King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/1/2017 - 8:12 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: ! 1:18.88  12/1/2006 CAL
                          N. Adrian, W. Copeland, J. Godec, G. Barnea
                 1:17.62  I-A NCAA Division I
                 1:18.35  I-B NCAA Division I
                 1:19.35  IIA NCAA Division II
                 1:21.52  IIB NCAA Division II
                 1:23.30  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 1:32.99  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 1:36.60  NAIA Champ QTS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 UCSB-CA  'A'                  1:20.16    1:20.36         64  
     1) Tibazi, Yoessef 21            2) Mullis, Billy 21             
     3) Vanbrocklin, Eric 20          4) Tittle, Mason 21             
                 20.85        40.70 (19.85)
        1:00.73 (20.03)     1:20.36 (19.63)
  2 TERRAPINS  'A'                1:24.00    1:22.82         56  
     1) Minakov, Andrei 15            2) Sancov, Alexei 18            
     3) Weigelt, Niklas 17            4) Rodriguez, Andrew 17         
                 20.43        40.33 (19.90)
        1:01.56 (21.23)     1:22.82 (21.26)
  3 SEATTLE U  'A'                1:23.34    1:24.09         54  
     1) Crossen, Mitchell 20          2) Baldoni, Jack 21             
     3) Keane, Ian 21                 4) Raper, Greg 19               
                 21.28        42.39 (21.11)
        1:03.28 (20.89)     1:24.09 (20.81)
  4 MARIN PIRATES  'A'            1:25.21    1:24.72         52  
     1) Scruton, Matt 17              2) McIntyre, Zach 15            
     3) Sampiere-Prochnow, Noah 17    4) Shoua, Arel 18               
                 21.47        42.21 (20.74)
        1:03.36 (21.15)     1:24.72 (21.36)
  5 CLOV  'A'                     1:27.57    1:24.98         50  
     1) Forbes, Ben 16                2) Fleming, Cole 17             
     3) DePry, Ethan 16               4) Jia, Michael 18              
                 21.19        42.70 (21.51)
        1:04.21 (21.51)     1:24.98 (20.77)
  6 KING  'A'                     1:25.26    1:25.23         47  
     1) Elizarov, Alex 17             2) Dang, Ethan 15               
     3) Chwaluk, Michael 17           4) O'Haver, Zack 17             
                 21.68        42.21 (20.53)
        1:03.83 (21.62)     1:25.23 (21.40)
  6 NBA  'A'                      1:25.20    1:25.23         47  
     1) Dahlke, TK 18                 2) Sowa, Victor 17              
     3) Sternberg, Ethan 18           4) Sullivan, Emerson 17         
                 21.18        42.11 (20.93)
        1:03.87 (21.76)     1:25.23 (21.36)
  8 LINFIELD  'A'                 1:25.00    1:25.44         44  
     1) Oliveira, Neirton 20          2) Gourley, Trevor 21           
     3) Hanson, Matthew 22            4) Cutting, Noah 20             
                 21.05        42.22 (21.17)
        1:04.01 (21.79)     1:25.44 (21.43)
  9 C OF I  'A'                   1:27.24    1:26.04         40  
     1) Jennings, Jonathan            2) George, Aaron                
     3) Kahlig, Matthew               4) Osborne, Dylan               
                 21.20        43.30 (22.10)
        1:05.45 (22.15)     1:26.04 (20.59)
 10 TERRAPINS  'B'                1:28.00    1:26.40         34  
     1) Masongsong, Devin 15          2) Fetterman, Matt 16           
     3) Seip, Connor 16               4) Nagle, Will 15               
                 22.18        43.41 (21.23)
        1:05.06 (21.65)     1:26.40 (21.34)
 11 PASA  'A'                     1:29.00    1:26.99         32  
     1) Liang, Matt 19                2) Shau, David 17               
     3) Scanlan, Riley 17             4) Morrison, Cyrus 20           
                 22.08        44.06 (21.98)
        1:06.01 (21.95)     1:26.99 (20.98)
 12 DART  'A'                     1:30.00    1:27.04         30  
     1) Roberts, Will 17              2) Low, Ian 16                  
     3) Leisten, Max 15               4) Johnson, Hayden 17           
                 21.47        43.02 (21.55)
        1:05.15 (22.13)     1:27.04 (21.89)
 13 QSS  'A'                      1:29.40    1:27.18         28  
     1) Sichak, Kevin 15              2) Wong, Brian 16               
     3) Jarr, Ethan 15                4) Kulinich, Michael 17         
                 21.61        43.56 (21.95)
        1:05.76 (22.20)     1:27.18 (21.42)
 14 SEATTLE U  'B'                1:26.25    1:27.60         26  
     1) Klein, Jason 19               2) Morales, Julian 21           
     3) Parker, Isaac 19              4) Zenteno, Zach 19             
                 22.04        43.87 (21.83)
        1:05.42 (21.55)     1:27.60 (22.18)
 15 C OF I  'B'                   1:29.77    1:27.98         24  
     1) Broadbent, Ethan              2) Salmen, Cooper               
     3) Shutt, Patrick                4) Clifford, Andrew             
                 22.80        43.89 (21.09)
        1:06.17 (22.28)     1:27.98 (21.81)
 16 MAC  'A'                      1:29.31    1:28.24         22  
     1) Fritz, Matthew 17             2) Westenfelder, Finnian 16     
     3) Keyes, Sawyer 16              4) Mahns, Darragh 17            
                 22.12        44.16 (22.04)
        1:06.68 (22.52)     1:28.24 (21.56)
 17 MARIN PIRATES  'B'            1:28.21    1:28.51         18  
     1) Luis, Nathan 16               2) Frietzche, Thomas 17         
     3) Schultz, Eddie 17             4) Cruse, Nicholas 18           
                 21.98        44.10 (22.12)
        1:06.33 (22.23)     1:28.51 (22.18)
 18 LASC  'A'                     1:29.06    1:28.80         14  
     1) Mamer, John 19                2) Vaynshteyn, Dennis 17        
     3) Rowen, Luke 17                4) McMullen, Jameson 17         
                 21.99        44.13 (22.14)
        1:07.00 (22.87)     1:28.80 (21.80)
 19 LAC  'A'                      1:31.00    1:29.24         12  
     1) Tovera, Jared 16              2) Nixon, Jacob 16              
     3) Drummond, Scott 15            4) Gregory, Nicholas 15         
                 21.54        43.01 (21.47)
        1:06.42 (23.41)     1:29.24 (22.82)
 20 SRVA  'A'                     1:33.58    1:29.34         10  
     1) Dasari, Chaitha 16            2) Tan, Jonathan 17             
     3) Smith, Dillon 14              4) Fitzpatrick, Franklin 16     
                 22.73        44.91 (22.18)
        1:08.25 (23.34)     1:29.34 (21.09)
 21 SMST  'A'                     1:30.22    1:29.52          8  
     1) Konig, Seth 17                2) Chu, Jonathan 17             
     3) Abrigana, Colton 17           4) Rescate, Noah 17             
                 22.47        45.14 (22.67)
        1:07.61 (22.47)     1:29.52 (21.91)
 22 HRA  'A'                      1:32.12    1:29.66          6  
     1) Griffin, Dominic 17           2) Kerscher, Will 15            
     3) Clouatre, Jack 16             4) Wright, Leighton 15          
                 22.31        44.54 (22.23)
        1:06.77 (22.23)     1:29.66 (22.89)
 23 SMST  'B'                     1:32.74    1:29.78          4  
     1) Sellers, Nathan 18            2) Spradley, Tommy 17           
     3) Gillespie, Jack 15            4) Wyant, Michael 15            
                 22.65        45.46 (22.81)
        1:07.37 (21.91)     1:29.78 (22.41)
 24 NAPA  'A'                     1:35.81    1:29.83          2  
     1) Pascual, Iona 15              2) Montoro, Jack 17             
     3) Cisco, Nicholas 16            4) Gilsenan, Max 14             
                 22.02        44.50 (22.48)
        1:07.15 (22.65)     1:29.83 (22.68)
 25 PASA  'B'                     1:31.05    1:29.92        
     1) Yang, Jerry 15                2) Heritage, Barrett 14         
     3) Tello Estrada, Zareck 16      4) Kim, Ryan 15                 
                 22.73        44.91 (22.18)
        1:07.03 (22.12)     1:29.92 (22.89)
 26 PEAK  'A'                     1:33.46    1:30.44        
     1) Xu, Patrick 16                2) Muljadi, Michael 14          
     3) Tang, James 16                4) Zhang, Tianyi 15             
                 22.38        45.18 (22.80)
        1:08.28 (23.10)     1:30.44 (22.16)
 27 STAS  'A'                     1:36.46    1:30.68        
     1) Simpson, Benjamin 16          2) Levy, Alex 15                
     3) Walker, Jesse 19              4) Fitch, Raymond 16            
                 22.98        45.64 (22.66)
        1:08.58 (22.94)     1:30.68 (22.10)
 27 CLOV  'B'                     1:30.93    1:30.68        
     1) Jett, Gabriel 15              2) Davis, Tanner 20             
     3) Morris, Daniel 15             4) Lane, Austin 14              
                 22.13        44.79 (22.66)
        1:08.99 (24.20)     1:30.68 (21.69)
 29 EBA  'A'                      1:31.65    1:30.95        
     1) Lee, Lawrence 17              2) Hoang, Andrew 15             
     3) Chen, Hanlin 14               4) Russell, Ethan 13            
                 22.86        45.34 (22.48)
        1:08.20 (22.86)     1:30.95 (22.75)
 30 BEND  'A'                     1:32.56    1:31.13        
     1) McKean, Griffin 16            2) Todd, Logan 17               
     3) Bailey, Zac 17                4) Davami, Christopher 17       
                 22.31        45.01 (22.70)
        1:08.11 (23.10)     1:31.13 (23.02)
 31 LASC  'B'                     1:34.18    1:31.14        
     1) Velayos, Nicholas 15          2) Zhang, Nicholas 17           
     3) Khoo, Taka 15                 4) Meister, Ari 16              
                 23.20        46.09 (22.89)
        1:08.86 (22.77)     1:31.14 (22.28)
 32 CLOV  'C'                     1:38.01    1:31.26        
     1) Taylor, Sam 16                2) McCoy, Grant 17              
     3) Sheppard, AJ 15               4) Belflower, Ian 13            
                 22.97        45.70 (22.73)
        1:08.43 (22.73)     1:31.26 (22.83)
 33 TERRAPINS  'C'                1:32.00    1:31.54        
     1) Dulay, Adrian 15              2) Vizental, Anthony 16         
     3) Rafac, Jake 16                4) McIntyre, Ian 16             
                 22.16        45.13 (22.97)
        1:08.19 (23.06)     1:31.54 (23.35)
 34 HYACK  'A'                    1:30.83    1:31.56        
     1) Lau, Micah 17                 2) Young, Brodie 17             
     3) Singh, Sehajvir 16            4) Dimitrov, Martin 16          
                 23.20        45.24 (22.04)
        1:08.43 (23.19)     1:31.56 (23.13)
 35 PASA  'C'                     1:32.00    1:31.63        
     1) Rinard, Christopher 17        2) Tello Estrada, Jecson 18     
     3) Hsieh, Aaron 16               4) Kuo, Aaron 16                
                 23.55        46.44 (22.89)
        1:09.27 (22.83)     1:31.63 (22.36)
 36 KING  'B'                     1:28.73    1:32.00        
     1) Gonzales, Jett 17             2) Nguyen, Aaron 15             
     3) Wichelmann, Parker 15         4) Edwards, Alex 14             
                 22.94        45.35 (22.41)
        1:08.80 (23.45)     1:32.00 (23.20)
 37 BLUE  'A'                     1:33.32    1:32.49        
     1) Navarro, Andrew 14            2) Farkas, Marko 14             
     3) Wyett, Elijah 13              4) Nellis, Brandon 17           
                 23.18        46.47 (23.29)
        1:10.25 (23.78)     1:32.49 (22.24)
 38 PPST  'A'                     1:33.81    1:32.57        
     1) Walker, Quincy 18             2) Rubie, Nathan 17             
     3) Burchell, Ryan 14             4) Markow, Aron 15              
                 22.78        45.88 (23.10)
        1:10.20 (24.32)     1:32.57 (22.37)
 39 DART  'B'                     1:32.00    1:32.90        
     1) Fitch, Samuel 15              2) To, Alex 15                  
     3) Sewell, Dylan 17              4) Zales, Joe 17                
                 23.57        46.63 (23.06)
        1:09.77 (23.14)     1:32.90 (23.13)
 40 FOG  'A'                      1:32.00    1:33.24        
     1) Beer, Ian 16                  2) Chang, Richard 15            
     3) Tang, Edison 15               4) Chang, Ryan 15               
                 23.06        46.90 (23.84)
        1:09.42 (22.52)     1:33.24 (23.82)
 41 EBA  'B'                      1:35.12    1:35.70        
     1) Liu, Brian 15                 2) Feng, Dylan 15               
     3) Huang, Daniel 14              4) Lee, Anthony 15              
                 23.84        47.81 (23.97)
        1:12.32 (24.51)     1:35.70 (23.38)
 42 C OF I  'C'                   1:37.94    1:37.08        
     1) McInnes, Caleb                2) Allen, Shane                 
     3) Barsanti, Noah                4) Motyer, Bradley              
                 24.47        48.66 (24.19)
        1:12.99 (24.33)     1:37.08 (24.09)
 -- NBA  'B'                      1:28.20         DQ        
     1) Shwe, Alex 17                 2) Gissendaner, Luca 14         
     3) Dahlgren, Seaver 17           4) Sternberg, Max 18            
                 22.05        44.16 (22.11)
        1:07.02 (22.86)          DQ (21.43)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                      
 
  1. Terrapins Swim Team               142   2. Seattle University                128
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics      113   4. University of Nevada, Reno        108
  5. King Aquatic Club                  99   6. Northbay Aquatics                  97
  7. Clovis Swim Club                   96   8. University of San Diego            83
  9. College of Idaho                   72  10. Marin Pirates Swim Team            70
 11. UC Santa Barbara                   64  12. Oregon State University            54
 13. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           50  14. Linfield College                   44
 15. QuickSilver                        40  16. University of Alaska Fairbanks     32
 17. Dart at Sacramento                 30  18. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           24
 18. Bluefin Aquatics                   24  20. Missoula Aquatic Club              22
 21. Livermore Aquacowboys              14  21. Los Angeles Swim Club              14
 23. Spare Time Aquatics                10  23. San Ramon Valley Aq                10
 25. Reno Aquatic Club                   6  26. Napa Valley Swim Team               2