King County Aquatics Center - Site License             12/1/2017 - 8:12 PM
                    69th Annual Husky SCY Invitational                     
                            December 1-3, 2017                             
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: ! 1:32.34  11/30/2001UCLA
                          E. Shugart, L. Cadag, S. Platzer M. Svahnstrom
                 1:28.71  I-A NCAA Division I
                 1:29.57  I-B NCAA Division I
                 1:31.99  IIA NCAA Division II
                 1:34.76  IIB NCAA Division II
                 1:36.10  IIIB NCAA Division III
                 1:44.69  SEC 2018 Speedo Sections
                 1:55.39  NAIA Champ QTS
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NEVADA  'A'                   1:31.94    1:32.36         64  
     1) Payne, Emma 22                2) Richardson, Caitlyn 21       
     3) Murray, Rebecca 20            4) Reynolds, Jamie 19           
                 23.54        46.41 (22.87)
        1:09.25 (22.84)     1:32.36 (23.11)
  2 SAN DIEGO  'A'                1:34.80    1:34.29         56  
     1) Evans, Kailyn 18              2) Briggs, Mackenna 20          
     3) Hubel, Alex 20                4) Taylor, Dani 20              
                 23.75        47.60 (23.85)
        1:11.16 (23.56)     1:34.29 (23.13)
  3 PASA  'A'                     1:36.00    1:35.69         54  
     1) Rudolph, Alexandra 15         2) Snow, Matte 18               
     3) Schulz, Clara 16              4) Lin, Claire 18               
                 24.03        47.71 (23.68)
        1:12.06 (24.35)     1:35.69 (23.63)
  4 TERRAPINS  'A'                1:36.56    1:35.91         52  
     1) Larson, Jessica 16            2) LO, Emily 16                 
     3) Liu, Sasha 16                 4) Park, Taylor 17              
                 23.54        47.45 (23.91)
        1:11.23 (23.78)     1:35.91 (24.68)
  5 NBA  'A'                      1:35.50    1:36.26         50  
     1) Berkenfield, Collette 17      2) Ballenger, Marie 31          
     3) Burns, Reese 15               4) Wortzman, Zoe 17             
                 23.82        47.74 (23.92)
        1:12.78 (25.04)     1:36.26 (23.48)
  6 SEATTLE U  'A'                1:36.20    1:36.39         48  
     1) Van Stone, Jayna 20           2) Plamondon, Allison 18        
     3) Wong, Jennifer 18             4) Treff, Paige 21              
                 24.48        48.57 (24.09)
        1:13.24 (24.67)     1:36.39 (23.15)
  7 CLOV  'A'                     1:37.97    1:36.48         46  
     1) Costella, Brooke 15           2) Gruce, Jordan 15             
     3) Abrajan, Isabella 13          4) Samansky, Abby 16            
                 24.34        49.10 (24.76)
        1:13.02 (23.92)     1:36.48 (23.46)
  8 NEVADA  'B'                   1:34.87    1:36.67         44  
     1) Turner, Jaeger 21             2) Sangraw, Isabella 18         
     3) Hartman, Alexandra 18         4) Hofmeyer, Kate 22            
                 23.68        48.80 (25.12)
        1:13.24 (24.44)     1:36.67 (23.43)
  9 OSU  'A'                      1:40.12    1:36.74         40  
     1) Anderson, Felicia 19          2) Letrari, Arianna 22          
     3) Neal, Riley 18                4) Jackman, Callan 18           
                 23.65        47.42 (23.77)
        1:12.13 (24.71)     1:36.74 (24.61)
 10 SMST  'A'                     1:36.45    1:36.93         34  
     1) Clark, Chloe 16               2) Myers, Amber 14              
     3) Saenz, Elena 17               4) Allen, Mara 15               
                 23.83        48.45 (24.62)
        1:12.56 (24.11)     1:36.93 (24.37)
 11 NANOOKS  'A'                  1:36.50    1:37.44         32  
     1) Hood, Martha 22               2) Stark, Katie 22              
     3) Bygdnes, Oda 19               4) Mathews, Kate 22             
                 24.49        49.20 (24.71)
        1:13.16 (23.96)     1:37.44 (24.28)
 12 KING  'A'                     1:36.35    1:37.57         30  
     1) Ward, Emily 16                2) Weissman, Hannah 13          
     3) Kabacy, Taylor 16             4) Funes, Melissa 17            
                 24.39        48.72 (24.33)
        1:12.98 (24.26)     1:37.57 (24.59)
 13 SAN DIEGO  'B'                1:37.42    1:37.90         27  
     1) Wong, Sydney 18               2) Haitz, Alex 18               
     3) Hornbuckle, Alyssa 19         4) Parker, Julieyanna 19        
                 24.75        49.12 (24.37)
        1:13.48 (24.36)     1:37.90 (24.42)
 13 PASA  'B'                     1:38.07    1:37.90         27  
     1) Nasedkina, Lera 17            2) Hawes, Morgan 14             
     3) Harris, Sydney 15             4) Wang, Peyton 17              
                 24.89        49.34 (24.45)
        1:13.91 (24.57)     1:37.90 (23.99)
 15 BLUE  'A'                     1:38.14    1:38.01         24  
     1) Navarro, Victoria 18          2) Clinch, Elizabeth 17         
     3) Roberts-Oliver, Taelyn 17     4) Brophy, Morgan 14            
                 24.49        49.64 (25.15)
        1:14.11 (24.47)     1:38.01 (23.90)
 16 KING  'B'                     1:37.82    1:38.39         22  
     1) Hughes, Courtney 17           2) Edwards, Sammie 17           
     3) Zimmerman, Jamie 15           4) Kim, Erin 17                 
                 25.09        49.34 (24.25)
        1:14.18 (24.84)     1:38.39 (24.21)
 17 PASA  'C'                     1:42.00    1:38.40        
     1) Anderson, Grace 15            2) Tramack, Grace 16            
     3) Gambetta, Paige 15            4) Ma, Gabrielle 16             
                 24.38        49.37 (24.99)
        1:14.19 (24.82)     1:38.40 (24.21)
 18 HRA  'A'                      1:39.06    1:38.77         18  
     1) Baker, Kate 14                2) Osmun, Annie 15              
     3) Hoehn, Makayla 14             4) LaRiviere, Keeley 15         
                 24.58        49.01 (24.43)
        1:13.50 (24.49)     1:38.77 (25.27)
 19 OSU  'B'                      1:42.47    1:38.97         14  
     1) Bishop, Izzy 19               2) Rodriguez, Fernanda 19       
     3) Lam, Megan 20                 4) Allen, Merritt 20            
                 25.24        49.57 (24.33)
        1:14.22 (24.65)     1:38.97 (24.75)
 20 QSS  'A'                      1:40.74    1:39.04         12  
     1) Huynh, Rachel 16              2) Pesek, Audrey 16             
     3) Krishnamurthy, Annika 16      4) Nguyen, Ivy 16               
                 25.07        49.80 (24.73)
        1:14.93 (25.13)     1:39.04 (24.11)
 21 STAS  'A'                     1:40.78    1:39.10         10  
     1) Murphy, Kristina 17           2) Mills, Dru 17                
     3) Robinson, Elizabeth 16        4) Menzmer, Lizzie 17           
                 24.42        50.37 (25.95)
        1:16.18 (25.81)     1:39.10 (22.92)
 22 C OF I  'A'                   1:39.71    1:39.44          8  
     1) Small, Deandre                2) Mazick, Hailie               
     3) Yannelli, Caroline            4) Kelly, Madison               
                 24.93        50.36 (25.43)
        1:15.62 (25.26)     1:39.44 (23.82)
 23 RENO  'A'                     1:40.00    1:39.71          6  
     1) Taylor-Arredondo, Alexia 17   2) Trevithick, Claire 16        
     3) Aramini, Elena 13             4) Van Geel, Nicole 17          
                 24.81        49.56 (24.75)
        1:14.64 (25.08)     1:39.71 (25.07)
 24 SMST  'B'                     1:40.57    1:39.75          4  
     1) Candy, Catherine 15           2) Jones, Rylie 16              
     3) Jones, Cassidy 16             4) Tattersall, Paige 16         
                 25.02        49.46 (24.44)
        1:14.37 (24.91)     1:39.75 (25.38)
 25 LAC  'A'                      1:40.00    1:39.76          2  
     1) Arnold, Jacqueline 16         2) Ottman, Katie 15             
     3) Robinson, Maggie 12           4) Haase, Ava 17                
                 24.93        50.13 (25.20)
        1:15.10 (24.97)     1:39.76 (24.66)
 26 SEATTLE U  'B'                1:38.99    1:39.90        
     1) Thompson, Margaux 19          2) Dickman, Maddie 22           
     3) Schulte, Jenessa 20           4) Devadason, Sherlyn 19        
                 24.75        49.36 (24.61)
        1:15.37 (26.01)     1:39.90 (24.53)
 27 SAN DIEGO  'C'                1:39.87    1:40.07        
     1) Seddon, Jamie 18              2) Benwell, Lillian 18          
     3) Murdoch, Maeve 19             4) Doherty, Taylor 18           
                 31.73        51.44 (19.71)
        1:15.43 (23.99)     1:40.07 (24.64)
 28 SRVA  'A'                     1:42.91    1:40.08        
     1) Tan, Caitlin 15               2) Adey, Olivia 17              
     3) Senchev, Helen 17             4) Helding, Giselle 16          
                 24.62        48.96 (24.34)
        1:14.52 (25.56)     1:40.08 (25.56)
 29 LINFIELD  'A'                 1:38.00    1:40.49        
     1) Dow, Evette 20                2) Lawson, Grace 23             
     3) Hartzell, Molli 19            4) Kakazu, Tahni 21             
                 24.74        50.36 (25.62)
        1:15.93 (25.57)     1:40.49 (24.56)
 30 SEAWOLVES  'A'                1:44.00    1:40.88        
     1) Battle, Ava 15                2) Foster, Christy 15           
     3) Tong, Natalie 17              4) Brownrigg, Emma 17           
                 26.28        51.13 (24.85)
        1:16.20 (25.07)     1:40.88 (24.68)
 31 DART  'A'                     1:42.00    1:40.89        
     1) Leisten, Mia 18               2) Parulan, Hannah 16           
     3) Ayala, Mackenzie 17           4) Peters, Emma 16              
                 25.40        51.03 (25.63)
        1:16.43 (25.40)     1:40.89 (24.46)
 32 BEND  'A'                     1:40.83    1:40.90        
     1) Bartlett, Lydia 15            2) Brady, Emma 16               
     3) Husaby, Ani 16                4) Hyde, Hailey 18              
                 25.49        50.88 (25.39)
        1:15.98 (25.10)     1:40.90 (24.92)
 33 NSS  'A'                      1:42.07    1:41.12        
     1) Lawless, Emma 17              2) Brouwer, Elizabeth 16        
     3) Huerta, Jaden 15              4) Spin, Kyla 15                
                 24.72        49.66 (24.94)
        1:15.00 (25.34)     1:41.12 (26.12)
 34 PEAK  'A'                     1:41.76    1:41.23        
     1) Matsumoto, Mei 16             2) Li, Kaia 14                  
     3) Rosare, Mililani 17           4) Juan, Kylie 15               
                 25.87        50.82 (24.95)
        1:15.36 (24.54)     1:41.23 (25.87)
 35 MARIN PIRATES  'A'            1:38.31    1:41.58        
                 25.94        51.99 (26.05)
        1:17.41 (25.42)     1:41.58 (24.17)
 36 CLOV  'B'                     1:42.33    1:41.70        
     1) Schab, Jessica 16             2) James, Kyler 16              
     3) Hodge, Allison 17             4) Goertzen, Tara 15            
                 26.06        50.65 (24.59)
        1:16.97 (26.32)     1:41.70 (24.73)
 37 PEAK  'B'                     1:44.14    1:41.75        
     1) Lee, Anna 16                  2) Balbuena, Luna 13            
     3) Feng, Elaine 14               4) Hagins, Mary 15              
                 25.03        50.71 (25.68)
        1:16.18 (25.47)     1:41.75 (25.57)
 38 QSS  'B'                      1:42.65    1:41.88        
     1) Wong, Elaine 15               2) Gulvady, Maya 16             
     3) Muslic, Melissa 15            4) Sebastian, Sophia 16         
                 26.33        51.05 (24.72)
        1:16.52 (25.47)     1:41.88 (25.36)
 39 MAC  'A'                      1:41.83    1:41.89        
     1) Seagrave, Isabella 15         2) Archibald-Wilson, Sydney 16  
     3) Condit, Aidan 16              4) Amon, Lydia 18               
                 25.90        51.56 (25.66)
        1:17.27 (25.71)     1:41.89 (24.62)
 40 HRA  'B'                      1:43.37    1:42.62        
     1) Nichols, Britt 15             2) Robinson, Skyler 16          
     3) Croston, Phoebe 15            4) Ford, Brooke 15              
                 25.34        51.46 (26.12)
        1:16.98 (25.52)     1:42.62 (25.64)
 41 SRN  'A'                      1:44.40    1:43.32        
     1) Scobey, Taylor 16             2) Jones, Megan 16              
     3) Marion, Lea 16                4) Kwan, Julie 16               
                 26.32        52.11 (25.79)
        1:18.63 (26.52)     1:43.32 (24.69)
 41 TERRAPINS  'B'                1:42.00    1:43.32        
     1) Deback, Sarah 15              2) Gearing, Delanie 16          
     3) Liebow, Elise 17              4) Price, Maya 16               
                 26.30        51.76 (25.46)
        1:17.29 (25.53)     1:43.32 (26.03)
 43 LAC  'B'                      1:45.60    1:43.54        
     1) Urban, Natalie 13             2) Aronson, Saige 15            
     3) Davis, Melinda 15             4) Herscu, Abigail 13           
                 25.51        51.47 (25.96)
        1:17.50 (26.03)     1:43.54 (26.04)
 44 SAN DIEGO  'D'                1:42.00    1:44.27        
     1) Clancy, Marykate 20           2) Ratcliffe, Eva 19            
     3) Kuznetsova, Liza 20           4) Luckenbach, Anna 18          
                 26.07        52.93 (26.86)
        1:18.97 (26.04)     1:44.27 (25.30)
 45 SMST  'C'                     1:45.73    1:44.83        
     1) Cooley, Emily 14              2) Cordova, Syd 16              
     3) Theders, Brecken 15           4) Mehl, Emma 16                
                 25.45        52.82 (27.37)
        1:19.30 (26.48)     1:44.83 (25.53)
 46 SRN  'B'                      1:48.57    1:46.01        
     1) Perkins, Avery 15             2) Honey, Katie 13              
     3) Carrigan, Ava 12              4) Oliver, Tessa 16             
                 26.05        52.72 (26.67)
        1:19.50 (26.78)     1:46.01 (26.51)
 47 C OF I  'B'                   1:53.30    1:50.21        
     1) Smith, Alexis                 2) Gordon, Taylor               
     3) Wood, Trinidy                 4) Milton, Montana              
                 27.03        53.95 (26.92)
        1:22.04 (28.09)     1:50.21 (28.17)
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. University of Nevada, Reno        108   2. University of San Diego            83
  3. Palo Alto  Stanford Aquatics       81   4. Oregon State University            54
  5. Terrapins Swim Team                52   5. King Aquatic Club                  52
  7. Northbay Aquatics                  50   8. Seattle University                 48
  9. Clovis Swim Club                   46  10. Sierra Marlins Swim Team           38
 11. University of Alaska Fairbanks     32  12. Bluefin Aquatics                   24
 13. Highlands Ranch Aquatics           18  14. QuickSilver                        12
 15. Spare Time Aquatics                10  16. College of Idaho                    8
 17. Reno Aquatic Club                   6  18. Livermore Aquacowboys               2