STAR Swimming                                    4/2/2017 - 6:49 PM
     2017 Speedo Sectional Championship - 3/30/2017 to 4/2/2017     
                      Sanction #: NI-1617-059                       
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Perry, Joseph          17 Cape Cod Swim Cl  2:12.62    2:09.38  
                 30.48      1:03.23 (32.75)
        1:36.95 (33.72)     2:09.38 (32.43)
  2 Ike, Rc                15 Peddie Aquatic A  2:13.90    2:11.64  
                 30.45      1:03.24 (32.79)
        1:37.68 (34.44)     2:11.64 (33.96)
  3 Vendetti, Christian    15 Cape Cod Swim Cl  2:14.71    2:12.09  
                 31.41      1:04.64 (33.23)
      2:12.09 (1:07.45)                    
  4 Kong, Alexander        16 The Fish-PV       2:16.00    2:15.68  
                 32.13      1:06.37 (34.24)
        1:41.80 (35.43)     2:15.68 (33.88)
  5 Bowen, Daniel          15 Town Wreckers Sw  2:19.63    2:16.24  
                 30.45      1:04.87 (34.42)
        1:39.61 (34.74)     2:16.24 (36.63)
  6 Clough, Andrew         14 Star Swimming-NI  2:19.69    2:18.22  
                 32.27      1:07.29 (35.02)
        1:43.47 (36.18)     2:18.22 (34.75)
  7 Tingley, Aaron         15 The Fish-PV       2:18.66    2:18.65  
                 32.97      1:07.95 (34.98)
        1:42.89 (34.94)     2:18.65 (35.76)
  8 Solivan Rivera, Andre  20 UPRM-ZZ           2:18.81    2:23.10  
                 32.89      1:09.06 (36.17)
        1:46.04 (36.98)     2:23.10 (37.06)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Toro Marrero, Morgan   19 UPRM-ZZ           2:21.99    2:19.93  
                 32.67      1:08.35 (35.68)
        1:45.64 (37.29)     2:19.93 (34.29)
 10 Duszynski, Andrew      23 Star Swimming-NI  2:20.20    2:19.98  
                 33.70      1:09.05 (35.35)
        1:45.37 (36.32)     2:19.98 (34.61)
 11 Miagkov, Ignat         16 The Fish-PV       2:21.36    2:20.73  
                 33.06      1:08.75 (35.69)
        1:45.86 (37.11)     2:20.73 (34.87)
 12 Kidchob, Justin        18 Cougar Aquatic T  2:27.48    2:25.03  
                 33.86      1:11.07 (37.21)
        1:48.64 (37.57)     2:25.03 (36.39)
 13 Nicholson, David       16 Peddie Aquatic A  2:28.42    2:27.10  
                 33.27      1:10.83 (37.56)
        1:48.83 (38.00)     2:27.10 (38.27)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Clark, Matthew         16 Loyola Blakefiel  2:13.09             
                 31.84      1:05.00 (33.16)
        1:39.54 (34.54)     2:13.09 (33.55)
  6 Brown, Casey           16 Cardinal & Gold-  2:16.27             
                 32.64      1:07.18 (34.54)
        1:42.45 (35.27)     2:16.27 (33.82)
  7 Brooks, Jonathan       16 Cardinal & Gold-  2:17.70             
                 31.93      1:07.06 (35.13)
        1:42.14 (35.08)     2:17.70 (35.56)
 13 Stearns, William       15 Cougar Aquatic T  2:20.92             
                 31.96      1:07.97 (36.01)
        1:44.31 (36.34)     2:20.92 (36.61)
 16 Horne, Neil            16 Clifton Park-Hal  2:22.18             
                 32.88      1:08.52 (35.64)
        1:45.44 (36.92)     2:22.18 (36.74)
 17 Bednarski, Daniel      15 Loyola Blakefiel  2:22.21             
                 33.15      1:08.92 (35.77)
        1:45.25 (36.33)     2:22.21 (36.96)
 18 Reid, Zachariah        15 Loyola Blakefiel  2:24.86             
                 33.83      1:10.44 (36.61)
        1:47.41 (36.97)     2:24.86 (37.45)
 21 Harding, Brian         17 Clifton Park-Hal  2:31.50             
                 34.75      1:13.38 (38.63)
        1:53.31 (39.93)     2:31.50 (38.19)