NBAC                                           12/16/2018 - 7:12 PM
2018 NBAC 45th ANNUAL CHRISTMAS INVITATIONAL MEET, Sanction #: MD 18
 
 Event 120  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
               1:45.09  NATS 2019 Phillips 66 Nat
               1:47.89  JN 2019 Junior National
               1:53.69  FUT 2019 Futures Champs
               2:01.19  SECT 2019 Sectionals
               2:11.39  MDSR 2019 MD Senior Champ
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Selnick, Ben W   18 North Baltimore-  1:50.49    1:52.22 qFUT   
                 25.14        53.96 (28.82)
        1:23.26 (29.30)     1:52.22 (28.96)
  2 Bonnell, Matt W  17 PWAC-MA           1:52.22    1:53.80 qSECT  
                 25.64        54.75 (29.11)
        1:24.32 (29.57)     1:53.80 (29.48)
  3 Poulos, Nichola  17 North Baltimore-  1:54.38    1:53.83 qSECT  
                 25.20        54.48 (29.28)
        1:24.45 (29.97)     1:53.83 (29.38)
  4 Hernandez, A.J.  18 NAAC-MD           1:50.78    1:53.88 qSECT  
                 24.77        53.36 (28.59)
        1:22.79 (29.43)     1:53.88 (31.09)
  5 Sullivan, Andre  16 North Baltimore-  1:58.08    1:57.58 qSECT  
                 25.62        55.18 (29.56)
        1:26.22 (31.04)     1:57.58 (31.36)
  6 Currie, Gavin P  15 MAC-MD            2:01.02    1:57.95 qSECT  
                 26.83        57.32 (30.49)
        1:28.02 (30.70)     1:57.95 (29.93)
  7 Stafford, Jake   17 MAC-MD            2:03.09    1:58.15 qSECT  
                 26.11        55.59 (29.48)
        1:25.97 (30.38)     1:58.15 (32.18)
  8 Crone, Benjamin  18 Retrievers-MD     1:59.17    1:58.93 qSECT  
                 26.61        57.12 (30.51)
        1:28.43 (31.31)     1:58.93 (30.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drucis, Connor   17 NAAC-MD           2:00.22    1:59.17 qSECT  
                 26.70        57.30 (30.60)
        1:27.67 (30.37)     1:59.17 (31.50)
 10 Cembrano, Matth  16 NAAC-MD           1:59.26    1:59.59 qSECT  
                 26.66        57.49 (30.83)
        1:28.91 (31.42)     1:59.59 (30.68)
 11 Rivard, Chris R  17 MAC-MD            2:04.60    2:00.44 qSECT  
                 27.65        57.66 (30.01)
        1:28.88 (31.22)     2:00.44 (31.56)
 12 Harding, Ryan M  16 Retrievers-MD     2:00.89    2:00.73 qSECT  
                 27.22        57.54 (30.32)
        1:28.87 (31.33)     2:00.73 (31.86)
 13 Kott, Gabe C     17 NAAC-MD           1:59.24    2:00.86 qSECT  
                 27.24        58.15 (30.91)
        1:29.19 (31.04)     2:00.86 (31.67)
 14 Pitta, Charlie   16 NAAC-MD           1:58.78    2:02.37 qMDSR  
                 27.24        57.84 (30.60)
        1:30.27 (32.43)     2:02.37 (32.10)
 15 Streyle, Sean H  17 NAAC-MD           1:56.55    2:02.50 qMDSR  
                 26.31        56.80 (30.49)
        1:28.81 (32.01)     2:02.50 (33.69)
 16 Rombro, Lance S  17 North Baltimore-  2:00.39    2:02.61 qMDSR  
                 27.07        58.78 (31.71)
        1:30.81 (32.03)     2:02.61 (31.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lakatta, Alex A  15 North Baltimore-  2:06.96    2:03.07 MDSR   
                 26.30        57.88 (31.58)
        1:30.21 (32.33)     2:03.07 (32.86)
 18 Emrich, PJ G     16 Retrievers-MD     2:04.23    2:04.11 MDSR   
                 27.13        57.93 (30.80)
        1:30.78 (32.85)     2:04.11 (33.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sanderson, Alec  15 NAAC-MD           2:11.23    2:05.10 MDSR   
                 27.71        59.18 (31.47)
        1:31.60 (32.42)     2:05.10 (33.50)
 20 Currie, Connor   16 NAAC-MD           2:00.90    2:05.13 MDSR   
                 28.02        59.68 (31.66)
        1:32.02 (32.34)     2:05.13 (33.11)
 21 Rock, Kyle L     17 CBAC-MD           2:10.52    2:08.15 MDSR   
                 28.26      1:00.98 (32.72)
        1:34.58 (33.60)     2:08.15 (33.57)
 22 Zeng, Aaron Y    15 Retrievers-MD     2:16.00    2:08.57 MDSR   
                 27.69      1:00.26 (32.57)
        1:34.59 (34.33)     2:08.57 (33.98)
 23 Claus, Zachary   16 ROCK-MD           2:07.83    2:10.38 MDSR   
                 27.64        59.38 (31.74)
        1:33.68 (34.30)     2:10.38 (36.70)
 24 Arter, Matt R    16 Retrievers-MD     2:17.74    2:12.45        
                 29.06      1:02.21 (33.15)
        1:37.07 (34.86)     2:12.45 (35.38)
 25 Burns, Jack J    15 Retrievers-MD     2:11.88    2:14.25        
                 29.78      1:03.64 (33.86)
        1:39.48 (35.84)     2:14.25 (34.77)
 26 Drucis, Gavin C  15 NAAC-MD           2:13.95    2:15.80        
                 30.73      1:05.45 (34.72)
        1:40.45 (35.00)     2:15.80 (35.35)
 27 Shimizu, Ken J   16 NAAC-MD           2:02.38    2:17.71        
                 28.89      1:03.67 (34.78)
        1:40.27 (36.60)     2:17.71 (37.44)
 28 Shenot, Sam W    16 CBAC-MD           2:20.42    2:24.57        
                 30.31      1:07.30 (36.99)
        1:46.17 (38.87)     2:24.57 (38.40)
 -- Truitt, Justin   16 ROCK-MD           2:28.97         NS        
 -- Brown, Chad J    15 Retrievers-MD     3:26.06         NS        
 -- Blackmer, Sean   16 NAAC-MD           2:00.25         NS        
 -- Simpkins, Ben A  15 NAAC-MD           2:02.22         NS        
 -- Christianson, T  17 NAAC-MD           1:52.41         NS