NBAC                                           12/14/2018 - 9:45 PM
2018 NBAC 45th ANNUAL CHRISTMAS INVITATIONAL MEET, Sanction #: MD 18
 
 Event 36  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
         2:28.69  AAAA
         2:36.19  AAA
         2:43.59  AA
         2:50.99  A
         2:55.99  MD14 2019 MD 14  U Champs
         3:13.19  BB
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Branon, Daniel   10 North Baltimore-  2:30.75    2:28.20 qAAAA  
                 30.99      1:08.99 (38.00)
        1:55.77 (46.78)     2:28.20 (32.43)
  2 Lakatta, Charli  10 North Baltimore-  2:32.41    2:30.05 qAAA   
                 32.94      1:09.22 (36.28)
        1:56.53 (47.31)     2:30.05 (33.52)
  3 Schmeckpeper, M  10 Retrievers-MD     2:41.30    2:34.58 qAAA   
                 33.54      1:13.64 (40.10)
        1:58.82 (45.18)     2:34.58 (35.76)
  4 Belbot, Spencer   9 North Baltimore-  2:41.40    2:39.13 qAA    
                 34.42      1:15.29 (40.87)
        2:02.29 (47.00)     2:39.13 (36.84)
  5 Erb, Jeremiah S  10 MAC-MD            2:50.99    2:41.48 qAA    
                 34.76      1:18.41 (43.65)
        2:03.75 (45.34)     2:41.48 (37.73)
  6 Shahani, Rahul   10 Retrievers-MD     2:46.55    2:42.24 qAA    
                 35.93      1:18.88 (42.95)
        2:07.06 (48.18)     2:42.24 (35.18)
  7 Mellendick, Dyl  10 North Baltimore-  3:01.07    2:43.66 qA     
                 35.60      1:18.28 (42.68)
        2:07.17 (48.89)     2:43.66 (36.49)
  8 Hanes, Kohl A    10 NAAC-MD           2:55.91    2:47.59 qA     
                 35.61      1:17.13 (41.52)
        2:10.91 (53.78)     2:47.59 (36.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hogue, Tysen O   10 Retrievers-MD     2:55.02    2:51.73 MD14   
                 35.94      1:20.18 (44.24)
        2:14.07 (53.89)     2:51.73 (37.66)
 10 Kotov, Mark A    10 North Baltimore-  2:56.53    2:54.93 MD14   
                 42.33      1:26.13 (43.80)
        2:18.40 (52.27)     2:54.93 (36.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eddy, Arthur D   10 NAAC-MD           3:05.57    2:58.61 BB     
                 39.68      1:24.75 (45.07)
        2:24.09 (59.34)     2:58.61 (34.52)
 -- Wang, Ben A      10 North Baltimore-  2:53.62         DQ        
                 38.53      1:20.38 (41.85)
        2:11.88 (51.50)          DQ (35.97)
 -- Davis, Zachary   10 CBAC-MD           3:15.11         NS