II
                 20.19  I-B NCAA Division I
                 20.49  JR 2018 Summer Juniors
                 20.68  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 20.81  IIB NCAA Division II
                 21.95  NAIA Champ QTS
                 22.18  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tittle, Mason    21 UCSB-CA             19.62      19.61!        32  
  2 Morrison, Cyrus  20 PASA                20.69      20.61         28  
  3 Minakov, Andrei  15 TERRAPINS           20.76      20.67         27  
  4 Barreto, Rafael  16 UN-KI               20.85      20.82         26  
  5 Tibazi, Yoessef  21 UCSB-CA             20.86      20.88         25  
  6 Raper, Greg      19 SEATTLE U           20.87      20.95         24  
  7 Gourley, Trevor  21 LINFIELD            21.03      21.14         23  
  8 Baldoni, Jack    21 SEATTLE U           21.00      21.15         22  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Dahlke, TK       18 NBA                 21.19      20.99         20  
 10 Sullivan, Emers  17 NBA                 21.24      21.15         16.5
 10 Jennings, Jonat     C OF I              21.31      21.15         16.5
 12 Osborne, Dylan      C OF I              21.12      21.27         15  
 13 Forbes, Ben      16 CLOV                21.29      21.34         14  
 14 Roberts, Will    17 DART                21.25      21.35         13  
 15 Crossen, Mitche  20 SEATTLE U           21.29      21.48         12  
 16 Scruton, Matt    17 MARIN PIRATES       21.35      21.51         11  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McIntyre, Zach   15 MARIN PIRATES       21.45      21.05          9  
 18 Jia, Michael     18 CLOV                21.53      21.10          7  
 19 Aung, Winn       15 RAD                 21.45      21.43          6  
 20 Keane, Ian       21 SEATTLE U           21.41      21.48          5  
 21 Adrian, Spencer  16 TDPS                21.41      21.62          4  
 22 Parker, Isaac    19 SEATTLE U           21.48      21.63          3  
 23 Elizarov, Alex   17 KING                21.51      21.71          2  
 24 Quarante, Marce  20 UCSB-CA             21.54      21.75          1  
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Sichak, Kevin    15 QSS                 21.63      21.48        
 26 Lane, Austin     14 CLOV                21.71      21.55        
 27 Fitzpatrick, Fr  16 SRVA                21.70      21.56        
 28 Weigelt, Niklas  17 TERRAPINS           21.70      21.70        
 29 Sampiere-Prochn  17 MARIN PIRATES       21.60      21.74        
 30 Salmen, Cooper      C OF I              21.61      21.80        
 31 Pascual, Iona    15 NAPA                21.65      21.81        
 32 Fleming, Cole    17 CLOV                21.68      22.09        
 
                            === E - Final ===                            
 
 33 Kulinich, Micha  17 QSS                 21.72      21.49        
 33 Mahns, Darragh   17 MAC                 21.74      21.49        
 35 Spear, Braden    17 WSC                 21.86      21.68        
 36 McMullen, James  17 LASC                21.83      21.71        
 37 Frietzche, Thom  17 MARIN PIRATES       21.86      21.72        
 38 Chwaluk, Michae  17 KING                21.77      21.96        
 38 Shau, David      17 PASA                21.79      21.96        
 40 Goodspeed, Tyle  17 CAAT                21.82      21.97        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Wenker, Jude     16 BISC                21.33                   
 42 Tovera, Jared    16 LAC                 21.88                   
 43 Liang, Matt      19 PASA                21.90                   
 44 McKean, Griffin  16 BEND                21.93                   
 45 O'Haver, Zack    17 KING                21.98                   
 46 Wagner, Aidan    16 KING                21.99                   
 46 Shoua, Arel      18 MARIN PIRATES       21.99                   
 46 Sowa, Victor     17 NBA                 21.99                   
 49 Low, Ian         16 DART                22.01                   
 50 Shwe, Alex       17 NBA                 22.05                   
 51 Jett, Gabriel    15 CLOV                22.07                   
 51 Mamer, John      19 LASC                22.07                   
 53 Fritz, Matthew   17 MAC                 22.08                   
 54 Seip, Connor     16 TERRAPINS           22.10                   
 55 Tan, Jonathan    17 SRVA                22.14                   
 56 Cruse, Nicholas  18 MARIN PIRATES       22.16                   
 57 Morales, Julian  21 SEATTLE U           22.19                   
 57 Rescate, Noah    17 SMST                22.19                   
 57 Maffei, Joey     18 BAC                 22.19                   
 60 Leis, Jordan     18 LINFIELD            22.22                   
 60 Sternberg, Max   18 NBA                 22.22                   
 62 Scanlan, Riley   17 PASA                22.24                   
 62 DePry, Ethan     16 CLOV                22.24                   
 64 Westenfelder, F  16 MAC                 22.25                   
 64 Luis, Nathan     16 MARIN PIRATES       22.25                   
 66 Evans, Howard    17 RAD                 22.26                   
 66 Nixon, Jacob     16 LAC                 22.26                   
 66 Fitch, Raymond   16 STAS                22.26                   
 69 Hanson, Matthew  22 LINFIELD            22.33                   
 70 Pipkin, Thomas   17 AQUA                22.34                   
 70 O'Daffer, Will   18 IST                 22.34                   
 70 Tello Estrada,   16 PASA                22.34                   
 73 Nellis, Brandon  17 BLUE                22.36                   
 73 King, Cameron    17 KING                22.36                   
 75 Kahlig, Matthew     C OF I              22.39                   
 76 Klein, Curtis    22 LOSC                22.41                   
 76 Griffin, Domini  17 HRA                 22.41                   
 78 Mullikin, Seth   16 WSC                 22.42                   
 79 Prathnadi, Ryan  17 EBA                 22.43                   
 80 Lehr, Kyle       15 AQUA                22.45                   
 81 Amon, Lyndon     16 MAC                 22.48                   
 82 Shutt, Patrick      C OF I              22.49                   
 83 Konig, Seth      17 SMST                22.53                   
 84 Leisten, Max     15 DART                22.56                   
 85 Simpson, Joseph  18 LINFIELD            22.57                   
 85 Montoro, Jack    17 NAPA                22.57                   
 87 Lee, Lawrence    17 EBA                 22.59                   
 88 Keyes, Sawyer    16 MAC                 22.60                   
 88 Aung, Alex       17 RAD                 22.60                   
 88 Kim, Ryan        15 PASA                22.60                   
 91 Hoang, Andrew    15 EBA                 22.61                   
 92 Abrigana, Colto  17 SMST                22.62                   
 93 Markow, Aron     15 PPST                22.63                   
 93 Walker, Quincy   18 PPST                22.63                   
 95 Kerscher, Will   15 HRA                 22.64                   
 96 Gissendaner, Lu  14 NBA                 22.65                   
 97 Galbraith, Josh  21 LINFIELD            22.68                   
 98 Chu, Jonathan    17 SMST                22.69                   
 99 Broadbent, Etha     C OF I              22.70                   
100 Banach, Eric     17 FOG                 22.72                   
100 Liu, Richard     17 BC                  22.72                   
100 Nguyen, Aaron    15 KING                22.72                   
103 Vaynshteyn, Den  17 LASC                22.73                   
103 Tello Estrada,   18 PASA                22.73                   
105 Dahlgren, Seave  17 NBA                 22.75                   
106 Ponomarev, Tony  13 ESC                 22.80                   
107 Smith, Tyler     16 BLAZ                22.82                   
108 Tang, Edison     15 FOG                 22.83                   
109 Jarr, Ethan      15 QSS                 22.86                   
110 Preyer, Brennan  17 ZAP                 22.92                   
111 Senner, Zach     18 RACE                22.93                   
112 Sato, Yuma       17 ZAP                 22.94                   
112 George, Aaron       C OF I              22.94                   
112 Dimitrov, Marti  16 HYACK               22.94                   
115 Todd, Logan      17 BEND                22.96                   
116 Lienhart, Olive  16 PASA                22.98                   
116 Todebush, Willi  17 MARIN PIRATES       22.98                   
116 Gonzales, Jett   17 KING                22.98                   
119 Baxter, Amani    18 WSC                 22.99                   
120 Schultz, Eddie   17 MARIN PIRATES       23.00                   
121 Williams, Dane   18 BC                  23.04                   
121 Velayos, Nichol  15 LASC                23.04                   
123 Stuart, Will     16 SEAWOLVES           23.05                   
124 Rowen, Luke      17 LASC                23.06                   
125 Russell, Ethan   13 EBA                 23.08                   
125 Heritage, Barre  14 PASA                23.08                   
127 Hsieh, Aaron     16 PASA                23.11                   
128 McCormick, Conn  17 NSS                 23.14                   
129 Bohbot-Dridi, Y  17 PASA                23.15                   
129 Kuo, Aaron       16 PASA                23.15                   
129 Davis, Tanner    20 CLOV                23.15                   
132 Lau, Micah       17 HYACK               23.16                   
133 Chen, Hanlin     14 EBA                 23.20                   
134 McCoy, Grant     17 CLOV                23.24                   
135 O'Malley, Aaron  17 ZAP                 23.32                   
136 Searles, Robert  16 MARIN PIRATES       23.33                   
137 Wichelmann, Par  15 KING                23.39                   
138 Drummond, Scott  15 LAC                 23.41                   
139 Wong, Connor     16 SRN                 23.42                   
140 Cai, Sebastian   16 PASA                23.47                   
141 Copses, Adam     16 LASC                23.48                   
142 Chang, Ryan      15 FOG                 23.49                   
143 Gregory, Nichol  15 LAC                 23.50                   
143 Farkas, Marko    14 BLUE                23.50                   
145 Liu, Brian       15 EBA                 23.61                   
145 Lee, Anthony     15 EBA                 23.61                   
147 Fetter, James    14 PASA                23.70                   
148 Matsuda, Aska    17 PASA                23.72                   
149 Cheok, Justin    16 PASA                23.73                   
150 Maggiora, Danie  17 RACE                23.80                   
150 Johnson, Andrew  15 KING                23.80                   
152 Zaharchuk, Kenj  16 PASA                23.90                   
153 Fendorf, Erik    14 PASA                23.94                   
154 Allen, Shane        C OF I              23.97                   
155 Lu, Michael      15 MARIN PIRATES       24.19                   
156 Peng, Louis      18 LASC                24.20                   
157 McInnes, Caleb      C OF I              24.23                   
158 Huang, Daniel    14 EBA                 24.45                   
 -- Masongsong, Dev  15 TERRAPINS             DQ                    
 -- Vacura, Joey     18 BC                    NS                    
 -- Brody, David     22 LINFIELD              NS                    
 -- Kim, Jeremy      15 BC                    NS                    
 -- Zhou, William    17 BC                    NS                    
 -- Fitzsimmons, Jo  18 KING                  NS                    
 -- Champagne, Eli   19 ESC                   NS                    
 -- Robinson, Nate   16 BC                    NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team               419   2. University of Nevada, Reno        373
  3. UC Santa Barbara                  250   4. Seattle University                247
  5. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      238   6. Northbay Aquatics               228.5
  7. Clovis Swim Club                  175   7. University of San Diego           175
  9. King Aquatic Club                 161  10. Sierra Marlins Swim Team          143
 11. Dart at Sacramento                133  12. College of Idaho                128.5
 13. Bluefin Aquatics                   96  13. Marin Pirates Swim Team            96
 15. Oregon State University            93  16. Hyack Swim Club                    89
 17. QuickSilver                        72  18. Linfield College                   67
 19. Spare Time Aquatics                58  20. UnAttatched - Spare Time           50
 21. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           44  22. Missoula Aquatic Club              41
 23. University of Alaska Fairbanks     40  24. Unattached King Aquatic Club       26
 25. Los Angeles Swim Club              25  26. Burlingame Aquatic Club            23
 27. San Ramon Valley Aq                21  28. Bend Swim Club                     18
 29. Napa Valley Swim Team              15  30. Livermore Aquacowboys              14
 30. Northern Sierra Swimming           14  32. Neptune Swimming                    8
 33. Redding Swim Team                   6  33. Reno Aquatic Club                   6
 35. The Dolphins Swim Team              4  36. Gold's Aquatics Club                1